Home Best Known New York Boys’ High School Lacrosse Records

Best Known New York Boys’ High School Lacrosse Records

by Mike Loveday
Best Known New York Boys’ High School Lacrosse Records
3 Shares

Included on this page are the best reported and best known New York boys' high school lacrosse records. Included here are the players with the most known goals, assists, points and saves in New York high school boys' lacrosse history. You will also find all-time coaching wins, team consecutive wins, and state championship information. There could be players missing from this list, but they will be added as discovered. Some of the records on this page were compiled with the help of the Nassau County Lacrosse Coaches Association.

Criteria For Inclusion

Minimums for career stats are: 100 goals, 100 assists, 200 points, 500 saves
Minimums for season stats are: 70 goals, 40 assists, 90 points, 250 saves
Minimums for game stats are: 7 goals, 7 assists, 10 points, 25 saves

Last update: June 22, 2017
Click an option to expand

All-Time No. 1s

Last update: Oct 29, 2018

New York All-Time No. 1s
Goals444Zed WilliamsSilver Creek2009-2013
Assists308Larson SundownAkron2012-2015
Points729Zed WilliamsSilver Creek2009-2013
Saves1366Charlie CiprianoHerricks2005-2008
Coach Wins844Mike Messere, West Genesee (N.Y.), 1976-Present

Career Goals

Minimum 200

RGAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg. 
1444Zed WilliamsSilver Creek (Silver Creek)2009-2013444285.0095.007.67Virginia
2372Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)2010-2014372108.00Albany
3360Preston LayGowanda (New York)2000-2004360
4333Larson SundownAkron (N.Y.)2012-2015333308.00Onondaga CC
5319Shane MajewskiJohnson City (Johnson City)2012-2015319142.00Robert Morris
6318Joe ResetaritsHamburg (Hamburg)2004-2008318190.00Albany
7301Nick TrizanoIona Prep (N.Y.)2006-2008301210.00Drexel
8292Casey PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1991-1994292261.00Syracuse
9289Frank ResetaritsHamburg (New York)2000-2003289
10284Connor CannizzaroCazenovia (Cazenovia)2009-2013284143.00Maryland/Denver
11278Ben ReevesPalmyra-Macedon (Palmyra)2011-2014278307.00Yale
12260Jeff CohenSyosset (New York)2004-2008260
13259Emmett Printup IVNiagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn)2004-2008259171.00
14255Rudi GeorgeSalamanca (Salamanca)2005-2008255164.00Onondaga CC
15254Nick GalassoWest Islip (West Islip)2006-2010254246.00UNC/Syracuse
16254Brian RedaPleasantville (N.Y.)2015-2018254106.00
17253Henry GrassBronxville (N.Y.)2011-2015253157.00
18252Bradley VoigtPenn Yan Academy (N.Y.)2011-2014252164.00Syracuse
19250James SynowiezOswego Free Academy (New York)2003-2006250
20248Matt OsgoodPenn Yan (N.Y.)2006-2009248
21245Thomas GrimmCarthage (N.Y.)2008-2011245245.00Syracuse
22244Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)2009-2013244206.00Maryland
23244Ryan PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1993-1996244185.00Syracuse
24241Forest SonnenfeldtFieldston (Bronx)2006-2009241
25238Adam DiMilloBishop Timon-St. Jude (N.Y.)2011-2014238132.00
26236Dean GibbonsGarden City (Garden City)2005-2007236
27235Joseph SessaMinisink Valley (Slate Hill)2012-2015235287.00Yale
28235Dan HardyTully (New York)2000-2005235
29227Brett JenningsValley Central (Montgomery)2013-2016227156.00
30225Andrew WhippleWest Irondequoit (Irondequoit)1990-1993225
31222Chris GrayShoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)2015-201722273.00
32218Chris BockletJohn-Jay (N.Y.)2005-2008218132.00
33214Luke HansonMinisink Valley (Slate Hill)2013-2016214
34212Dan SipperlyChristian Brothers (Albany)2006-2010212200.00Bryant
35212Pat WalshWantagh (N.Y.)1999-2002212178.00
36211Greg CohenSyosset (N.Y.)1999-2003211171.00
37210Jim ZaffutoElmont (Elmont)1974-1977210288.00Johns Hopkins
38209Mario VentiquattroCarthage (N.Y.)2003-2006209
39208Tucker HineHaldane (Cold Spring)2012-2015208
40207Jordan EvansJamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)2009-2013207194.00Syracuse
41205Thomas ChaiRye Country Day (Rye)2014-2017205125.00
42202Robert GrimmCarthage (N.Y.)2004-2008202196.00
43201Justin WahlPenn Yan (N.Y.)1996-1999201
44200Mike PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1997-2000200299.00Syracuse

Career Assists

Minimum 200

RAAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg. 
1308Larson SundownAkron (N.Y.)2012-2015333308Onondaga CC
2307Ben ReevesPalmyra-Macedon (Palmyra)2011-2014278307Yale
3304Casey DoneganCorning East (Corning)1987-1990137304Syracuse
4299Mike PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1997-2000200299Syracuse
5288Jim ZaffutoElmont (Elmont)1974-1977210288Johns Hopkins
6287Joseph SessaMinisink Valley (Slate Hill)2012-2015235287Yale
7285Zed WilliamsSilver Creek (Silver Creek)2009-2013444285957.67Virginia
8261Casey PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1991-1994292261Syracuse
9255Tom NelsonYorktown (N.Y.)1981-1983138255
10255Tim NelsonYorktown (N.Y.)1978-1981137255
11248Kyle MichellaNorth Rockland (N.Y.)2013-2016148248
12246Nick GalassoWest Islip (West Islip)2006-2010254246UNC/Syracuse
13245Thomas GrimmCarthage (N.Y.)2008-2011245245Syracuse
14235Chris RitchieMount Sinai (New York)2003-2006158235
15233Rickey MirabitoChenango Forks (New York)2004-2006233
16227Greg MillerCorning East (Corning)1979-1981199227
17227Greg MillerCorning East (Corning)1979-1981227
18222Jordan LoftusWatertown (New York)2001-2005222
19220Chris SchlappichHighland (Highland)2013-2016162220
20217Devin DwyerGarden City (N.Y.)2009-2012130217
21214Liam BanksStony Brook/Ward Melville (New York)1995-1998214
22212Tom PalasekRocky Point (New York)2005-2008181212
23212Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)2008-2011168212
24210Nick TrizanoIona Prep (N.Y.)2006-2008301210Drexel
25210Greg NiewieroskiWatertown (New York)2001-2004177210Syracuse
26206Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)2009-2013244206Maryland
27204Jeff WesterLivonia (Livonia)2007-2010204
28200Dan SipperlyChristian Brothers (Albany)2006-2010212200Bryant

Career Points

Minimum 400

RPts.AthleteSchoolYearsGA
1729Zed WilliamsSilver Creek (Silver Creek)2009-2013444285
2641Larson SundownAkron (N.Y.)2012-2015333308
3585Ben ReevesPalmyra-Macedon (Palmyra)2011-2014278307
4553Casey PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1991-1994292261
5522Joseph SessaMinisink Valley (Slate Hill)2012-2015235287
6511Lyle ThompsonSalmon River/Lafayette (N.Y.)2007-2011
7511Nick TrizanoIona Prep (N.Y.)2006-2008301210
8508Joe ResetaritsHamburg (Hamburg)2004-2008318190
9500Nick GalassoWest Islip (West Islip)2006-2010254246
10499Mike PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1997-2000200299
11498Jim ZaffutoElmont (Elmont)1974-1977210288
12490Thomas GrimmCarthage (N.Y.)2008-2011245245
13480Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)2010-2014372108
14461Shane MajewskiJohnson City (Johnson City)2012-2015319142
15450Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)2009-2013244206
16441Casey DoneganCorning East (Corning)1987-1990137304
17430Emmett Printup IVNiagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn)2004-2008259171
18429Ryan PowellCarthage (N.Y.)1993-1996244185
19427Connor CannizzaroCazenovia (Cazenovia)2009-2013284143
20426Greg MillerCorning East (Corning)1979-1981199227
21419Rudi GeorgeSalamanca (Salamanca)2005-2008255164
22416Bradley VoigtPenn Yan Academy (N.Y.)2011-2014252164
23412Dan SipperlyChristian Brothers (Albany)2006-2010212200
24410Henry GrassBronxville (N.Y.)2011-2015253157
25403Josh CoffmanCarthage (N.Y.)1995-1998
26401Jordan EvansJamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)2009-2013207194

Career Saves

RSAthleteSchoolYearsGA
11366Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New York)2005-2008
21324Bill OlinHorseheads (New York)2002-2006
31198Mike RimmerHalf Hollow Hills East (New York)2000-2003
41154Will RamosNyack (New York)2013-2017
51132Daniel LoftusSyosset (Syosset)1999-2003
61103Conor FraylickPleasantville (New York)2008-2011
71037Joe AmatoCarey (New York)1980-1983
81028Greg KlossnerJamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)
9998Scott RodgersMacArthur (New York)2002-2005
10975Eric EverittStony Brook (New York)2001-2004
11973Michael AmashChristian Brothers Albany (New York)1995-1998
12842Parker FerriganBaldwinsville (Baldwinsville)2009-2013
13742Devin LeeClinton (Clinton)2015-Present
14730Dan CusickMarcellus (Marcellus)2015-2017
15701Joe FalcoValley Central (Montgomery)
16685Chris WolferBath Haverling (New York2007-2009
17619John GallowayWest Genesee (Camillus)2004-2008

Career Faceoff

RPct.PlayerSchoolStateYearFOWFOLFOTKGPCollege
183.03TD IerlanVictorNY2013-201611352321367Albany
282.56Nico MattiaQueensburyNY2015-20189662041170
3

Player: Season Goals

GAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg.
129Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude2013
114Larson SundownSr.Akron2015
108Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude2014197.63
108Billy KuriskoNanuet1986
106Nick GagliardiByram Hills1982
104Chase ScanlanGowanda2016
104Nicky TrizanoIona Prep2008
104Dylan DayJr.Tecumseh2018
101Zed WilliamsFr.Silver Creek2010
101Dean GibbonsGarden City2006
99Andrew WhippleIrondequoit1993
99Zed WilliamsSo.Silver Creek2011
98Joe ResetaritsSr.Hamburg2008
97Jason CoffmanCarthage1992
96Tyler RobertsonCurtis2016
96Jarett ParkChristian Brothers2001
96Griffin FeinerJamsville-DeWitt2013
95Zed WilliamsSr.Silver Creek2013
95Forest SonnenfeldtFieldston2009
95James SynowiezOswego Free Academy2006
95Danny NeselRed Hook2009
94Rob BetchleyYorktown1983
94Robert McCabeMidwood2007
93Gates AbramsAkron2016
93Joe FisherGananda2016
92Casey PowellSr.Carthage1994
90Chris GrayShoreham-Wading River2017
90Paul CarcaterraYorktown1993
89Connor CazzizzaroCazenovia2013
88Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude2012
88Tim WorstellGarden City1979
88Max MotschwilerJericho2004
87John ScorciaSewanhaka1981
86Josh CoffmanCarthage1998
86Thomas ChaiSr.Rye Country Day2017206.95
86Griffin CookJr.Jamesville-DeWitt2017
84Matt DanowskiFarmingdale2003
84Scott HillerGarden City1985
83Jeff CohenSyosset2007
83Peter WorstellGarden City1975
82Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt2013
82Tucker HineHaldane2015
81Brian RedaSr.Pleasantville2018
81Jack HeimManhasset1963
81Cole WillardCazenovia2016
81Jonathan EngelkeFarmingdale2003
80Jim ZaffutoElmont1977
80Brian RedaPleasantville2016
80Jacob BuckJr.Churchville-Chili2017
80Charlie McCormickBronxville2011
79Mike PowellSr.Carthage2000248.08
79Casey PowellJr.Carthage1993
79Brett JenningsValley Central2016
79Chris GrayShoreham-Wading River2016
78Rob GrimmCarthage2008246.13
78Ben McCrearySr.Christian Brothers Academy2017
77Alex CalkinsSr.Christian Brothers Academy2017
77Trevor FordThomas2016
77Chris HeinElmont1983
77Brendan JohnsonWhite Plains2016
76Joseph SessaMinisink Valley2015
76Rudi GeorgeSalamanca2007
76Steve TomaselliElmont1984
76Will ClarkBurnt Hills2016
75Zed WilliamsJr.Silver Creek2012
75Brian RedaJr.Pleasantville2017
74Ben AustinMedina2013
74Brian WillettsSmithtown East2015
74Zed Williams8thSilver Creek2009
74Jason DonegerLynbrook1999
73Bradley VoigtPenn Yan Academy2014
73Dan RooneySmithtown East2015
73Fran McAleaveySewanhaka1973
73Terry RiordanBaldwin1991
72Devin AndrewsSr.Canandaigua2017
72Justin TiernanGlenn2018
72Kyle BarnaMedina2013
72William CabreraScarsdale2016
72Jake LevinsMinisink Valley2013195.11
72Michael O'ConnellLong Island Lutheran2016
71Bob BonielloLevittown Division1976
71Ryan ArcherSr.Jamesville-DeWitt2017
71Kyle BaconPine Bush2016
71Sebastian GeigerJr.LaSalle Institute2018166.63
71J.J. NulletFreeport1980
71Pat HustedSewanhaka1983
71Jim NaslonskiFarmingdale1988
71Jonathan EngelkeFarmingdale2002
70Kevin RiceSkaneateles2011
70Matt PanettaElmont1987
70Lance MadonnaSo.East Syracuse Minoa2018
70Zach PierceSchuylerville2016
70Matt GrilloSr.Ward Melville2018
70Eugene CurranGarden City1991
70Rich GarguiloFarmingdale1991
70Matt EllementQueensbury2001
70Michael SmithCroton-Harmon2013

Player: Season Assists

AAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg.
120Mike PowellJr.Carthage1999247.46
115Mike PowellSr.Carthage2000248.08
113Greg MillerCorning East1981
109Tom NelsonYorktown1983
106Tim NelsonYorktown1981
106Tom NelsonYorktown1982
106Casey DoneganCorning East1990
105Zach WilliamsJr.Silver Creek2010
104Liam BanksWard Melville1998
103Bill ScharrCanandaigua Academy1986
101Jim ZaffutoElmont1977
100Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt2013
100Thomas EngelkeSewanhaka1981
99Nelson LoganSr.Akron2018
99Thomas EngelkeSewanhaka1983
96Paul BasileGarden City1985
92Bob BonielloLevittown Division1975
92Mickey CavoutiGarden City1987
90Tim NelsonYorktown1980
89Bob BonielloLevittown Division1976
89Rob PannellSmithtown West2007196.84
89Nick PiroliCarthage2011187.17
88Larson SundownSr.Akron2015
88Bob EngelkeSewanhaka1975
86Alex Sprague-GetsyJohnson City2016
85Sal CiprianoHerricks2015
84Joseph SessaMinisink Valley2012207.10
84Mickey CavoutiGarden City1986
83Joseph SessaMinisink Valley2014197.95
83Eamon McEneaneySewanhaka1972
80Corey YunkerChurchville-Chili2016
79Bruce CorbridgeGarden City1963
77Zed WilliamsSr.Silver Creek2013
77Casey PowellSr.Carthage1994
77Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River2013
77Sean MillerGarden City1991
76Andrew WhippleIrondequoit1993
76Ryan ArcherSr.Jamesville-DeWitt2017
76Chris SchlappichHighland2016
75Joe TofallosValley Central2016
75Devin DwyerGarden City2012
75Doug HonigManhasset1966
75Zach SiricoSayville2012
74Casey PowellJr.Carthage1993
74Mike CaravanaSewanhaka1979
73Zed WilliamsFr.Silver Creek2010
73Matt DanowskiFarmingdale2003
73Niko SzelestAlbany Academy2016
73Connor NelsonNew Hartford2016
72Colin McElligottSpencerport2016
72Rob StaugaitisFarmingdale1978
70Jimmy LewisUniondale1962
69Rob GrimmCarthage2008246.13
69Owen HillJr.Akron2017
69Thomas GrimmCarthage2011
68Bruce ChanenchukFarmingdale1983
67John DanowskiEast Meadow1972
66Joe ResetaritsSr.Hamburg2008
66Kevin RiceSkaneateles2011
66John KrumenackerFarmingdale1980
65Chase ScanlanGowanda2016
65Casey PowellSo.Carthage1992
65Kevin LoweMineola1989
65Tucker NelsonPennfield2010
65Quinn MoroneyManhasset2012
65Matt LicciardiCold Spring Harbor2017
64Jack WalshMiller Place2017
63Jordan BrennanGowanda2016
62Nicky TrizanoIona Prep2008
62Gates AbramsAkron2016
62Joseph SessaMinisink Valley2013165.94
62Connor DiDomineckBath2016
61Josh CoffmanCarthage1998
61Vincent MarinelliElmont1986
61Dom DelvecchioSr.Bishop Ludden2017
61Devin DwyerGarden City2011
60Dave BaylyHerricks1969
60Mike FerrucciGarden City1994
60Zach ReedBath Haverling2011
60Ben ReevesPalmyra-Macedon2011
60Rudi GeorgeSalamanca2008
59Dylan DayJr.Tecumseh2018
59Frank TashmanSewanhaka1981
59John CampbellFarmingdale1983
59Rich KleinElmont1970
59Steve WalakovitsBethpage1984
58Joseph SessaMinisink Valley2015
58Connor NelsonSr.New Hartford2017
58Bryce JohnsonJr.General Brown2018
58Chris HughesOceanside2011
58Dan SherryCroton-Harmon2013
57Mike FerrucciGarden City1993
57John SidorskiEast Islip2018
57Sal TuttleFarmingdale2011
57Kyle MichellaNorth Rockland2016
57John SidorskiEast Islip2017
56Zed WilliamsSo.Silver Creek2011
56Luke RogersGeneral Brown2016
56Jack GrassBronxville2013234.22
56Zach BakerSo.Palmyra-Macedon2018
56Chris KaczmarskiSr.Mainland2012
56Brian BoehmBabylon2015
55Matt PanettaElmont1987
55Pat WalshWantagh2001
55Thomas GrimmCarthage2009215.57
55Sean CannizzaroCazenovia2011
55Steve BettingerLynbrook1989
55Ryan ZimmermanSr.Westhill2016
55Noah TaylorWatertown2015
55Colin McElligottSpencerport2014
54Lyle ThompsonSalmon River2011
54Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford2018
54James FordHempstead1976
54Vinny VultaggioMaine-Endwell2016
54Kevin BrennanFarmingdale1999
54Lyle ThompsonLafayette Central2009
54Connor DeSimoneSr.Smithtown East2017
54Colin McElligottSpencerport2015
54Brad BakerSt. Dominic2016
54Luke PiroliSo.Carthage2017
53Thomas ChaiSr.Rye Country Day2017206.95
53Luke RogersSr.General Brown2017
53Brian WhiteBayport-Blue Point2012
53Jack KeoghManhasset2016
52Bradley VoigtPenn Yan Academy2014
52Ryan ArcherJr.Jamesville-DeWitt2016
52John PoggioBethpage1980
51Zed WilliamsJr.Silver Creek2012
51Luke HansonMinisink Valley2016
50Alex CalkinsSr.Christian Brothers Academy2017
50Lyle ThompsonSalmon River2008
50Rob DiNotaWestlake2017
50Aidan O'BrienNiskayuna2015
50John CastellanoIona Prep2011
50Tom McPartlandFarmingdale2016
50Xavier ArlineShoreham-Wading River2018
50Ryan DesimoneSmithtown East2011
50Tim SchofPine Bush2016
50Peter Fiorini IIIJr.Baldwinsville2017
50George CordeNorth Salem2013
50Trevor RegnierSewanhaka2015
49Ben McCrearySr.Christian Brothers Academy2017
49Sean EcclesCorcoran2015
49Jordan EvansSo.Jamesville-DeWitt2011
49Tom TierneyGarden City1981
49Rocco SutherlandNorthport2015
49Nick AntoliniBabylon2015
49Jack PemrickGreenwich2016
49Connor SofieldLong Beach2012
49Anthony RicottilliCortland2015
49Cole JohnsonGeneral Brown2015
48Ryan MaloneyVictor2016
48Andrew MapstoneSo.Honeoye Falls-Lima2017
48Owen HillSo.Akron2016
48Aidan OlmsteadJr.Corning-Painted Post2016
48Lucas QuinnNiskayuna2016
48Danny WoskaHerricks2017
47Devin AndrewsSr.Canandaigua2017
47Greg BrosokasSewanhaka1991
47Lyle ThompsonLafayette Central2010
47Sean MakarLakeland-Panas2017
47Sam LlinaresHauppauge2012
47Brian BurgerPalmyra-Macedon2016
47Declan McDermottPleasantville2018
47Joe TierneyBethpage2016
47James AvanzatoSachem North2017
47Reggie BuellSr.Skaneateles2017
47Clifton JacksonAmherst Central2011
47Cam MuleHalf Hollow Hills West2015
46Forest SonnenfeldtFieldston2009
46Matthew LowtherJr.Nanuet2018186.22
46Christian MuleHalf Hollow Hills West2018
46Justin GuterdingGarden City2013
46Griffin CookSr.Jamesville-DeWitt2018
46Kurt MingesBrighton2011
46Ross MaxamFulton2012
46Connor NelsonNew Hartford2015
46Peter Fiorini IIISo.Baldwinsville2016
46Ian EvansJr.LaFayette2017
45Brett JenningsValley Central2016
45Bill NaslonskiFarmingdale1980
45Matt DanowskiFarmingdale2002
45Ryan ZimmermanJr.West Hill2015
45Nick CebelBriarcliff2017
45Brendan NichternMassapequa2017
45Matt EcclesSr.Corcoran2017
45Ryan CurleyEastport-South Manor2011
45Evan ZakowWalt Whitman2012
45Luke PiroliFr.Carthage2016
44Ben AustinMedina2013
44Hayden StalterGreenwich2016
44Percy BoothLaFayette2015
44Cody RadziewiczChristian Brothers2012
44Dylan BeckwithWantagh2016
44George WichelnsConnetquot2017
44Alex ConcannonSyosset2015
44Jake RileySr.Homer2017
44Peter GrygaQueensbury2011
44Matt PoschBellport2012
44Danny EntenmannAuburn2015
44Sean LulleyHalf Hollow Hills East2015
44Ian LavianoJr.Cold Spring Harbor2016
44Jake GallinaPalmyra-Macedon2016
44Sal CiprianoHerricks2016
44Jim HowellEast Meadow2017
43Jake GallinaJr.Palmyra-Macedon2018
43Dylan YontsPenn Yan2011
43Michael DoxieSr.Niskayuna2017
43Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River2012
43Drew FedericoWest Islip2011
43Devin PhelpsChittenango2012
43Mike FletcherWest Genesee2015
43Jake BarlowCroton-Harmon2016
43Ryan MaraioMonsignor Farrell2016
43Xavier ArlineShoreham-Wading River2017
42Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River2011
42Connor CannizzaroCazenovia Central2012
42Tommy RooneySr.St. Dominic2018185.72
42Mike FiorentinoNew Hartford2016
42Eric GreenbergMamaroneck2016
42Austin ValentiBaldwin2012
42Matt WelshSt. Dominic2012
42Matt OehlConnetquot2015
42Richie EasterlyWesthill2015
42Sean SnowPawling2016
41Brian RedaSr.Pleasantville2018
41Kyle BaconPine Bush2016
41Matt BehrensBronxville2013
41Jake LewisCazenovia2016
41Seth LeonardCarthage2013165.81
41Mark MarcianoHerricks2015
41Joe DeliaBaldwinsville2012
41Kevin PruntyLakeland/Panas2016
40Connor CazzizzaroCazenovia2013
40Dylan DonahueWest Genesee2011
40Dennis RogersLevittown Division1972
40Mike FiorentinoJr.New Hartford2017
40Brandon JamesHempstead1983
40Henry GrassBronxville2013
40Sean LulleyHalf Hollow Hills East2017
40Jack RooneySo.St. Dominic2017
40Jack RooneyJr.St. Dominic2018
40Cam MuleHalf Hollow Hills West2017
40Nick DoktorIrondequoit2011
40Michael DiVinzenzoNorth Shore2012
40Chris LockwoodMineola2015
40Chris PickelBayport-Blue Point2016
40Conor SmithWest Islip2016
40Jake ShawWappingers Falls2016

Player: Season Points

PAthleteYr.SchoolYearGAGPPpg.
202Larson SundownSr.Akron201511488#DIV/0!
194Mike PowellSr.Carthage200079115248.08
184Greg MillerCorning East1981113#DIV/0!
181Jim ZaffutoElmont197780101#DIV/0!
180Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt201382100#DIV/0!
179Mike PowellJr.Carthage199959120247.46
179Zach WilliamsJr.Silver Creek2010105#DIV/0!
175Andrew WhippleIrondequoit19939976#DIV/0!
174Zed WilliamsFr.Silver Creek201010173#DIV/0!
172Liam BanksWard Melville1998104#DIV/0!
172Rickey MorabitoChenango Falls2006#DIV/0!
172Zed WilliamsSr.Silver Creek20139577#DIV/0!
169Casey PowellSr.Carthage19949277#DIV/0!
169Chase ScanlanGowanda201610465#DIV/0!
166Nicky TrizanoIona Prep200810462#DIV/0!
164Joe ResetaritsSr.Hamburg20089866#DIV/0!
163Dylan DayJr.Tecumseh201810459
162Tim NelsonYorktown1981106#DIV/0!
160Bob BonielloLevittown Division19767189#DIV/0!
157Matt DanowskiFarmingdale20038473#DIV/0!
155Zed WilliamsSo.Silver Creek20119956#DIV/0!
155Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude201312926#DIV/0!
155Gates AbramsAkron20169362#DIV/0!
153Casey PowellJr.Carthage19937974#DIV/0!
151Joseph SessaMinisink Valley20146883197.95
150Tom NelsonYorktown1982106#DIV/0!
150Tom NelsonYorktown1983109#DIV/0!
149Nicky TrizanoIona Prep2009#DIV/0!
147Josh CoffmanCarthage19988661#DIV/0!
147Rob GrimmCarthage20087869246.13
147Ryan ArcherSr.Jamesville-DeWitt20177176#DIV/0!
145Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude201410837197.63
143Nelson LoganSr.Akron20184499#DIV/0!
142Joseph SessaMinisink Valley20125884207.10
141Tim NelsonYorktown198090#DIV/0!
141Forest SonnenfeldtFieldston20099546#DIV/0!
141Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River20136477#DIV/0!
140Thomas EngelkeSewanhaka19834199#DIV/0!
140Joe SlavikSeton Catholic Central2010#DIV/0!
139Thomas ChaiSr.Rye Country Day20178653206.95
137Paul BasileGarden City19854196#DIV/0!
136Eamon McEneaneySewanhaka19725383#DIV/0!
136Kevin RiceSkaneateles20117066#DIV/0!
135Dean GibbonsGarden City200610134#DIV/0!
134Joseph SessaMinisink Valley20157658#DIV/0!
133Thomas EngelkeSewanhaka198133100#DIV/0!
133Casey PowellSo.Carthage19926865#DIV/0!
132Tyler RobertsonCurtis20169636#DIV/0!
130Bob BonielloLevittown Division19753892#DIV/0!
130Rob PannellSmithtown West20074989196.84
130Owen HillJr.Akron20176169#DIV/0!
129Nick PiroliCarthage20114089187.17
129Connor CazzizzaroCazenovia20138940#DIV/0!
128Tucker HineHaldane20158228#DIV/0!
128Sal CiprianoHerricks201585#DIV/0!
128Niko SzelestAlbany Academy20165573#DIV/0!
128Corey YunkerChurchville-Chili20164880#DIV/0!
127Colin McElligottSpencerport20165572#DIV/0!
127Ben McCrearySr.Christian Brothers Academy20177849#DIV/0!
127Alex CalkinsSr.Christian Brothers Academy20177750#DIV/0!
126Zed WilliamsJr.Silver Creek20127551#DIV/0!
125Matt PanettaElmont19877055#DIV/0!
125Bradley VoigtPenn Yan Academy20147352#DIV/0!
125Joe TofallosValley Central20165075#DIV/0!
124Bruce ChanenchukFarmingdale19835668#DIV/0!
124Brett JenningsValley Central20167945#DIV/0!
123Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude20128835#DIV/0!
122Jordan BrennanGowanda20165963#DIV/0!
122Brian RedaSr.Pleasantville20188141#DIV/0!
121Dave BaylyHerricks19696160#DIV/0!
121Griffin CookJr.Jamesville-DeWitt20178635#DIV/0!
120John ScorciaSewanhaka19818733#DIV/0!
120Vincent MarinelliElmont19865961#DIV/0!
120Pat WalshWantagh20016555#DIV/0!
120Lyle ThompsonSalmon River20116654#DIV/0!
120Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford20186654#DIV/0!
119Frank TashmanSewanhaka19816059#DIV/0!
119Devin AndrewsSr.Canandaigua20177247#DIV/0!
118James FordHempstead19766454#DIV/0!
118Ben AustinMedina20137444#DIV/0!
118Joe FisherGananda20169325#DIV/0!
118Vinny VultaggioMaine-Endwell20166454#DIV/0!
118Chris SchlappichHighland20164276#DIV/0!
117John KrumenackerFarmingdale19805166#DIV/0!
117Thomas GrimmCarthage20096255215.57
116Jack HeimManhasset19638135#DIV/0!
116Kevin BrennanFarmingdale19996254#DIV/0!
116Ryan ArcherJr.Jamesville-DeWitt20166452#DIV/0!
115Tim WorstellGarden City19798827#DIV/0!
115John CampbellFarmingdale19835659#DIV/0!
115Chris GrayShoreham-Wading River20179025#DIV/0!
114Rich KleinElmont19705559#DIV/0!
114Mike CaravanaSewanhaka19794074#DIV/0!
114Greg BrosokasSewanhaka19916747#DIV/0!
114Rudi GeorgeSalamanca20077638#DIV/0!
114Lyle ThompsonSalmon River20086450#DIV/0!
114Lyle ThompsonLafayette Central20096054#DIV/0!
114Devin DwyerGarden City201275#DIV/0!
114Connor NelsonNew Hartford20164173#DIV/0!
114Connor DeSimoneSr.Smithtown East20176054#DIV/0!
113Cole WillardCazenovia20168132#DIV/0!
113Rob DiNotaWestlake20176350
112Pat WalshWantagh2002#DIV/0!
112Dylan DonahueWest Genesee201140#DIV/0!
112Kyle BaconPine Bush20167141#DIV/0!
112Matthew LowtherJr.Nanuet20186646186.22
111Bill NaslonskiFarmingdale19806645#DIV/0!
111Matt DanowskiFarmingdale20026645#DIV/0!
111Lyle ThompsonLafayette Central20106447#DIV/0!
111Brian WillettsSmithtown East20157437#DIV/0!
111Justin TiernanGlenn20187239
110Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River20116842#DIV/0!
110Sean EcclesCorcoran201549#DIV/0!
110Trevor FordThomas20167733#DIV/0!
109John PoggioBethpage19805752#DIV/0!
109Steve WalakovitsBethpage19845359#DIV/0!
109Kyle BarnaMedina20137237#DIV/0!
109Aidan O'BrienNiskayuna201550#DIV/0!
109Luke HansonMinisink Valley20165851#DIV/0!
109Luke RogersSr.General Brown20175653#DIV/0!
108Billy KuriskoNanuet19861080#DIV/0!
108Mike FerrucciGarden City19935157#DIV/0!
108Mike FerrucciGarden City19944860#DIV/0!
108Zach ReedBath Haverling201160#DIV/0!
108Sean CannizzaroCazenovia201155#DIV/0!
108Hayden StalterGreenwich20166444#DIV/0!
108Luke RogersGeneral Brown20165256#DIV/0!
108Sean MakarLakeland-Panas20176147
107Steve BettingerLynbrook19895255#DIV/0!
107Jordan EvansSo.Jamesville-DeWitt20115849#DIV/0!
107Dan RooneySmithtown East20157334#DIV/0!
107Ryan MaloneyVictor20165948#DIV/0!
107Ian LavianoSr.Cold Spring Harbor20176839#DIV/0!
106Nick GagliardiByram Hills19821060#DIV/0!
106Casey DoneganCorning East1990106#DIV/0!
106Ben ReevesPalmyra-Macedon201160#DIV/0!
106Sam LlinaresHauppauge201247#DIV/0!
106Brian BurgerPalmyra-Macedon20165947#DIV/0!
106Brian RedaJr.Pleasantville20177531#DIV/0!
106Lucas QuinnSr.Niskayuna20176838#DIV/0!
106Connor NelsonSr.New Hartford20174858#DIV/0!
106Sebastian GeigerJr.LaSalle Institute20187135166.63
105John DanowskiEast Meadow19723867#DIV/0!
105Connor CannizzaroCazenovia Central201242#DIV/0!
105Percy BoothLaFayette201544#DIV/0!
105Brian RedaPleasantville20168025#DIV/0!
105Andrew MapstoneSo.Honeoye Falls-Lima20175748
105Christian MuleHalf Hollow Hills West20185946
105Lance MadonnaSo.East Syracuse Minoa20187035#DIV/0!
104Dennis RogersLevittown Division19726440#DIV/0!
104John CastellanoIona Prep201150#DIV/0!
104Jack GrassBronxville2011#DIV/0!
103Bob DeSimonePlainview19726439#DIV/0!
103Bill ScharrCanandaigua Academy1986103#DIV/0!
103Matt BehrensBronxville20136241#DIV/0!
103Mike FiorentinoJr.New Hartford20176340#DIV/0!
103Tommy RooneySr.St. Dominic20186142185.72
103Jake GallinaJr.Palmyra-Macedon20186043#DIV/0!
102Jeff CohenSyosset20078319#DIV/0!
102Zed Williams8thSilver Creek20097428#DIV/0!
102Cody RadziewiczChristian Brothers201244#DIV/0!
102Justin GuterdingGarden City20135646#DIV/0!
102Tyler ThompsonMaine-Endwell20166636#DIV/0!
102Jacob BuckJr.Churchville-Chili20178022
102Dom DelvecchioSr.Bishop Ludden20174161#DIV/0!
102John SidorskiEast Islip20184557#DIV/0!
102Declan McDermottPleasantville20185547#DIV/0!
101Brandon JamesHempstead19836140#DIV/0!
101Chris MasseyGarden City19936338#DIV/0!
101Chris GrayShoreham-Wading River20167922#DIV/0!
101Tom McPartlandFarmingdale20165150#DIV/0!
101Ryan ZimmermanSr.Westhill20164655#DIV/0!
100Tom TierneyGarden City19815149#DIV/0!
100Rudi GeorgeSalamanca20084060#DIV/0!
100Henry GrassBronxville20136040#DIV/0!
100Owen HillSo.Akron20165248#DIV/0!
100Griffin CookSr.Jamesville-DeWitt20185446#DIV/0!
99Noah TaylorWatertown201555#DIV/0!
99William CabreraScarsdale20167227#DIV/0!
99Aidan OlmsteadJr.Corning-Painted Post20165148#DIV/0!
99Xavier ArlineShoreham-Wading River20184950#DIV/0!
98Brian WhiteBayport-Blue Point201253#DIV/0!
98Jacob BuckSo.Churchville-Chili20166335#DIV/0!
98Brennan O'Neill8thBay Shore20166038#DIV/0!
98Mike FiorentinoNew Hartford20165642#DIV/0!
98Brennan O'NeillSo.St. Anthony's20186434#DIV/0!
98Bryce JohnsonJr.General Brown20184058#DIV/0!
97Jason CoffmanCarthage1992970#DIV/0!
97Ryan DesimoneSmithtown East201150#DIV/0!
97Sean CunninghamGeneva2011#DIV/0!
97Jake LevinsMinisink Valley20137225195.11
97Jack GrassBronxville20134156234.22
97Zach PierceSchuylerville20167027#DIV/0!
97Jonathan PerottoPittsford20166532#DIV/0!
97Griffin CookSo.Jamesville-DeWitt20166433#DIV/0!
97Eric GreenbergMamaroneck20165542#DIV/0!
97Joe TierneyBethpage20165047#DIV/0!
96Jarett ParkChristian Brothers2001960#DIV/0!
96Dylan YontsPenn Yan201143#DIV/0!
96Griffin FeinerJamsville-DeWitt2013960#DIV/0!
96Ryan ZimmermanJr.West Hill20155145#DIV/0!
96Dylan BeckwithWantagh20165244#DIV/0!
96PJ ClementiHarborfields20185739#DIV/0!
96Zach BakerSo.Palmyra-Macedon20184056#DIV/0!
95James SynowiezOswego Free Academy2006950#DIV/0!
95Danny NeselRed Hook2009950#DIV/0!
95Ben AndreycakFordham Prep2011#DIV/0!
95Joseph SessaMinisink Valley20133362165.94
95Joseph O`HareGates Chili20166332#DIV/0!
95Nick CebelBriarcliff20175045
94Rob BetchleyYorktown1983940#DIV/0!
94Robert McCabeMidwood2007940#DIV/0!
94Devin DwyerGarden City201161#DIV/0!
94Sal TuttleFarmingdale201157#DIV/0!
94Tim AhernSt. Mary's2012#DIV/0!
94Jake LewisCazenovia20165341#DIV/0!
94Kyle MichellaNorth Rockland20163757#DIV/0!
94Michael DoxieSr.Niskayuna20175143#DIV/0!
94George WichelnsConnetquot20175044#DIV/0!
94James AvanzatoSachem North20174747#DIV/0!
94John SidorskiEast Islip20173757#DIV/0!
94Brett CunninghamSr.Gananda20186430#DIV/0!
93Charlie McCormickBronxville20118013#DIV/0!
93Seth LeonardCarthage20135241165.81
93Alex ConcannonSyosset201544#DIV/0!
93Mark MarcianoHerricks201541#DIV/0!
93Michael O'ConnellLong Island Lutheran20167221#DIV/0!
93Hans ZimmerBallston Spa20165835#DIV/0!
93Tim SchofPine Bush20164350#DIV/0!
93Connor DiDomineckBath20163162#DIV/0!
93Jake RileySr.Homer20174944#DIV/0!
93Brendan NichternMassapequa20174845#DIV/0!
92Mickey CavoutiGarden City198792#DIV/0!
92Deke BurnsJamesville-DeWitt2012#DIV/0!
92Justin GuterdingGarden City2012#DIV/0!
92Rocco SutherlandNorthport201549#DIV/0!
92Michael RiceBath20166428#DIV/0!
92Pat HacklerSo.Skaneateles20176428#DIV/0!
92Dante YacavoneJr.Homer20175933#DIV/0!
92Brendan O'SullivanNyack20175636#DIV/0!
92Donovan WelshSr.Fayetteville-Manlius20175339#DIV/0!
92Reggie BuellSr.Skaneateles20174547#DIV/0!
92Kellen PuleraJr.St. Joseph's Collegiate20186329#DIV/0!
91Tim RotanzShoreham-Wading River20124843#DIV/0!
91Matt SchultzSmithtown West2012#DIV/0!
91Mac O'KeefeSyosset20166130#DIV/0!
91Jason FeinbergGeneva20165536#DIV/0!
91Elliot GrahamScarsdale20165338#DIV/0!
91Brett RandallSr.Brighton20176526#DIV/0!
91Matt McLaughlinHarrison20176229
91Sean LulleyHalf Hollow Hills East20175140#DIV/0!
91Connor CuppSr.Bath20186625#DIV/0!
90Paul CarcaterraYorktown1993900#DIV/0!
90Nick AntoliniBabylon201549#DIV/0!
90Drew McNerneyTully2015#DIV/0!
90Travis FordThomas20166525#DIV/0!
90James AvanzatoSachem North20166327#DIV/0!
90Duncan SmithChittenango20165337#DIV/0!
90Jack PemrickGreenwich20164149#DIV/0!
90Jack CheneySo.Shaker20176129#DIV/0!
90Jack WalshMiller Place20172664#DIV/0!
88Bob EngelkeSewanhaka197588#DIV/0!
88Max MotschwilerJericho2004880#DIV/0!
86Colin McElligottSpencerport20153254#DIV/0!
86Alex Sprague-GetsyJohnson City201686#DIV/0!
86Matt GrilloSr.Ward Melville20187016
85Colin McElligottSpencerport20143055#DIV/0!
85Jack RooneySo.St. Dominic20174540
84Scott HillerGarden City1985840#DIV/0!
84Mickey CavoutiGarden City198684#DIV/0!
83Peter WorstellGarden City1975830#DIV/0!
81Jonathan EngelkeFarmingdale2003810#DIV/0!
80Jack RooneyJr.St. Dominic20184040#DIV/0!
79Bruce CorbridgeGarden City196379#DIV/0!
79Peter Fiorini IIIJr.Baldwinsville20172950#DIV/0!
77Chris HeinElmont1983770#DIV/0!
77Sean MillerGarden City199177#DIV/0!
77Brendan JohnsonWhite Plains2016770#DIV/0!
76Steve TomaselliElmont1984760#DIV/0!
76Will ClarkBurnt Hills2016760#DIV/0!
76Matt EcclesSr.Corcoran20173145#DIV/0!
75Doug HonigManhasset196675#DIV/0!
75Zach SiricoSayville201275#DIV/0!
74Jason DonegerLynbrook1999740#DIV/0!
74Cam MuleHalf Hollow Hills West20173440#DIV/0!
73Fran McAleaveySewanhaka1973730#DIV/0!
73Terry RiordanBaldwin1991730#DIV/0!
72Rob StaugaitisFarmingdale197872#DIV/0!
71J.J. NulletFreeport1980710#DIV/0!
71Pat HustedSewanhaka1983710#DIV/0!
71Jim NaslonskiFarmingdale1988710#DIV/0!
71Jonathan EngelkeFarmingdale2002710#DIV/0!
70Jimmy LewisUniondale196270#DIV/0!
70Eugene CurranGarden City1991700#DIV/0!
70Rich GarguiloFarmingdale1991700#DIV/0!
70Matt EllementQueensbury2001700
70Michael SmithCroton-Harmon2013700#DIV/0!
69Thomas GrimmCarthage201169#DIV/0!
65Kevin LoweMineola198965#DIV/0!
65Tucker NelsonPennfield20102365#DIV/0!
65Quinn MoroneyManhasset201265#DIV/0!
65Matt LicciardiCold Spring Harbor20172465#DIV/0!
58Chris HughesOceanside201158#DIV/0!
58Dan SherryCroton-Harmon201358#DIV/0!
56Chris KaczmarskiSr.Mainland20122856#DIV/0!
56Brian BoehmBabylon201556#DIV/0!
54Brad BakerSt. Dominic201654#DIV/0!
54Luke PiroliSo.Carthage20173154#DIV/0!
53Jack KeoghManhasset201653#DIV/0!
50George CordeNorth Salem201350#DIV/0!
50Trevor RegnierSewanhaka201550#DIV/0!
49Connor SofieldLong Beach201249#DIV/0!
49Anthony RicottilliCortland201549#DIV/0!
49Cole JohnsonGeneral Brown201549#DIV/0!
48Lucas QuinnNiskayuna201648#DIV/0!
48Danny WoskaHerricks20171748#DIV/0!
47Clifton JacksonAmherst Central201147#DIV/0!
47Cam MuleHalf Hollow Hills West201547#DIV/0!
46Kurt MingesBrighton201146#DIV/0!
46Ross MaxamFulton201246#DIV/0!
46Connor NelsonNew Hartford201546#DIV/0!
46Peter Fiorini IIISo.Baldwinsville201646#DIV/0!
46Ian EvansJr.LaFayette20173746#DIV/0!
45Ryan CurleyEastport-South Manor201145#DIV/0!
45Evan ZakowWalt Whitman201245#DIV/0!
45Luke PiroliFr.Carthage201645#DIV/0!
44Peter GrygaQueensbury201144#DIV/0!
44Matt PoschBellport201244#DIV/0!
44Danny EntenmannAuburn201544#DIV/0!
44Sean LulleyHalf Hollow Hills East201544#DIV/0!
44Ian LavianoJr.Cold Spring Harbor201644#DIV/0!
44Jake GallinaPalmyra-Macedon201644#DIV/0!
44Sal CiprianoHerricks201644#DIV/0!
44Jim HowellEast Meadow20173744#DIV/0!
43Drew FedericoWest Islip201143#DIV/0!
43Devin PhelpsChittenango201243#DIV/0!
43Mike FletcherWest Genesee201543#DIV/0!
43Jake BarlowCroton-Harmon201643#DIV/0!
43Ryan MaraioMonsignor Farrell201643#DIV/0!
43Xavier ArlineShoreham-Wading River20173043#DIV/0!
42Austin ValentiBaldwin201242#DIV/0!
42Matt WelshSt. Dominic201242#DIV/0!
42Matt OehlConnetquot201542#DIV/0!
42Richie EasterlyWesthill201542#DIV/0!
42Sean SnowPawling201642#DIV/0!
41Joe DeliaBaldwinsville201241#DIV/0!
41Kevin PruntyLakeland/Panas201641#DIV/0!
40Nick DoktorIrondequoit201140#DIV/0!
40Michael DiVinzenzoNorth Shore201240#DIV/0!
40Chris LockwoodMineola201540#DIV/0!
40Chris PickelBayport-Blue Point201640#DIV/0!
40Conor SmithWest Islip201640#DIV/0!
40Jake ShawWappingers Falls201640#DIV/0!

Player: Season Saves

Svs.AthleteHigh SchoolSt.Year
416Troy SpongNorth Rockland (Thiells)NY1989
409Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (Jamestown)NY2008
408Steve RotkiewiczWhitesboro (Marcy)NY1991
393Bob MiddendorfSyosset (Syosset)NY1983
381Lew JanaveyLakeland (Shrub Oak)NY1981
370Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New Hyde Park)NY2007
361Mike MatteoEastridge (Irondequoit)NY2004
358Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New Hyde Park)NY2006
350Jeff PowlessLafayette (Brooklyn)NY1998
345Greg HavalchakCorning East (Corning)NY2001
344Marc SalemoSt. Dominic (Oyster Bay)NY2007
327David CohenCroton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson)NY2007
326Dylan MoserPoly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn)NY2013
325B DelanoLancaster (New York)NY2012
320Justin SilvestrePeekskill (Peekskill)NY2008
319Conor FraylickPleasantville (Pleasantville)NY2008
291Kyler RandallMaple Hill (Castleton-On-Hudson)NY2017
273Jason GlauserLancaster (N.Y.)NY2013
272James AngelilloXaverian (Brooklyn)NY2013
272Devin LeeClinton (N.Y.)NY2017
268John GallowayWest Genesee (Camillus)NY2008
266Dan CusickMarcellus (Marcellus)NY2016
265Tyler HallCentral Square (N.Y.)NY2012
260Devin LeeClinton (Clinton)NY2016
253Liam QuinlanRed Hook (Red Hook)NY2016
252Luke BartoneFrontier (Hamburg)NY2013
252Anthony TebbanoShenendehowa (Shenendehowa)NY2016
251Joe FalcoValley Central (Montgomery)NY2016
249Parker FerriganBaldwinsville (N.Y.)NY2012
242Jeff WilsonWilliamsville East (Williamsville)NY2012
233Alex KrawecEast Syracuse Minoa (Syracuse)NY2011
230Tim TricklerMynderse (Seneca Falls)NY2011
229Will RamosNyack (Nyack)NY2016
226Noland MichelsJordan-Elbridge (Jordan N.Y.)NY2012
224T.J. EnnisEastridge (Irondequoit)NY2011
212Jonathan CottrellHomer (N.Y.)NY2012
212Dominick MadonnaLiverpool (N.Y.)NY2012
209Brian BalkamSmithtown East (St. James)NY2012
205Merritt BaileyMarcus Whitman (Rushville)NY2011
204Dominic CamblinNewark (Newark)NY2011

Player: Season Faceoff

Pct.PlayerCl.SchoolYearWLTKGP
81.27Nico MattiaSr.Queensbury20183347741118
78.92Harley RogersSr.Warwick20142777435119
75.17Owen HillJr.Akron20172157128619
74.10Colby SrodaJr.Eden20182067227816
73.90Kris ClarkeSr.Chaminade20132017127217
73.88Andrew WalshSr.Bronxville20122639335620
73.30Owen HillSo.Akron201628010238219
72.70Kris ClarkeJr.Chaminade20122138029317
72.48Kyle ConnorSr.General Brown201626610136716
71.66Brendan FowlerSr.Chaminade20102258931419
71.58Adam IsmaeilSr.Minisink Valley200820428520
71.29Kyle ConnorJr.General Brown20152168730314
70.71Craig MadaraszSr.Smithtown West20112108729719
70.61Tanner GeraceSr.West York Area20132219231318
70.22Michael FluryJr.West Seneca West20182249531918
69.92Anthony RaymondSr.Iona Prep200833014247225
68.09Ben SiegelJr.Nichols201822410532919
66.89Owen NeubauerSo.Monroe-Woodbury201820410130514
65.98Trevor FolsomSr.St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute201825613238821

Player: Game Goals

GAthleteClassSchoolOpponentDateYearGA
14Chase ScanlanSo.Gowanda Central-Silver Creek (N.Y.)Wilson (N.Y.)May-52016140
13Raymond JackSalmon River (New York)199213
13Scott JohnsonAkron (New York)200913
13Robert CampbellGreat Neck North (New York)201313
12Alan LoweHempstead (New York)May-151962120
12Derrick PreussWard Melville (East Setauket, New York)Connetquot (New York)Jun-211999122
12Robert AllenMedina (New York)May-7200812
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Canisius (N.Y.)Apr-242014122
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Nichols (N.Y.)Apr-92014122
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Ithaca (N.Y.)Apr-52014122
11Jimmy LewisUniondale (Uniondale)19611110
11Dom ScorciaCarey (Franklin Square)New Hyde Park (N.Y.)Apr-212017112
11Kyle MorrisonFr.Croton Harmon (Croton-on-Hudson)North Salem (N.Y.)May-202017110
10Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Cranbrook (Bloomfield Hills)Apr-112014106
10David PucciaImmaculate Heart Central (Watertown, New York)Jun-201998105
10Tyler RobertsonSr.Curtis (N.Y.)Bronx Science (N.Y.)Apr-112016104
10Brendan O'SullivanJr.Nyack (Nyack)Blind Brook (Brook)Mar-302016103
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Homer (N.Y.)Mar-282013101
10Chris GraySr.Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham)Westhampton (N.Y.)May-82017101
10Peter WorstellSr.Garden City (Garden City)Glen Cove (N.Y.)May-14197610
10Greg MillerCorning East (Corning)Jun-2198010
10Connor HendersonCanandaigua (New York)Pittsford (New York)May-25200710
10Patrick BilbreyOwego Free Academy (N.Y.)Oneonta (N.Y.)May-6201510
10George MagloireSr.Freeport (N.Y.)Uniondale (N.Y.)Apr-19201610
9Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Canisius (New York)May-13201493
9Danny EisdorferUniversity School (Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)North Broward Prep (Florida)Mar-4201493
9Dillon RispoliLourdes (N.Y.)Pawling (N.Y.)Apr-7201693
9Sam DugganSr.Skaneateles (N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)May-18201693
9Weston GrayJr.Carthage (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)May-4201793
9Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Corning (New York)Mar-29201492
9Billy KozloskiFr.Johnson City (N.Y.)Whitney Point (N.Y.)Mar-29201692
9James ConwaySr.Queensbury (N.Y.)South Glens Falls (N.Y.)Apr-25201792
9David DemandSr.Chittenango (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)May-2201691
9John NolanHampton Bays (N.Y.)Rocky Point (N.Y.)May-2201791
9Steve AvramidisSchenectady (N.Y.)Albany (N.Y.)May-16201791
9Brendan SmithSr.West Islip (N.Y.)Whitman (N.Y.)May-220129
9Ryan DuganMahopac (N.Y.)Suffern (N.Y.)Apr-9201890
9Kyle SokolSr.Queensbury (N.Y.)Amsterdam (N.Y.)Apr-24201891
9Thomas SangiovanniHarborfields (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)May-9201892
8Matt MonfettWard Melville (East Setauket)West Islip (New York)199985
8Kevin PastierSr.Plainview JFK (N.Y.)Jericho (N.Y.)Apr-21201685
8Nick MichitschSr.Red Hook (N.Y.)New Paltz (N.Y.)Apr-20201685
8Luke PiroliSo.Carthage (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)May-4201784
8Richie EasterlySr.Westhill (N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)Apr-2201583
8Brendan FeeSr.Suffern (N.Y.)White Plains (N.Y.)Apr-5201683
8Dakota AllenSr.Holland Patent (N.Y.)Manlius Pebble Hill (N.Y.)Apr-12201683
8Jacob BrandesJr.Greeley (N.Y.)Pelham (N.Y.)May-7201683
8Seth ValestrandBayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)Glenn (N.Y.)May-21201683
8Stein WiesnerSr.Curtis (N.Y.)Brooklyn Tech (N.Y.)May-18201683
8Connor DeSimoneSr.Smithtown East (St. James)Middle Country (N.Y.)Mar-30201783
8Dante YacavoneJr.Homer (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)May-20201783
8Matt VarianLong Beach (N.Y.)Hicksville (N.Y.)Mar-21201582
8Michael OsmundsenHicksville (N.Y.)Locust Valley (N.Y.)Mar-23201582
8Chris GrayJr.Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.)May-7201682
8Chris GrayJr.Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)West Babylon (N.Y.)Apr-9201682
8Dillon RispoliLourdes (N.Y.)Ossining (N.Y.)Apr-2201682
8Ryan NawrockiSr.Hauppauge (N.Y.)Bellport (N.Y.)Mar-30201682
8Eoin O'MalleyNew Rochelle (N.Y.)Peekskill (N.Y.)May-9201782
8Garrett MoyaHuntington (N.Y.)Middle Country (N.Y.)Apr-25201782
8Jake EdingerSo.Tully (N.Y.)Lafayette (N.Y.)Apr-6201782
8Michael LatiniSmithtown East (St. James)Sachem East (N.Y.)Apr-25201782
8Sean MakarLakeland-Panas (Cortlandt)Somers (N.Y.)May-3201782
8Ryan GebhardtSr.Baldwinsville (N.Y.)Irondequoit (N.Y.)Apr-15201781
8Brewster WarbleJr.Bronxville (N.Y.)Somers (N.Y.)May-1420128
8Brewster WarbleJr.Bronxville (N.Y.)New Rochelle (N.Y.)Apr-420128
8Matt SchultzSr.Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.)Connetquot (N.Y.)May-420128
8Ray ShalvoyJr.East Rochester (Rochester, N.Y.)Bishop Kearney (N.Y.)Apr-2020128
8Zed WilliamsJr.Silver Creek (N.Y.)East Aurora (N.Y.)May-2520128
8Braedon GaitChristian Brothers (Syracuse, N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)Apr-420148
8Justin MalpicaLong Island Lutheran (Brookville)Columbia Prep (N.Y.)Apr-3201780
8Matthew CiottiSo.Vernon-Verona Sherrill (Verona)Manlius-Pebble Hill (N.Y.)Apr-11201781
8Mike TelescoCarmel (N.Y.)Clarkstown North (N.Y.)Apr-5201780
8Vincent CartelliSomers (Lincolndale)Westlake (N.Y.)Apr-29201780
8Max KruszeskiMattituck Southold (N.Y.)East Hampton/Southampton (N.Y.)Mar-27201881
8Jack ThurberPlainview-Old Bethpage JFK (N.Y.)Holy Trinity (N.Y.)Apr-3201881
8Nick GonzalezSayville (N.Y.)Babylon (N.Y.)Apr-11201881
8Tom NaslonskiBay Shore (N.Y.)Sachem East (N.Y.)Apr-12201881
8Charlie RitterPortledge (N.Y.)Hempstead (N.Y.)Apr-13201880
8Max KruszeskiJr.Mattituck/Southold (N.Y.)Hampton Bays (N.Y.)Apr-13201884
8Tavin RellSaugerties (N.Y.)Schenectady (N.Y.)Apr-18201882
8Xavier ArlineShoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)Apr-19201882
8Thomas BraggSr.Cazenovia (N.Y.)Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)Apr-24201880
8Matt CiottiJr.Vernon-Verona Sherrill (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Apr-25201882
8Justin TiernanGlenn (N.Y.)East Hampton (N.Y.)Apr-27201883
8Jack PucciSyosset (N.Y.)Hicksville (N.Y.)May-22201881
7Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)St. Francis (New York)May-6201475
7Percy BoothJr.LaFayette (N.Y.)Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)Mar-31201575
7Danny EntenmannSr.Auburn (N.Y.)Syracuse (N.Y.)May-23201574
7Matt MaySr.Cortland (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)May-12201574
7Mike FiorentinoSo.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)May-5201674
7Noah KelvasPutnam Valley (N.Y.)North Salem (N.Y.)May-9201674
7George DaskalaskisBronxville (N.Y.)Edgemont (N.Y.)May-4201774
7Matt McLoughlinHarrison (N.Y.)Brewster (N.Y.)Apr-4201774
7Jack GrassJr.Bronxville (N.Y.)Somers (N.Y.)May-14201273
7Alex SouzaKennedy Catholic (N.Y.)St. Raymond's (N.Y.)Apr-2201673
7Austin ForteSr.Central Square (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)Apr-1201673
7Griffin CookSo.Jamesville-DeWitt (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)Apr-21201673
7Mac O'KeefeSr.Syosset (N.Y.)Plainview JFK (N.Y.)May-17201673
7Matt HaggertyClarkstown South (N.Y.)Clarkstown North (N.Y.)Apr-21201673
7Matt MurphyWilliam Floyd (N.Y.)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)Mar-29201673
7Ryan TierneySr.Massapequa (N.Y.)Billerica (Mass.)Apr-18201673
7Brendan O'SullivanNyack (N.Y.)Peeksill (N.Y.)Apr-22201773
7Dan TorresSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)East Syracuse Minoa (N.Y.)May-6201773
7J.P. LannigSyosset (N.Y.)Oceanside (N.Y.)Mar-31201773
7Mike FiorentinoJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)Apr-5201773
7Ryan GebhardtSr.Baldwinsville (N.Y.)Aquinas Institute (N.Y.)Apr-6201773
7Thomas ChaiRye Country Day (Rye)Fieldston (N.Y.)May-1201773
7Ben MautnerByram Hills (Armonk)Sleepy Hollow (N.Y.)Apr-21201772
7Donovan WelshSr.Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius)West Genesee (N.Y.)May-2201772
7Isaac NewlandSleepy Hollow (N.Y.)Lourdes (N.Y.)Apr-29201772
7Jack FeasterNyack (Nyack)Albertus (N.Y.)Apr-11201772
7Justin HaasSr.Holland Patent (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Apr-24201772
7Liam O'ConnorOssining (N.Y.)Clarkstown North (N.Y.)Apr-22201772
7Matthew CiottiSo.Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)May-4201772
7Pat HacklerSo.Skaneateles (N.Y.)Jordan-Elbridge (N.Y.)Apr-20201772
7Tim GrossoHauppauge (N.Y.)East Hampton (N.Y.)Apr-12201772
7Dylan DunhamSr.Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan)Skaneateles (N.Y.)Apr-20201771
7Hunter BrunelleJr.Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan)Chittenango (N.Y.)May-16201771
7Jack ThurberPlainview-Old Bethpage JFK (Plainview)Uniondale (N.Y.)Apr-26201771
7Jay ConsideineSr.West Genesee (Camillus)Christian Brothers (N.Y.)Apr-15201771
7John PsyllosManhasset (N.Y.)Hewlett (N.Y.)Apr-26201771
7Kyle MorrisonCroton (Croton-on-Hudson)Carmel (N.Y.)May-6201771
7Michael LatiniSmithtown East (St. James)Connetquot (N.Y.)May-6201771
7Ted NagengastBay Shore (N.Y.)Longwood (N.Y.)Apr-5201771
7Tyler EdingerSo.Tully (N.Y.)Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)May-16201771
7Lucas QuinnSr.Niskayuna (N.Y.)Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (N.Y.)May-30201771
7Kevin DeanWesthampton (Westhampton Beach, N.Y.)BellportApr-520117
7Henry GrassFr.Bronxville (N.Y.)Eastchester (N.Y.)May-1120127
7Jesse ParkerJr.Half Hollow Hills (Dix Hills, N.Y.)Whitman (N.Y.)Apr-1920127
7Matt SchultzSr.Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.)Sachem East (N.Y.)Apr-320127
7Peter MilitanoFr.Sewanhaka (Floral Park, N.Y.)Elmont (N.Y.)Apr-1420127
7Colin ChellBoys' Latin (Baltimore, Md.)Hereford (Md.)Mar-2720147
7Dan BockelmanHalf Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, N.Y.)Sachem East (N.Y.)Apr-1120147
7Danny GrossmanPort Washington (N.Y.)Calhoun (N.Y.)Apr-2220147
7Ian CookSo.Horseheads (Horseheads, N.Y.)Ithaca (N.Y.)Mar-2520147
7Joey FroccaroPort Washington (Port Washington, N.Y.)Long Beach (N.Y.)Mar-2720147
7Michael D'AmarioNiskayuna (Niskayuna, N.Y.)Colonie (N.Y.)May-120147
7Shay CurtisLansingburgh (Troy, N.Y.)Cambridge (N.Y.) April 1020147
7Michael OsmundsenHicksville (N.Y.)Holy Trinity (N.Y.)Apr-220157
7Mike McNaneySr.Marcellus (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)May-720157
7Ross FiltchJr.Marcellus (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)May-720157
7Ryan ZimmermanJr.Westhill (N.Y.)East Syracuse Minoa (N.Y.)Apr-1720157
7Sean EcclesSr.Corcoran (N.Y.)Auburn (N.Y.)May-720157
7Alston TerryBronxville (N.Y.)Putnam Valley (N.Y.)Apr-12201770
7Andrew BernsteinScarsdale (N.Y.)Westlake (N.Y.)Apr-29201770
7Chris GraySr.Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham)Islip (N.Y.)Mar-31201770
7Devin BabcockFr.Lowville (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)May-16201770
7Griffin CookJr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Lafayette (N.Y.)Apr-20201770
7Jack ThurberPlainview-Old Bethpage JFK (Plainview)Hempstead (N.Y.)Apr-28201770
7Jake MorinJr.Auburn (N.Y.)Central Square (N.Y.)Apr-7201770
7Keegan MaxwellCenter Moriches (N.Y.)East Hampton/Southampton (N.Y.)Apr-7201770
7Matt ClarkKennedy Catholic (Somers)Mt. St. Michael (Bronx)Mar-28201770
7Matt DemeoSayville (N.Y.)Kings Park (N.Y.)Apr-12201770
7Ryan DuganMahopac (N.Y.)Brewster (N.Y.)Mar-28201770
7Tyon GrimesRoosevelt (N.Y.)Great Neck North (N.Y.)Apr-18201770
7Kyle MorrisonFr.Croton Harmon (Croton-on-Hudson)Carmel (N.Y.)May-6201770
7Tadhg O'RiordanTappan Zee (N.Y.)Ardsley (N.Y.)Mar-24201872
7Matt CiottiJr.Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (N.J.)Lowville (N.J.)Apr-2201872
7Marc CottageSmithtown West (N.Y.)Middle Country (N.Y.)Apr-3201871
7Bobby AbshireCommack (N.Y.)Bay Shore (N.Y.)Apr-3201871
7Brandon BeazerHastings (N.Y.)Blind Brook (N.Y.)Apr-11201873
7Vince D'AltoKings Park (N.Y.)Glenn (N.Y.)Apr-11201874
7Jamison EmburyYorktown (N.Y.)North Rockland (N.Y.)Apr-12201870
7Brad BeckOyster Bay (N.Y.)Hicksville (N.Y.)Apr-12201872
7Matt DelanySr.Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)Clinton (N.Y.)Apr-14201870
7Lonnie JonesStepinac (N.Y.)Newtown (Conn.)Apr-14201871
7Vincent CartelliSomers (N.Y.)Brewster (N.Y.)Apr-14201872
7Stewart FalsoSr.Manlius Pebble Hill (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Apr-14201871
7Stone TurnquistOssining (N.Y.)Clarkstown North (N.Y.)Apr-18201870
7Justin TiernanGlenn (Elwood)Port Jefferson (N.Y.)Apr-19201871
7Vincent BasileSr.Homer (N.Y.)Baldwinsville (N.Y.)Apr-21201871
7Vincent CartelliSomers (N.Y.)Bronxville (N.Y.)Apr-21201870
7Chris GiulianiIslip (N.Y.)Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)Apr-26201870
7James ConnollyNew Hyde Park (N.Y.)Sewanhaka (N.Y.)Apr-28201873
7Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)May-1201874
7Nick TurriniCalhoun (N.Y.)Manhasset (N.Y.)May-2201871
7Dan DoviakJr.Oswego (N.Y.)Cortland (N.Y.)May-3201873
7Brandon LudwigJr.Oswego (N.Y.)Cortland (N.Y.)May-3201872
7Cabry HildmannSr.Liverpool (N.Y.)Syracuse (N.Y.)May-4201871
7Jared CasselJr.Goshen (N.Y.)Wallkill (N.Y.)May-9201870
7Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)May-9201873
7PJ ClementiHarborfields (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)May-9201873
7Brennan O'NeillSo.St. Anthony's (N.Y.)Stepinac (N.Y.)May-18201872
7Dylan YacavoneSo.Homer (N.Y.)Indian River (N.Y.)May-22201873
7Nick TereskyWantagh (N.Y.)Locust Valley (N.Y.)May-22201872

Player: Game Assists

AAthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
15Bruce CorbridgeGarden City (N.Y.)Levittown (N.Y.)NYApr-231963
13Mike KeelerByram Hills (New York)NY1981
12Alexander Sprague-GetsySr.Johnson City (N.Y.)Chenango Valley (New York)NYApr-252016
12Jack VendittiBaldwinsville (New York)NY2007
12Matt MessinaSayville (New York)NY2004
12Desmond ScanlonGreat Neck North (New York)NY2013
12Paul SullivanFreeport (New York)NY1953
12Jimmy LewisUniondale (New York)NY1962
12Tom EngelkeSewanhaka (New York)NY1981
11Connor NelsonNew Hartford (N.Y.)Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (N.Y.)NYApr-282015
11Andrew AbbattistaFordham Prep (Bronx)Christian Brothers-Albany (New York)NYApr-62014
11Alexander Sprague-GetsySr.Johnson City (N.Y.)Oneonta (N.Y.)NYMay-22016
11Derek AndrewsIroquois Central (Elma, N.Y.)North Tonawanda (N.Y.)NYMay-122014
10Jimmy LewisUniondale (Uniondale)NY1961
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYMar-252013
10Derek AndrewsIroquois Central (Elma, New York)Lake Shore (New York)NYApr-92014
10Bruce CorbridgeGarden City (N.Y.)Bethpage (N.Y.)NYApr-191963
10Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)East Rochester (New York)NYMay-252011
10Rich GrahamGarden City (Garden City)unknownNYMay-181976
10Mickey CavuotiGarden City (Garden City)unknownNYApr-71987
10Jack KeoghJr.Manhasset (N.Y.)Wantagh (N.Y.)NYMay-192016
9Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)LongwoodNY1998
9Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)East Rochester (New York)NYMar-302010
9Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Vestal (N.Y.)NYJun-12013
9Anthony RicottilliSr.Cortland (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)NYMay-122015
9Cam MuleHalf Hollow Hills West (N.Y.)Baldwin (N.Y.)NYMar-212015
9Joey SpallinaMount Sinai (N.Y.)Kings Park (N.Y.)NYApr-192018
8Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)Bay ShoreNY1998
8Cody SolmosySachem East (N.Y.)Brentwood (N.Y.)NYApr-242015
8Josh SeligWard Melville (East Setauket)BrentwoodNY1993
8Ian CookHorseheads (N.Y.)Union-Endicott (N.Y.)NYApr-122016
8Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)Hills East (N.Y.)NY1998
8Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Hamburg (N.Y.)NYJun-52013
8Derrek MadonnaSo.East Syracuse Minoa (N.Y.)Oswego (N.Y.)NYApr-212016
8Sal CiprianoHerricks (N.Y.)Lawrence (N.Y.)NYMar-292016
8Colin CunninghamSr.Queensbury (N.Y.)South Glens Falls (N.Y.)NYMay-122017
8John SidorskiEast Islip (Islip Terrace)Hauppauge (N.Y.)NYApr-72017
8Chad BachFr.Lowville (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)NYMay-162017
8Nick AntoliniSr.Babylon (N.Y.)Hampton Bays (N.Y.)NYMay-62016
8Sal CiprianoHerricks (N.Y.)Hempstead (N.Y.)NYMay-72016
8Sean SnowPawling (N.Y.)Yonkers (N.Y.)NYApr-222016
8Tim SchmidtMattituck-Greenport (N.Y.)Mercy (N.Y.)NYApr-192016
8Christopher OrtonSo.Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)NYApr-122018
8Michael SpitalettaIsland Trees (N.Y.)Lawrence (N.Y.)NYMay-92018
7Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)Batavia (New York)NYMay-202010
7Jackson RiegerSr.John Jay (Cross River)Smithtown East (St. James)NYApr-32017
7Cole JohnsonSr.General Brown (N.Y.)Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)NYApr-182015
7Connor DeSimoneSr.Smithtown East (St. James)Connetquot (N.Y.)NYMay-62017
7Luke RogersSr.General Brown (Dexter)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYApr-62017
7PJ ClementiHarborfields (Greenlawn)Hauppauge (N.Y.)NYMay-42017
7Jeff SpoonerWard Melville (East Setauket, New York)Central IslipNY1973
7Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)Bishop Kearney (New York)NYMay-132010
7Cole JohnsonSr.General Brown (N.Y.)Lowville (N.Y.)NYApr-92015
7Ryan ZimmermanJr.Westhill (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-162015
7Connor NelsonJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYApr-212016
7Jake LewisSr.Cazenovia (N.Y.)Canton (N.Y.)NYJun-12016
7Luke RogersJr.General Brown (N.Y.)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYMay-172016
7Danny WoskaHerricks (N.Y.)Great Neck North (N.Y.)NYMay-102017
7James AvanzatoSr.Sachem North (Ronkonkoma)Patchogue-Medford (N.Y.)NYMay-32017
7Mike FiorentinoJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)NYApr-132017
7Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)New Hartford (N.Y.)NYMay-22013
7Alex OliverSo.Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona)Notre Dame-Utica (N.Y.)NYApr-252017
7Anthony SeymourMiller Place (N.Y.)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)NYMar-252017
7Jack HowesJr.West Genesee (Camillus)Corcoran (N.Y.)NYApr-182017
7Luke RogersSr.General Brown (Dexter)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYMay-92017
7Bryce JohnsonSo.General Brown (Dexter)Lowville (N.Y.)NYMay-42017
7Greg GentileOld Bethpage (Plainview)Freeport (N.Y.)NYApr-72017
7Justin CroweConnetquot (Bohemia)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)NYMay-32017
7Justin TiernanGlenn (Elwood)Hampton Bays (N.Y.)NYMay-42017
7Brendan NichternMassapequa (N.Y.)Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK (N.Y.)NYMay-82017
7Danny WoskaHerricks (N.Y.)Elmont (N.Y.)NYApr-262017
7Dom DelvecchioSr.Bishop Ludden (Syracuse)Tully (N.Y.)NYMay-162017
7Peter Fiorni IIIJr.Baldwinsville (N.Y.)Corcoran (N.Y.)NYApr-202017
7Ryan ArcherSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Central Square (N.Y.)NYApr-252017
7Brandon CarlinEast Meadow (N.Y.)Division (N.Y.)NYMar-232016
7Cam MuleJr.Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.)Copiague (N.Y.)NYMay-122016
7Jack KeoghJr.Manhasset (N.Y.)Bellmore JFK (N.Y.)NYMay-102016
7Jake BarlowCroton (N.Y.)Edgemont (N.Y.)NYApr-292016
7Joe TierneyBethpage (N.Y.)Calhoun (N.Y.)NYApr-22016
7Peter Fiorni IIISo.Baldwinsville (N.Y.)Liverpool (N.Y.)NYApr-122016
7Connor KalmusRiverhead (N.Y.)Middle Country (N.Y.)NYApr-272017
7James ConwaySr.Queensbury (N.Y.)Amsterdam (N.Y.)NYApr-202017
7Kevin MackManhasset (N.Y.)Carey (N.Y.)NYMay-22017
7Matt LicciardiSr.Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)Huntington (N.Y.)NYApr-152017
7Will ShepardSr.Cazenovia (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-132017
7Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.J.)NYMar-312018
7Max PopilizioHendrick Hudson (N.Y.)Arlington (N.Y.)NYApr-52018
7Bryce JohnsonJr.General Brown (N.Y.)Canton (N.Y.)NYApr-132018
7Jake ColemanPleasantville (N.Y.)Putnam Valley (N.Y.)NYApr-192018
7Adam MirzaJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-12018
7Luke PiroliJr.Carthage (N.Y.)Indian River (N.Y.)NYMay-32018
7Dominic LutzJr.General Brown (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)NYMay-82018

Player: Game Points

Pts.PlayerClassAthlete SchoolOpponentStateDateYearGA
21Jimmy LewisUniondale (Uniondale)NY19611110
18Alexander Sprague-GetsySr.Johnson City (N.Y.)Chenango Valley (New York)NYApr-252016612
17Mike KeelerByram Hills (New York)NY1981413
17Tom NelsonYorktown (New York)NY1982
16Jack VendittiBaldwinsville (New York)NY2007412
16Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Cranbrook (Bloomfield Hills)NYApr-112014106
15Bruce CorbridgeGarden City (N.Y.)Levittown (N.Y.)NYApr-231963115
15Brian DubucNiagara-Wheatfiled (Wheatfield)NY1994
15David PucciaImmaculate Heart Central (Watertown, New York)NYJun-201998105
15Jim LavelleHamburg (New York)NY1998
15Mike PowellCarthage (New York)NY2000
15Matt MessinaSayville (New York)NY2004312
15Nick LococoCicero-North Syracuse (New York)NY2005
15David PynchonCanton (New York)NY2008
15Mike LyonsEast Islip (New York)NY2008
15Desmond ScanlonGreat Neck North (New York)NY2013312
14Connor NelsonNew Hartford (N.Y.)Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (N.Y.)NYApr-282015311
14Chase ScanlanSo.Gowanda Central-Silver Creek (N.Y.)Wilson (N.Y.)NYMay-52016140
14Tyler RobertsonSr.Curtis (N.Y.)Bronx Science (N.Y.)NYApr-112016104
13Raymond JackSalmon River (New York)NY199213
13Matt MonfettWard Melville (East Setauket)West Islip (New York)NY199985
13Scott JohnsonAkron (New York)NY200913
13Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)Batavia (New York)NYMay-20201067
13Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYMar-252013310
13Robert CampbellGreat Neck North (New York)NY201313
13Andrew AbbattistaFordham Prep (Bronx)Christian Brothers-Albany (New York)NYApr-62014211
13Derek AndrewsIroquois Central (Elma, New York)Lake Shore (New York)NYApr-92014310
13Alexander Sprague-GetsySr.Johnson City (N.Y.)Oneonta (N.Y.)NYMay-22016211
13Brendan O'SullivanJr.Nyack (Nyack)Blind Brook (Brook)NYMar-302016103
13Kevin PastierSr.Plainview JFK (N.Y.)Jericho (N.Y.)NYApr-21201685
13Nick MichitschSr.Red Hook (N.Y.)New Paltz (N.Y.)NYApr-20201685
13Dom ScorciaCarey (Franklin Square)New Hyde Park (N.Y.)NYApr-212017112
13Jackson RiegerSr.John Jay (Cross River)Smithtown East (St. James)NYApr-3201767
12Paul SullivanFreeport (New York)NY195312
12Alan LoweHempstead (New York)NYMay-151962120
12Jimmy LewisUniondale (New York)NY196212
12Tom EngelkeSewanhaka (New York)NY198112
12Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)Bay ShoreNY199848
12Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)CommackNY199866
12Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)LongwoodNY199839
12Derrick PreussWard Melville (East Setauket, New York)Connetquot (New York)NYJun-211999122
12Robert AllenMedina (New York)NYMay-7200812
12Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)East Rochester (New York)NYMar-30201039
12Sean CunninghamSo.Geneva (Geneva, N.Y.)Midlakes (N.Y.)NYMay-102011
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Canisius (New York)NYMay-13201493
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)St. Francis (New York)NYMay-6201475
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Canisius (N.Y.)NYApr-242014122
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Nichols (N.Y.)NYApr-92014122
12Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Ithaca (N.Y.)NYApr-52014122
12Danny EisdorferUniversity School (Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)North Broward Prep (Florida)NYMar-4201493
12Cody SolmosySachem East (N.Y.)Brentwood (N.Y.)NYApr-24201548
12Cole JohnsonSr.General Brown (N.Y.)Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)NYApr-18201557
12Percy BoothJr.LaFayette (N.Y.)Bishop Ludden (N.Y.)NYMar-31201575
12Dillon RispoliLourdes (N.Y.)Pawling (N.Y.)NYApr-7201693
12Ian CookSr.Horseheads (Horseheads, N.Y.)Binghamton (Binghamton, N.Y.)NYMay-4201666
12Sam DugganSr.Skaneateles (N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)NYMay-18201693
12Connor DeSimoneSr.Smithtown East (St. James)Connetquot (N.Y.)NYMay-6201757
12George WicheinsConnetquot (Bohemia)Sachem North (N.Y.)NYMay-16201766
12Luke PiroliSo.Carthage (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)NYMay-4201784
12Luke RogersSr.General Brown (Dexter)Lowville (N.Y.)NYMay-4201766
12Luke RogersSr.General Brown (Dexter)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYApr-6201757
12PJ ClementiHarborfields (Greenlawn)Hauppauge (N.Y.)NYMay-4201757
12Weston GrayJr.Carthage (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)NYMay-4201793
12Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Whitney Point (N.Y.)NYApr-7201866
12Max KruszeskiJr.Mattituck/Southold (N.Y.)Hampton Bays (N.Y.)NYApr-13201884
11Bruce CorbridgeGarden City (N.Y.)Bethpage (N.Y.)NYApr-191963110
11Jeff SpoonerWard Melville (East Setauket, New York)Central IslipNY197347
11Bob WehmanWard Melville (East Setauket, New York)HuntingtonNY198356
11Billy KuriskoNanuet (Nanuet)NY1986
11Josh SeligWard Melville (East Setauket)BrentwoodNY199348
11Justin DonatonWard Melville (East Setauket)LongwoodNY199456
11Anthony PisciottoWard Melville (East Setauket)Commack (N.Y.)NY199756
11Rich KunkelWard Melville (East Setauket)LongwoodNY199765
11Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)Bishop Kearney (New York)NYMay-13201047
11Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)East Rochester (New York)NYMay-252011110
11Zach ReedBath Haverling (Bath)Midlakes (New York)NYMay-14201156
11Jake SheetsBay Shore (N.Y.)Commack (N.Y.)NYApr-132012
11Raymond ShalvoyJr.East Rochester (Rochester, N.Y.)Batavia (N.Y.)NYApr-252012
11Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Homer (N.Y.)NYMar-282013101
11Connor FieldsBishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo)Corning (New York)NYMar-29201492
11Derek AndrewsIroquois Central (Elma, N.Y.)North Tonawanda (N.Y.)NYMay-12201411
11Cole JohnsonSr.General Brown (N.Y.)Lowville (N.Y.)NYApr-9201547
11Danny EntenmannSr.Auburn (N.Y.)Syracuse (N.Y.)NYMay-23201574
11Matt MaySr.Cortland (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)NYMay-12201574
11Percy BoothJr.LaFayette (N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)NYMay-13201565
11Richie EasterlySr.Westhill (N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)NYApr-2201583
11Ryan ZimmermanJr.Westhill (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-16201547
11Sean EcclesSr.Corcoran (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)NYApr-8201556
11Billy KozloskiFr.Johnson City (N.Y.)Whitney Point (N.Y.)NYMar-29201692
11Brendan FeeSr.Suffern (N.Y.)White Plains (N.Y.)NYApr-5201683
11Connor NelsonJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYApr-21201647
11Dakota AllenSr.Holland Patent (N.Y.)Manlius Pebble Hill (N.Y.)NYApr-12201683
11Ian CookHorseheads (N.Y.)Union-Endicott (N.Y.)NYApr-12201638
11Jacob BrandesJr.Greeley (N.Y.)Pelham (N.Y.)NYMay-7201683
11Jake LewisSr.Cazenovia (N.Y.)Canton (N.Y.)NYJun-1201647
11Luke RogersJr.General Brown (N.Y.)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYMay-17201647
11Luke RogersJr.General Brown (N.Y.)Watertown (N.Y.)NYApr-12201656
11Mike FiorentinoSo.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-5201674
11Nico RacalbutoBellmore JFK (N.Y.)Great Neck North (N.Y.)NYMay-12201665
11Noah KelvasPutnam Valley (N.Y.)North Salem (N.Y.)NYMay-9201674
11Seth ValestrandBayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)Glenn (N.Y.)NYMay-21201683
11Stein WiesnerSr.Curtis (N.Y.)Brooklyn Tech (N.Y.)NYMay-18201683
11Trevor RegnierSr.Sewanhaka (N.Y.)Elmont (N.Y.)NYApr-20201665
11Brendan O'SullivanNyack (Nyack)Edgemont (N.Y.)NYApr-8201765
11Chris GraySr.Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham)Westhampton (N.Y.)NYMay-82017101
11Connor DeSimoneSr.Smithtown East (St. James)Middle Country (N.Y.)NYMar-30201783
11Danny WoskaHerricks (N.Y.)Great Neck North (N.Y.)NYMay-10201747
11George DaskalaskisBronxville (N.Y.)Edgemont (N.Y.)NYMay-4201774
11James AvanzatoSr.Sachem North (Ronkonkoma)Patchogue-Medford (N.Y.)NYMay-3201747
11James ConwaySr.Queensbury (N.Y.)South Glens Falls (N.Y.)NYApr-25201792
11Matt McLoughlinHarrison (N.Y.)Brewster (N.Y.)NYApr-4201774
11Mike FiorentinoJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)NYApr-13201747
11Dante YacavoneJr.Homer (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYMay-20201783
11Kyle MorrisonFr.Croton Harmon (Croton-on-Hudson)North Salem (N.Y.)NYMay-202017110
11Max PopilizioHendrick Hudson (N.Y.)Arlington (N.Y.)NYApr-5201847
11Vince D'AltoKings Park (N.Y.)Glenn (N.Y.)NYApr-11201874
11Justin TiernanGlenn (Elwood)Hampton Bays (N.Y.)NYApr-17201865
11Justin TiernanGlenn (N.Y.)East Hampton (N.Y.)NYApr-27201883
11Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-1201874
11Thomas SangiovanniHarborfields (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)NYMay-9201892
11Michael SpitalettaIsland Trees (N.Y.)Lawrence (N.Y.)NYMay-9201838
11Doug ChaseHicksville (N.Y.)Freeport (N.Y.)NYMay-11201865
11Andrew GiovincoSyosset (N.Y.)Hicksville (N.Y.)NYMay-22201865
10Peter WorstellSr.Garden City (Garden City)Glen Cove (N.Y.)NYMay-14197610
10Rich GrahamGarden City (Garden City)unknownNYMay-18197610
10Greg MillerCorning East (Corning)NYJun-2198010
10Mickey CavuotiGarden City (Garden City)unknownNYApr-7198710
10Liam BanksWard Melville (East Setauket)Hills East (N.Y.)NY199828
10Connor HendersonCanandaigua (New York)Pittsford (New York)NYMay-25200710
10Jordan EvansSo.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Cortland (N.Y.)NYApr-29201155
10Sean CunninghamSo.Geneva (Geneva, N.Y.)Pal-Mac (N.Y.)NYMay-52011
10Jack GrassJr.Bronxville (N.Y.)Somers (N.Y.)NYMay-14201273
10Zed WilliamsJr.Silver Creek (N.Y.)Lew-Port (N.Y.)NYMay-222012
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Christian Brothers (N.Y.)NYApr-5201355
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Fulton (N.Y.)NYApr-11201364
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Cortland (N.Y.)NYApr-16201346
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)New Hartford (N.Y.)NYMay-2201337
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Vestal (N.Y.)NYJun-1201319
10Jordan EvansSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Hamburg (N.Y.)NYJun-5201328
10Anthony RicottilliSr.Cortland (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)NYMay-12201519
10Chris RodgersJericho (N.Y.)Great Neck North (N.Y.)NYApr-29201564
10Cole JohnsonSr.General Brown (N.Y.)Watertown IHC (N.Y.)NYApr-25201555
10Marcus LavarnwaySr.Watertown (N.Y.)Lowville (N.Y.)NYMay-12201555
10Matt VarianLong Beach (N.Y.)Hicksville (N.Y.)NYMar-21201582
10Michael OsmundsenHicksville (N.Y.)Locust Valley (N.Y.)NYMar-23201582
10Patrick BilbreyOwego Free Academy (N.Y.)Oneonta (N.Y.)NYMay-6201510
10Sal CiprianoHerricks (N.Y.)Hempstead (N.Y.)NYMar-23201546
10Sean EcclesSr.Corcoran (N.Y.)Vestal (N.Y.)NYApr-25201546
10Sean EcclesSr.Corcoran (N.Y.)Central Square (N.Y.)NYApr-10201546
10Alex SouzaKennedy Catholic (N.Y.)St. Raymond's (N.Y.)NYApr-2201673
10Austin ForteSr.Central Square (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)NYApr-1201673
10Brennan O'Neill8thBay Shore (N.Y.)North Babylon (N.Y.)NYMar-29201664
10Chris DoviSr.Cortland (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)NYApr-30201655
10Chris GrayJr.Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.)NYMay-7201682
10Chris GrayJr.Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)West Babylon (N.Y.)NYApr-9201682
10Colin RennerMineola (N.Y.)West Hempstead (N.Y.)NYMar-30201655
10Connor NelsonJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-5201646
10David DemandSr.Chittenango (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYMay-2201691
10Derrek MadonnaSo.East Syracuse Minoa (N.Y.)Oswego (N.Y.)NYApr-21201628
10Dillon RispoliLourdes (N.Y.)Ossining (N.Y.)NYApr-2201682
10Erik RantSr.Ocean Township (N.J.)Ranney (N.J.)NYApr-7201664
10George MagloireSr.Freeport (N.Y.)Uniondale (N.Y.)NYApr-19201610
10Griffin CookSo.Jamesville-DeWitt (N.Y.)Chittenango (N.Y.)NYApr-21201673
10Jack KeoghJr.Manhasset (N.Y.)Wantagh (N.Y.)NYMay-192016010
10Jack SchleigherSouthhampton (N.Y.)Copiague (N.Y.)NYApr-9201664
10James AvanzatoJr.Sachem North (Ronkonkoma)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)NYApr-20201655
10Jason IntermesoliSayyville (N.Y.)West Babylon (N.Y.)NYApr-19201655
10Lucas QuinnJr.Niskayuna (N.Y.)Colonie (N.Y.)NYMay-21201646
10Luke RogersJr.General Brown (N.Y.)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYMay-3201646
10Mac O'KeefeSr.Syosset (N.Y.)Plainview JFK (N.Y.)NYMay-17201673
10Matt HaggertyClarkstown South (N.Y.)Clarkstown North (N.Y.)NYApr-21201673
10Matt McLaughlinHarrison (N.Y.)Arlington (N.Y.)NYMay-12201664
10Matt MurphyWilliam Floyd (N.Y.)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)NYMar-29201673
10Ryan CandelLynbrook (N.Y.)Long Beach (N.Y.)NYMar-29201664
10Ryan NawrockiSr.Hauppauge (N.Y.)Bellport (N.Y.)NYMar-30201682
10Ryan TierneySr.Massapequa (N.Y.)Billerica (Mass.)NYApr-18201673
10Sal CiprianoHerricks (N.Y.)Lawrence (N.Y.)NYMar-29201628
10Thomas HaunSr.Sachem North (N.Y.)Huntington (N.Y.)NYMay-17201646
10Tom McPartlandFarmingdale (N.Y.)Long Beach (N.Y.)NYApr-21201664
10Alex OliverSo.Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona)Notre Dame-Utica (N.Y.)NYApr-25201737
10Anthony SeymourMiller Place (N.Y.)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)NYMar-25201737
10Brendan O'SullivanNyack (N.Y.)Peeksill (N.Y.)NYApr-22201773
10Brian RedaPleasantville (N.Y.)Glastonbury (N.Y.)NYApr-8201764
10Chris GraySr.Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham)West Babylon (N.Y.)NYMay-2201755
10Colin CunninghamSr.Queensbury (N.Y.)South Glens Falls (N.Y.)NYMay-12201728
10Connor NelsonSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-9201746
10Connor NelsonSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)South Jefferson (N.Y.)NYApr-8201746
10Dan TorresSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)East Syracuse Minoa (N.Y.)NYMay-6201773
10Dom DelvecchioSr.Bishop Ludden (Syracuse)Manlius-Pebble Hill (N.Y.)NYApr-7201746
10Donovan WelshSr.Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius)Baldwinsville (N.Y.)NYApr-18201764
10Dylan OwensSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-9201746
10Eoin O'MalleyNew Rochelle (N.Y.)Peekskill (N.Y.)NYMay-9201782
10Garrett MoyaHuntington (N.Y.)Middle Country (N.Y.)NYApr-25201782
10Griffin CookJr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Fulton (N.Y.)NYMay-4201764
10Griffin CookJr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Auburn (N.Y.)NYApr-13201755
10J.P. LannigSyosset (N.Y.)Oceanside (N.Y.)NYMar-31201773
10Jack FeasterNyack (Nyack)Edgemont (N.Y.)NYApr-8201764
10Jack HowesJr.West Genesee (Camillus)Corcoran (N.Y.)NYApr-18201737
10Jack WalshMiller Place (N.Y.)Lindenhurst (N.Y.)NYMar-26201746
10Jake EdingerSo.Tully (N.Y.)Lafayette (N.Y.)NYApr-6201782
10Jake RileySr.Homer (N.Y.)Cortland (N.Y.)NYMay-16201764
10James AvanzatoSr.Sachem North (Ronkonkoma)Copiague (N.Y.)NYApr-5201764
10James AvanzatoSr.Sachem North (Ronkonkoma)Middle Country (N.Y.)NYApr-5201764
10John NolanHampton Bays (N.Y.)Rocky Point (N.Y.)NYMay-2201791
10John SidorskiEast Islip (Islip Terrace)Hauppauge (N.Y.)NYApr-7201728
10John SidorskiEast Islip (Islip Terrace)St. John the Baptist (West Islip)NYMar-23201746
10Lucas QuinnSr.Niskayuna (N.Y.)Burnt Hills-Ballston (N.Y.)NYApr-25201746
10Luke RogersSr.General Brown (Dexter)Thousand Islands (N.Y.)NYMay-9201737
10Matt HarrisCroton (Croton-On-Hudson)Yonkers (N.Y.)NYApr-12201755
10Max HofferCambridge (N.Y.)Voorheesville (N.Y.)NYMay-1201755
10Michael LatiniSmithtown East (St. James)Sachem East (N.Y.)NYApr-25201782
10Mike FiorentinoJr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)NYApr-5201773
10Reggie BuellSr.Skaneateles (N.Y.)Jordan-Elbridge (N.Y.)NYApr-20201764
10Ryan ArcherSr.Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)Fulton (N.Y.)NYMay-4201764
10Ryan GebhardtSr.Baldwinsville (N.Y.)Aquinas Institute (N.Y.)NYApr-6201773
10Sean MakarLakeland-Panas (Cortlandt)Somers (N.Y.)NYMay-3201782
10Thomas ChaiRye Country Day (Rye)Fieldston (N.Y.)NYMay-1201773
10Toraine RodneyUniondale (N.Y.)Hempstead (N.Y.0NYMay-10201755
10Steve AvramidisSchenectady (N.Y.)Albany (N.Y.)NYMay-16201791
10Chris KaczmarskiJr.Mainland (N.J.)Vineland (N.J.)NYMay-4201164
10Vince D'AltoKings Park (N.Y.)East Hampton (N.Y.)NYApr-4201846
10Dilon SmithLindenhurst (N.Y.)Copiague (N.Y.)NYApr-5201846
10Bobby HiteHackley (N.Y.)Horace Mann (N.Y.)NYApr-6201846
10Tucker O'DonnellSr.Homer (N.Y.)Johnson City (N.Y.)NYApr-6201855
10Jake GallinaJr.Palmyra-Macedon (N.Y.)Brockport (N.Y.)NYApr-3201864
10Brandon BeazerHastings (N.Y.)Blind Brook (N.Y.)NYApr-11201873
10Christopher OrtonSo.Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)NYApr-12201828
10Justin TiernanGlenn (N.Y.)Mercy (N.Y.)NYApr-13201855
10Tavin RellSaugerties (N.Y.)Schenectady (N.Y.)NYApr-18201882
10Xavier ArlineShoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)NYApr-19201882
10Joey SpallinaMount Sinai (N.Y.)Kings Park (N.Y.)NYApr-19201819
10Bryce JohnsonGeneral Brown (N.Y.)Indian River (N.Y.)NYApr-20201864
10Steve ApicellaNorth Rockland (N.Y.)Greeley (N.Y.)NYApr-20201846
10Kyle SokolSr.Queensbury (N.Y.)Amsterdam (N.Y.)NYApr-24201891
10Matt CiottiJr.Vernon-Verona Sherrill (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)NYApr-25201882
10Josh HamelineJr.Whitesboro (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYApr-25201846
10Luke McAnaneySr.Westhill (N.Y.)Tully (N.Y.)NYApr-26201855
10Tommy RooneySt. Dominic (N.Y.)Holy Trinity (N.Y.)NYApr-26201855
10Sal LoCascioBayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)NYApr-26201855
10Blake BehlenCommack (N.Y.)Patchogue-Medford (N.Y.)NYApr-28201846
10James ConnollyNew Hyde Park (N.Y.)Sewanhaka (N.Y.)NYApr-28201873
10Jared CasselJr.Goshen (N.Y.)Newburgh (N.Y.)NYApr-27201855
10Josh HamelineJr.Whitesboro (N.Y.)Clinton (N.Y.)NYMay-1201855
10Ryan WatersSr.Whitesboro (N.Y.)Clinton (N.Y.)NYMay-1201855
10Dan DoviakJr.Oswego (N.Y.)Cortland (N.Y.)NYMay-3201873
10Mike FiorentinoSr.New Hartford (N.Y.)Utica Proctor (N.Y.)NYMay-9201873
10PJ ClementiHarborfields (N.Y.)Miller Place (N.Y.)NYMay-9201873
10Dylan YacavoneSo.Homer (N.Y.)Indian River (N.Y.)NYMay-22201873

Player: Game Saves

Svs.AthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
54Mike HoltbyAuburn (New York)West Genesee (N.Y.)NY1985
50Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (New York)Frontier (New York)NYMay-72008
50Gerry MoreauClarkstown North (New York)NY1979
47Joe ColarussoYorktown (New York)NY1980
44Matt PietrofortePoly Prep (New York)NY2003
42Brian BruceGlen Cove (New York)NY1993
42Lew JanaveyLakeland (New York)NY1981
41Lew JanaveyLakeland (New York)NY1981
41Bob MiddendorfSyosset (New York)NY1983
41Alex MuroKingston (New York)NY2002
40Matt PietrofortePoly Prep (New York)NY2004
40David TallericoPeekskill (New York)NY2004
39Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New York)NY2007
39Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (New York)Williamsville North (New York)NYMar-272009
38Chuck ByrneNew Rochelle (New York)NY2002
38Lew JanaveyLakeland (New York)NY1981
38David TallericoPeekskill (New York)NY2004
36Steve ButkaMsgr. Farrell (New York)NY2002
36Mike CamadecoClarkstown North (New York)NY2006
36Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (New York)Salmanca (New York)NYMay-212008
36Danny MarksGlen Cove (New York)NY2003
36Mike Matteo IIEastridge (New York)NY2004
36Matt PietrofortePoly Prep (New York)NY2004
35Brian ContonaWalt Whitman (New York)NY2003
35Kailash RomanPelham (New York)NY2003
34Matt BowenHorace Greeley (New York)NY1977
34Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New York)NY2007
34Frank MaurodisOceanside (New York)NY1975
34Bentray ReedNottingham (New York)NY2008
34Sal VastaCroton Harmon (New York)NY1979
33Ryan AndrewsHauppauge (New York)NY2005
33Chris BarberHamburg (New York)NY1987
33Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New York)NY2006
33Scott DantisHempstead (New York)NY1977
33Mike RegnaNorth Shore (New York)NY1994
33David TallericoPeekskill (New York)NY2005
33Sal VastaCroton Harmon (New York)NY1979
33Jim WardFarmingdale (New York)NY1969
32Ron AylesLevittown Memorial (New York)NY1976
32Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New York)NY2007
32Nick DelbeneRoosevelt (New York)NY1999
32Eric EverittStony Brook (New York)NY2004
32Vinnie LawrenceKingston (New York)NY1998
32Paul McNameeCalhoun (New York)NY1975
32Al SimioneEast Islip (New York)NY2002
32Troy SpongNorth Rockland (New York)NY1989
32Bob ZingaroLincoln (New York)NY1980
31Oriol BrullNew Rochelle (New York)NY2004
31Charlie CiprianoHerricks (New York)NY2008
31Mark DeMieriSeaford (New York)NY2003
31Mark DeMieriSeaford (New York)NY1998
31Jim EvansAllen Stevenson (New York)NY1977
31Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (New York)Lake Shore (New York)NYMay-132008
31Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (New York)North Tonawanda (New York)NYApr-292008
31Lester FieldsRoosevelt (New York)NY2000
31Matt HunterWantagh (New York)NY1999
31Frank LibrettoSeaford (New York)NY1988
31Danny LoftusSyosset (New York)NY2003
31Shawn RandallFreeport (New York)NY1984
31Jim WardFarmingdale (New York)NY1969
31Jeremiah WilderBath Haverling (New York)NY2006
31Pete ZogbyNew Hartford (New York)NY1988
31Garrett HarringtonSr.Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (N.Y.)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYApr-192016
30Brandon BaerLocust Valley (New York)NY2002
30David CallahanSleepy Hollow (New York)NY1979
30Eric EverittStony Brook (New York)NY2003
30Eric EverittStony Brook (New York)NY2004
30Jeff FaltiscoJamestown (New York)West Seneca West (New York)NYMay-52008
30David TallericoPeekskill (New York)NY2004
30David TallericoPeekskill (New York)NY2005
29Cole GrantFr.Watertown IHC (Watertown)Clinton (N.Y.)NYApr-242017
28Nick ArmanNew Hyde Park (N.Y.)Garden City (N.Y.)NYApr-262017
28Grant Crossley8thElmira-Notre Dame (N.Y.)Seton Catholic (N.Y.)NYApr-242018
27Anthony TebbanoJr.Shenendehowa (N.Y.)Niskayuna (N.Y.)NYMay-272016
27Cole GrantFr.Watertown IHC (Watertown)Vernon-Verona Sherill (Verona)NYApr-12017
27Tyler CarrSomers (N.Y.)Tappan Zee (N.Y.)NYApr-102018
27Josue CanalesHempstead (N.Y.)Uniondale (N.Y.)NYMay-12018
26Dean OrofinoNew Dorp (N.Y.)Curtis (N.Y.)NYMar-162016
26Harry SykesSr.Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Vernon-Verona Sherrill (N.Y.)NYApr-252018
25Jeremy WolfeScarsdale (N.Y.)Pelham (N.Y.)NYMar-272018
25Harry SykesSr.Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYApr-272018
24Chris ShannonMineola (N.Y.)Oyster Bay (N.J.)NYApr-122016
24Harry SykesJr.Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Clinton (N.Y.)NYMay-22017
24Cole GrantFr.Watertown IHC (Watertown)Carthage (N.Y.)NYMay-42017
23Will DeCampBay Shore (N.Y.)Floyd (N.Y.)NYApr-142015
23John WhitenackEast Meadow (N.Y.)MacArthur (Wantagh)NYMar-212017
23Cole GrantFr.Watertown IHC (Watertown)Indian River (N.Y.)NYApr-102017
23Devin LeeJr.Clinton (N.Y.)Watertown (N.Y.)NYMay-62017
23Devin LeeJr.Clinton (N.Y.)Whitesboro (N.Y.)NYMay-92017
22Dan CusickJr.Marcellus (N.Y.)Baldwinsville (N.Y.)NYMar-312016
22Nick LovaglioJr.Rocky Point (N.Y.)Middle Country (N.Y.)NYMar-232016
22John CrandallSr.South Jefferson (N.Y.)Cazenovia (N.Y.)NYApr-262016
22Charlie RiccatoniHalf Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills)Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)NYApr-122017
22Nick RyanWestlake (Thornwood)Scarsdale (N.Y.)NYApr-292017
22Ryan WheelerMiddle Country (N.Y.)Longwood (N.Y.)NYMay-32017
21Mike BollingerSachem East (N.Y.)Commack (N.Y.)NYMar-272015
21Shane BrennanWhitman (N.Y.)Patchogue-Medford (N.Y.)NYMar-302015
21Matt DeLucaFarmingdale (N.Y.)Massapequa (N.Y.)NYApr-292015
21Kevin PhillipsFreeport (N.Y.)Hicksville (N.Y.)NYApri 282015
21John WhitenackEast Meadow (N.Y.)Oceanside (N.Y.)NYMar-282015
21Evan StalloneHalf Hollows Hills East (N.Y.) def. Huntington (N.Y.)NYMay-102016
21Dan CusickJr.Marcellus (N.Y.)Skaneateles (N.Y.)NYApr-122016
21Connor KaminskaPort Jefferson (N.Y.)Glenn (N.Y.)NYApr-72017
21Harry SykesJr.Utica Proctor (N.Y.)Rome Free Academy (N.Y.)NYApr-262017
21Devin LeeJr.Clinton (N.Y.)New Hartford (N.Y.)NYMay-42017
21Zach BernsteinPortledge (Locust Valley)Masters School (N.Y.)NYMay-122017
20Alex DonnarummaHauppauge (Hauppauge, New York)Ward Melville (New York)NYApr-92014
20Mike SchneiderWest Babylon (West Babylon, New York)North Babylon (New York)NYApr-32014
20Sean ScononeEast Islip (Terrace, New York)North Babylon (New York)NYApr-112014
20Matthew BarryPatchogue-Medford (N.Y.)Ward Melville (N.Y.)NYMay-12015
20Matthew BarryPatchogue-Medford (N.Y.)Northport (N.Y.)NYApr-142015
20Shane BrennanWhitman (N.Y.)Northport (N.Y.)NYMay-42015
20Dan CusickJr.Marcellus (N.Y.)Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.)NYApr-22016
20Jack ShiresNorth Babylon (N.Y.)Longwood (N.Y.)NYMay-102016
20Andrew McDougalOceanside (N.Y.)Long Beach (N.Y.)NYMar-242016
20Liam QuinlanRed Hook (N.Y.)Cornwall (N.Y.)NYApr-182016
20Nick LovaglioJr.Rocky Point (N.Y.)Hauppauge (N.Y.)NYApr-162016
20Mike BollingerSr.Sachem East (N.Y.)Connetquot (N.Y.)NYApr-202016
20Tom UmanoSeaford (N.Y.)Wantagh (N.Y.)NYMar-232017
20Connor CorbettSachem East (Farmingville)Commack (N.Y.)NYMar-302017
20Brendan WattBabylon (N.Y.)Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.)NYApr-42017
20Jordan BersonOld Bethpage JFK (Plainview)Syosset (N.Y.)NYApr-42017
20Sam BergmanHuntington (N.Y.)Northport (N.Y.)NYApr-102017
20Dan CusickSr.Marcellus (N.Y.)Homer (N.Y.)NYApr-182017
20Mike ArgilaMahopac (N.Y.)Harrison (N.Y.)NYApr-252017
20Nasier BushPeekskill (N.Y.)Yonkers (N.Y.)NYMay-12017
20Harry SykesJr.Utica Proctor (Utica)Holland Patent (N.Y.)NYMay-112017
20Jack RapiniJr.St. Joseph Collegiate (Buffalo)St. Dominic's (N.Y.)NYApr-92017

Player: Game Faceoff (By Percentage)

Coming 2018

Team Records: Consecutive Wins

TEAM RECORDS
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (STATE SANCTIONED, MIN. 2)
TotalDetail
15West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.)
9Ward Melville (East Setauket, N.Y.)
7Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, N.Y.)
6Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.)
5Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)
5West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.)
4Manasset (Manhasset, N.Y.)
3Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)
3Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.)
CONSECUTIVE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (STATE SANCTIONED)
TotalDetail
4West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 2002-2005
3West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 1981-1983
3Yorktown (Yorktown, N.Y.), 1991-1993
3Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), 2015-2017
2Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.), 2012-2013
2Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), 2010-2011
2Manasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), 2009-2010
2Victor (Victor, N.Y.), 2015 - 2016
2Ward Melville (East Setauket, N.Y.), 1988-1989
2West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 1994-1995
2West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 1990-1991
2West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.), 2009-2010
2West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.), 2006-2007
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
TotalDetail
15Mike Messere, West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.)
4Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.)
3Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)
3Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)
3Tom Rotanz, Shorham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.)
CONSECUTIVE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
TotalDetail
4Mike Messere, West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 2002-2005
3Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), 2015-2017
3Mike Messere, West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 1981-1983
2Jim Andre, Victor (Victor, N.Y.), 2015 - 2016
2Steve Finnell, Garden City (Garden City, N.Y.), 2012-2013
2Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), 2010-2011
2Mike Messere, West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 1994-1995
2Mike Messere, West Genesee (Camillus, N.Y.), 1990-1991
2Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.), 2009-2010
2Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip, N.Y.), 2006-2007

Team Records: State Champions

YearClass AWinning CoachClass BWinning CoachClass CWinning CoachClass DWinning Coach
2018Ward MelvilleJay NegusGarden CitySteve FinnellIslipKeith SchiedelPleasantvilleChris Kear
2017Ward MelvilleJay NegusVictorJim AndreCold Spring HarborDennis BonnChristian BrothersRic Beardsley
2016VictorJim AndreJamesville-DeWittJamie ArcherCold Spring HarborDennis Bonn
2015NiskayunaMike VorgangVictorJim AndreCold Spring HarborDennis Bonn
2014MassapequaTim RadomskiYorktownDave MarrBronxvilleTim Horgan
2013Ward MelvilleJay NegusGarden CitySteve FinnellCazenoviaJim Longo
2012West IslipScott CraigGarden CitySteve FinnellShoreham-Wading RiverTom Rotanz
2011FarmingdaleBob HartranftJamesville DeWittJamie ArcherCazenoviaJim Longo
2010West IslipScott CraigJamesville DeWittJamie ArcherManhassettBill Cherry
2009West IslipScott CraigCanandaiguaEd MulheronManhassettBill Cherry
2008West GeneseeMike MessereRocky PointMike BowlerMount SinaiJoe Cuozzo
2007West IslipScott CraigJamesville DeWittJamie ArcherShoreham-Wading RiverTom Rotanz
2006West IslipScott CraigHuntingtonPaul McDermottCold Spring HarborDennis Bonn
2005West GeneseeMike MessereHuntingtonPaul McDermottLafayetteGreg Scott
2004West GeneseeMike MessereSouth SideJoe BaccarellaManhassettAlan Lowe
2003West GeneseeMike MessereYorktownDave MarrLaFayetteGreg Scott
2002West GeneseeMike MessereComsewoguePete MitchellShoreham-Wading RiverTom Rotanz
2001NorthportBob MacalusoWantaghJohn CuiffoPenn YanHarry Queener
2000Ward MelvilleJoe CuozzoGarden CitySteve FinnellLynbrook???
1999Ward MelvilleJoe CuozzoLynbrook???
1998West GeneseeMike MessereComsewogue???
1997Ward MelvilleJoe CuozzoGarden CitySteve Finnell
1996MahopacBethpage???
1995West GeneseeMike MessereManhasset???
1994West GeneseeMike MessereGarden CityDoc Dougherty
1993SachemRick MercurioYorktown???
1992Ward MelvilleJoe CuozzoYorktown???
1991West GeneseeMike MessereYorktown???
1990West GeneseeMike MessereCorning East???
1989Ward MelvilleJoe CuozzoYorktown???
1988Ward MelvilleJoe CuozzoCortland???
1987West GeneseeMike MessereElmont???
1986Garden CityDoc DoughertyJamesville DeWittJim Pistello
1985West GeneseeMike Messere
1984Yorktown
1983West GeneseeMike Messere
1982West GeneseeMike Messere
1981West GeneseeMike Messere
1980Henninger???
1979Sachem???
1978Ward MelvilleJoe Cuozzo
1977ElmontJack Salerno

Team Records: Most Championships

Last update: Sept. 19, 2018

NRNo.High SchoolSt.
1515West Genesee (Camillus)NY
2911Ward Melville (East Setauket)NY
458Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt)NY
517Garden City (Garden City)NY
527YorktownNY
537Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor)NY
726Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham)NY
905West Islip (West Islip)NY
1184ManhassetNY
1543VictorNY
2072CazenoviaNY
2082HuntingtonNY
2092LafayetteNY
2102ComsewogueNY
2112ElmontNY
2122Lynbrook (Lynbrook)NY
2132SachemNY
3801Henninger (Syracuse)NY
3811Corning East (Corning)NY
3821Cortland (Cortland)NY
3831BronxvilleNY
3841CanandaiguaNY
3851Christian Brothers (Syracuse)NY
3861Bethpage (Bethpage)NY
3871FarmingdaleNY
3881IslipNY
3891Mahopac (Mahopac)NY
3901MassapequaNY
3911NiskayunaNY
3921NorthportNY
3931Penn YanNY
3941PleasantvilleNY
3951Rocky PointNY
3961South SideNY
3971WantaghNY

Coach Records: Wins

RWinsDetailStatus
1826Mike Messere, West Genesee (N.Y.), 1976-Present
A
2747Joe Cuozzo, Ward Melville/Mt. Sinai (N.Y.), 1969-2010NA
3708Bob Hartranft, Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.), 1969-2016R
4567Doc Dougherty, Garden City/Lawrence (N.Y.), 1974-2008NA
5544Bob Streeten, Corning East/Corning (N.Y.), 1982-2012R
6541Gene Tundo, Orchard Park (Orchard Park, N.Y.), 1980-2015R
7535Jack Moran, Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.), 1978-PresentA
8521Alan Lowe, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), 1974-2006NA
9490Ron Doctor, Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.), 1982-PresentA
10468Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip), 1988-PresentA
11454Tom Hall, Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNA
12447Kirk Ventiquattro, Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.), xxxx-PresentA
13431John Pratt, Irondequoit (Irondequoit, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNA
14413Mike Vorgang, Niskayuna (N.Y.), 1994-PresentA
15411Mike Bowler, Rocky Point (Rocky Point, N.Y.), xxxx-PresentNA
16405Pete Fiorini, Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.), xxxx-2015NA
17398John Whisker, Nyack (Upper Nyack, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNA
18396Chris Kenneally, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-2017NA
19382Bob Moltisanti, Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.), 1973-2012NA
20373Jim Pistello, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNA
21373John Faller, Sweet Home (Buffalo), 1976-PresentA
22371Randy Garrett, Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNA
23362Wiliam Ritch, Sewanhaka (Floral Park, N.Y.), 1948-1960NA
24357John Johnson, Canandaigua (N.Y.), 1980-2005NA
25343Bill Ritch, Sewanhaka (Sewanhaka), 1948-1977NA
26335Ken Case, Port Washington (Port Washington), 1980-2009NA
27316Rob Mercurio, Sachem (Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.), 1985-2005NA
28301Pete Mitchell, Comsewogue (N.Y.), 1999-PresentA
29288Harry Queener, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 1986-2003NA
30266Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)/Nottingham, 1996-PresentA
31265Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 2000-PresentA
32260Nick Savastano, Kennedy Catholic (N.Y.), 2010-Present/John Jay-Cross River (N.Y.)A
33256Tom Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.), 1995-2013NA
34230Ed Danowski, Seaford (Seaford), 1965-1997NA
35227John Calabria, Syosset (Syosset), 2001-PresentA
36225Brian Hobart, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 2004-PresentA
37223Dave Marr, Yorktown (Yorktown Heights), 2003-2016A
38212Bill Laky, Uniondale (Uniondale), 1964-1983NA
39203Julio Silvestri, Garden City, 1951-1973NA
40194Jim Frank, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 1978-1999NA
41184Steve Finnell, Garden City (N.Y.), 2007-PresentA
42166Keith Ellement, Queensbury (Queensbury), 2000-2012NA
43160Ed Mulheron, Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua), 2006-2016NA
44138Peter Hudecki, St. Joseph Collegiate (Buffalo, N.Y.), 2000-PresentA
45135Mike Hoppey, Ward Melville (East Setauket), 2006-2013A
46133Harry Mohrman, Freeport (Freeport), 1973-PresentA
47114Steven Lyman, Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island), 2008-PresentA

Coach Records: Most Championships

Last updated: Nov. 14, 2018
NR=National Ranking position

No.FirstLastHigh SchoolSt.
15MikeMessereWest GeneseeNY
8JoeCuozzoWard MelvilleNY
5SteveFinnellGarden CityNY
5ScottCraigWest IslipNY
5JimTurnbullYorktownNY
4DennisBonnCold Spring HarborNY
4JamieArcherJamesville-DeWittNY
3DennisBonnCold Spring HarborNY
3JamieArcherJamesville-DeWittNY
3TomRotanzShoreham-Wading RiverNY
3TomRotanzShorham-Wading RiverNY
3JimAndreVictorNY
3JayNegusWard MelvilleNY
2JimLongoCazenoviaNY
2DocDoughertyGarden CityNY
2PaulMcDermottHuntingtonNY
2GregScottLafayetteNY
2BillCherryManhassetNY
2DaveMarrYorktownNY
1TimHorganBronxvilleNY
1EdMulheronCanandaiguaNY
1RicBeardsleyChristian BrothersNY
1PeteMitchellComsewogueNY
1JackSalernoElmontNY
1BobHartranftFarmingdaleNY
1KeithSchiedelIslipNY
1JimPistelloJamesville-DeWittNY
1AlanLoweManhassetNY
1TimRadomskiMassapequaNY
1MikeVorgangNiskayunaNY
1BobMacalusoNorthportNY
1HarryQueenerPenn YanNY
1ChrisKearPleasantvilleNY
1MikeBowlerRocky PointNY
1RickMercurioSachemNY
1JoeBaccarellaSouth SideNY
1JohnCuiffoWantaghNY

New York News

You Can Make a Difference

When I founded LaxRecords.com, I could have made it into a for-profit company, but I wanted to create something different - there's plenty of recruiting coverage available. I've worked hard over the last four years to keep all content free and open to everyone. My promise to you is that I will never charge for access to the content on LaxRecords.com.

I believe LaxRecords.com is something special. It is like a library or Wikipedia. A place to discover the history of lacrosse. To my knowledge, I am the only person doing this work in lacrosse.

If everyone reading this donated, my fundraiser work would be done within an hour. But not everyone can or will donate. And that's fine.

This year, please consider making a donation of $5, $20, $50 or whatever you can to protect and sustain LaxRecords.com. Can't afford that amount? How about $2 per month? I created a way to make a monthly, recurring donation. If you donate $2 per month, that's $24 per year. Added up over many of you, that makes a huge difference and helps continue improvements.

Make Checks Payable To:

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP)
3238 N Central Park
Chicago, IL 60618

3 Shares