Home Pennsylvania Best Known Boys’ Lacrosse Records

Pennsylvania Best Known Boys’ Lacrosse Records

by Mike Loveday
Pennsylvania Best Known Boys’ Lacrosse Records

Included on this page are the best known and reported performances for boys' lacrosse in Pennsylvania. Included here are the players with the most known goals, assists, points and saves in Pennsylvania high school boys' lacrosse history. You will also find all-time coaching wins, team consecutive wins, and state championship information. There could be players missing from this list, but they will be added as discovered.

Criteria For Inclusion

Minimums for career stats are: 100 goals, 100 assists, 200 points, 500 saves
Minimums for season stats are: 70 goals, 40 assists, 90 points, 250 saves
Minimums for game stats are: 7 goals, 7 assists, 10 points, 25 saves

Last update: June 23, 2017

Click an option to expand

All-Time No. 1s

Pennsylvania All-Time No. 1s
Goals303Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016
Assists402Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016
Points594Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016
Saves1056Marc PoustHatboro-Horsham2011-2014
Coach Wins491Bill Leahy, La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 1992-Present

Career Goals

RGAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1303Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016303181Fairfield
2297Michael MullenUpper Dublin2013-201629761
3276Matt RamboLa Salle/Abington2010-2013276109
4262Sam EmigRed Lion2014-201726211174.005.04
5254Michael OndrusekHempfield2008-201125479
6245Erik BlindenbacherLower Merion1999-2002245
7239Sean CliftonRidley1986-198923931
8238Jeffrey ConnerStrath Haven2015-2018238170Virginia
9228Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2013-201622892
10221Gavin SaylorParkland2014-2017221109
11217Adam RitterArchbishop Carroll2015-201821716173.005.18
12207Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016207112
13205Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-2020205116
14201Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts2013-201620158
15199John ChristmasLower Merion1998-200119912379.004.08
16197Greg MerrillGarnet Valley2011-201419799
17197Blake ThompsonMars Area2013-201619776
18192Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016192402Princeton
19192Kevin EllersRidley1985-1988192133
20192Ryan BrownCentral Bucks East2014-20171925486.002.86
21187Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017187111
22186Ryan AmblerAbington2009-2012186210
23184Jordan WolfLower Merion2007-2010184157
24180Michael MajorHoly Ghost Prep2012-201518067
25178Joey SankeyPenn Charter2008-2011178164
26178Eric GoldKiski School2012-201417883
27177Jeff MerrillGarnet Valley2005-200817750
28172Kohl WesnerHempfield2016-201917258
29170Tate GallagherShipley School2013-2016170132
30168Brian WardMt. Lebanon2013-201616870
31164Justin SwickEaston2013-2016164119
32163Lucas SpenceSpringfield-Delco2012-2015163134
33163Doran GrahamMt. Lebanon2010-201316393
34162Clayton MillerCumberland Valley2015-201816267
35160Eric FernandezPennridge2010-201316081
36159Bob McClureHaverford High School2013-2016159144
37157Brett MerrillGarnet Valley2004-2007157126
38157Sean FechterPennridge2013-2016157111
39155Matt MooreGarnet Valley2014-2017155167
40155Eric GartnerGarnet Valley2008-201115565
41150Chandler HakeYork Catholic2016-20191505145.004.47
42149Jacob EmersonCathedral Prep2015-2018149125
43148Cole WitmanYork Catholic2015-201814891
44144Mark SicklerHershey2016-201914475
45140Sean ThomsonGarnet Valley1998-2001140134
46138Ethan GainPalmyra2014-2017138103
47138Ben JuniorRadnor2009-201213839
48134Chaz NarwiczHoly Ghost Prep2003-2006134110
49132Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010-201313224270.005.34
50132Jac GemmillRed Lion2013-201613214465.004.25
51132Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017132101
52117Mike BuszaRidley1989-1991117114
53115Alec MartinMechanicsburg2014-201711546
54110Matthew MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2014-201711099
55104Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2015-2018104330Maryland

Career Assists

RGAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1402Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016192402Princeton
2330Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2015-2018104330Maryland
3242Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010-2013132242705.34
4210Ryan AmblerAbington2009-2012186210
5181Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016303181Fairfield
6170Jeffrey ConnerStrath Haven2015-2018238170Virginia
7167Matt MooreGarnet Valley2014-2017155167
8164Joey SankeyPenn Charter2008-2011178164
9161Adam RitterArchbishop Carroll2015-2018217161735.18
10157Jordan WolfLower Merion2007-2010184157
11144Bob McClureHaverford High School2013-2016159144
12144Jac GemmillRed Lion2013-2016132144654.25
13134Lucas SpenceSpringfield-Delco2012-2015163134
14134Sean ThomsonGarnet Valley1998-2001140134
15133Kevin EllersRidley1985-1988192133
16132Tate GallagherShipley School2013-2016170132
17126Brett MerrillGarnet Valley2004-2007157126
18125Jacob EmersonCathedral Prep2015-2018149125
19123John ChristmasLower Merion1998-2001199123794.08
20119Justin SwickEaston2013-2016164119
21116Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-2020205116
22114Mike BuszaRidley1989-1991117114
23112Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016207112
24111Sam EmigRed Lion2014-2017262111745.04
25111Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017187111
26111Sean FechterPennridge2013-2016157111
27110Chaz NarwiczHoly Ghost Prep2003-2006134110
28109Matt RamboLa Salle/Abington2010-2013276109
29109Gavin SaylorParkland2014-2017221109
30106Brendan TribeckTrinity2014-201755106
31103Ethan GainPalmyra2014-2017138103
32101Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017132101

Career Points

RPAthleteSchoolYearsGA
1594Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016192402
2587Tim StrattonManheim Township2004-2007
3484Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016303181
4434Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2015-2018104330
5410Peet PoillonSeneca Valley2002-2005
6408Jeffrey ConnerStrath Haven2015-2018238170
7396Ryan AmblerAbington2009-2012186210
8385Matt RamboLa Salle/Abington2010-2013276109
9378Adam RitterArchbishop Carroll2015-2018217161
10374Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010-2013132242
11373Sam EmigRed Lion2014-2017262111
12358Michael MullenUpper Dublin2013-201629761
13342Joey SankeyPenn Charter2008-2011178164
14341Jordan WolfLower Merion2007-2010184157
15337Matthew MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2015-2018186151
16333Michael OndrusekHempfield2008-201125479
17330Gavin SaylorParkland2014-2017221109
18325Kevin EllersRidley1985-1988192133
19324Greg CampbellSpringfield-Delco1989-1992
20322Matt MooreGarnet Valley2014-2017155167
21322John ChristmasLower Merion1998-2001199123
22321Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-2020205116
23320Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2013-201622892
24319Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016207112
25303Bob McClureHaverford High School2013-2016159144
26302Tate GallagherShipley School2013-2016170132
27298Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017187111
28297Lucas SpenceSpringfield-Delco2012-2015163134
29296Greg MerrillGarnet Valley2011-201419799
30283Justin SwickEaston2013-2016164119
31283Brett MerrillGarnet Valley2004-2007157126
32278Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts2013-201620158
33276Jac GemmillRed Lion2013-2016132144
34274Sean ThomsonGarnet Valley1998-2001140134
35274Jacob EmersonCathedral Prep2015-2018149125
36273Blake ThompsonMars Area2013-201619776
37270Sean CliftonRidley1986-198923931
38268Sean FechterPennridge2013-2016157111
39261Eric GoldKiski School2012-201417883
40256Doran GrahamMt. Lebanon2010-201316393
41252Colin HarmsFreedom2015-201818765
42247Michael MajorHoly Ghost Prep2012-201518067
43246Ryan BrownCentral Bucks East2014-201719254
44245Erik BlindenbacherLower Merion1999-2002245
45244Chaz NarwiczHoly Ghost Prep2003-2006134110
46243Curtis ZappalaEpiscopal Academy2012-2015
47241Ethan GainPalmyra2014-2017138103
48241Eric FernandezPennridge2010-201316081
49239Cole WitmanYork Catholic2015-201814891
50238Brian WardMt. Lebanon2013-201616870
51237Andrew CacchioHoly Ghost Prep2007-2010
52235Rob CummingsHoly Ghost Prep1994-1997
53233Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017132101
54231Mike BuszaRidley1989-1991117114
55230Kohl WesnerHempfield2016-201917258
56229Clayton MillerCumberland Valley2015-201816267
57227Jeff MerrillGarnet Valley2005-200817750
58220Eric GartnerGarnet Valley2008-201115565
59219Mark SicklerHershey2016-201914475
60213Casey GruganRidley2003-2006
61212James CipollaParkland2016-201813478
62201Chandler HakeYork Catholic2016-201915051

Career Saves

RSAthleteSchoolYears
11056Marc PoustHatboro-Horsham2011-2014
21025Antonio WhyteConwell-Egan Catholic2013-2016
3901Greg PriceHoly Ghost Prep2012-2015
4855James SpenceSpringfield-Delco2014-2017
5767Nick RaynorSouth Western2013-2016
6758Conor CroweUpper Merion2008-2011
7749Kevin KeenanSpringfield-Delco1992-1995
8643Steve BrodeurStrath Haven2009-2012
9639Michael BonaddioGarnet Valley2014-2016
10614Brian McNamaraRidley1992-1993
11593Charlie PeaseHempfield2007-2010
12581Benjamin PuodziunasCocalico2014-2016
13555Marco PeticcaLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016
14495Walt UdovichRidley1989-1991
15479Dave MullenRidley1996-1998
16464Matt MurrayRidley1994-1995
17462Phil RayerRidley2004-2006
18446John GaleRidley1985-1988

Career Faceoff

RPct.PlayerSchoolStateYearFOWFOLFOTKGPCollege
169.77Kollin VaughtCentral YorkPA2015-201810114381449
269.41Gavin TyghPenn CharterPA2015-201910124461458
367.59Anton MackeyDelaware ValleyPA2015-2018707339104662
466.05James ReillyConestogaPA2015-20187533871140Georgetown
5
6

Player: Season Goals

GAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg.
126Anthony CaporuscioSo.Crestwood2018248.13
118John DuboisSr.Manheim Township2007
111Michael OndrusekHempfield2011
104Chandler HakeYork Catholic2018
104Michael MullenUpper Dublin2016
103Adam CloseWilson West Lawn2016
103Adam CloseWilson West Lawn (Reading)2016
99Eric GoldKiski School2013
98Jake WilsonHershey2015
96Jeffrey ConnerSr.Strath Haven2018
96Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2016188.56
90Matt MurraySpringfield-Delco1998
87Cameron LeechAbington2015
86Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2018
85Joe WolfSr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
85Colby SmithHempfield2015
85Michael MullenUpper Dublin2015
85Alex KnarrLampeter-Strasburg2016
84Kyle NolenSr.Palmyra2017
83Tommy SopkoSr.Conestoga2017264.88
83Will ManganielloPenncrest2014
82Sam EmigJr.Red Lion2016206.35
80Michael MullenUpper Dublin2014
80Eli DoyleYork Catholic2017
80Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2015
79Cole WitmanYork Catholic2018
79Anthony CaporuscioFr.Crestwood2017235.48
79Eric GoldKiski School2014
78Hunter JonesAbington2015
77Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts2015
74Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2015167.88
74James CipollaParkland2018
74Steve MussolineAllentown Central Catholic2011
73Zach WardHempfield2015
73Jordan WolfLower Merion2010
73Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll2016166.75
73Dylan SpeitelManheim Township2016
73Paul MajorSpring-Ford2011
72Tate GallagherShipley School2015
72Nick TreonDanville2013
72Kohl BatdorfOwen J. Roberts2011
72Clayton MillerJr.Cumberland Valley2017
72Brian BockSpring-Ford2011
72CJ BoschHempfield2011
72Ben JuniorRadnor2012
71Reagan KetchumManheim Township2016
71Ethan GainSr.Palmyra2017
71Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic2018
71Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2016
71Gavin SaylorParkland2016
71Clayton MillerSo.Cumberland Valley2016
71Sam EmigSo.Red Lion2016184.78
70Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2014166.75
70Dan KinekEmmaus2011
70Reid WeberGermantown Academy2011

Player: Season Assists

AAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg.
120Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin2016247.46
118Michael SowersSo.Upper Dublin2014236.91
109Greg CampbellSr.Springfield-Delco1992
109Kyle LongJr.Springfield-Delco2017255.44
92Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin2015206.40
88Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2018
88Ryan BaileyHempfield2011
87Tim StrattonManheim Township2007
83Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity2017
80Brook BriggsHershey2015
80Jesse AltmeyerTrinity2016
79Kyle LongSo.Springfield-Delco2016
77Reece UdinskiSr.North Penn2017166.88
74Wyatt MaliaCrestwood2018
73Grant AmentHaverford School2015
72Michael SowersFr.Upper Dublin2013216.00
70Jordyn LacastroKiski School2013
70Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion Area2013
69Anthony CaporuscioSo.Crestwood2018248.13
68Joe WolfSr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
68Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010
64Ryan TerefenkoWilson West Lawn2016
64Bobby McClureHaverford High School2016
63Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2018
63Jeffrey ConnerJr.Strath Haven2017245.46
61Beau JonesGermantown Academy2011
61Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2011
61Jake GiottoJr.Quaker Valley2017175.47
61Nick BencsicsVincentian Academy2013
60Jeffrey ConnerSr.Strath Haven2018
60Cameron LeechAbington2015
59Eric GoldKiski School2013
59Cole WitmanYork Catholic2018
58Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2016188.56
58Hunter JonesAbington2015
58Matt MooreJr.Garnet Valley2016
57Tristan EarleDelaware Valley2014
56Nathan FoxLewisburg2013
56Brandyn O'ConnellDowningtown East2012
56Grant AmentHaverford School2014
54Andy DemichieiHampton2011
54Hunter BetzWest York Area2013
54Kyle LongFr.Springfield-Delco2015
53Zach WardHempfield2015
53Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan2015
53Dominic CortoFr.York Suburban2017175.47
53Ryan AmblerAbington2011
53Sam PresleyCouncil Rock South2015
52Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2015167.88
52Connor McMonagleGeorge Washington2015
52Max WarminghamLampeter-Strasburg2015
51Tate GallagherShipley School2015
51Joey SankeyPenn Charter2011
51Matt MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
51Matthew MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2017
51Jake GiottoQuaker Valley2016
50Jordan WolfLower Merion2010
50Reagan KetchumManheim Township2016
50Greg Santa-AnnaParkland2018
50Tanner PajakinasBerks Catholic2016
50Nick TreonDanville2014
49Dru MillerParkland2016
49Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2016
48Ethan GainSr.Palmyra2017
48Shane TaylorArchbishop Ryan2015
48Kevin ToddSpring-Ford2015
47Anthony CaporuscioFr.Crestwood2017235.48
47Adam RitterSr.Archbishop Carroll201821
47Billy CoyleSr.Malvern Prep2017232.04
46James CipollaParkland2018
46Sean CurcioManheim Township2018
46Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2017
46Justin SwickEaston2015
46Connor BallCumberland Valley2016
45Sam EmigJr.Red Lion2016206.35
45Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic2018
45Hunter BetzWest York Area2014
45Kyle GodseyCardinal O’Hara2015
44Adam CloseWilson West Lawn2016
44Tommy SopkoSr.Conestoga2017264.88
44James VandegriftAcademy of the New Church2015
44Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2012
43Mike LitnerShipley2011
43Adam WydraAllentown Central Catholic2011
43Tanner LeeBoyertown2016
43Tyler ZameroskiLampeter-Strasburg2016
42Sean FechterJr.Pennridge2015
42Kevin ToddSpring-Ford2016
42TJ MaloneHaverford School2018
41Dante PoliCentral Bucks South2018
41Jake MorinGarnet Valley2018
41Robert CressmanBerks Catholic2016
41Matt MooreSr.Garnet Valley2017
41Bobby McClureHaverford High School2015
40Nick TreonDanville2013
40Jason MetzExeter2018
40Jack DalyHaverford High School2016

Player: Season Points

PAthleteYr.SchoolYearGAGPPpg.
195Anthony CaporuscioSo.Crestwood201812669248.13
179Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin201659120247.46
161Greg CampbellSr.Springfield-Delco199252109#DIV/0!
159Michael SowersSo.Upper Dublin201441118236.91
158Eric GoldKiski School20139959#DIV/0!
156Tim StrattonManheim Township20076987#DIV/0!
156Jeffrey ConnerSr.Strath Haven20189660#DIV/0!
154Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20169658188.56
153Joe WolfSr.Allentown Central Catholic20178568#DIV/0!
149Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic20188663#DIV/0!
148John DuboisSr.Manheim Township200711830#DIV/0!
147Cameron LeechAbington20158760#DIV/0!
147Adam CloseWilson West Lawn201610344#DIV/0!
140Michael OndrusekHempfield201111129#DIV/0!
140Michael OndrusekHempfield2012#DIV/0!
138Jordyn LacastroKiski School20136870#DIV/0!
138Cole WitmanYork Catholic20187959#DIV/0!
136Hunter JonesAbington20157858#DIV/0!
136Kyle LongJr.Springfield-Delco201727109255.44
136Wyatt MaliaCrestwood20186274#DIV/0!
131Jeffrey ConnerJr.Strath Haven20176863245.46
131Chandler HakeYork Catholic201810427#DIV/0!
130Brook BriggsHershey201580#DIV/0!
128Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin20153892206.40
128Michael MullenUpper Dublin201610424#DIV/0!
128Matthew MarkerSr.Allentown Central Catholic20187652#DIV/0!
127Sam EmigJr.Red Lion20168245206.35
127Ryan TerefenkoWilson West Lawn20166364#DIV/0!
127Tommy SopkoSr.Conestoga20178344264.88
126Michael SowersFr.Upper Dublin20135472216.00
126Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20157452167.88
126Zach WardHempfield20157353#DIV/0!
126Anthony CaporuscioFr.Crestwood20177947235.48
123Jordan WolfLower Merion20107350#DIV/0!
123Tate GallagherShipley School20157251#DIV/0!
123Bobby McClureHaverford High School20165964#DIV/0!
122Kyle NolenSr.Palmyra20178438#DIV/0!
121Reagan KetchumManheim Township20167150#DIV/0!
120Jake WilsonHershey20159822#DIV/0!
120James CipollaParkland20187446#DIV/0!
119Ethan GainSr.Palmyra20177148#DIV/0!
116Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity20173383#DIV/0!
116Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic20187145#DIV/0!
116Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco20182888#DIV/0!
115Beau JonesGermantown Academy201161#DIV/0!
113Nathan FoxLewisburg20135756#DIV/0!
112Ryan BaileyHempfield201188#DIV/0!
112Nick TreonDanville20137240#DIV/0!
112Kyle LongSo.Springfield-Delco20163379#DIV/0!
112Jesse AltmeyerTrinity20163280#DIV/0!
111Shane TaylorArchbishop Ryan201548#DIV/0!
110Andy DemichieiHampton201154#DIV/0!
110Grant AmentHaverford School201573#DIV/0!
110Dru MillerParkland20166149#DIV/0!
110Reece UdinskiSr.North Penn20173377166.88
109Steve MussolineAllentown Central Catholic20117435#DIV/0!
109Joey SankeyPenn Charter201151#DIV/0!
109Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan20167138#DIV/0!
108Will ManganielloPenncrest20148325#DIV/0!
108Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20147038166.75
108Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll20167335166.75
108Matt MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic20175751
108Matthew MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic20175751#DIV/0!
108Sean CurcioManheim Township20186246#DIV/0!
107Colby SmithHempfield20158522#DIV/0!
107Gavin SaylorParkland20167136#DIV/0!
106Kohl BatdorfOwen J. Roberts20117234#DIV/0!
106Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion Area20133670#DIV/0!
106Sean FechterJr.Pennridge20156442
106Matt MooreJr.Garnet Valley20164858#DIV/0!
106Clayton MillerJr.Cumberland Valley20177234#DIV/0!
104Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg20165549#DIV/0!
103Adam CloseWilson West Lawn (Reading)20161030#DIV/0!
103Kyle GucwaBishop Shanahan20186736#DIV/0!
102Mike LitnerShipley201143#DIV/0!
102Michael MullenUpper Dublin20148022#DIV/0!
102Jack NortonRadnor2015#DIV/0!
102Tyler KostackMarple Newtown20166438#DIV/0!
102Eli DoyleYork Catholic20178022#DIV/0!
102Dante PoliCentral Bucks South20186141#DIV/0!
101Brian BockSpring-Ford20117229#DIV/0!
101CJ BoschHempfield20117229#DIV/0!
101Julius MouserShipley School2011#DIV/0!
101Hunter BetzWest York Area20134754#DIV/0!
101Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan201553#DIV/0!
101Kevin ToddSpring-Ford20165942#DIV/0!
101TJ RossCentral York20176635#DIV/0!
100Brandyn O'ConnellDowningtown East201256#DIV/0!
100Michael MullenUpper Dublin20158515#DIV/0!
100Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan20158020#DIV/0!
100Jeffrey ConnerSo.Strath Haven20166733#DIV/0!
99Sam EmigSr.Red Lion20176831195.21
98Kurtis KaunasParkland2011#DIV/0!
98Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland20176830#DIV/0!
97Chris AugeriManheim Township2015#DIV/0!
97Dylan SpeitelManheim Township20167324#DIV/0!
97Clayton MillerSo.Cumberland Valley20167126#DIV/0!
97TJ MaloneHaverford School20185542#DIV/0!
96Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20136333175.65
96Forry SmithHaverford School2015#DIV/0!
95Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion20102768#DIV/0!
95Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion20113461#DIV/0!
95Seth ClauserWest York Area20136926204.75
95Connor McMonagleGeorge Washington201552#DIV/0!
95Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic20165936#DIV/0!
95Jake HvazdaSpring-Ford20165738#DIV/0!
95Adam RitterSr.Archbishop Carroll2018484721
95Greg Santa-AnnaParkland20184550#DIV/0!
94Dan KinekEmmaus20117024#DIV/0!
94Lucas SpenceSpringfield2015#DIV/0!
94Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic20174846#DIV/0!
94Matt MarrellaSr.Wilson20184054#DIV/0!
93Paul MajorSpring-Ford20117320#DIV/0!
93Eric GartnerGreat Valley2011#DIV/0!
93Kevin ToddSpring-Ford201548#DIV/0!
93Alex KnarrLampeter-Strasburg2016858#DIV/0!
93Justin SwickEaston20165835#DIV/0!
93Dominic CortoFr.York Suburban20174053175.47
93Jake GiottoJr.Quaker Valley20173261175.47
93Jake MorinGarnet Valley20185141#DIV/0!
92Reid WeberGermantown Academy20117022#DIV/0!
92James VandegriftAcademy of the New Church201544#DIV/0!
92Kevin StumpSt. Joseph's Prep2015#DIV/0!
92Robert CressmanBerks Catholic20165141#DIV/0!
91Ryan AmblerAbington201153#DIV/0!
91Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts20157714#DIV/0!
91Tanner PajakinasBerks Catholic20164150#DIV/0!
91Jason MetzExeter20185140#DIV/0!
91Gabe GoforthBishop Shanahan20186031#DIV/0!
90Matt MurraySpringfield-Delco1998900#DIV/0!
90Trevor HornbyAvon Grove2011#DIV/0!
90Sam PresleyCouncil Rock South201553#DIV/0!
86Sam EmigSo.Red Lion20167115184.78
79Eric GoldKiski School2014790#DIV/0!
72Ben JuniorRadnor2012720
69Matt MooreSr.Garnet Valley20172841
61Nick BencsicsVincentian Academy201361#DIV/0!
57Tristan EarleDelaware Valley201457#DIV/0!
56Grant AmentHaverford School201456#DIV/0!
54Kyle LongFr.Springfield-Delco201554#DIV/0!
52Max WarminghamLampeter-Strasburg201552#DIV/0!
51Jake GiottoQuaker Valley201651#DIV/0!
50Nick TreonDanville201450#DIV/0!
47Billy CoyleSr.Malvern Prep20174047232.04
46Justin SwickEaston201546#DIV/0!
46Connor BallCumberland Valley201646#DIV/0!
45Hunter BetzWest York Area201445#DIV/0!
45Kyle GodseyCardinal O’Hara201545#DIV/0!
44Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion201244#DIV/0!
43Adam WydraAllentown Central Catholic201143#DIV/0!
43Tanner LeeBoyertown201643#DIV/0!
43Tyler ZameroskiLampeter-Strasburg201643#DIV/0!
41Bobby McClureHaverford High School201541#DIV/0!
40Jack DalyHaverford High School201640#DIV/0!

Player: Season Saves

Svs.AthleteHigh SchoolSt.Year
311Brian McNamaraRidley (Folsom)PA1992
303Brian McNamaraRidley (Folsom)PA1993
301Kevin KeenanSpringfield-Delco (Springfield)PA1995
295Chris HassettSun Valley (Aston)PA2016
283Brendan SuppleMercersburg Academy (MercerburgPA2011
278Ian WalshShipley (Bryn Mawr)PA2013
272Benjamin PuodziunasCocalico (Denver)PA2016
255Ian WalshShipley (Pa.)PA2014
235Ryan KellyCentral Bucks South (Warrington)PA2012
229Marc PoustHatboro-Horsham (Horsham)PA2012
226Brendan SuppleMercersburg (Pa.)PA2012
221Conor CroweUpper Merion (King of Prussia)PA2011
206Ryan KellyCentral Bucks South (Doylestown)PA2011

Player: Season Faceoff

Pct.PlayerCl.SchoolYearWLTKGP
87.84Kollin VaughtSr.Central York201828940329
81.13Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter20183017037122
80.76Andrew SnelbakerJr.York Catholic201842410152524
78.40Kollin VaughtJr.Central York201738110548621
77.83Mason GaunttSr.Red Lion20173098839719
73.33Mike McSheaSr.Radnor20182649636021
72.70James ReillySr.Conestoga201828510739222
72.67Gavin TyghSo.Penn Charter201732712345023
72.49Ryan ButternbaumSr.Conestoga20102248530924
71.15Anton MackeySr.Delaware Valley201825910536420
70.40Mason GaunttJr.Red Lion20162269532119
68.32Gavin TyghFr.Penn Charter2016220102322
67.72Tyler DunnSo.South Western201825812338120
65.19Cooper HeislerSo.Moon Area201820611031617

Player: Game Goals

GAthleteClassSchoolOpponentDateYearGA
13Nicholas TreonDanville (Danville)Mountain Top Crestwood (Pennsylvania)Apr-27201313
11Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Wyomissing (Pa.)Apr-42016111
10Hunter JonesSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)Apr-242015104
10Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville (Pa.)May-52016103
10Zack IhnatSo.Mechanicsburg (Pa.)Cedar Cliff (Pa.)Apr-102017101
9Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Scranton Prep (Pa.)Apr-8201693
9Michael MullenSr.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)Apr-2201691
9Robert RaucciGarnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.)Strath HavenApr-520119
9Michael MullenSo.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Springfield-MontcoApr-920149
9Ben MeureMeadville (Pa.)Conneaut (Pa.)Apr-18201790
9Dante PoliSr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)May-4201894
9Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)May-6201091
9Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)May-4201091
8Brendan GeorgeSr.Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)May-11201684
8Mike WeaverSr.Cedar Crest (Pa.)Lancaster Mennonite (Pa.)May-5201684
8Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville Area (Pa.)Apr-19201683
8Sam EmigSr.Red Lion (Pa.)Central Dauphin (Pa.)Apr-8201783
8Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Roman Catholic (Pa.)Mar-30201682
8Joey RockovichCentral Bucks West (Doylestown)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Apr-22201782
8Keith DreyerMalvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.)Penn CharterApr-2620118
8Tim TaylorJr.Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, Pa.)Archbishop CarrollApr-2720118
8Chris TannerCentral Bucks South (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)Apr-2420158
8Hakan AtillasoyUnionville (Kennett Square)Harriton (Pa.)Apr-22201780
8Jack TraynorJr.Malvern Prep (Malvern)St. Augustine Prep (N.J.)Apr-11201780
8Kyle SalutricLower Merion (Ardmore)Upper Darby (Drexel Hill)Mar-30201780
8Grant HausSo.Palmyra (Pa.)Eastern York (Pa.)May-23201780
8Jeff ConnerSr.Strath Haven (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)May-3201881
8Autin NovickCentral Bucks South (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)May-10201881
8Mikey ZadrogaJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)Apr-13201380
7Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan (Pa.)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)May-2201675
7Mac McLaughlinSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia)Shipley (Pa.)Apr-15201774
7James VandegriftAcademy New Church (Pa.)Archmere (Del.)Apr-29201573
7Andrew SadeSr.Northern York (Pa.)South Western (Pa.)Apr-29201673
7Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Pleasant Valley (Pa.)Apr-24201773
7Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Freedom (Pa.)Apr-11201773
7Nate MurthaInterboro (Prospect Park)Kennett (Pa.)May-1201773
7Ben JuniorRadnor (Pa.)Central Bucks East (Pa.)May-24201272
7Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)Apr-12201771
7Jeffrey RoyallSo.Quakertown (Pa.)Perkiomen (Pa.)Apr-12201771
7Ben JuniorRadnor (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)May-27201071
7Jesse FrazierAcademy New Church (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)Apr-1120147
7Matt SchmidtCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)Apr-1020147
7Michael NelsonSouthern Lehigh (Center Valley, Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)Apr-220147
7Conor O'BrienArchbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)May-16201770
7Ryan FlaneganLansdale Catholic (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)Apr-16201870
7Joe CarrozzaWest Chester East (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)Apr-21201873
7Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic (Pa.)Emmaus (Pa.)Apr-24201872
7Dante PoliSr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Pennsbury (Pa.)May-7201871
7Josh ReinhardtFr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)Apr-420167
7Mikey ZadrogaSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)May-1020147
7Luc MinnichJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)Apr-2320107
7Adam RitterSr.Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)York Catholic (Pa.)May-29201872
7Chandler HakeYork Catholic (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)May-29201873

Player: Game Assists

AAthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
13Michael SowersUpper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Springfield-Montco (Springfield)PAApr-92014
12Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-22016
12Tanner LeeSr.Boyertown (Pa.)Phoenixville (Pa.)PAApr-252016
11Justin SwickSr.Easton (Pa.)Phillipsburg (N.J.)PAMay-92016
10Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202011
10Trevor KupeckySr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAMar-262013
9Zack NangleHoly Ghost Prep (Bensalem)Pennsbury (Pa.)PAApr-112017
9Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Cocalico (Pa.)PAMay-232017
8Cameron LeechSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)PAApr-242015
8Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-22016
8Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Central Dauphin East (Pa.)PAApr-112017
8Billy CoyleSr.Malvern Prep (Malvern)St. Augustine Prep (N.J.)PAApr-112017
8Trevor KupeckyJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAApr-142012
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-112016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)PAApr-82016
7Sean CurcioManheim Township (Pa.)Conestoga Valley (Pa.)PAMar-312016
7Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Wyoming Seminary (Pa.)PAApr-162016
7Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Dallas (Pa.)PAMar-262016
7Nate PattersonSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Cocalico (Pa.)PAApr-252016
7T.J. HerronFr.Dallas (Pa.)North Pocono (Pa.)PAApr-42017
7Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-242015
7Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMay-102016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAMay-42016
7Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)PAMay-162017
7Kyle LongJr.Springfield-Delco (Springfield)Harriton (Pa.)PAMay-42017
7Kyle NolenSr.Palmyra (Pa.)Bishop McDevitt (Pa.)PAMay-42017
7Max KriegerArchbishop Carroll (Radnor)Bonner-Prendergast (Pa.)PAApr-262017
7Reece UdinskiSr.North Penn (Lansdale)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale)PAMar-242017
7Dru MillerSr.Parkland (Allentown)Nazareth Area (Pa.)PAApr-72017
7Kyle LongSr.Springfield-Delco (Springfield)Ridley (Pa.)PAApr-202017
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-262016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Spring-Ford (Pa.)PAApr-232016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Radnor (Pa.)PAMar-262016
7Luke GrayumSo.Shipley (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-142018
7Gaige LennonInterboro (Pa.)Methacton (Pa.)PAApr-192018
7Nick MadonnaWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAMay-32018
7Dave ClostermanAcademy New Church (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)PAMay-42018
7Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-62011
7Kyle LongSr.Springfield-Delco (Pa.)Henderson (Pa.)PAMay-182018

Player: Game Points

Pts.PlayerClassAthlete SchoolOpponentStateDateYearGA
17Justin SwickSr.Easton (Pa.)Phillipsburg (N.J.)PAMay-92016611
16Michael SowersUpper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Springfield-Montco (Springfield)PAApr-92014313
14Hunter JonesSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)PAApr-242015104
13Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (King of Prussia)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202011
13Nicholas TreonDanville (Danville)Mountain Top Crestwood (Pennsylvania)PAApr-27201313
13Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville (Pa.)PAMay-52016103
13Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-22016112
13Dante PoliSr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAMay-4201894
13Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202011310
12Cameron LeechSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)PAApr-24201548
12Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Wyomissing (Pa.)PAApr-42016111
12Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan (Pa.)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)PAMay-2201675
12Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-2201648
12Brendan GeorgeSr.Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)PAMay-11201684
12Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Sellinsgrove (Pa.)PAApr-12201666
12Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Scranton Prep (Pa.)PAApr-8201693
12Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-11201657
12Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)PAApr-8201657
12Mike WeaverSr.Cedar Crest (Pa.)Lancaster Mennonite (Pa.)PAMay-5201684
12Sean CurcioManheim Township (Pa.)Conestoga Valley (Pa.)PAMar-31201657
12Tanner LeeSr.Boyertown (Pa.)Phoenixville (Pa.)PAApr-252016012
12Luke GrayumSo.Shipley (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-14201857
12Will BorkowskiJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAApr-42016
11Trevor KupeckyJr.Upper Merion (King of Prussia)New Church (Pa.)PAApr-142012
11Chase YoungSt. Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)Archbishop Ryan (Pennsylvania)PAApr-92014
11Cameron LeechSr.Abington (Pa.)Lansdale Catholic (Pa.)PAApr-11201556
11Grady KellyLansdale Catholic (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-25201656
11Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville Area (Pa.)PAApr-19201683
11Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Wyoming Seminary (Pa.)PAApr-16201647
11Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Dallas (Pa.)PAMar-26201647
11Nate PattersonSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Cocalico (Pa.)PAApr-25201647
11Mac McLaughlinSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia)Shipley (Pa.)PAApr-15201774
11Sam EmigSr.Red Lion (Pa.)Central Dauphin (Pa.)PAApr-8201783
11T.J. HerronFr.Dallas (Pa.)North Pocono (Pa.)PAApr-4201747
11Zack IhnatSo.Mechanicsburg (Pa.)Cedar Cliff (Pa.)PAApr-102017101
11Zack NangleHoly Ghost Prep (Bensalem)Pennsbury (Pa.)PAApr-11201729
11Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic (Pa.)Nazareth (Pa.)PAApr-5201865
11Trevor KupeckySr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAMar-262013110
11Trevor KupeckyJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAApr-14201238
10Evan WolfLower Merion (Pa.)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)PAMay-7201546
10Grant AmentSr.Haverford School (Pa.)St. Paul's (Md.)PAMar-12201546
10James VandegriftAcademy New Church (Pa.)Archmere (Del.)PAApr-29201573
10Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-24201537
10Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Roman Catholic (Pa.)PAMar-30201682
10Andrew SadeSr.Northern York (Pa.)South Western (Pa.)PAApr-29201673
10Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan (Pa.)Monsignor Bonner (Pa.)PAApr-22201655
10Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMay-10201637
10Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-7201646
10Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)PA201655
10Brendan CostelloUpper Moreland (Pa.)Quakertown (Pa.)PAApr-18201646
10Brendan GeorgeArchbishop Carroll (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-23201655
10Dante PoliSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Oxford (Pa.)PAMay-9201655
10David ClostermanAcademy New Church (Pa.)Moorestown Friends (N.J.)PAMay-3201664
10Frank CampanaleShipley School (Pa.)George School (Pa.)PAMay-3201664
10Grady KellyLansdale Catholic (Pa.)Father Judge (Pa.)PAApr-27201655
10Jac GemmillRed Lion (Pa.)Kennard-Dale (Pa.)PAMar-31201666
10James VandegriftAcademy New Church (Pa.)Moorestown Friends (N.J.)PAMay-3201664
10Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Bellefonte (Pa.)PAMay-3201655
10Michael MullenSr.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAApr-21201664
10Michael MullenSr.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-2201691
10Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAMay-4201637
10Ryan TerefenkoSr.Wilson West Lawn (Pa.)Trinity (Pa.)PAMay-2201655
10Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)PAMay-16201737
10Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Father Judge (Pa.)PAApr-24201764
10Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Central Dauphin East (Pa.)PAApr-11201728
10Dominic CortoFr.York Suburban (York)New Oxford (Pa.)PAMar-28201746
10Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Pleasant Valley (Pa.)PAApr-24201773
10Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Freedom (Pa.)PAApr-11201773
10Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic (Allentown)Emmaus (Pa.)PAApr-25201764
10Joey RockovichCentral Bucks West (Doylestown)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)PAApr-22201782
10Nate MurthaInterboro (Prospect Park)Kennett (Pa.)PAMay-1201773
10Sam EmigSr.Red Lion (Pa.)Kennard-Dale (Pa.)PAApr-24201764
10Zach PetietSaucon Valley (Hellertown)Freedom (Pa.)PAMay-12201755
10Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Cocalico (Pa.)PAMay-23201719
10Sean CurcioManheim Township (Pa.)Cocalico (Pa.)PAApr-20201864
10Joe CarrozzaWest Chester East (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-21201873
10Nick MadonnaWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAMay-3201837
10Jack DalyHaverford High School (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMay-3201846
10Mikey ZadrogaSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAMay-62014
10Trevor KupeckySr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)PAApr-22013
10Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)PAMay-6201091
10Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAMay-4201091
10Trevor KupeckyFr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAMay-42010
10TJ MaloneSr.Haverford School (Pa.)Episcopal Academy (Pa.)PAMay-18201864
10Chandler HakeYork Catholic (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)PAMay-29201873

Player: Game Saves

Svs.AthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
31Greg BrisbaneSpringfield-Delco (Springfield)Haverford (Pa.)PA1976
30Hunter RiggsJr.Liberty (Bethlehem)Easton (Pa.)PAMar-302017
28Nicholas CissoneSr.St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square)PAApr-42017
27Benjamin PuodziunasJr.Cocalico (Pa.)Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)PAApr-252016
26Mike HrabaJr.State College (Pa.)Carlisle (Pa.)PAMay-42017
26Mike HrabaJr.State College (Pa.)Cumberland Valley (Pa.)PAMay-92017
25Josh MillerSo.Trinity (Camp Hill)Cumberland Valley (Pa.)PAApr-272017
24Benjamin PuodziunasJr.Cocalico (Pa.)Garden Spot (Pa.)PAApr-272016
24Ralph CestareNorthampton (Pa.)Freedom (Pa.)PAApr-122016
23Michael BonaddioSr.Garnet Valley (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAMay-102016
23Chris StengerSr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Marple-Newtown (Pa.)PAMar-252017
23Hunter RiggsJr.Liberty (Bethlehem)Parkland (Pa.)PAApr-42017
23Chris StengerSr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Penn Charter (Pa.)PAApr-152017
22Greg PriceHoly Ghost Prep (Bensalem, Pennsylvania)St. Mary's (Maryland)PAMar-222014
22Marco PeticcaSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Warwick (Pa.)PAApr-72016
22Andrew ButzSr.Mechanicsburg (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)PAMay-102016
21Kevin MoPerkiomen Valley (Collegeville, Pennsylvania)Pennridge (Pennsylvania)PAMar-212014
21Thaddius BrownPottsgrove (Pa.)Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)PAApr-242015
21Connor ReedAbington (Pa.)Marple-Newtown (Pa.)PAApr-12017
21Hunter RiggsJr.Liberty (Bethlehem)Emmaus (Pa.)PAApr-112017
21Patrick QuinnBishop McDevitt (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)PAMay-42017
20Ryan HartleyUnionville (Kennett Square, Pennsylvania)Penncrest (Pennsylvania)PAMar-212014
20Marco PeticcaSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)PAApr-162016
20Ralph CestareNorthampton (Pa.)Parkland (Pa.)PAMay-52016
20Mike ClibanoffLa Salle College (Wyndmoor)Malvern Prep (Malvern)PAApr-42017

Player: Game Faceoff (By Percentage)

Coming 2018

Team Records: Consecutive Wins

Sanctioned State Titles listed (minimum 2)

No.School (City)Start DateEnd Date
38Ridley (Folsom)April 172001March 252003
30Haverford School (Haverford)May 112010March 232012
28Conestoga (Berwyn)April 222010April 282011
27Haverford School (Haverford)March 102015March 122016
25Wilson West Lawn (West Lawn)March 262016June 12016
24Malvern Prep (Malvern)March 152014March 122015
23Wilson West Lawn (West Lawn)March 242014May 222014
21La Salle College (Wyndmoor)April 82013March 212014
21Hershey (Hershey)March 202015May 142015
21Manheim Township (Lancaster)March 292011June 42011
20Conestoga (Berwyn)May 32011April 122012
20Downingtown West (Downingtown)March 232012May 222012
20Central Bucks East (Doylestown)March 282011May 262011
19Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)April 122018Current
19Penncrest (Media)March 212014May 172014
19La Salle College (Wyndmoor)April 42017June 32017
19Wilson West Lawn (West Lawn)April 42017May 252017
18Hershey (Hershey)March 242012May 42012
18Haverford School (Haverford)April 32012May 242012
18Palmyra (Palmyra)March 282017May 112017
17Hempfield (Landisville)March 252011May 52011
16Dallastown (Dallastown)March 232012May 22012
15Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown)March 272017May 22017

Team: PIAA Champions

YearPIAA ChampionRunner-UpWinning Coach
2018 AAAManheim TownshipLa Salle CollegeDan Lyons
2018 AABishop ShanahanStrath HavenJon Heisman
2017 AAAAvon GroveConestogaEric Jackson
2017 AASpringfield-DecoWest Chester HendersonTom Lemieux
2016Springfield-DecoLa Salle CollegeTom Lemieux
2015RadnorSt. Joseph's PrepJohn Begier
2014PenncrestAvon GroveWayne Matsinger
2013La Salle CollegeConestogaBill Leahy
2012ConestogaLa Salle CollegeBrian Samson
2011ConestogaSt. Joseph's PrepBrian Samson
2010ConestogaLa Salle CollegeBrian Samson
2009La Salle CollegeConestogaBill Leahy

Team: Inter-Ac Champions

Coming Summer 2018

Coach Records

RWinsDetail
1491Bill Leahy, La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 1992-Present
2475John Nostrant, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), 1992-Present/St. Albans (D.C.), 1991
3456Jon Heisman, Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, Pa.)/Springfield/West Chester East, 1988-Present
4423Paul Stankewicz, Henderson (West Chester)
5318Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven (Wallingford)/et al., 1983-Present
6300Doug Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 1981-2003
7263Bruce Garcia, Central Bucks East (Doylestown), 2002-Present
8257Wayne Matsinger, Penncrest (Pa.), 2000-Present
9228John McEvoy, Malvern Prep (Malvern), 2003-Present
10225Brian Samson, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), 2001-2014
11196Kevin Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 2003-2016
12196Mark Duncan, Shipley (Bryn Mawr), 2002-Present
13175John Begier, Radnor (Pa.), 2007-Present
14162Frank Urso, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills), 2009-Present
15136Andy Hayes, Episcopal School (Pa.), 2005-2016
16135David Waldman, Strath Haven/Friends' Central, 2000-2011
17133Mike Ermer, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.), 2010-Present
18131Tom Lemieux, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2011-Present
19127Dave Ondrusek, Palmyra (Pa.)/Hempfield (Pa.), 2011-Present
20126Tony Verna, Great Valley (Malvern), 2006-2016
21112Mike Friel, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2003-2010
22106Jeremy Adams, Hempfield (Pa.), 2015-2017/Elizabethtown (Pa.)
23105Kyle Wimer, Manheim Township (Lancaster), 2011-2015

Pennsylvania News

You Can Make a Difference

When I founded LaxRecords.com, I could have made it into a for-profit company, but I wanted to create something different - there's plenty of recruiting coverage available. I've worked hard over the last four years to keep all content free and open to everyone. My promise to you is that I will never charge for access to the content on LaxRecords.com.

I believe LaxRecords.com is something special. It is like a library or Wikipedia. A place to discover the history of lacrosse. To my knowledge, I am the only person doing this work in lacrosse.

If everyone reading this donated, my fundraiser work would be done within an hour. But not everyone can or will donate. And that's fine.

This year, please consider making a donation of $5, $20, $50 or whatever you can to protect and sustain LaxRecords.com. Can't afford that amount? How about $2 per month? I created a way to make a monthly, recurring donation. If you donate $2 per month, that's $24 per year. Added up over many of you, that makes a huge difference and helps continue improvements.

Make Checks Payable To:

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP)
3238 N Central Park
Chicago, IL 60618