Home Pennsylvania Best Known Boys’ Lacrosse Records

Pennsylvania Best Known Boys’ Lacrosse Records

by Mike Loveday
Pennsylvania Best Known Boys’ Lacrosse Records

Included on this page are the best known and reported performances for boys' lacrosse in Pennsylvania. Included here are the players with the most known goals, assists, points and saves in Pennsylvania high school boys' lacrosse history. You will also find all-time coaching wins, team consecutive wins, and state championship information. There could be players missing from this list, but they will be added as discovered.

Criteria For Inclusion

Minimums for career stats are: 100 goals, 100 assists, 200 points, 500 saves
Minimums for season stats are: 70 goals, 40 assists, 90 points, 250 saves
Minimums for game stats are: 7 goals, 7 assists, 10 points, 25 saves

Last update: July 19, 2018
Click an option to expand

All-Time No. 1s

Last update: Sept. 17, 2019

Pennsylvania
Goals320Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-2020
Assists402Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016
Points594Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016
Saves1056Marc PoustHatboro-Horsham2011-2014
Face-Off Wins1297Gavin TyghPenn Charter2015-2019
Coach Wins512Bill LeahyLa Salle College (Wyndmoor)

Career Goals

RGAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1320Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-202032015568.006.99
2303Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016303181Fairfield
3297Michael MullenUpper Dublin2013-201629761
4276Matt RamboLa Salle/Abington2010-2013276109
5262Sam EmigRed Lion2014-201726211174.005.04
6259Chandler HakeYork Catholic2017-20192599168.005.15Florida Tech
7254Michael OndrusekHempfield2008-201125479
8245Erik BlindenbacherLower Merion1999-2002245
9239Sean CliftonRidley1986-198923931
10238Jeffrey ConnerStrath Haven2015-2018238170Virginia
11231Greg TraynorConestoga1988-1991231196
12228Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2013-201622892
13225Clayton MillerCumberland Valley2015-2018225116
14221Gavin SaylorParkland2014-2017221109
15221Mike DoyleMars Area2016-2019221107
16217Adam RitterArchbishop Carroll2015-201821716173.005.18
17214Grant HausPalmyra2016-201921498Penn State
18207Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016207112
19202Kyle WhartonHaverford School2004-200720288Johns Hopkins
20201Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts2013-201620158
21199John ChristmasLower Merion1998-200119912379.004.08
22197Greg MerrillGarnet Valley2011-201419799
23197Blake ThompsonMars Area2013-201619776
24197Sean KirwanBonner-Prendergast1998-20011974666.003.68Providence
25196Nicholas FanelliPennridge2016-20191967979.003.48Eastern University
26192Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016192402Princeton
27192Kevin EllersRidley1985-1988192133
28192Scott LangeMarple Newtown1991-19931928254.005.07
29192Ryan BrownCentral Bucks East2014-20171925486.002.86
30190Cameron MagalottiWilson West Lawn2016-20191907591.002.91Holy Cross
31187Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017187111
32187Colin HarmsFreedom2015-201818765
33186Ryan AmblerAbington2009-2012186210
34186Matthew MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2015-2018186151
35186Matt MackridesMalvern Prep2005-2008186107Penn State
36184Jordan WolfLower Merion2007-2010184157
37184Kyle GucwaBishop Shanahan2016-2019184102Manhattan
38182Randy KleinmanMarple Newtown1993-199718297
39182Dave MaguireMarple Newtown1991-199418291
40180Michael MajorHoly Ghost Prep2012-201518067
41178Joey SankeyPenn Charter2008-2011178164
42178Eric GoldKiski School2012-201417883
43177Jeff MerrillGarnet Valley2005-200817750
44172Kohl WesnerHempfield2016-201917258
45171Wyatt MaliaCrestwood2017-202017122471.005.56
46170Tate GallagherShipley School2013-2016170132
47168Brian WardMt. Lebanon2013-201616870
48165Dominic CortoYork Suburban2017-202016515451.006.25
49164Justin SwickEaston2013-2016164119
50164Nick SolinskyDallas2017-20191645757.003.88
51163Lucas SpenceSpringfield-Delco2012-2015163134
52163Doran GrahamMt. Lebanon2010-201316393
53163Elijah WorkingerRed Lion2016-201916311169.003.97
54160Eric FernandezPennridge2010-201316081
55160Nathan HareUpper Merion2007-20101607566.003.56
56159Bob McClureHaverford High School2013-2016159144
57157Brett MerrillGarnet Valley2004-2007157126
58157Sean FechterPennridge2013-2016157111
59155Matt MooreGarnet Valley2014-2017155167
60155Eric GartnerGarnet Valley2008-201115565
61149Jacob EmersonCathedral Prep2015-2018149125
62149Jack DalyHaverford High School2015-2018149104Monmouth
63148Cole WitmanYork Catholic2015-201814891
64148Steve LundmarkConestoga1987-199114889
65148Steve LehmanConestoga1989-199014889
66147Joe KostackMarple Newtown1993-1997147124
67144Mark SicklerHershey2016-201914475
68143Mikey ZadrogaUpper Merion2011-20141435269.002.83
69140Sean ThomsonGarnet Valley1998-2001140134
70140Greg CaseyLaSalle College2003-2006140131Drexel
71139Cole WitmanYork Catholic2018-201913910746.005.35
72138Ethan GainPalmyra2014-2017138103
73138Ben JuniorRadnor2009-201213839
74134Chaz NarwiczHoly Ghost Prep2003-2006134110
75134James CipollaParkland2016-201813478
76133Kyle WasilewskiPalmyra2016-201913383St. John's
77132Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010-201313224270.005.34
78132Jac GemmillRed Lion2013-201613214465.004.25
79132Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017132101
80120Owen BlyeDowningtown East2005-2008120145Maryland
81118TJ HerronDallas2017-202011813556.004.52
82117Mike BuszaRidley1989-1991117114
83116Brian FehrPerkiomen Valley2015-2018116112
84116Josh ReinhardtUpper Merion2016-20191163271.002.27
85115Alec MartinMechanicsburg2014-201711546
86115Ryan AndersonWyoming Seminary2017-20191158849.004.14
87115Zach IhnatMechanicsburg2016-201911553
88112R.J. IppoldoMarple Newtown1991-1994112171
89110Chris LayneMalvern Prep2005-2008110105North Carolina
90109Greg LeonardMarple Newtown2001-200410997
91104Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2015-2018104330Maryland

Career Assists

RAAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1402Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016192402Princeton
2330Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2015-2018104330Maryland
3242Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010-2013132242705.34
4224Wyatt MaliaCrestwood2017-2020171224715.56
5210Ryan AmblerAbington2009-2012186210
6196Greg TraynorConestoga1988-1991231196
7181Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016303181Fairfield
8171R.J. IppoldoMarple Newtown1991-1994112171
9170Jeffrey ConnerStrath Haven2015-2018238170Virginia
10167Matt MooreGarnet Valley2014-2017155167
11164Joey SankeyPenn Charter2008-2011178164
12161Adam RitterArchbishop Carroll2015-2018217161735.18
13157Jordan WolfLower Merion2007-2010184157
14155Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-2020320155686.99
15154Dominic CortoYork Suburban2017-2020165154516.25
16151Matthew MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2015-2018186151
17145Owen BlyeDowningtown East2005-2008120145Maryland
18144Bob McClureHaverford High School2013-2016159144
19144Jac GemmillRed Lion2013-2016132144654.25
20135TJ HerronDallas2017-2020118135564.52
21134Lucas SpenceSpringfield-Delco2012-2015163134
22134Sean ThomsonGarnet Valley1998-2001140134
23133Kevin EllersRidley1985-1988192133
24132Tate GallagherShipley School2013-2016170132
25131Greg CaseyLaSalle College2003-2006140131Drexel
26126Brett MerrillGarnet Valley2004-2007157126
27125Jacob EmersonCathedral Prep2015-2018149125
28124Joe KostackMarple Newtown1993-1997147124
29123John ChristmasLower Merion1998-2001199123794.08
30122Jay FosterAbington1974-197688122415.12Washington & Lee
31119Justin SwickEaston2013-2016164119
32116Clayton MillerCumberland Valley2015-2018225116
33114Mike BuszaRidley1989-1991117114
34112Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016207112
35112Brian FehrPerkiomen Valley2015-2018116112
36111Sam EmigRed Lion2014-2017262111745.04
37111Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017187111
38111Sean FechterPennridge2013-2016157111
39111Elijah WorkingerRed Lion2016-2019163111693.97
40110Chaz NarwiczHoly Ghost Prep2003-2006134110
41109Matt RamboLa Salle/Abington2010-2013276109
42109Gavin SaylorParkland2014-2017221109
43107Matt MackridesMalvern Prep2005-2008186107Penn State
44107Mike DoyleMars Area2016-2019221107
45107Cole WitmanYork Catholic2018-2019139107465.35
46106Brendan TribeckTrinity2014-201755106
47105Chris LayneMalvern Prep2005-2008110105North Carolina
48104Jack DalyHaverford High School2015-2018149104Monmouth
49103Ethan GainPalmyra2014-2017138103
50102Kyle GucwaBishop Shanahan2016-2019184102Manhattan
51101Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017132101

Career Points

RPts.AthleteSchoolYearsGA
1594Michael SowersUpper Dublin2013-2016192402
2587Tim StrattonManheim Township2004-2007
3484Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2013-2016303181
4475Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood2017-2020320155
5434Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2015-2018104330
6427Greg TraynorConestoga1988-1991231196
7410Peet PoillonSeneca Valley2002-2005
8408Jeffrey ConnerStrath Haven2015-2018238170
9396Ryan AmblerAbington2009-2012186210
10395Wyatt MaliaCrestwood2017-2020171224
11385Matt RamboLa Salle/Abington2010-2013276109
12378Adam RitterArchbishop Carroll2015-2018217161
13374Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010-2013132242
14373Sam EmigRed Lion2014-2017262111
15358Michael MullenUpper Dublin2013-201629761
16350Chandler HakeYork Catholic2017-201925991
17342Joey SankeyPenn Charter2008-2011178164
18341Jordan WolfLower Merion2007-2010184157
19339Clayton MillerCumberland Valley2015-2018225116
20337Matthew MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2015-2018186151
21333Michael OndrusekHempfield2008-201125479
22330Gavin SaylorParkland2014-2017221109
23328Mike DoyleMars Area2016-2019221107
24325Kevin EllersRidley1985-1988192133
25324Greg CampbellSpringfield-Delco1989-1992
26322Matt MooreGarnet Valley2014-2017155167
27322John ChristmasLower Merion1998-2001199123
28320Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2013-201622892
29319Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016207112
30319Dominic CortoYork Suburban2017-2020165154
31312Grant HausPalmyra2016-201921498
32303Bob McClureHaverford High School2013-2016159144
33302Tate GallagherShipley School2013-2016170132
34298Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017187111
35297Lucas SpenceSpringfield-Delco2012-2015163134
36296Greg MerrillGarnet Valley2011-201419799
37293Matt MackridesMalvern Prep2005-2008186107
38290Kyle WhartonHaverford School2004-200720288
39286Kyle GucwaBishop Shanahan2016-2019184102
40283Justin SwickEaston2013-2016164119
41283Brett MerrillGarnet Valley2004-2007157126
42283R.J. IppoldoMarple Newtown1991-1994112171
43279Randy KleinmanMarple Newtown1993-199718297
44278Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts2013-201620158
45276Jac GemmillRed Lion2013-2016132144
46275Nicholas FanelliPennridge2016-201919679
47274Sean ThomsonGarnet Valley1998-2001140134
48274Jacob EmersonCathedral Prep2015-2018149125
49274Scott LangeMarple Newtown1991-199319282
50274Elijah WorkingerRed Lion2016-2019163111
51273Blake ThompsonMars Area2013-201619776
52273Dave MaguireMarple Newtown1991-199418291
53271Joe KostackMarple Newtown1993-1997147124
54271Greg CaseyLaSalle College2003-2006140131
55270Sean CliftonRidley1986-198923931
56268Sean FechterPennridge2013-2016157111
57265Owen BlyeDowningtown East2005-2008120145
58265Cameron MagalottiWilson West Lawn2016-201919075
59261Eric GoldKiski School2012-201417883
60256Doran GrahamMt. Lebanon2010-201316393
61253Jack DalyHaverford High School2015-2018149104
62253TJ HerronDallas2017-2020118135
63252Colin HarmsFreedom2015-201818765
64247Michael MajorHoly Ghost Prep2012-201518067
65246Ryan BrownCentral Bucks East2014-201719254
66246Cole WitmanYork Catholic2018-2019139107
67245Erik BlindenbacherLower Merion1999-2002245
68244Chaz NarwiczHoly Ghost Prep2003-2006134110
69243Curtis ZappalaEpiscopal Academy2012-2015
70243Sean KirwanBonner-Prendergast1998-200119746
71241Ethan GainPalmyra2014-2017138103
72241Eric FernandezPennridge2010-201316081
73239Cole WitmanYork Catholic2015-201814891
74238Brian WardMt. Lebanon2013-201616870
75237Andrew CacchioHoly Ghost Prep2007-2010
76237Steve LundmarkConestoga1987-199114889
77237Steve LehmanConestoga1989-199014889
78235Rob CummingsHoly Ghost Prep1994-1997
79235Nathan HareUpper Merion2007-201016075
80233Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2014-2017132101
81231Mike BuszaRidley1989-1991117114
82230Kohl WesnerHempfield2016-201917258
83228Brian FehrPerkiomen Valley2015-2018116112
84227Jeff MerrillGarnet Valley2005-200817750
85221Nick SolinskyDallas2017-201916457
86220Eric GartnerGarnet Valley2008-201115565
87219Mark SicklerHershey2016-201914475
88216Kyle WasilewskiPalmyra2016-201913383
89215Chris LayneMalvern Prep2005-2008110105
90213Casey GruganRidley2003-2006
91212James CipollaParkland2016-201813478
92210Jay FosterAbington1974-197688122
93206Greg LeonardMarple Newtown2001-200410997
94203Ryan AndersonWyoming Seminary2017-201911588

Career Saves

RSvs.AthleteSchoolYears
11056Marc PoustHatboro-Horsham2011-2014
21025Antonio WhyteConwell-Egan Catholic2013-2016
3901Greg PriceHoly Ghost Prep2012-2015
4855James SpenceSpringfield-Delco2014-2017
5767Nick RaynorSouth Western2013-2016
6758Conor CroweUpper Merion2008-2011
7749Kevin KeenanSpringfield-Delco1992-1995
8643Steve BrodeurStrath Haven2009-2012
9639Michael BonaddioGarnet Valley2014-2016
10614Brian McNamaraRidley1992-1993
11593Charlie PeaseHempfield2007-2010
12581Benjamin PuodziunasCocalico2014-2016
13555Marco PeticcaLampeter-Strasburg2013-2016
14495Walt UdovichRidley1989-1991
15479Dave MullenRidley1996-1998
16464Matt MurrayRidley1994-1995
17462Phil RayerRidley2004-2006
18446John GaleRidley1985-1988

Career Faceoff

RPct.PlayerSchoolYearFOWFOLFOTKGPCollege
170.80Gavin TyghPenn Charter2015-201912975351832Virginia
269.77Kollin VaughtCentral York2015-201810114381449UMBC
366.05James ReillyConestoga2015-20187533871140Georgetown
470.63Mason GaunttRed Lion2014-2017743309105265
567.59Anton MackeyDelaware Valley2015-2018707339104662
679.84Andrew SnelbakerYork Catholic2016-201970117787842
761.11Mikey ZadrogaUpper Merion2011-20146964431139
872.10Tyler KingsburyBishop Shanahan2016-2019628243871
959.31Daniel FisherSt. Joseph Prep2015-201744630675241

Player: Season Goals

GAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg.
126Anthony CaporuscioSo.Crestwood2018248.13
118John DuboisSr.Manheim Township2007
115Mike DoyleSr.Mars Area2019237.52
115Anthony CaporuscioJr.Crestwood2019217.33
111Michael OndrusekHempfield2011
105Chandler HakeSr.York Catholic2019226.59
104Chandler HakeJr.York Catholic2018
104Michael MullenUpper Dublin2016
103Adam CloseWilson West Lawn2016
103Adam CloseWilson West Lawn (Reading)2016
99Eric GoldKiski School2013
98Jake WilsonHershey2015
96Jeffrey ConnerSr.Strath Haven2018
96Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2016188.56
90Matt MurraySpringfield-Delco1998
89Chandler HakeSr.York Catholic2019186.89
88Greg TraynorJr.Conestoga1990
87Cameron LeechAbington2015
86Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2018
85Joe WolfSr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
85Colby SmithHempfield2015
85Michael MullenUpper Dublin2015
85Alex KnarrLampeter-Strasburg2016
84Greg TraynorSr.Conestoga1991
84Kyle NolenSr.Palmyra2017
84Kohl WesnerSr.Hempfield2019
83Tommy SopkoSr.Conestoga2017264.88
83Will ManganielloPenncrest2014
83Kurt MuellerSr.Germantown Academy1993224.68
82Sam EmigJr.Red Lion2016206.35
81Wyatt MaliaJr.Crestwood2019247.13
81Bryson RheeSr.Ephrata2019
80Danny ScottJr.Trinity2019
80Eli DoyleYork Catholic2017
80Michael MullenUpper Dublin2014
80Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2015
79Cole WitmanJr.York Catholic2018
79Anthony CaporuscioFr.Crestwood2017235.48
79Eric GoldKiski School2014
78Hunter JonesAbington2015
78Drew GodfreySo.Trinity2019
77Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts2015
76Matthew MarkerSr.Allentown Central Catholic2018
76Jackson BirtwistleJr.Radnor2019
76Gavin HeldJr.Susquehannock2019195.63
74Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2015167.88
74James CipollaParkland2018
74Grant HausJr.Palmyra2018
74Steve MussolineAllentown Central Catholic2011
73Zach WardHempfield2015
73Jordan WolfLower Merion2010
73Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll2016166.75
73Ethan BelvilleSr.Strath Haven2019
73Dylan SpeitelManheim Township2016
73Paul MajorSpring-Ford2011
73Will SchnorrSr.Conestoga2019
72Dom CortoJr.York Suburban2019177.76
72Tate GallagherShipley School2015
72Nick TreonDanville2013
72Clayton MillerJr.Cumberland Valley2017
72Kohl BatdorfOwen J. Roberts2011
72Brian BockSpring-Ford2011
72CJ BoschHempfield2011
72Ken WolfeSr.Southern Lehigh2019204.80
72Ben JuniorRadnor2012
71Reagan KetchumManheim Township2016
71Ben MorschauserJr.Holy Ghost Prep2019206.00
71Ben MorschauserSr.Holy Ghost Prep2019
71Ethan GainSr.Palmyra2017
71Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic2018
71Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan2016
71Gavin SaylorParkland2016
71Clayton MillerSo.Cumberland Valley2016
71Sam EmigSo.Red Lion2016184.78
70Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2014166.75
70Dan KinekEmmaus2011
70Reid WeberGermantown Academy2011

Player: Season Assists

AAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg. 
120Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin2016247.46
118Michael SowersSo.Upper Dublin2014236.91
109Greg CampbellSr.Springfield-Delco1992
109Kyle LongJr.Springfield-Delco2017255.44
92Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin2015206.40
90Wyatt MaliaJr.Crestwood2019247.13
88Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco2018
88Ryan BaileyHempfield2011
87Tim StrattonManheim Township2007
83Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity2017
80Brook BriggsHershey2015
80Jesse AltmeyerTrinity2016
79Kyle LongSo.Springfield-Delco2016
78Greg TraynorJr.Conestoga1990
77Reece UdinskiSr.North Penn2017166.88
74Wyatt MaliaCrestwood2018
73Grant AmentHaverford School2015
72Michael SowersFr.Upper Dublin2013216.00
70Jordyn LacastroKiski School2013
70Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion Area2013
69Anthony CaporuscioSo.Crestwood2018248.13
68Joe WolfSr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
68Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2010
65Jay FosterSr.Abington1976196.37
65Jake HermanSr.Palmyra2019
64Ryan TerefenkoWilson West Lawn2016
64Bobby McClureHaverford High School2016
63Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic2018
63Jeffrey ConnerJr.Strath Haven2017245.46
61Beau JonesGermantown Academy2011
61Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2011
61Jake GiottoJr.Quaker Valley2017175.47
61Nick BencsicsVincentian Academy2013
60Jeffrey ConnerSr.Strath Haven2018
60Cameron LeechAbington2015
60Dom CortoJr.York Suburban2019177.76
59Eric GoldKiski School2013
59Cole WitmanJr.York Catholic2018
58Mike DoyleSr.Mars Area2019237.52
58Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2016188.56
58Hunter JonesAbington2015
58Matt MooreJr.Garnet Valley2016
57Sean CurcioJr.Manheim Township2018
57Tristan EarleDelaware Valley2014
56Nathan FoxLewisburg2013
56Brandyn O'ConnellDowningtown East2012
56Grant AmentHaverford School2014
55Kyle GucwaSr.Bishop Shanahan2019235.39
55TJ HerronJr.Dallas2019205.10
54Andy DemichieiHampton2011
54Hunter BetzWest York Area2013
54Matt MarrellaSr.Wilson2018
54Kyle LongFr.Springfield-Delco2015
53Zach WardHempfield2015
53Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan2015
53Dominic CortoFr.York Suburban2017175.47
53Ryan AmblerAbington2011
53Sam PresleyCouncil Rock South2015
52Matthew MarkerSr.Allentown Central Catholic2018
52Matt FedorjakaLewisburg2015167.88
52Luke WalstrumSo.Council Rock North2019
52Connor McMonagleGeorge Washington2015
52Max WarminghamLampeter-Strasburg2015
51Tate GallagherShipley School2015
51Joey SankeyPenn Charter2011
51Joey SankeySr.Penn Charter2011
51Matt MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
51Matthew MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic2017
51Jake GiottoQuaker Valley2016
50Greg TraynorSr.Conestoga1991
50Jordan WolfLower Merion2010
50Reagan KetchumManheim Township2016
50Greg Santa-AnnaParkland2018
50Tanner PajakinasBerks Catholic2016
50Brent MeyerSr.Conestoga1990
50Jay FosterJr.Abington1975135.62
50Brandt HodgsonSr.Conestoga1989
50Nick TreonDanville2014
49Ben MorschauserJr.Holy Ghost Prep2019206.00
49Ben MorschauserSr.Holy Ghost Prep2019
49Clayton MillerSr.Cumberland Valley2018
49Dru MillerParkland2016
49Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg2016
48Ethan GainSr.Palmyra2017
48Shane TaylorArchbishop Ryan2015
48Cole WitmanSr.York Catholic2019215.14
48Kevin ToddSpring-Ford2015
47Anthony CaporuscioFr.Crestwood2017235.48
47Trey ZabroskiSo.Crestwood2019244.04
47Adam RitterSr.Archbishop Carroll201821
47Billy CoyleSr.Malvern Prep2017233.78
46James CipollaParkland2018
46Jeb BrenfleckJr.Academy of the New Church2019
46Jake MorinJr.Garnet Valley2019
46Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic2017
46Connor BallCumberland Valley2016
46Justin SwickEaston2015
45Sam EmigJr.Red Lion2016206.35
45Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic2018
45Hunter BetzWest York Area2014
45Kyle GodseyCardinal O’Hara2015
44Adam CloseWilson West Lawn2016
44Tommy SopkoSr.Conestoga2017264.88
44Steve LehmanSr.Conestoga1991
44Sean CurcioSr.Manheim Township2019
44James VandegriftAcademy of the New Church2015
44Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion2012
43Josh BalcarcelJr.Delaware Valley2019195.42
43Mike LitnerShipley2011
43Luke GrayumJr.Shipley2019156.13
43Adam WydraAllentown Central Catholic2011
43Tanner LeeBoyertown2016
43Tyler ZameroskiLampeter-Strasburg2016
42Jackson BirtwistleJr.Radnor2019
42Sean FechterJr.Pennridge2015
42Steve LundmarkSr.Conestoga1990
42Kevin ToddSpring-Ford2016
41Peter LehmanJr.Council Rock North2019
41Dante PoliCentral Bucks South2018
41Dominic CortoSo.York Suburban2018175.53
41Jake MorinSo.Garnet Valley2018
41Robert CressmanBerks Catholic2016
41Matt MooreSr.Garnet Valley2017
41Bobby McClureHaverford High School2015
40Chandler HakeSr.York Catholic2019226.59
40Nick TreonDanville2013
40Jason MetzJr.Exeter2018
40Jack DalyHaverford High School2016

Player: Season Points

PAthleteYr.SchoolYearGAGPPpg.
195Anthony CaporuscioSo.Crestwood201812669248.13
179Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin201659120247.46
173Mike DoyleSr.Mars Area201911558237.52
171Wyatt MaliaJr.Crestwood20198190247.13
166Greg TraynorJr.Conestoga19908878#DIV/0!
161Greg CampbellSr.Springfield-Delco199252109#DIV/0!
159Michael SowersSo.Upper Dublin201441118236.91
158Eric GoldKiski School20139959#DIV/0!
156Jeffrey ConnerSr.Strath Haven20189660#DIV/0!
156Tim StrattonManheim Township20076987#DIV/0!
154Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20169658188.56
154Anthony CaporuscioJr.Crestwood201911539217.33
153Joe WolfSr.Allentown Central Catholic20178568#DIV/0!
149Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic20188663#DIV/0!
148John DuboisSr.Manheim Township200711830#DIV/0!
147Adam CloseWilson West Lawn201610344#DIV/0!
147Cameron LeechAbington20158760#DIV/0!
145Chandler HakeSr.York Catholic201910540226.59
140Michael OndrusekHempfield2012#DIV/0!
140Michael OndrusekHempfield201111129#DIV/0!
138Cole WitmanJr.York Catholic20187959#DIV/0!
138Jordyn LacastroKiski School20136870#DIV/0!
136Hunter JonesAbington20157858#DIV/0!
136Kyle LongJr.Springfield-Delco201727109255.44
136Wyatt MaliaCrestwood20186274#DIV/0!
134Greg TraynorSr.Conestoga19918450#DIV/0!
132Dom CortoJr.York Suburban20197260177.76
131Chandler HakeJr.York Catholic201810427#DIV/0!
131Jeffrey ConnerJr.Strath Haven20176863245.46
130Brook BriggsHershey201580#DIV/0!
128Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin20153892206.40
128Matthew MarkerSr.Allentown Central Catholic20187652#DIV/0!
128Michael MullenUpper Dublin201610424#DIV/0!
127Ryan TerefenkoWilson West Lawn20166364#DIV/0!
127Sam EmigJr.Red Lion20168245206.35
127Tommy SopkoSr.Conestoga20178344264.88
126Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20157452167.88
126Michael SowersFr.Upper Dublin20135472216.00
126Anthony CaporuscioFr.Crestwood20177947235.48
126Zach WardHempfield20157353#DIV/0!
124Chandler HakeSr.York Catholic20198935186.89
124Sean CurcioJr.Manheim Township20186757#DIV/0!
124Kyle GucwaSr.Bishop Shanahan20196955235.39
123Bobby McClureHaverford High School20165964#DIV/0!
123Jordan WolfLower Merion20107350#DIV/0!
123Tate GallagherShipley School20157251#DIV/0!
122Kyle NolenSr.Palmyra20178438#DIV/0!
121Reagan KetchumManheim Township20167150#DIV/0!
121Jay FosterSr.Abington19765665196.37
120Jake WilsonHershey20159822#DIV/0!
120James CipollaParkland20187446#DIV/0!
120Ben MorschauserJr.Holy Ghost Prep20197149206.00
120Ben MorschauserSr.Holy Ghost Prep20197149#DIV/0!
119Ethan GainSr.Palmyra20177148#DIV/0!
118Jackson BirtwistleJr.Radnor20197642#DIV/0!
118Jake HermanSr.Palmyra20195365#DIV/0!
116Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity20173383#DIV/0!
116Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic20187145#DIV/0!
116Kyle LongSpringfield-Delco20182888#DIV/0!
116Bryson RheeSr.Ephrata20198135#DIV/0!
115Beau JonesGermantown Academy201161#DIV/0!
113Nathan FoxLewisburg20135756#DIV/0!
112Jesse AltmeyerTrinity20163280#DIV/0!
112Kyle LongSo.Springfield-Delco20163379#DIV/0!
112Nick TreonDanville20137240#DIV/0!
112Ryan BaileyHempfield201188#DIV/0!
111Grant HausJr.Palmyra20187436#DIV/0!
111Shane TaylorArchbishop Ryan201548#DIV/0!
110Andy DemichieiHampton201154#DIV/0!
110Clayton MillerSr.Cumberland Valley20186349#DIV/0!
110Dru MillerParkland20166149#DIV/0!
110Grant AmentHaverford School201573#DIV/0!
110Reece UdinskiSr.North Penn20173377166.88
109Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan20167138#DIV/0!
109Joey SankeyPenn Charter201151#DIV/0!
109Joey SankeySr.Penn Charter20115851
109Steve MussolineAllentown Central Catholic20117435#DIV/0!
108Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20147038166.75
108Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll20167335166.75
108Matt MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic20175751
108Matthew MarkerJr.Allentown Central Catholic20175751#DIV/0!
108Will ManganielloPenncrest20148325#DIV/0!
108Cole WitmanSr.York Catholic20196048215.14
108Kohl WesnerSr.Hempfield20198424#DIV/0!
107Colby SmithHempfield20158522#DIV/0!
107Gavin SaylorParkland20167136#DIV/0!
107Gavin HeldJr.Susquehannock20197631195.63
106Clayton MillerJr.Cumberland Valley20177234#DIV/0!
106Kohl BatdorfOwen J. Roberts20117234#DIV/0!
106Matt MooreJr.Garnet Valley20164858#DIV/0!
106Sean FechterJr.Pennridge20156442
106Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion Area20133670#DIV/0!
106Jeb BrenfleckJr.Academy of the New Church20196046#DIV/0!
104Nate PattersonLampeter-Strasburg20165549#DIV/0!
104Steve LundmarkSr.Conestoga19906242#DIV/0!
104Danny ScottJr.Trinity20198024#DIV/0!
104Luke WalstrumSo.Council Rock North20195252#DIV/0!
104Peter LehmanJr.Council Rock North20196341#DIV/0!
103Adam CloseWilson West Lawn (Reading)20161030#DIV/0!
103Kurt MuellerSr.Germantown Academy19938320224.68
103Kyle GucwaBishop Shanahan20186736#DIV/0!
103Josh BalcarcelJr.Delaware Valley20196043195.42
102Dante PoliCentral Bucks South20186141#DIV/0!
102Eli DoyleYork Catholic20178022#DIV/0!
102Jack NortonRadnor2015#DIV/0!
102Michael MullenUpper Dublin20148022#DIV/0!
102Mike LitnerShipley201143#DIV/0!
102Steve LehmanSr.Conestoga19915844#DIV/0!
102Tyler KostackMarple Newtown20166438#DIV/0!
102TJ HerronJr.Dallas20194755205.10
102Ethan BelvilleSr.Strath Haven20197329#DIV/0!
101Grant HausSr.Palmyra20196239#DIV/0!
101Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan201553#DIV/0!
101Brian BockSpring-Ford20117229#DIV/0!
101CJ BoschHempfield20117229#DIV/0!
101Hunter BetzWest York Area20134754#DIV/0!
101Julius MouserShipley School2011#DIV/0!
101Kevin ToddSpring-Ford20165942#DIV/0!
101TJ RossCentral York20176635#DIV/0!
100Alex WagnerBishop Shanahan20158020#DIV/0!
100Brandyn O'ConnellDowningtown East201256#DIV/0!
100Jeffrey ConnerSo.Strath Haven20166733#DIV/0!
100Michael MullenUpper Dublin20158515#DIV/0!
100Zach AugustineSr.Avon Grove20196238#DIV/0!
99Sam EmigSr.Red Lion20176831195.21
99Drew GodfreySo.Trinity20197821#DIV/0!
98Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland20176830#DIV/0!
98Kurtis KaunasParkland2011#DIV/0!
97Chris AugeriManheim Township2015#DIV/0!
97Clayton MillerSo.Cumberland Valley20167126#DIV/0!
97Drew GodfreyFr.Trinity20186928#DIV/0!
97Dylan SpeitelManheim Township20167324#DIV/0!
97Trey ZabroskiSo.Crestwood20195047244.04
96Matt FedorjakaLewisburg20136333175.65
96Forry SmithHaverford School2015#DIV/0!
96Ken WolfeSr.Southern Lehigh20197224204.80
96Jake MorinJr.Garnet Valley20195046#DIV/0!
95Adam RitterSr.Archbishop Carroll2018484721
95Connor McMonagleGeorge Washington201552#DIV/0!
95Greg Santa-AnnaParkland20184550#DIV/0!
95Jake HvazdaSpring-Ford20165738#DIV/0!
95Seth ClauserWest York Area20136926204.75
95Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion20113461#DIV/0!
95Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion20102768#DIV/0!
95Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic20165936#DIV/0!
95Sean CurcioSr.Manheim Township20195144#DIV/0!
94Dan KinekEmmaus20117024#DIV/0!
94Dominic CortoSo.York Suburban20185341175.53
94Lucas SpenceSpringfield2015#DIV/0!
94Matt MarrellaSr.Wilson20184054#DIV/0!
94Zack NelsonAllentown Central Catholic20174846#DIV/0!
93Alex KnarrLampeter-Strasburg2016858#DIV/0!
93Dominic CortoFr.York Suburban20174053175.47
93Eric GartnerGreat Valley2011#DIV/0!
93Jake GiottoJr.Quaker Valley20173261175.47
93Jake MorinSo.Garnet Valley20185141#DIV/0!
93Justin SwickEaston20165835#DIV/0!
93Kevin ToddSpring-Ford201548#DIV/0!
93Paul MajorSpring-Ford20117320#DIV/0!
93Elijah WorkingerSr.Red Lion20195538175.47
93Nick SolinskySr.Dallas20196627204.65
93Bryan RaffertySr.Bishop Shanahan20196627#DIV/0!
92James VandegriftAcademy of the New Church201544#DIV/0!
92Kevin StumpSt. Joseph's Prep2015#DIV/0!
92Reid WeberGermantown Academy20117022#DIV/0!
92Robert CressmanBerks Catholic20165141#DIV/0!
92Steve LehmanJr.Conestoga19906131#DIV/0!
92TJ MaloneSr.Haverford School20185537#DIV/0!
92Luke GrayumJr.Shipley20194943156.13
92Ryan AndersonSr.Wyoming Seminary College Prep20195735185.11
92Jason MetzSr.Exeter20195933#DIV/0!
91Austin DelGattoOwen J. Roberts20157714#DIV/0!
91Gabe GoforthBishop Shanahan20186031#DIV/0!
91Jason MetzJr.Exeter20185140#DIV/0!
91Ryan AmblerAbington201153#DIV/0!
91Tanner PajakinasBerks Catholic20164150#DIV/0!
91Andy BorkowskiJr.Archbishop Carroll20196031#DIV/0!
91Noah WolfeSr.Lancaster Country Day20196328#DIV/0!
90Matt MurraySpringfield-Delco1998900#DIV/0!
90Sam PresleyCouncil Rock South201553#DIV/0!
90Trevor HornbyAvon Grove2011#DIV/0!
87Billy CoyleSr.Malvern Prep20174047233.78
87Brent MeyerSr.Conestoga19903750#DIV/0!
86Sam EmigSo.Red Lion20167115184.78
86Will SchnorrSr.Conestoga20197313#DIV/0!
85Evan LeCatesJr.York Suburban20196421175.00
79Eric GoldKiski School2014790#DIV/0!
75Carter BeszUpper Merion20193738184.17
73Jay FosterJr.Abington19752350135.62
72Ben JuniorRadnor2012720
69Brandt HodgsonSr.Conestoga19891950#DIV/0!
69Matt MooreSr.Garnet Valley20172841
61Nick BencsicsVincentian Academy201361#DIV/0!
57Tristan EarleDelaware Valley201457#DIV/0!
56Grant AmentHaverford School201456#DIV/0!
54Kyle LongFr.Springfield-Delco201554#DIV/0!
53Josh ReinhardtUpper Merion20194013182.94
52Max WarminghamLampeter-Strasburg201552#DIV/0!
51Jake GiottoQuaker Valley201651#DIV/0!
50Nick TreonDanville201450#DIV/0!
46Connor BallCumberland Valley201646#DIV/0!
46Justin SwickEaston201546#DIV/0!
45Hunter BetzWest York Area201445#DIV/0!
45Kyle GodseyCardinal O’Hara201545#DIV/0!
44Trevor KupeckyUpper Merion201244#DIV/0!
43Adam WydraAllentown Central Catholic201143#DIV/0!
43Tanner LeeBoyertown201643#DIV/0!
43Tyler ZameroskiLampeter-Strasburg201643#DIV/0!
41Bobby McClureHaverford High School201541#DIV/0!
40Jack DalyHaverford High School201640#DIV/0!

Player: Season Saves

Svs.AthleteHigh SchoolSt.YearGP
311Brian McNamaraRidleyPA1992
303Brian McNamaraRidleyPA1993
301Kevin KeenanSpringfield-DelcoPA1995
295Chris HassettSun ValleyPA2016
283Brendan SuppleMercersburg AcademyPA2011
278Ian WalshShipleyPA2013
272Benjamin PuodziunasCocalicoPA2016
255Ian WalshShipleyPA2014
247Thomas DesiletsMcDowellPA2019Jr.
235Ryan KellyCentral Bucks SouthPA2012
229Marc PoustHatboro-HorshamPA2012
226Brendan SuppleMercersburgPA2012
225Timothy KlebanskiCathedral PrepPA2019Sr.
221Conor CroweUpper MerionPA2011
213Connor KernanSusquehannockPA2019Jr.
207Shayne MizokLakelandPA2019Sr.
206Ryan KellyCentral Bucks SouthPA2011
201Connor FlaneganLansdale CatholicPA2019So.

Player: Season Faceoff

Pct.PlayerCl.SchoolYearWLTKGP
80.76Andrew SnelbakerJr.York Catholic201842410152524
78.40Kollin VaughtJr.Central York201738110548621
74.84Tyler KingsburySr.Bishop Shanahan2019354119473
72.67Gavin TyghSo.Penn Charter201732712345023
77.83Mason GaunttSr.Red Lion20173098839719
81.13Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter20183017037122
87.84Kollin VaughtSr.Central York201828940329
67.14Ben LindenSr.Southern Lehigh201928614042621
76.20Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter201928589374
72.70James ReillySr.Conestoga201828510739222
78.47Andrew SnelbakerSr.York Catholic20192777635317
85.30Thomas FegleyJr.Monravian Academy20192674631314
73.33Mike McSheaSr.Radnor20182649636021
71.15Anton MackeySr.Delaware Valley201825910536420
67.72Tyler DunnSo.South Western201825812338120
76.78Finnegan McCormackSo.Delaware Valley20192487532319
84.13Matthew BrockJr.Perkiomen Valley20192284327118
70.40Mason GaunttJr.Red Lion20162269532119
72.49Ryan ButternbaumSr.Conestoga20102248530924
68.32Gavin TyghFr.Penn Charter2016220102322
72.09Daniel FisherSr.St. Joseph Prep201721784301
69.59Cooper HeislerJr.Moon Area20192069029619
65.19Cooper HeislerSo.Moon Area201820611031617
65.26Michael StraubFr.Downingtown West201920110730818
65.26Michael StraubFr.Downingtown West201920110730818
65.70Nicolas ShultzJr.Red Lion20191829527715
65.25Olayinka JimbaSr.Kiski School20191699025915

Player: Game Goals

GAthleteClassSchoolOpponentDateYearGA
13Nicholas TreonDanville (Danville)Mountain Top Crestwood (Pennsylvania)Apr-27201313
12Scott LangeMarple Newtown (Pa.)Archbishop Bonner (Pa.)Apr-21992121
12Mike DoyleSr.Mars (Pa.)Freeport (Pa.)May-202019120
11Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Wyomissing (Pa.)Apr-42016111
10Hunter JonesSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)Apr-242015104
10Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville (Pa.)May-52016103
10Zack IhnatSo.Mechanicsburg (Pa.)Cedar Cliff (Pa.)Apr-102017101
9Dante PoliSr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)May-4201894
9Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Scranton Prep (Pa.)Apr-8201693
9Michael MullenSr.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)Apr-2201691
9Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)May-6201091
9Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)May-4201091
9Robert RaucciGarnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.)Strath HavenApr-520119
9Michael MullenSo.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Springfield-MontcoApr-920149
9Ben MeureMeadville (Pa.)Conneaut (Pa.)Apr-18201790
9Chandler HakeJr.York Catholic (Pa.)West York Area (Pa.)May-14201890
9Mike DoyleMars (Pa.)Gateway (Pa.)Mar-26201993
9Anthony CaporuscioCrestwood (Pa.)Abington Heights (Pa.)May-17201990
9Mike DoyleSr.Mars (Pa.)Camp Hill (Pa.)May-31201993
9Ethan BelvilleSr.Strath Haven (Pa.)York Catholic (Pa.)May-28201990
8Brendan GeorgeSr.Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)May-11201684
8Mike WeaverSr.Cedar Crest (Pa.)Lancaster Mennonite (Pa.)May-5201684
8Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville Area (Pa.)Apr-19201683
8Sam EmigSr.Red Lion (Pa.)Central Dauphin (Pa.)Apr-8201783
8Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Roman Catholic (Pa.)Mar-30201682
8Joey RockovichCentral Bucks West (Doylestown)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Apr-22201782
8Jeff ConnerSr.Strath Haven (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)May-3201881
8Autin NovickCentral Bucks South (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)May-10201881
8Keith DreyerMalvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.)Penn CharterApr-2620118
8Tim TaylorJr.Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, Pa.)Archbishop CarrollApr-2720118
8Chris TannerCentral Bucks South (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)Apr-2420158
8Hakan AtillasoyUnionville (Kennett Square)Harriton (Pa.)Apr-22201780
8Jack TraynorJr.Malvern Prep (Malvern)St. Augustine Prep (N.J.)Apr-11201780
8Kyle SalutricLower Merion (Ardmore)Upper Darby (Drexel Hill)Mar-30201780
8Grant HausSo.Palmyra (Pa.)Eastern York (Pa.)May-23201780
8Mikey ZadrogaJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)Apr-13201380
8Gavin HillaertQuakertown (Pa.)Pottsgrove (Pa.)Mar-27201980
8Cole WitoslawskiSouderton (Pa.)Quakertown (Pa.)Apr-23201980
8Colin KondrackiHershey (Pa.)Lancaster Country Day (Pa.)May-23201980
8Anthony CaporuscioJr.Crestwood (Pa.)Lancaster Country Day (Pa.)Jun-1201982
7Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan (Pa.)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)May-2201675
7Mac McLaughlinSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia)Shipley (Pa.)Apr-15201774
7James VandegriftAcademy New Church (Pa.)Archmere (Del.)Apr-29201573
7Andrew SadeSr.Northern York (Pa.)South Western (Pa.)Apr-29201673
7Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Pleasant Valley (Pa.)Apr-24201773
7Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Freedom (Pa.)Apr-11201773
7Nate MurthaInterboro (Prospect Park)Kennett (Pa.)May-1201773
7Joe CarrozzaWest Chester East (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)Apr-21201873
7Chandler HakeJr.York Catholic (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)May-29201873
7Ben JuniorRadnor (Pa.)Central Bucks East (Pa.)May-24201272
7Matt MarkerAllentown Central Catholic (Pa.)Emmaus (Pa.)Apr-24201872
7Adam RitterSr.Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)York Catholic (Pa.)May-29201872
7Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)Apr-12201771
7Jeffrey RoyallSo.Quakertown (Pa.)Perkiomen (Pa.)Apr-12201771
7Ben JuniorRadnor (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)May-27201071
7Dante PoliSr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Pennsbury (Pa.)May-7201871
7Jesse FrazierAcademy New Church (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)Apr-1120147
7Matt SchmidtCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)Apr-1020147
7Michael NelsonSouthern Lehigh (Center Valley, Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)Apr-220147
7Conor O'BrienArchbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)May-16201770
7Ryan FlaneganLansdale Catholic (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)Apr-16201870
7Josh ReinhardtFr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)Apr-420167
7Mikey ZadrogaSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)May-1020147
7Luc MinnichJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)Apr-2320107
7Evan LeCatesYork Suburban (Pa.)New Oxford (Pa.)Mar-25201971
7Luke WalstrumCouncil Rock North (Pa.)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)Mar-25201971
7Phillip MignaccaCouncil Rock South (Pa.)Pennsbury (Pa.)Mar-25201970
7Liam CarneySr.Strath Haven (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)Mar-28201972
7Nick FanelliSr.Pennridge (Pa.)Saucon Valley (Pa.)Apr-1201972
7Andy BorkowskiArchbishop Carroll (Pa.)Pope John Paul II (Pa.)Apr-1201973
7Tre FreemanManheim Township (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)Apr-12201970
7Peter GarnoSr.Haverford School (Pa.)IMG Academy (Fla.)Apr-25201970
7Chandler HakeSr.York Catholic (Pa.)Berks Catholic (Pa.)Apr-29201972
7Kyle McLaughlinNew Hope Solebury (Pa.)Plymouth Whitemarsh (Pa.)May-7201970
7Anthony CaporuscioJr.CrestwoodLewisburgMay-30201971

Player: Game Assists

AAthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
13Michael SowersUpper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Springfield-Montco (Springfield)PAApr-92014
12Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-22016
12Tanner LeeSr.Boyertown (Pa.)Phoenixville (Pa.)PAApr-252016
11Justin SwickSr.Easton (Pa.)Phillipsburg (N.J.)PAMay-92016
10Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202011
10Trevor KupeckySr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAMar-262013
9Zack NangleHoly Ghost Prep (Bensalem)Pennsbury (Pa.)PAApr-112017
9Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Cocalico (Pa.)PAMay-232017
9Jay FosterSr.AbingtonRadnorPAMay-21975
8Cameron LeechSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)PAApr-242015
8Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-22016
8Trevor KupeckyJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAApr 142012
8Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Central Dauphin East (Pa.)PAApr-112017
8Billy CoyleSr.Malvern Prep (Malvern)St. Augustine Prep (N.J.)PAApr-112017
8Luke GrayumShipley School (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-62019
8Mikey BrownInterboro (Pa.)Devon Prep (Pa.)PAMay-82019
8Wyatt MaliaCrestwood (Pa.)Abington Heights (Pa.)PAMay-172019
8Jay FosterSr.AbingtonAcademy of the New ChurchPAMay-81975
8Jay FosterSr.AbingtonAcademy of the New ChurchPAMay-71975
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-112016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)PAApr-82016
7Sean CurcioManheim Township (Pa.)Conestoga Valley (Pa.)PAMar-312016
7Luke GrayumSo.Shipley (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-142018
7Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Wyoming Seminary (Pa.)PAApr-162016
7Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Dallas (Pa.)PAMar-262016
7Nate PattersonSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Cocalico (Pa.)PAApr-252016
7T.J. HerronFr.Dallas (Pa.)North Pocono (Pa.)PAApr-42017
7Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-242015
7Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMay-102016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAMay-42016
7Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)PAMay-162017
7Nick MadonnaWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAMay-32018
7Kyle LongJr.Springfield-Delco (Springfield)Harriton (Pa.)PAMay-42017
7Kyle NolenSr.Palmyra (Pa.)Bishop McDevitt (Pa.)PAMay-42017
7Max KriegerArchbishop Carroll (Radnor)Bonner-Prendergast (Pa.)PAApr-262017
7Reece UdinskiSr.North Penn (Lansdale)Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale)PAMar-242017
7Dru MillerSr.Parkland (Allentown)Nazareth Area (Pa.)PAApr-72017
7Kyle LongSr.Springfield-Delco (Springfield)Ridley (Pa.)PAApr-202017
7Dave ClostermanAcademy New Church (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)PAMay-42018
7Kyle LongSr.Springfield-Delco (Pa.)Henderson (Pa.)PAMay-182018
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-262016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Spring-Ford (Pa.)PAApr-232016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202016
7Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Radnor (Pa.)PAMar-262016
7Gaige LennonInterboro (Pa.)Methacton (Pa.)PAApr-192018
7Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-62011
7Dominic CortoJr.York Suburban (Pa.)New Oxford (Pa.)PAMar-252019
7Riley LangenMoravian Academy (Pa.)Saucon Valley (Pa.)PAApr-92019
7Jackson IntrieriWissahickon (Pa.)Quakertown (Pa.)PAApr-122019
7Ben MorschauserHoly Ghost Prep (Pa.)New Hope Solebury (Pa.)PAApr-302019

Player: Game Points

Pts.PlayerClassAthlete SchoolOpponentStateDateYearGA
17Justin SwickSr.Easton (Pa.)Phillipsburg (N.J.)PAMay-92016611
16Michael SowersUpper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Springfield-Montco (Springfield)PAApr-92014313
14Hunter JonesSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)PAApr-242015104
13Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (King of Prussia)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202011
13Nicholas TreonDanville (Danville)Mountain Top Crestwood (Pennsylvania)PAApr-27201313
13Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville (Pa.)PAMay-52016103
13Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-22016112
13Dante PoliSr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAMay-4201894
13Trevor KupeckySo.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-202011310
13Scott LangeMarple Newtown (Pa.)Archbishop Bonner (Pa.)PAApr-21992121
12Cameron LeechSr.Abington (Pa.)Truman (Pa.)PAApr-24201548
12Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Wyomissing (Pa.)PAApr-42016111
12Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan (Pa.)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)PAMay-2201675
12Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-2201648
12Brendan GeorgeSr.Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)PAMay-11201684
12Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Sellinsgrove (Pa.)PAApr-12201666
12Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Scranton Prep (Pa.)PAApr-8201693
12Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-11201657
12Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)PAApr-8201657
12Mike WeaverSr.Cedar Crest (Pa.)Lancaster Mennonite (Pa.)PAMay-5201684
12Sean CurcioManheim Township (Pa.)Conestoga Valley (Pa.)PAMar-31201657
12Tanner LeeSr.Boyertown (Pa.)Phoenixville (Pa.)PAApr-252016012
12Luke GrayumSo.Shipley (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-14201857
12Will BorkowskiJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAApr-42016
12Mike DoyleMars (Pa.)Gateway (Pa.)PAMar-26201993
12Mike DoyleSr.Mars (Pa.)Freeport (Pa.)PAMay-202019120
12Ben MorschauserHoly Ghost Prep (Pa.)New Hope Solebury (Pa.)PAApr-30201957
12Mike DoyleSr.Mars (Pa.)Camp Hill (Pa.)PAMay-31201993
11Trevor KupeckyJr.Upper Merion (King of Prussia)New Church (Pa.)PAApr-142012
11Chase YoungSt. Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)Archbishop Ryan (Pennsylvania)PAApr-92014
11Cameron LeechSr.Abington (Pa.)Lansdale Catholic (Pa.)PAApr-11201556
11Grady KellyLansdale Catholic (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAApr-25201656
11Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Danville Area (Pa.)PAApr-19201683
11Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Wyoming Seminary (Pa.)PAApr-16201647
11Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Dallas (Pa.)PAMar-26201647
11Nate PattersonSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Cocalico (Pa.)PAApr-25201647
11Mac McLaughlinSpringside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia)Shipley (Pa.)PAApr-15201774
11Sam EmigSr.Red Lion (Pa.)Central Dauphin (Pa.)PAApr-8201783
11T.J. HerronFr.Dallas (Pa.)North Pocono (Pa.)PAApr-4201747
11Zack IhnatSo.Mechanicsburg (Pa.)Cedar Cliff (Pa.)PAApr-102017101
11Zack NangleHoly Ghost Prep (Bensalem)Pennsbury (Pa.)PAApr-11201729
11Harrison IkeAllentown Central Catholic (Pa.)Nazareth (Pa.)PAApr-5201865
11Trevor KupeckySr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Norristown (Pa.)PAMar-262013110
11Trevor KupeckyJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAApr-14201238
11Chandler HakeJrYork Catholic (Pa.)Delone Catholic (Pa.)PAMay-112018
11Dominic CortoJr.York Suburban (Pa.)New Oxford (Pa.)PAMar-25201947
11Will SweeneyDelone Catholic (Pa.)St. Maria Goretti (Md.)PAMar-25201965
11Luke WalstrumCouncil Rock North (Pa.)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)PAApr-8201965
10Evan WolfLower Merion (Pa.)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)PAMay-7201546
10Grant AmentSr.Haverford School (Pa.)St. Paul's (Md.)PAMar-12201546
10James VandegriftAcademy New Church (Pa.)Archmere (Del.)PAApr-29201573
10Michael SowersJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-24201537
10Adam RitterSo.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Roman Catholic (Pa.)PAMar-30201682
10Andrew SadeSr.Northern York (Pa.)South Western (Pa.)PAApr-29201673
10Austin SlawterArchbishop Ryan (Pa.)Monsignor Bonner (Pa.)PAApr-22201655
10Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMay-10201637
10Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-7201646
10Bob McClureSr.Haverford High School (Pa.)Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)PA201655
10Brendan CostelloUpper Moreland (Pa.)Quakertown (Pa.)PAApr-18201646
10Brendan GeorgeArchbishop Carroll (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-23201655
10Dante PoliSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Oxford (Pa.)PAMay-9201655
10David ClostermanAcademy New Church (Pa.)Moorestown Friends (N.J.)PAMay-3201664
10Frank CampanaleShipley School (Pa.)George School (Pa.)PAMay-3201664
10Grady KellyLansdale Catholic (Pa.)Father Judge (Pa.)PAApr-27201655
10Jac GemmillRed Lion (Pa.)Kennard-Dale (Pa.)PAMar-31201666
10James VandegriftAcademy New Church (Pa.)Moorestown Friends (N.J.)PAMay-3201664
10Matt FedorjakaSr.Lewisburg (Pa.)Bellefonte (Pa.)PAMay-3201655
10Michael MullenSr.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAApr-21201664
10Michael MullenSr.Upper Dublin (Ft. Washington)Plymouth-Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-2201691
10Michael SowersSr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAMay-4201637
10Ryan TerefenkoSr.Wilson West Lawn (Pa.)Trinity (Pa.)PAMay-2201655
10Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Archbishop Ryan (Pa.)PAMay-16201737
10Adam RitterJr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Father Judge (Pa.)PAApr-24201764
10Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Central Dauphin East (Pa.)PAApr-11201728
10Dominic CortoFr.York Suburban (York)New Oxford (Pa.)PAMar-28201746
10Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Pleasant Valley (Pa.)PAApr-24201773
10Gavin SaylorSr.Parkland (Allentown)Freedom (Pa.)PAApr-11201773
10Joe WolfAllentown Central Catholic (Allentown)Emmaus (Pa.)PAApr-25201764
10Joey RockovichCentral Bucks West (Doylestown)Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)PAApr-22201782
10Nate MurthaInterboro (Prospect Park)Kennett (Pa.)PAMay-1201773
10Sam EmigSr.Red Lion (Pa.)Kennard-Dale (Pa.)PAApr-24201764
10Zach PetietSaucon Valley (Hellertown)Freedom (Pa.)PAMay-12201755
10Brendan TribeckSr.Trinity (Camp Hill)Cocalico (Pa.)PAMay-23201719
10Sean CurcioManheim Township (Pa.)Cocalico (Pa.)PAApr-20201864
10Joe CarrozzaWest Chester East (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-21201873
10Nick MadonnaWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAMay-3201837
10Jack DalyHaverford High School (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMay-3201846
10Mikey ZadrogaSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Cheltenham (Pa.)PAMay-62014
10Trevor KupeckySr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)PAApr-22013
10Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)PAMay-6201091
10Nathan HareSr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAMay-4201091
10Trevor KupeckyFr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAMay-42010
10TJ MaloneSr.Haverford School (Pa.)Episcopal Academy (Pa.)PAMay-18201864
10Chandler HakeJr.York Catholic (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)PAMay-29201873
10Luke WalstrumCouncil Rock North (Pa.)Abington (Pa.)PAMar-23201964
10Jackson BirtwistleRadnor (Pa.)Central Bucks East (Pa.)PAMar-23201964
10Luke GrayumJr.Shipley School (Pa.)Riverview (Fla.)PAMar-26201955
10John ScibelloInterboro (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAMar-29201946
10Andy BorkowskiArchbishop Carroll (Pa.)Pope John Paul II (Pa.)PAApr-1201973
10Tom RauppNew Hope Solebury (Pa.)Harry S. Truman (Pa.)PAApr-5201964
10Luke GrayumShipley School (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-6201928
10Riley LangenMoravian Academy (Pa.)Saucon Valley (Pa.)PAApr-9201937
10Anthony CaporuscioJr.Crestwood (Pa.)Lancaster Country Day (Pa.)PAJun-1201982
10Jay FosterSr.AbingtonMalvern PrepPAMay-1197655
10Jay FosterSr.AbingtonMoorestownPAMay-12197655
10Jay FosterSr.AbingtonAcademy of the New ChurchPAMay-8197528

Player: Game Saves

Svs.AthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
31Greg BrisbaneSpringfield-Delco (Springfield)Haverford (Pa.)PA1976
30Hunter RiggsJr.Liberty (Bethlehem)Easton (Pa.)PAMar-302017
28Nicholas CissoneSr.St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square)PAApr-42017
27Benjamin PuodziunasJr.Cocalico (Pa.)Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)PAApr-252016
26Mike HrabaJr.State College (Pa.)Carlisle (Pa.)PAMay-42017
26Mike HrabaJr.State College (Pa.)Cumberland Valley (Pa.)PAMay-92017
26Axell BeskarSouderton (Pa.)Abington (Pa.)PAApr-122019
25Josh MillerSo.Trinity (Camp Hill)Cumberland Valley (Pa.)PAApr-272017
24Benjamin PuodziunasJr.Cocalico (Pa.)Garden Spot (Pa.)PAApr-272016
24Ralph CestareNorthampton (Pa.)Freedom (Pa.)PAApr-122016
23Michael BonaddioSr.Garnet Valley (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAMay-102016
23Chris StengerSr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Marple-Newtown (Pa.)PAMar-252017
23Hunter RiggsJr.Liberty (Bethlehem)Parkland (Pa.)PAApr-42017
23Chris StengerSr.Archbishop Carroll (Radnor)Penn Charter (Pa.)PAApr-152017
23Conor CroweFr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)PAMar-282008
23Conor CroweFr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Plymouth Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-232008
22Greg PriceHoly Ghost Prep (Bensalem, Pennsylvania)St. Mary's (Maryland)PAMar-222014
22Marco PeticcaSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Warwick (Pa.)PAApr-72016
22Andrew ButzSr.Mechanicsburg (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)PAMay-102016
22Davy PhosouchUpper Darby (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAMar-262019
21Kevin MoPerkiomen Valley (Collegeville, Pennsylvania)Pennridge (Pennsylvania)PAMar-212014
21Thaddius BrownPottsgrove (Pa.)Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)PAApr-242015
21Connor ReedAbington (Pa.)Marple-Newtown (Pa.)PAApr-12017
21Hunter RiggsJr.Liberty (Bethlehem)Emmaus (Pa.)PAApr-112017
21Patrick QuinnBishop McDevitt (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)PAMay-42017
21Troy MinnichJr.Upper Merion (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-282014
20Ryan HartleyUnionville (Kennett Square, Pennsylvania)Penncrest (Pennsylvania)PAMar-212014
20Marco PeticcaSr.Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)Palmyra (Pa.)PAApr-162016
20Ralph CestareNorthampton (Pa.)Parkland (Pa.)PAMay-52016
20Mike ClibanoffLa Salle College (Wyndmoor)Malvern Prep (Malvern)PAApr-42017
20FJ BraciniWyoming Area (Pa.)Delaware Valley (N.J.)PAMay-102019

Player: Game Faceoff (By Percentage)

Pct.PlayerCl.High SchoolOpponentSt.DateYearWLTK
90.63Ryan CulpCardinal O'Hara (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)PAMay-22201929332
87.50Drew SnelbakerYork Catholic (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)PAMay-29201828432
100.00Ryan CulpCardinal O'Hara (Pa.)Father Judge (Pa.)PAApr-11201827027
96.43Adam OldratiGarnet Valley (Pa.)Marple Newtown (Pa.)PAApr-9201927128
92.59Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)West York Area (Pa.)PAApr-25201725227
89.29Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Red Lion (Pa.)PAApr-6201825328
86.21Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Dallastown (Pa.)PAMay-9201825429
80.00Jake SpaniakWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Appoquinimink (Del.)PAMar-25201924630
95.83Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Delone Catholic (Pa.)PAMay-3201723124
88.46Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)York Suburban (Pa.)PAMar-29201823326
85.19Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)York Catholic (Pa.)PAMay-12201723427
95.65Michael SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Emmaus (Pa.)PAApr-21201822123
95.65Garrett HitchensCentral Bucks West (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAApr-16201922123
91.67Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Spring Grove (Pa.)PAApr-30201822224
91.67Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-13201922224
88.00Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Nazareth (Pa.)PAMay-1201822325
88.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAMay-16201822325
88.00Tyler KingsburyBishop Shanahan (Pa.)Avon Grove (Pa.)PAMay-7201922325
95.45Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Dover (Pa.)PAApr-4201721122
91.30Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Hempfield (Pa.)PAMay-18201721223
80.77Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)PAMay-8201821526
77.78Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Susquehannock (Pa.)PAApr-18201721627
67.74Chris TsetsekosHaverford School (Pa.)Malvern Prep (Pa.)PAMay-212018211031
90.91Tyler HorvathJr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Boyertown (Pa.)PAMar-25201920222
100.00Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Haverford School (Pa.)PAApr-13201819019
95.00Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Unionville (Pa.)PAApr-12201819120
95.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)West York Area (Pa.)PAApr-24201819120
86.36Tyler HorvathSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)West Chester East (Pa.)PAApr-14201819322
86.36Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAApr-16201919322
86.36Jake SpaniakWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Haverford HS (Pa.)PAApr-18201919322
86.36Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)PAApr-18201919322
86.36Ben TishgartSpringside-Chestnut Hill Academy (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)PAMay-6201919322
82.61Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Dallastown (Pa.)PAMay-10201719423
79.17Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Spring Grove (Pa.)PAMar-24201719524
73.08Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)South Western (Pa.)PAApr-27201719726
73.08Chris TsetsekosSo.Haverford School (Pa.)Malvern Prep (Pa.)PAApr-20201819726
67.86Tyler HorvathSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAMay-4201819928
94.74Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAMay-1201818119
94.74Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Susquehannock (Pa.)PAApr-17201818119
94.74Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)South Western (Pa.)PAApr-26201818119
94.74Adam OldratiGarnet Valley (Pa.)Haverford (Pa.)PAMar-26201918119
90.00Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)West Chester East (Pa.)PAApr-6201818220
90.00Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Dallastown (Pa.)PAApr-12201718220
90.00Ryan CulpCardinal O'Hara (Pa.)Roman Catholic (Pa.)PAApr-12201818220
90.00Jake KrefetzPennsbury (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAApr-24201818220
90.00Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Malvern Prep (Pa.)PAMay-4201818220
90.00Luke WiermanWest Chester Henderson (Pa.)Great Valley (Pa.)PAMar-28201918220
90.00Jake SpaniakWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAApr-17201918220
85.71AJ PorrecaInterboro (Pa.)Phoenixville (Pa.)PAApr-17201818321
85.71AJ PorrecaInterboro (Pa.)Methacton (Pa.)PAApr-19201818321
85.71Adam OldratiGarnet Valley (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-11201918321
85.71Tyler HorvathJr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Abington (Pa.)PAMay-2201918321
81.82Micah KranzelCoatesville (Pa.)Interboro (Pa.)PAMay-6201918422
78.26Garrett HitchensCentral Bucks West (Pa.)Council Rock South (Pa.)PAApr-26201818523
78.26Tyler HorvathJr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Pennsbury (Pa.)PAApr-23201918523
75.00Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Southern Lehigh (Pa.)PAMay-7201818624
72.00Chris TsetsekosHaverford School (Pa.)Academy New Church (Pa.)PAApr-3201818725
72.00Jake KrefetzPennsbury (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)PAApr-12201918725
100.00Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)St. Joseph's Prep (Pa.)PAApr-7201817017
100.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Eastern York (Pa.)PAMar-27201817017
100.00Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)PAMay-14201917017
94.44Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Hill School (Pa.)PAApr-4201817118
94.44Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Pope John Paul IIPAMay-17201817118
94.44Tyler HorvathJr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Hatboro Horsham (Pa.)PAApr-10201917118
89.47Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)PAApr-20201817219
89.47Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Episcopal Academy (Pa.)PAApr-26201817219
89.47Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Moorestown (N.J.)PAMay-2201817219
89.47Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)New Oxford (Pa.)PAMay-1201817219
89.47Mike NicklausSr.Lancaster Country Day (Pa.)Ephrata (Pa.)PAMay-14201817219
89.47Patrick CullenRadnor (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAMar-26201917219
89.47Michael StraubDowningtown West (Pa.)Hatboro Horsham (Pa.)PAApr-5201917219
85.00Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)West Chester Rustin (Pa.)PAApr-26201817320
85.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Dallastown (Pa.)PAApr-13201817320
85.00Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)PAMay-16201817320
85.00James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Spring-Ford (Pa.)PAMay-19201817320
80.95Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Penn Manor (Pa.)PAApr-13201717421
80.95AJ PorrecaInterboro (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-12201817421
80.95James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Malvern Prep (Pa.)PAMay-4201817421
80.95Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Kennett (Pa.)PAMay-8201817421
80.95Michael StraubDowningtown West (Pa.)Great Valley (Pa.)PAApr-17201917421
80.95Micah KranzelCoatesville (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAMay-9201917421
77.27Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Manheim Township (Pa.)PAMay-23201717522
77.27Jack HendersonJr.Episcopal Academy (Pa.)Malvern Prep (Pa.)PAApr-13201817522
77.27Garrett HitchensCentral Bucks West (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)PAMay-9201817522
77.27Tyler KingsburySr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)West Chester East (Pa.)PAMar-28201917522
73.91Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Lawrenceville (N.J.)PAMar-28201817623
70.83Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Cumberland Valley (Pa.)PAApr-27201817724
70.83Patrick CullenRadnor (Pa.)Central Bucks East (Pa.)PAMar-23201917724
65.38Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAApr-11201917926
100.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Dover (Pa.)PAApr-3201816016
100.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Dover (Del.)PAApr-9201816016
100.00Michael StraubDowningtown West (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)PAApr-18201916016
88.89Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Oxford (Pa.)PAApr-5201816218
88.89James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAApr-14201816218
88.89Ryan DeZutelPennsbury (Pa.)Pennington (N.J.)PAMar-29201916218
88.89Micah KranzelCoatesville (Pa.)Devon Prep (Pa.)PAMay-10201916218
80.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Penn Manor (Pa.)PAApr-16201816420
80.00Tyler HorvathSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)West Chester East (Pa.)PAMay-16201816420
80.00Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.)PAMay-24201816420
76.19Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Parkland (Pa.)PAApr-4201816521
69.57Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Eastern York (Pa.)PAMar-28201716723
66.67Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Springfield-Delco (Pa.)PAApr-24201816824
100.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Methacton (Pa.)PAApr-6201815015
100.00Michael OttCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Owen J. Roberts (Pa.)PAApr-10201815015
100.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Phoenixville (Pa.)PAApr-19201815015
93.75Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)York Suburban (Pa.)PAMar-30201715116
93.75Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Devon Prep (Pa.)PAApr-17201815116
93.75Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Penncrest (Pa.)PAApr-26201815116
93.75Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)West Chester East (Pa.)PAMay-3201815116
93.75Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Delone Catholic (Pa.)PAMay-3201815116
93.75Michael OttCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)PAMay-17201815116
93.75Matt BrockJr.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Pope John Paul II (Pa.)PAApr-11201915116
93.75Matt BrockJr.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAApr-30201915116
88.24Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)New Oxford (Pa.)PAMay-1201715217
88.24Michael OttCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)PAApr-25201815217
88.24Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Freedom (Pa.)PAApr-30201815217
88.24Jack HendersonEpiscopal Academy (Pa.)St. Mary's (Md.)PAMar-20201915217
83.33Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Saucon Valley (Pa.)PAMay-22201815318
83.33Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Hill School (Pa.)PAMar-25201915318
83.33Michael StraubDowningtown West (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAApr-23201915318
83.33Matt BrockPerkiomen Valley (Pa.)Boyertown (Pa.)PAMay-8201915318
78.95Garrett HitchensCentral Bucks West (Pa.)WC Rustin (Pa.)PAMar-24201815419
78.95Luke WiermanWest Chester Henderson (Pa.)Owen J. Roberts (Pa.)PAApr-14201815419
78.95Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Pope John Paul II (Pa.)PAMay-8201815419
78.95Richie HughsonKennett (Pa.)Upper Dublin (Pa.)PAMar-28201915419
78.95Ben TishgartSpringside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)Hill School (Pa.)PAApr-1201915419
75.00Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Cumberland Valley (Pa.)PAApr-28201715520
75.00A.J. BernardineWest Chester East (Pa.)Great Valley (Pa.)PAApr-17201815520
75.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Moravian Academy (Pa.)PAMay-2201815520
75.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Owen J. Roberts (Pa.)PAMay-3201815520
75.00Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Haverford School (Pa.)PAMay-17201915520
71.43Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.)PAApr-11201815621
71.43Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Lawrenceville (N.J.)PAApr-13201915621
71.43Adam OldratiGarnet Valley (Pa.)Wilson (Pa.)PAMay-4201915621
68.18Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)York Catholic (Pa.)PAApr-10201815722
100.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Pottsgrove (Pa.)PAApr-10201814014
100.00James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Boyertown (Pa.)PAMay-17201814014
93.33Kollin VaughtJr.Central York (Pa.)Kennard-Dale (Pa.)PAApr-20201714115
93.33Nick SiciliaDowningtown West (Pa.)Twin Valley (Pa.)PAApr-27201814115
93.33Michael OttCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Central Bucks West (Pa.)PAMay-7201814115
93.33Nate HammondSr.Avon Grove (Pa.)Haverford High School (Pa.)PAMay-17201814115
93.33Rowan AlmonteMalvern Prep (Pa.)Wilson West Lawn (Pa.)PAMar-26201914115
93.33Zac BroomallSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)Marple Newtown (Pa.)PAMar-28201914115
87.50Brian KinkadeArchbishop Wood (Pa.)Roman Catholic (Pa.)PAApr-3201914216
82.35Tyler HorvathSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAMay-10201814317
77.78Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Shipley School (Pa.)PAApr-10201814418
77.78James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)PAApr-26201814418
73.68James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Radnor (Pa.)PAApr-10201814519
73.68Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Malvern Prep (Pa.)PAMay-18201814519
73.68Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Plymouth Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAMar-23201914519
73.68Richie HughsonKennett (Pa.)Avon Grove (Pa.)PAApr-11201914519
70.00James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Wilson (Pa.)PAMay-29201814620
70.00Jake SpaniakWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Central Bucks West (Pa.)PAMar-23201914620
66.67AJ PorrecaInterboro (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAApr-30201814721
66.67Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAMay-24201814721
100.00James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)La Salle College (Pa.)PAMar-28201813013
100.00Henry ReedShipley (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)PAApr-27201813013
86.67Brian KinkadeSr.Archbishop Wood (Pa.)Pope John Paul II (Pa.)PAApr-8201913215
86.67Jake McCarthyShipley School (Pa.)George School (Pa.)PAApr-23201913215
81.25Mike SisselbergerSouthern Lehigh (Pa.)Saucon Valley (Pa.)PAMay-3201813316
81.25PJ HewittConestoga (Pa.)Upper Darby (Pa.)PAMay-3201813316
81.25Luke D'AlonzoLower Merion (Pa.)Upper Merion (Pa.)PAMar-23201913316
76.47Michael OttCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Wilson (Pa.)PAMar-29201813417
76.47Nate HammondAvon Grove (Pa.)Upper Dublin (Pa.)PAApr-30201813417
76.47Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Springfield-Delco (Pa.)PAMay-24201813417
76.47PJ HewittConestoga (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)PAMay-16201913417
72.22PJ HewittConestoga (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAMay-8201813518
72.22Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Upper Darby (Pa.)PAApr-9201913518
68.42AJ PorrecaInterboro (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAApr-14201813619
68.42Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAMay-22201813619
65.00Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Episcopal Academy (Pa.)PAApr-19201813720
65.00Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Southern Lehigh (Pa.)PAApr-24201813720
65.00Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Plymouth Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAApr-30201813720
65.00Zach BroomallSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)Spring-Ford (Pa.)PAMay-16201913720
85.71Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Shipley School (Pa.)PAApr-17201812214
85.71Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAApr-17201812214
85.71Garrett HitchensCentral Bucks West (Pa.)Unionville (Pa.)PAMay-17201812214
80.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Haverford High School (Pa.)PAMar-29201812315
75.00Adam OldratiGarnet Valley (Pa.)Penncrest (Pa.)PAApr-3201812416
75.00Matt YoungHaverford High School (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)PAApr-3201812416
75.00Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)PAApr-7201812416
75.00Jake ButlerSo.Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)Hill School (Pa.)PAApr-11201812416
75.00James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Marple Newtown (Pa.)PAApr-12201812416
75.00Nick SiciliaDowningtown West (Pa.)Great Valley (Pa.)PAApr-12201812416
75.00Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Spring-Ford (Pa.)PAApr-14201812416
75.00Nate HammondSr.Avon Grove (Pa.)Upper Dublin (Pa.)PAMay-24201812416
75.00Tyler KingsburySr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Boyertown (Pa.)PAMar-22201912416
75.00Matt BrockJr.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Owen J. Roberts (Pa.)PAApr-18201912416
70.59Ben TishgartHarriton (Pa.)Plymouth-WhitemarshPAMar-28201812517
66.67Jake KrefetzPennsbury (Pa.)Interboro (Pa.)PAMar-28201812618
66.67Garrett HitchensCentral Bucks West (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)PAApr-3201812618
66.67Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)PAApr-13201812618
66.67Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)PAApr-16201912618
100.00Henry ReedShipley (Pa.)Westtown (Pa.)PAMay-8201811011
91.67Zac BroomallSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)Pennridge (Pa.)PAApr-21201811112
91.67Tyler HorvathSo.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Pennsbury (Pa.)PAMay-7201811112
91.67Nate HammondSr.Avon Grove (Pa.)Oxford (Pa.)PAMay-11201811112
84.62Nate HammondSr.Avon Grove (Pa.)Unionville (Pa.)PAApr-3201811213
84.62James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Garnet Valley (Pa.)PAMay-24201811213
78.57Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Pope John Paul IIPAApr-4201811314
78.57Zac BroomallSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)Harriton (Pa.)PAMay-3201811314
78.57Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Downingtown East (Pa.)PAMay-11201811314
73.33Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Upper Moreland (Pa.)PAMar-29201811415
73.33James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)La Salle College (Pa.)PAJun-5201811415
73.33Liam RosadoGermantown Academy (Pa.)Academy of the New Church (Pa.)PAMar-19201911415
73.33Tyler HorvathJr.Central Bucks South (Pa.)Plymouth Whitemarsh (Pa.)PAMar-27201911415
73.33Gavin TyghSr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Germantown Academy (Pa.)PAMay-10201911415
68.75James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Springfield-Delco (Pa.)PAApr-3201811516
68.75Jake SpaniakWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Oxford (Pa.)PAApr-24201811516
68.75Tyler KingsburySr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Boyertown (Pa.)PAMar-25201911516
90.91Matt YoungHaverford High School (Pa.)Souderton (Pa.)PAMay-16201810111
83.33Garett RogersUnionville (Pa.)Haverford High School (Pa.)PAMar-24201810212
83.33Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)PAApr-7201810212
76.92Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)Haddonfield (Pa.)PAApr-21201810313
76.92Jake SpaniakWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Haverford High School (Pa.)PAApr-21201810313
76.92Matt YoungHaverford High School (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)PAApr-26201810313
71.43Tyler KingsburyJr.Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)Marple Newtown (Pa.)PAMay-19201810414
62.50Peter BanfeSt. Joseph's Prep (Pa.)John Carroll (Pa.)PAApr-19201810616
90.00Zach BroomallSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAApr-1920189110
90.00Nick SiciliaDowningtown West (Pa.)Sun Valley (Pa.)PAApr-2620189110
90.00Kollin VaughtSr.Central York (Pa.)Northern York (Pa.)PAApr-1420189110
81.82Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Boyertown (Pa.)PAApr-1220189211
75.00Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAApr-520189312
75.00Gavin TyghJr.Penn Charter (Pa.)St. Augustine Prep (N.J.)PAApr-1020189312
75.00Nate HammondSr.Avon Grove (Pa.)Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)PAApr-1020189312
75.00Matt FritzFr.Wissahickon (Pa.)Souderton (Pa.)PAApr-2020189312
75.00Michael OttCentral Bucks East (Pa.)Council Rock South (Pa.)PAMay-920189312
69.23Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Springfield-MontcoPAMar-2420189413
80.00Henry ReedShipley (Pa.)Cardinal O'Hara (Pa.)PAMay-120188210
80.00Henry ReedShipley (Pa.)Moorestown Friends (Pa.)PAMay-420188210
72.73Nate HammondSr.Avon Grove (Pa.)Central Bucks East (Pa.)PAApr-1420188311
66.67Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Germantown Academy (Pa.)PAApr-520188412
66.67PJ HewittConestoga (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)PAApr-2420188412
66.67Adam OldratiGarnet Valley (Pa.)Conestoga (Pa.)PAApr-2620188412
70.00James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Haverford High School (Pa.)PAApr-1920187310
70.00Brian KinkadeJr.Archbishop Wood (Pa.)Bonner-Prenderast (Pa.)PAMay-220187310
70.00Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)Central Bucks West (Pa.)PAMay-2220187310
63.64Patrick CullenRadnor (Pa.)Upper Darby (Pa.)PAApr-320187411
63.64James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Harriton (Pa.)PAApr-520187411

Team Records: Consecutive Wins

Sanctioned State Titles listed (minimum 2)

No.School (City)Start DateEnd Date
38Ridley (Folsom)April 172001March 252003
30Haverford School (Haverford)May 112010March 232012
28Conestoga (Berwyn)April 222010April 282011
27Haverford School (Haverford)March 102015March 122016
25Wilson West Lawn (West Lawn)March 262016June 12016
24Malvern Prep (Malvern)March 152014March 122015
23Wilson West Lawn (West Lawn)March 242014May 222014
21Hershey (Hershey)March 202015May 142015
21La Salle College (Wyndmoor)April 82013March 212014
21Manheim Township (Lancaster)March 292011June 42011
20Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)March 302019Current
20Parkland (Pa.)March 232019May 242019
20Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)April 122018March 282019
20Downingtown West (Downingtown)March 232012May 222012
20Conestoga (Berwyn)May 32011April 122012
20Central Bucks East (Doylestown)March 282011May 262011
19La Salle College (Wyndmoor)April 42017June 32017
19Wilson West Lawn (West Lawn)April 42017May 252017
19Penncrest (Media)March 212014May 172014
18Palmyra (Palmyra)March 282017May 112017
18Hershey (Hershey)March 242012May 42012
18Haverford School (Haverford)April 32012May 242012
17Hempfield (Landisville)March 252011May 52011
16Dallastown (Dallastown)March 232012May 22012
15Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown)March 272017May 22017

Team Records: PIAA Champions

YearPIAA ChampionRunner-UpWinning Coach
2018 AAAManheim TownshipLa Salle CollegeDan Lyons
2018 AABishop ShanahanStrath HavenJon Heisman
2017 AAAAvon GroveConestogaEric Jackson
2017 AASpringfield-DecoWest Chester HendersonTom Lemieux
2016Springfield-DecoLa Salle CollegeTom Lemieux
2015RadnorSt. Joseph's PrepJohn Begier
2014PenncrestAvon GroveWayne Matsinger
2013La Salle CollegeConestogaBill Leahy
2012ConestogaLa Salle CollegeBrian Samson
2011ConestogaSt. Joseph's PrepBrian Samson
2010ConestogaLa Salle CollegeBrian Samson
2009La Salle CollegeConestogaBill Leahy

Team Records: Inter-Ac Champions

YearChampionRunner-UpScoreWinning Coach
2019Malvern Prep (16-5)Haverford School (17-5)9-8John McEvoy
2018Malvern Prep (15-5)Haverford School (16-4)17-13John McEvoy
Determined by Regular Season
2017Haverford School (16-7)John Nostrant
2016Haverford School (20-5)John Nostrant
2015Haverford School (26-0)John Nostrant
2014Malvern Prep (24-0)John McEvoy
2013Malvern Prep (16-2)John McEvoy
2012Haverford School (21-2)John Nostrant
2011Haverford School (23-0)John Nostrant
2010Haverford School (20-4)John Nostrant
2009Haverford School (16-8)John Nostrant
2008Malvern PrepJohn McEvoy
2007Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
2006Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
2005Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
2004Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
2003Malvern PrepJohn McEvoy
2002Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
2001Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
2000Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
1999Haverford SchoolJohn Nostrant
1998Episcopal Academy/Haverford School???/John Nostrant
1997Episcopal Academy
1996Episcopal Academy
1995Episcopal Academy
1994Episcopal Academy
1993Germantown AcademyTed Haynie
1992Episcopal Academy
1991Episcopal Academy
1990Episcopal Academy/Germantown Academy???/Ted Haynie
1989Episcopal Academy
1988Haverford School
1987Episcopal Academy
1986Germantown AcademyTed Haynie
1985Haverford SchoolDick Nesbitt
1984Episcopal Academy
1983
1982
1981
1980Episcopal Academy
1979
1978
1977Haverford School

Team Records: Pre-Sanctioned Champions

This is was compiled with help from Chris Goldberg at Phillylacrosse.com.

YearChampionRunner-UpScoreWinning CoachType
2008La Salle (31-2)Malvern Prep (21-3)4-3Bill LeahyEPSLA Champions
2008La Salle (31-2)Manheim Township (19-9)7-5Bill LeahyKeystone Cup Champions
2007Downingtown East (21-3)La Salle (26-2)8-4Tom SlateEPSLA Champions
2007Downingtown East (21-3)Mt. Lebanon (14-6)5-3Tom SlateKeystone Cup Champions
2006Malvern Prep (23-5)Haverford School (22-2)6-5 (OT)John McEvoyEPSLA Champions
2006Malvern Prep (23-5)Manheim Township (23-5)15-5John McEvoyKeystone Cup Champions
2005Haverford School (25-5)La Salle (29-3)15-9John NostrantEPSLA Champions
2005Haverford School (25-5)Hempfield (23-5)19-9John NostrantKeystone Cup Champions
2004La Salle (28-2)Malvern Prep (19-4)14-3Bill LeahyEPSLA Champions
2004La Salle (28-2)Shady Side Academy (17-8)13-5Bill LeahyKeystone Cup Champions
2003Ridley (17-5)Radnor11-4Doug EllersEPSLA Champions
2003Ridley (17-5)Mt. Lebanon13-7Doug EllersKeystone Cup Champions
2002Ridley (23-0)Malvern Prep8-6Doug EllersEPSLA Champions
2002Ridley (23-0)Mt. Lebanon15-4Doug EllersKeystone Cup Champions
2001Ridley (20-3)Germantown Academy8-7Doug EllersEPSLA Champions
2001Ridley (20-3)Sewickley12-4Doug EllersKeystone Cup Champions
2000Haverford School (23-2)Penncrest (17-3)10-9 (OT)John NostrantEPSLA Champions
2000Haverford School (23-2)Mt. Lebanon (19-2)11-8John NostrantKeystone Cup Champions
1999Lower MerionRidley11-4Keystone Cup Champions
1998Ridley (16-3)Haverford School6-5 (3OT)Doug EllersAvery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1997Ridley (19-2)Springfield-Delco10-8Doug EllersAvery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1996Episcopal AcademySpringfield-Delco9-3Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1995Episcopal AcademyRidley5-2Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1994RidleySpringfield-Delco7-6Doug EllersAvery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1993Germantown AcademyHendersonAvery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1992Springfield-DelcoEpiscopal AcademyAvery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1991Episcopal AcademyPenn Charter9-8Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1990Germantown AcademyEpiscopal Academy6-5Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1989Penn CharterEpiscopal Academy7-6 (3OT)Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1988West Chester EastRidley8-7Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1987Episcopal AcademyGermantown Academy19-12Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1986Hill SchoolHaverford School9-7Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1985Haverford SchoolEpiscopal Academy7-4Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1984Lower MerionHill School9-5Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1983Penn CharterEpiscopal Academy4-2Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1982Springfield-DelcoHenderson12-4Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1981AbingtonHaverford SchoolAvery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1980Haverford SchoolLower Merion8-2Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1979Lower MerionAbington12-4Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1978Springfield-DelcoLower Merion12-9Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1977Lower MerionAbington5-4 (OT)Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1976Penn CharterAbington11-10Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1975Penn CharterHarriton11-10Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1974Penn CharterHarriton4-3Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1973HendersonHill School12-6Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1972HarritonHaverford School6-5Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1971HarritonAbington6-5Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1970HarritonLower Merion3-2Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1969Lower MerionHaverford School5-4Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1968Haverford SchoolAs chosen by coaches
1967Lower MerionAs chosen by coaches
1966Lower MerionAs chosen by coaches
1965Hill SchoolAs chosen by coaches

Team Records: Most Championships

Last update: Oct. 18, 2019

NRNo.High SchoolSt.
619Haverford SchoolPA
419RidleyPA
498Malvern PrepPA
617Lower MerionPA
776La Salle CollegePA
935Springfield-DelcoPA
975Penn CharterPA
1055Germantown AcademyPA
1394Episcopal AcademyPA
1733HarritonPA
1833ConestogaPA
2622Hill SchoolPA
2732Downingtown EastPA
2892Bishop ShanahanPA
3061West Chester EastPA
3521RadnorPA
3671PenncrestPA
4071Manheim TownshipPA
4301HendersonPA
5131Avon GrovePA
5201AbingtonPA

Coach Records: Wins

RWinsCoachSchoolYears
1512Bill LeahyLa Salle College (Wyndmoor)1992-2019
2492John NostrantHaverford School (Pa.)/St. Albans (D.C.)/Gilman (Md.)1991-Present
3478Jon HeismanBishop Shanahan (Downingtown)1988-Present
4426Paul StankewiczHenderson (West Chester)1982-Present
5397John LinehanLower Merion (Pa.)1972-2004
6333Jef HewlingsStrath Haven (Wallingford)/et al.1983-Present
7300Doug EllersRidley (Folsom)1981-2003
8275Bruce GarciaCentral Bucks East (Doylestown)2002-Present
9265Wayne MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)2000-Present
10244John McEvoyMalvern Prep (Malvern)2003-Present
11225Brian SamsonConestoga (Berwyn2001-2014
12208Mark DuncanShipley (Bryn Mawr)2002-Present
13196Kevin EllersRidley (Folsom)2003-2016
14193John BegierRadnor (Pa.)2007-Present
15192Patrick McDonoughPenn Charter2002-Present
16181Frank UrsoGarnet Valley (Glen Mills)2009-Present
17149Tom LemieuxSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)2011-Present
18147Mike ErmerMt. Lebanon (Pa.)2010-Present
19147Dave OndrusekPalmyra (Pa.)/Hempfield (Pa.)2011-Present
20136Andy HayesEpiscopal School (Pa.)2005-2016
21135David WaldmanStrath Haven/Friends' Central2000-2011
22126Tony VernaGreat Valley (Malvern)2006-2016
23112Mike FrielSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)2003-2010
24106Jeremy AdamsHempfield (Pa.)/Elizabethtown (Pa.)2015-2017
25105Kyle WimerManheim Township (Lancaster)2011-2015
26101Dick LockerSpringfield-Delco (Pa.)1968-1989

Coach Records: Championships

Last updated: Oct. 18, 2019

No.FirstLastHigh SchoolSt.
16JohnNostrantHaverford SchoolPA
6JohnMcEvoyMalvern PrepPA
4JonHeismanBishop ShanahanPA
3BrianSamsonConestogaPA
3TedHaynieGermantown AcademyPA
3BillLeahyLa Salle CollegePA
2TomLemieuxSpringfield-DelcoPA
1EricJacksonAvon GrovePA
1DanLyonsManheim TownshipPA
1WayneMatsingerPenncrestPA
1JohnBegierRadnorPA
1JackForsterAcademy New ChurchPA

Pennsylvania News

You Can Make a Difference

When I founded LaxRecords.com, I could have made it into a for-profit company, but I wanted to create something different - there's plenty of recruiting coverage available. I've worked hard over the last four years to keep all content free and open to everyone. My promise to you is that I will never charge for access to the content on LaxRecords.com.

I believe LaxRecords.com is something special. It is like a library or Wikipedia. A place to discover the history of lacrosse. To my knowledge, I am the only person doing this work in lacrosse.

If everyone reading this donated, my fundraiser work would be done within an hour. But not everyone can or will donate. And that's fine.

This year, please consider making a donation of $5, $20, $50 or whatever you can to protect and sustain LaxRecords.com. Can't afford that amount? How about $2 per month? I created a way to make a monthly, recurring donation. If you donate $2 per month, that's $24 per year. Added up over many of you, that makes a huge difference and helps continue improvements.

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP) is recognized by the IRS as a 501(c)(3) non-profit charity. Donors can deduct contributions under IRC Section 170.

Make Checks Payable To:

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP)
3238 N Central Park
Chicago, IL 60618

No tags for this post.