Home Maryland Boys’ High School Lacrosse Records

Maryland Boys’ High School Lacrosse Records

by Mike Loveday
Maryland Boys’ High School Lacrosse Records

Included on this page are the best known and reported performances for high school boys’ lacrosse in Maryland. Included here are the players with the most known goals, assists, points and saves in Maryland lacrosse history. You will also find lacrosse records for all-time coaching wins, the most consecutive wins, and state championship information. There could be players missing from this list, but they will be added as discovered.

Criteria For Inclusion

Minimums for career stats are: 100 goals, 100 assists, 200 points, 500 saves
Minimums for season stats are: 70 goals, 40 assists, 90 points, 250 saves
Minimums for game stats are: 7 goals, 7 assists, 10 points, 25 saves

Last update: July 4, 2018

Click an option to expand

All-Time No. 1s

Last update: May 8, 2019

Maryland
Goals244Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012-2015
Assists252Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012-2015
Points496Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012-2015
Saves692Joey GarlandSouth Hagerstown2014-2017
Coach Wins655Rob BordleyLandon (Bethesda)

Career Goals

RGAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1244Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012-2015244252Maryland
2241Mikey WynneSt. Paul's/Glenelg2011-2014241139
3238Travis ReedBoys' Latin/McDonogh2004-2007238102
4230Matt LathamLibertyxxxx-xxxx23075
5229Kyle BattonDulaney2000-200322984
6225Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall2002-2004225124
7213Patrick ChristensenSt. Mary's Ryken1998-2001213115
8203Joey EpsteinLandon2015-2018203133
9202Mikey EwingSt. Maria Goretti2012-2015202170
10194Matt LeonardWinston Churchill2010-201319461
11191Joe SeiderHereford2010-2013191100743.93
12186Scott BrunerHoward2012-201518674
13184Andy ThrasherFallston1979-198218440
14178Bobby BensonMcDonogh1996-1999178145
15170Mack TallantSt. Maria Goretti2014-201617090
16168Justin SmithDeMatha1997-200016895
17167JD NozemackHereford2015-2018167166
18166Matt PrimmMcDonogh1996-199916680
19165Matt BosseFallston1998-200116520
20163Brian SchultzWalkersville2008-2010163121
21163Trevor PatschorkeSeverna Park2014-201716342UMBC
22162Alex TrippiBullis2014-2017162173
23162Nick TowsonSherwood2000-200316249
24161Jacob KellyCalvert Hall2015-2018161177
25160Mark DavisBullis1998-200116086
26159Luke RaabFallston2005-200815980
27158Carter FlaigSt. Paul's2012-2015158129
28157Mike ObringerDulaney1999-2002157141
29155Conor FordSt. Paul's1997-200015572
30155Dylan GergarSevern2015-201815571Pennsylvania
31154Brian WoodSt. Mary's1981-1983154148
32154Bart WagnerSt. Paul's2002-200515468
33151Mike WatsonSt. Paul's1990-199315173
34151Dave WingateTowson1977-197915150454.47
35150Cody FordHoward2013-201515024
36149Bryan CostabileMount St. Joseph2013-201614938
37148Timmy KellyCalvert Hall2012-2015148123
38147Kyle JohnsonSherwood2006-200914777
39145Kyle CampbellMount Hebron1995-1998145106
40144Bill MorrillSt. Paul's1978-198114479
41144John CheekTowson1970-1972144
42141Chase MartinGilman1993-199614172
43139Mike WardHowardxxxx-xxxx139126
44138Owen DalyMcDonogh1996-199913865
45138Jeffrey VoNorthwood2016-201813899475.04
46137Shack StanwickBoys' Latin2011-2014137197
47137Nicky PetkevichBullis2013-201613759
48137Michael AntinozziFallston2007-101013742
49136Steve BosseFallston2003-2005136100
50135Kyle WilliamsMarriotts Ridge2007-2009135109
51133Dan LaMonicaBoys' Latin1998-2000133186
52131Greg PatchakBoys' Latin1994-1997131117
53130Chris BolandBoys' Latin2004-2006130171
54130Jeremy WilsonCentennial2015-2018130174634.83Washington College
55129Kylor BellistriBullis2009-201212957
56127Scott AtwellSherwood2000-2003127104
57125Brett WeissBoys' Latin2005-2007125117
58125Jordan SwoyerLinganore2015-2018125152
59124Patrick FosterBoys' Latin2008-201012481
60123Chris FischerMarriotts Ridge2007-201012327
61120Bryan MuirFallston1979-198212068
62118Jake ByrneLandon2000-200311884
63118John LeskoAnnapolis1998-200011865
64117Geof NordbergDulaney1979-1981117
65116Wells StanwickBoys' Latin2008-2011116165
66116Matt MoshediWinston Churchill2011- 201411676
67114Mark BrunerHoward2015-201811498
68113Jay CarlsonSt. Paul's2009-201111359
69111Tom CheekTowson1980-1982111
70110Pat O'ConnorTowson1977-197911090454.44
71108Logan WisnauskasBoys' Latin2014-201610880
72108Brant FischerWinston Churchill2002-200510860
73107James LindsayMarriotts Ridge2007-201010762
74107Jim CheekTowson1979-198110744402.68
75106Taylor MichelSt. Paul's2008-201110671
76105Brian WhiteFallston2008-2011105104
77105Eric LedererSherwood1996-199910552
78104Jack ThomasTowson1968-1970104167
79104Rick BrocatoCalvert Hall/Towson1979-198110451402.60
80103Brett CulhaneLackey2014-201710373533.32
81102Spencer ParksSt. Paul's2010-201210262
82100Ryan BelkaDeMatha2009-201110061
83100Tristan ChotkowskiLackey2013-201610044383.79

Career Assists

RAAthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1252Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012-2015244252Maryland
2232Patrick MullFallston2006-200957232
3197Shack StanwickBoys' Latin2011-2014137197
4191Steve MullFallston1999-200276191
5186Dan LaMonicaBoys' Latin1998-2000133186
6177Jacob KellyCalvert Hall2015-2018161177
7174Jeremy WilsonCentennial2015-2018130174634.83Washington College
8173Alex TrippiBullis2014-2017162173
9171Chris BolandBoys' Latin2004-2006130171
10170Mikey EwingSt. Maria Goretti2012-2015202170
11167Jack ThomasTowson1968-1970104167
12166JD NozemackHereford2015-2018167166
13165Wells StanwickBoys' Latin2008-2011116165
14157Tim WhiteleySt. Paul's1989-199287157
15155Conor GillSt. Paul's1995-199890155
16152Jordan SwoyerLinganore2015-2018125152
17148Brian WoodSt. Mary's1981-1983154148
18145Bobby BensonMcDonogh1996-1999178145
19144Gavin GillSt. Paul's2002-200589144
20141Mike ObringerDulaney1999-2002157141
21139Mikey WynneSt. Paul's/Glenelg2011-2014241139
22133Joey EpsteinLandon2015-2018203133
23129Carter FlaigSt. Paul's2012-2015158129
24126Mike WardHowardxxxx-xxxx139126
25125Patrick KeenaLandon2008-201194125
26124Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall2002-2004225124
27124Buzzy MillerHoward1978-198145124
28123Timmy KellyCalvert Hall2012-2015148123
29122Evan CalvertCentennial2000-200383122
30121Brian SchultzWalkersville2008-2010163121
31121Taylor SimmersLandon1987-199089121
32117Greg PatchakBoys' Latin1994-1997131117
33117Brett WeissBoys' Latin2005-2007125117
34115Patrick ChristensenSt. Mary's Ryken1998-2001213115
35109Kyle WilliamsMarriotts Ridge2007-2009135109
36106Kyle CampbellMount Hebron1995-1998145106
37106Mike RiceHoward1987-199073106
38104Scott AtwellSherwood2000-2003127104
39104Brian WhiteFallston2008-2011105104
40102Travis ReedBoys' Latin/McDonogh2004-2007238102
41100Joe SeiderHereford2010-2013191100743.93
42100Steve BosseFallston2003-2005136100

Career Points

RPts.AthleteSchoolYearsGAGPPpg.College
1496Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012-2015244252Maryland
2389Kyle DixonArchbishop Spalding1999-2002
3380Mikey WynneSt. Paul's/Glenelg2011-2014241139
4372Mikey EwingSt. Maria Goretti2012-2015202170
5349Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall2002-2004225124
6340Travis ReedBoys' Latin/McDonogh2004-2007238102
7338Jacob KellyCalvert Hall2015-2018161177
8336Joey EpsteinLandon2015-2018203133
9335Alex TrippiBullis2014-2017162173
10334Shack StanwickBoys' Latin2011-2014137197
11333JD NozemackHereford2015-2018167166
12328Patrick ChristensenSt. Mary's Ryken1998-2001213115
13323Bobby BensonMcDonogh1996-1999178145
14319Dan LaMonicaBoys' Latin1998-2000133186
15316Jordan SwoyerLinganore2015-2018125152
16313Kyle BattonDulaney2000-200322984
17311Scott FultonDeMatha1995-1997
18305Matt LathamLibertyxxxx-xxxx23075
19304Jeremy WilsonCentennial2015-2018130174634.83Washington College
20302Brian WoodSt. Mary's1981-1983154148
21301Chris BolandBoys' Latin2004-2006130171
22298Mike ObringerDulaney1999-2002157141
23291Joe SeiderHereford2010-2013191100743.93
24289Patrick MullFallston2006-200957232
25288Paul RabilDeMatha/Watkins Mill2002-2004
26287Carter FlaigSt. Paul's2012-2015158129
27284Brian SchultzWalkersville2008-2010163121
28281Wells StanwickBoys' Latin2008-2011116165
29271Timmy KellyCalvert Hall2012-2015148123
30271Jack ThomasTowson1968-1970104167
31267Steve MullFallston1999-200276191
32265Mike WardHowardxxxx-xxxx139126
33263Justin SmithDeMatha1997-200016895
34260Mack TallantSt. Maria Goretti2014-201617090
35260Scott BrunerHoward2012-201518674
36260Brendan OsterUrbana2006-2008
37255Matt LeonardWinston Churchill2010-201319461
38251Kyle CampbellMount Hebron1995-1998145106
39248Greg PatchakBoys' Latin1994-1997131117
40246Mark DavisBullis1998-200116086
41246Matt PrimmMcDonogh1996-199916680
42245Conor GillSt. Paul's1995-199890155
43244Kyle WilliamsMarriotts Ridge2007-2009135109
44244Tim WhiteleySt. Paul's1989-199287157
45242Brett WeissBoys' Latin2005-2007125117
46239Luke RaabFallston2005-200815980
47237Jeffrey VoNorthwood2016-201813899475.04
48236Steve BosseFallston2003-2005136100
49233Gavin GillSt. Paul's2002-200589144
50231Scott AtwellSherwood2000-2003127104
51230Jesse KendallHowardxxxx-xxxx
52227Conor FordSt. Paul's1997-200015572
53226Dylan GergarSevern2015-201815571Pennsylvania
54224Kyle JohnsonSherwood2006-200914777
55224Mike WatsonSt. Paul's1990-199315173
56224Andy ThrasherFallston1979-198218440
57224Larry LeDoyenSt. Paul's1979-1982
58223Bill MorrillSt. Paul's1978-198114479
59222Bart WagnerSt. Paul's2002-200515468
60219Patrick KeenaLandon2008-201194125
61216Jason WadeSevern1989-1992
62213Chase MartinGilman1993-199614172
63212Mark BrunerHoward2015-201811498
64211Nick TowsonSherwood2000-200316249
65210Taylor SimmersLandon1987-199089121
66209Brian WhiteFallston2008-2011105104
67205Patrick FosterBoys' Latin2008-201012481
68205Evan CalvertCentennial2000-200383122
69205Trevor PatschorkeSeverna Park2014-201716342UMBC
70203Owen DalyMcDonogh1996-199913865
71202Jake ByrneLandon2000-200311884
72201Dave WingateTowson1977-197915150454.47
73200Pat O'ConnorTowson1977-197911090454.44
74196Nicky PetkevichBullis2013-201613759
75196Norman ForbushFriends School1975-1978
76192Matt MoshediWinston Churchill2011- 201411676
77192Dan KaplanHoward2009-20129894
78188Logan WisnauskasBoys' Latin2014-201610880
79188Bryan MuirFallston1979-198212068
80186Kylor BellistriBullis2009-201212957
81185Matt BosseFallston1998-200116520
82183John LeskoAnnapolis1998-200011865
83179Michael AntinozziFallston2007-101013742
84179Mike RiceHoward1987-199073106
85177Taylor MichelSt. Paul's2008-201110671
86176Brett CulhaneLackey2014-201710373533.32
87174Cody FordHoward2013-201515024
88172Jay CarlsonSt. Paul's2009-201111359
89171Pat PowderlySt. Paul's2008-2010
90169James LindsayMarriotts Ridge2007-201010762
91169Buzzy MillerHoward1978-198145124
92168Brant FischerWinston Churchill2002-200510860
93167Mitch GordonSt. Paul's2013-20169077
94166Steven AndersonSherwood2004-2007
95165Michael BegleySherwood2008-2011
96164Spencer ParksSt. Paul's2010-201210262
97161Ryan BelkaDeMatha2009-201110061
98161Ryan CorriganHoward2006-20099130
99159Brad ZulickHoward2012-20159663
100157Eric LedererSherwood1996-199910552
101157John ColtFallston1985-1987
102156Michael CrooksSherwood2011-2014
103154Adam GoldsteinWinston Churchill1999-2002
104150Chris FischerMarriotts Ridge2007-201012327
105149Bryan CostabileMount St. Joseph2013-201614938
106144Tristan ChotkowskiLackey2013-201610044383.79
107144John CheekTowson1970-1972144
108123Gerry CaseBroadneck1993-1996
109117Geof NordbergDulaney1979-1981117
110114Matt WardLandon1999-2002
111114Brian NeeBoys' Latin1998-2000
112111Greg SessaSherwood1996-1999
113111Tom CheekTowson1980-1982111
114109Dan BergerBoys’ Latin1998-2000
115107Jim CheekTowson1979-198110744402.68
116104Kevin LaskinSherwood2007-2010
117104Rick BrocatoCalvert Hall/Towson1979-198110451402.60
118101J.R. BordleyLandon1997-2000
119100Gibbs FogartyLandon2002-2005

Career Saves

RSvs.AthleteSchoolYears
1692Joey GarlandSouth Hagerstown2014-2017
2684Camdin EdgeMJ McDonough2016-2019
3583Dan SchonfeldMarriotts Ridge2007-2009
4581Dylan SiccaHammond2015-2017
5569A.J. BarrettoSt. Paul's2012-2015
6555Tony DevineSmithsburg1991-1993
7553Connor WelchSherwood2009-2012
8547Ben CrosserSherwood1997-1999
9522Brad MotleyFallston2005-2008
10491Matt PrinSherwood2005-2008
11474Peter SheehanSt. Paul's1980-1983
12441Scott BacigalupoSt. Paul's1988-1990
13435Gunnar WaldtSt. Paul's2010-2011
14377Les MatthewsSt. Paul's1967-1969
15376Caleb AbneyFallston2009-2012
16374Griffin FarhaWinston Churchillxxxx-xxxx
17369Tom KeratzesSt. Paul's1991-1992
18341Mack SchwarzMarriotts Ridge2010-2012
19291Chris McTagueMarriotts Ridge2013-2014

Career Faceoff

RPct.PlayerSchoolYearFOWFOLFOTKGPCollege
180.71Felix KnorrHoward2015-201850212062235Towson
274.32Stephen KellyCalvert Hall2010-20137672651032UNC

Player: Season Goals

GAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg. 
93Ryan HoffDulaney2005
88Scott BrunerHoward2015
87Kyle BattonDulaney2003
87Ryan HoffDulaney2004
83Patrick ChristensenSt. Mary's Ryken2001
83Jared MorganBowie2017
82Trevor PatschorkeSr.Severna Park2017204.85
80Mack TallantSt. Maria Goretti2016
79Joe BensonMcDonogh2002
79Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall2003
78Roman LaRoccoJr.Linganore2019178.65
77Steve MullFallston2001
76Pat SerioMarriotts Ridge2011
75Joey EpsteinJr.Landon2017
75Louis DubickWinston Churchill2014
74Jim MarlattSr.River Hill2010
74Kyle CampbellJr.Mount Hebron1997
74Dylan GergarJr.Severn2017204.90
72Andrew FeinbergSr.McDonogh2007
72Rustin BryantSr.Hereford2010
72Peter VerityJr.Rockville2016157.00
72Chris ChiogiojiSherwood2015
72Mikey WynneSt. Paul's2014
71Hudson CarySr.Rockville2017128.33
71Andy GallagherDeMatha2002
70Robert RuppBaltimore Lutheran2011
70Brandon SulhoffJr.Nothern2017204.60

Player: Season Assists

AAthleteYr.SchoolYearGPPpg. 
81Louis DubickWinston Churchill2013
79Adam BranscomePoolesville2016164.94
77Louis DubickWinston Churchill2015
75Kyle DixonArchbishop Spalding2002
72Shack StanwickBoys' Latin2014186.56
71Conor GillJr.St. Paul's1997Virginia
69Roman LaRoccoJr.Linganore2019178.65
68JD NozemackJr.Hereford2017187.00
68Jack ThomasSr.Towson1970
67JD NozemackSr.Hereford2018
66Bobby BensonSr.McDonogh1999
64Drew BurnsSevern1987
61Alex TrippiSr.Bullis2017
61Quinn TallantSt. Maria Goretti2016
61Josh FerentinosMagruder2016176.06
61Steve MullFallston2002
60Jeremy WilsonSr.Centennial2018Washington College
57Jacob KellySr.Calvert Hall2018
56Wells StanwickSr.Boys' Latin2011
56Wells StanwickSr.Boys' Latin2011
56Gavin GillSt. Paul's2005
55Kevin FlemingNorthern2011
55Keegan PearlSr.St. Paul's2017
54Chase NoahSr.St. Andrew's2019
54Jordan SwoyerJr.Linganore2017
53Nick WynneGlenelg2012
53Peter VeritySr.Rockville2017147.79
53Tyler GermanSr.Queen Anne's2011
53Bobby GriebeBoys' Latin2002
52Gavin GillSt. Paul's2004
51Jeffrey VoSr.Northwood2018156.67
51Pat SpencerSr.Boys' Latin2015
50Louis DubickWinston Churchill2012
49Jack BowlingJohn Carroll2016
49Jordan SwoyerSr.Linganore2018
49Jordan SwoyerSo.Linganore2016
48Patrick ChristensenSt. Mary's Ryken2001
48Joey EpsteinJr.Landon2017
48Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall2004
48Kyle CampbellSr.Mount Hebron1998
48Alex TrippiBullis2016
48Spencer KnifeSr.Winston Churchill2017205.05
48Greg PatchakBoys' Latin1996
47Nick WynneGlenelg2011
47Zach HealySmithsburg2018175.76
47Johnny GallawayMiddletown2011
47Austin RodgersLoyola-Blakefield2002
47Garret BrennanWalter Johnson2016146.14
47Christian WalshBoys' Latin2009
47Russ HildebrandMcDonogh1982
47Mac FordGilman1981
46Louis DubickWinston Churchill2014
46Andrew FeinbergSr.McDonogh2007
46Mike ObringerDulaney2002
45Carter FlaigSt. Paul's2015
45Jake ArmstrongPoolesville2016165.00
45Danny GladingGeorgetown Prep2004
44Rustin BryantSr.Hereford2010
44Scott FalatachSt. Mary's2002
44Jared CirulliLiberty2016
44Jacob KellyJr.Calvert Hall2017194.79
44Grant FrickeSherwood2015
44Ian ShureBoys' Latin1997
44Michael DoughtySr.Glenelg2019
43Evan RissJr.Oakland Mills2016
43Tim HardySt. Mary's2014
43Kirk ThurstonDulaney1983
43Pat LamonSeverna Park1982
42Mack TallantSt. Maria Goretti2016
42Connor ShellenbergerJr.Bullis2018184.00
42Chris DoranWootton2011
42Kevin PehlkeCalvert Hall1987
41Ryan MartindellMagruder2016166.88
41Evan RissSr.Oakland Mills2017
41Ryan BaukhagesIndian Creek2014
41Mike KimmelLoyola-Blakefield2005
41Ryan BoyleGilman1998
40Kyle BerkeleySr.Calverton2017
40Mark BrunerSr.Howard2018
40Jack ThomasJr.Severna Park2017
40Kyle WilliamsMarriotts Ridge2009
40Steve BosseFallston2005
40Tom TamberrinoJr.Calvert Hall1996

Player: Season Points

PAthleteYr.SchoolYearGAGPPpg.
147Roman LaRoccoJr.Linganore20197869178.65
145Louis DubickWinston Churchill20136481#DIV/0!
144Kyle DixonArchbishop Spalding20026975#DIV/0!
132Louis DubickWinston Churchill20155577#DIV/0!
131Patrick ChristensenSt. Mary's Ryken20018348#DIV/0!
129Bobby BensonSr.McDonogh19996366#DIV/0!
127JD NozemackSr.Hereford20186067#DIV/0!
126JD NozemackJr.Hereford20175868187.00
123Joey EpsteinJr.Landon20177548#DIV/0!
122Mack TallantSt. Maria Goretti20168042#DIV/0!
121Louis DubickWinston Churchill20147546#DIV/0!
120Kyle BattonDulaney20038733#DIV/0!
118Andrew FeinbergSr.McDonogh20077246#DIV/0!
118Shack StanwickBoys' Latin20144672186.56
117Jared MorganBowie20178334#DIV/0!
117Joe BensonMcDonogh20027938#DIV/0!
117Scott BrunerHoward20158829#DIV/0!
116Nick WynneGlenelg201253#DIV/0!
116Rustin BryantSr.Hereford20107244
115Ryan HoffDulaney20059322#DIV/0!
114Alex TrippiSr.Bullis20175361#DIV/0!
113Jim MarlattSr.River Hill20107439
113Kevin FlemingNorthern201155#DIV/0!
113Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall20037934#DIV/0!
112Jack ThomasSr.Towson19704468#DIV/0!
111Kyle CampbellJr.Mount Hebron19977437#DIV/0!
111Scott FalatachSt. Mary's20026744#DIV/0!
110Chase NoahSr.St. Andrew's20195654#DIV/0!
110Nick WynneGlenelg201147#DIV/0!
110Quinn TallantSt. Maria Goretti20164961#DIV/0!
110Ryan MartindellMagruder20166941166.88
109Jack BowlingJohn Carroll20166049#DIV/0!
109Peter VeritySr.Rockville20175653147.79
108Robert RuppBaltimore Lutheran20117038#DIV/0!
107Kevin HuntleyCalvert Hall20045948#DIV/0!
107Kyle BerkeleySr.Calverton20176740#DIV/0!
107Mike ObringerDulaney20026146#DIV/0!
106Jordan SwoyerJr.Linganore20175254#DIV/0!
106Kyle CampbellSr.Mount Hebron19985848
105Nick RobertsJr.Perryville20166837#DIV/0!
105Peter VerityJr.Rockville20167233157.00
105Ryan HoffDulaney20048718#DIV/0!
104Alex TrippiBullis20165648#DIV/0!
103Jacob KellySr.Calvert Hall20184657#DIV/0!
103Josh FerentinosMagruder20164261176.06
102Conor GillJr.St. Paul's19973171#DIV/0!
102Mikey EwingSt. Maria Goretti2015#DIV/0!
101Spencer KnifeSr.Winston Churchill20175348205.05
101Steve LicataBaltimore Lutheran2011#DIV/0!
100Hudson CarySr.Rockville20177129128.33
100Jeffrey VoSr.Northwood20184951156.67
100Jeremy WilsonSr.Centennial20184060#DIV/0!
100Pat SpencerSr.Boys' Latin20154951
98Louis DubickWinston Churchill20124850#DIV/0!
98Chris ChiogiojiSherwood20157226#DIV/0!
98Dylan GergarJr.Severn20177424204.90
98Steve MullFallston20023761#DIV/0!
98Zach HealySmithsburg20185147175.76
97Jared CirulliLiberty20165344#DIV/0!
97Jordan SwoyerSr.Linganore20184749#DIV/0!
97Mark BrunerSr.Howard20185740#DIV/0!
97Trevor PatschorkeSr.Severna Park20178215204.85
97Tyler DimesHereford2011#DIV/0!
96Greg PatchakBoys' Latin19964848#DIV/0!
95Michael DoughtySr.Glenelg20195144#DIV/0!
95Tyler GermanSr.Queen Anne's20114253
94Johnny GallawayMiddletown201147#DIV/0!
93Michael LamonJr.Severn School20165835#DIV/0!
92Austin RodgersLoyola-Blakefield20024547#DIV/0!
92Bobby GriebeBoys' Latin20023953#DIV/0!
92Brandon SulhoffJr.Nothern20177022204.60
92Jeffery VoJr.Northwood20175834175.41
92Michael LamonSr.Severn20176428#DIV/0!
91Carter FlaigSt. Paul's201545#DIV/0!
91Garret BrennanSr.Walter Johnson20175239156.07
91Jacob KellyJr.Calvert Hall20174744194.79
91Mikey WynneSt. Paul's20147219#DIV/0!
91Steve MullFallston20017714#DIV/0!
90Logan WisnauskasBoys' Latin20165535#DIV/0!
89Wells StanwickSr.Boys' Latin20113356#DIV/0!
89Wells StanwickSr.Boys' Latin20113356
86Garret BrennanWalter Johnson20163947146.14
80Jake ArmstrongPoolesville20163545165.00
79Adam BranscomePoolesville20163879164.94
79Evan RissSr.Oakland Mills20173841#DIV/0!
76Jack ThomasJr.Severna Park20173640#DIV/0!
76Pat SerioMarriotts Ridge2011760#DIV/0!
75Jordan SwoyerSo.Linganore20162649#DIV/0!
72Connor ShellenbergerJr.Bullis20183042184.00
71Andy GallagherDeMatha2002710#DIV/0!
64Drew BurnsSevern198764#DIV/0!
56Gavin GillSt. Paul's200556#DIV/0!
55Keegan PearlSr.St. Paul's201755#DIV/0!
52Gavin GillSt. Paul's200452#DIV/0!
47Christian WalshBoys' Latin200947#DIV/0!
47Mac FordGilman198147#DIV/0!
47Russ HildebrandMcDonogh198247#DIV/0!
45Danny GladingGeorgetown Prep200445#DIV/0!
44Grant FrickeSherwood201544#DIV/0!
44Ian ShureBoys' Latin199744#DIV/0!
43Evan RissJr.Oakland Mills201643#DIV/0!
43Kirk ThurstonDulaney198343#DIV/0!
43Pat LamonSeverna Park198243#DIV/0!
43Tim HardySt. Mary's201443#DIV/0!
42Chris DoranWootton201142#DIV/0!
42Kevin PehlkeCalvert Hall198742#DIV/0!
41Mike KimmelLoyola-Blakefield200541#DIV/0!
41Ryan BaukhagesIndian Creek201441#DIV/0!
41Ryan BoyleGilman199841#DIV/0!
40Kyle WilliamsMarriotts Ridge200940#DIV/0!
40Steve BosseFallston200540#DIV/0!
40Tom TamberrinoJr.Calvert Hall199640#DIV/0!

Player: Season Saves

Svs.AthleteHigh SchoolSt.Year
275Garrett ConawayLiberty (Eldersburg)MD2011
269Joey GarlandSouth Hagerstown (Hagerstown)MD2016
259Kip TurnerSevern (Severna Park)MD2003
258Alex RodeSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)MD2016
256Beret DicksonCalvert Hall (Baltimore)MD1997
245Joey GarlandSouth Hagerstown (Hagerstown)MD2017
228Preston AndersenBethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda)MD2011
224Chris MinarMagruder (Rockville)MD2011
217Alex HrycakGaithersburg (Gaithersburg)MD2011
213R.J. TischlerLinganore (Frederick)MD2011

Player: Season Faceoff

Pct.PlayerCl.SchoolYearWLTKGP
83.39Will ColettiJr.Linganore20192464929517
83.09John TravisanoSr.Howard20142264627219
82.53Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill201822247269
81.88Will ColettiSo.Linganore201824454298
81.05Felix KnorrJr.Howard20172485830617
80.38Felix KnorrSr.Howard201825458316
79.30Justin ShockeySr.Landon20170
76.97Stephen KellySr.Calvert Hall201323470304
74.45Justin ShockeyJr.Landon201623982321
73.07Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch201823687323
72.73Ryan LandSr.Howard201529611140719
71.56Will ColettiFr.Linganore201715662218
71.43Brendan TscherneSr.St. Paul's201722088308
68.50JD GuilbaultSr.C.M Wright20181878627316

Player: Game Goals

GAthleteClassSchoolOpponentDateYearGA    
13Nick RobertsJr.Perryville (Perryville)Kent County (Worton)Apr-252016133MN60.24%
12Brett CulhaneSr.Lackey (Indian Head)Thomas Stone (Md.)Apr-272017120
11Tristan ChotkowskiSr.Lackey (Indian Head)Great Mills (Md.)Apr-62016113
10Jared MorganBowie (Md.)Wise (Md.)Apr-132017103
10Jared CasselSo.Goshen (Goshen)Cornwall (N.Y.)Apr-112017101
10Trevor PatschorkeSr.Severna Park (Md.)Northeast (Pasadena)Mar-242017101
10Trevor CaseyGeorgetown Prep (North Bethesda, Maryland)Episcopal (Va.)200210
10Patrick SerioMarriotts Ridge (Marriottsville)Reservoir (Fulton)Apr-11201110
10Jeremiah ClemmerNorth Hagerstown (Md.)South Hagerstown (Md.)Apr-192016100
10Griffin BormanSr.Watkins Mills (Md.)Laurel (Md.)May-22018100
10Mike HarmeyerSeverna Park (Md.)Northeast (Md.)Mar-222019100
9Peter VeritySr.Rockville (Md.)Springbrook (Md.)Mar-29201795
9Scott AtwellSherwood (Maryland)Blake (Maryland)200394
9Gunner KerigSr.Maurice J. McDonough (Pomfret)Lackey (Indian Head)Mar-22201794
9Dave DempseySt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Boys' Latin (Baltimore)196993
9Mike WatsonSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Gilman (Maryland)199293
9Mike BegleySherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)201193
9Sam CromwellSherwood (Maryland)Seneca Valley (Maryland)201193
9Jared MorganBowie (Md.)Wise (Md.)Mar-22201693
9Nick RobertsPerryville (Md.)Edgewood (Md.)Apr-29201692
9Alex MillerAnnapolis Area Christian (Md.)St. Andrew's (D.C.)Mar-17201591
9Max KolaschJr.The Heights (Potomac)Potomac School (McLean, Va.)Mar-18201791
9Jack BauerFriends (Md.)Gerstell (Md.)Apr-10201891
9Christian WalshBoys' Latin (Baltimore)St. Paul's (Md.)Apr-9200990
9Luke HallmanMiddletown (Md.)Boonsboro (Md.)Apr-17201990
9James PetrolleSr.Damascus (Md.)Northwest (Md.)Apr-23201991
9Roman LaRoccoJr.Linganore (Md.)Middletown (Md.)Mar-29201990
8Jared MorganBowie (Md.)C.H. Flowers (Md.)May-13201787
8Hudson CarySr.Rockville (Md.)Crossland (Md.)May-10201785
8Peter VeritySr.Rockville (Md.)Watkins Mill (Md.)Apr-1201785
8Cody FordHoward (Md.)River Hill (Md.)Mar-23201582
8Jared MorganBowie (Md.)Great Mills (Md.)Mar-25201782
8Malachi MaxwellWise (Upper Marlboro)Parkdale (Md.)May-10201782
8Jeffery VoJr.Northwood (Silver Spring)John F. Kennedy (Md.)May-12201781
8Malachi MaxwellWise (Upper Marlboro)Laurel (Md.)Mar-27201781
8Ben DeBlauwSouthern (Harwood)South Carroll (Md.)May-24201781
8John-Gage CollierAnnapolis Area Christian School (Md.)Pallotti (Md.)Apr-9201881
8Jack DalyHaverford High School (Pa.)Upper Darby (Pa.)Apr-10201881
8Ethan WilsonOld Mill (Md.)North County (Md.)Apr-14201881
8Al SadtlerSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)City (Baltimore)196980
8Chris KakelSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Australia U19May-2419958
8Pat TracySt. Paul's (Brooklandville)St. Mary's (Annapolis)Mar-3119988
8Scott FalatachSr.St. Mary's (Annapolis)Calvert Hall (Md.)Apr-920028
8Ryan HoffSr.Dulaney (Lutherville-Timonium)Pikesville (Md.)May-1020058
8Timmy KellyCalvert Hall (Baltimore)Hill Academy (Canada)Mar-13201480
8Bobby GiuffredaKent Island (Md.)Parkside (Md.)May-820158
8Matt JarrielKey School (Md.)St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.)Mar-2320158
8Scott BrunerHoward (Md.)Mount Hebron (Md.)Apr-1720158
8Reilly FrenchJr.St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick)Key School (Baltimore)Mar-2120168
8Dylan GergarJr.Severn School (Severna Park)Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)Mar-25201780
8Isaiah RobertsCalvert (Prince Frederick)Thomas Stone (Md.)May-10201780
8Tyree ShieldsBowie (Md.)Parkdale (Md.)Mar-27201780
8Dane DowiakPine-Richland (Pa.)North Alleghany (Pa.)Mar-27201880
8Mikie HarmeyerSeverna Park (Md.)Mount Hebron (Md.)Apr-9201981
8Dylan WolfeChesapeake (Md.)North County (Md.)Apr-11201985
8Jack JozwiakSo.Urbana (Md.)Frederick (Md.)Apr-2201984
8Jimmy MaherSeverna Park (Md.)Broadneck (Md.)Apr-12201983
7Brian LordIndian Creek (Crownsville)Jemicy (Md.)Apr-4201774
7Malachi MaxwellWise (Upper Marlboro)DuVal (Md.)Apr-6201774
7Brady AltobelloSr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)May-15201874
7Andrew StillmanNorth County (Glen Burnie)Hammond (Md.)Apr-25201773
7Dylan GergarJr.Severn School (Severna Park)Archbishop Curley (Baltimore)Mar-28201772
7JD MozemackSr.Hereford (Parkton)Catonsville (Md.)Mar-24201772
7Malachi MaxwellWise (Upper Marlboro)C.H. Flowers (Md.)May-2201772
7Ethan WilsonOld Mill (Md.)Southern (Md.)Apr-4201872
7Brock DiMauroSouth River (Md.)Chesapeake (Md.)Apr-14201872
7Trevor PatschorkeSr.Severna Park (Md.)Mount Hebron (Md.)Mar-28201771
7John-Gage CollierAnnapolis Area Christian School (Md.)Key (Md.)Apr-26201871
7Buggs CombsSr.St. Paul's (Brooklandville)Loyola-Blakefield (Towson)Apr-219967
7Scott FalatachSr.St. Mary's (Annapolis)St. Paul's (Md.)Mar-2120027
7Ryan HoffSr.Dulaney (Lutherville-Timonium)Pikesville (Md.)Apr-820057
7Tyler DimesSr.Hereford (Parkton, Md.)Bel Air (Md.)May-1820117
7Cole RobertsonSt. Mary's (Annapolis, Md.)Boys' Latin (Md.)Apr-820147
7Mikey WynneSt. Paul's (Md.)Loyola-Blakefield (Md.)Apr-2920147
7Timmy KellyCalvert Hall (Baltimore)Mount St. Joseph (Md.)Apr-420147
7Billy NolandArundel (Md.)Northeast (Md.)Apr-2420157
7Brandon BlonderIndian Creek (Md.)Beth Tfiloh (Md.)Apr-2420157
7Devin ShewellBoys' Latin (Md.)Mount St. Joseph (Md.)Apr-2420157
7Eric SchroederHoward (Md.)Mount Hebron (Md.)Apr-1720157
7Austin LynnSmithsburg (Md.)South Hagerstown (Md.)Apr-11201770
7Nick BullenAnnapolis (Md.)Marriotts Ridge (Md.)Apr-25201770
7Pat McGinleySt. Vincent Pallotti (Md.)Concordia Prep (Md.)Apr-20201870
7Andrew MilaniJr.St. Paul's (Md.)John Carroll (Md.)Apr-17201870
7Ben HamlettJr.Blake (Md.)John F. Kennedy (Md.)May-4201870
7Colton PresleyFallston (Md.)Elkton (Md.)May-9201870
7Sammy CarterIndian Creek (Md.)Annapolis Area Christian (Md.)May-18201870
7Hudson SmithKey (Md.)Cristo Rey (Md.)Mar-18201973
7Jake LemingAnnapolis (Md.)Northeast (Md.)Mar-26201971
7Colby PotwinNorth County (Md.)Wilde Lake (Md.)Mar-26201972
7Josh KlingerGlen Burnie (Md.)Hammond (Md.)Mar-26201970
7Will HopkinsGlenelg Country (Md.)St. John's Catholic Prep (Md.)Mar-27201972
7Jamie BishopSr.Paint Branch (Md.)Springbrook (Md.)Mar-29201970
7Jason JozwiakSo.Urbana (Md.)North Hagerstown (Md.)Apr-4201974
7Dominic PietramalaFr.Boys' Latin (Md.)Loyola-Blakefield (Md.)Apr-12201972
7Robert SchainBullis (Md.)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.)Apr-12201972
7Dylan VohraSo.Walt Whitman (Md.)Wheaton (Md.)May-8201971
7Dylan WolfeChesapeake (Md.)Stephen Decatur (Md.)May-10201971

Player: Game Assists

AAthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
14Jeff BensonTowson (Towson)Lansdowne (Lansdowne)MDApr-141973
10Peter VeritySr.Rockville (Md.)Crossland (Md.)MDMay-102017
10Conor GilSt. Paul's (Brooklandville, Maryland)Calvert Hall (Maryland)MDMay-61997
10JD NozemackSr.Hereford (Parkton)Pikesville (Md.)MDApr-172018
9Luke FromertKent Island (Md.)Parkside (Md.)MDMay-82015
9Jimmy MaherSeverna Park (Md.)Arundel (Md.)MDApr-162019
8Jeffrey VoSr.Northwood (Md.)Wheaton (Md.)MDApr-32018
8Dylan WolfeChesapeake (Md.)North County (Md.)MDApr-202018
8John CollierAnnapolis Area ChristianJemicy (Md.)MDApr-202018
7Jared MorganBowie (Md.)C.H. Flowers (Md.)MDMay-132017
7Josh KahlSr.Glen Burnie (Md.)Digital Harbor (Md.)MDApr-202016
7Tanner BishopNortheast (Md.)Glen Burnie (Md.)MDApr-132018
7Evan RissJr.Oakland Mills (Md.)Long Reach (Md.)MDApr-82016
7Dylan GergarJr.Severn School (Severna Park)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte)MDMar-242017
7Spencer KnifeSr.Winston Churchill (Potomac)Damascus (Md.)MDApr-292017
7Spencer KnifeSr.Winston Churchill (Potomac)Wootton (Md.)MDApr-242017
7Andrew StillmanNorth County (Md.)Hammond (Md.)MDApr-102018
7Jordan SwoyerSo.Linganore (Md.)Thomas Johnson (Md.)MDApr-72016

Player: Game Points

Pts.PlayerClassAthlete SchoolOpponentStateDateYearGA
19Jeff BensonTowson (Towson)Lansdowne (Lansdowne)MDApr-141973514
16Nick RobertsJr.Perryville (Perryville)Kent County (Worton)MDApr-252016133
15Jared MorganBowie (Md.)C.H. Flowers (Md.)MDMay-13201787
14Peter VeritySr.Rockville (Md.)Crossland (Md.)MDMay-102017410
14Peter VeritySr.Rockville (Md.)Springbrook (Md.)MDMar-29201795
14Tristan ChotkowskiSr.Lackey (Indian Head)Great Mills (Md.)MDApr-62016113
14Jeffrey VoSr.Northwood (Md.)Wheaton (Md.)MDApr-3201868
13Scott AtwellSherwood (Maryland)Blake (Maryland)MD200394
13Gunner KerigSr.Maurice J. McDonough (Pomfret)Lackey (Indian Head)MDMar-22201794
13Hudson CarySr.Rockville (Md.)Crossland (Md.)MDMay-10201785
13Jared MorganBowie (Md.)Wise (Md.)MDApr-132017103
13Peter VeritySr.Rockville (Md.)Watkins Mill (Md.)MDApr-1201785
13Dylan WolfeChesapeake (Md.)North County (Md.)MDApr-20201858
13Dylan WolfeChesapeake (Md.)North County (Md.)MDApr-11201985
13Roman LaRoccoJr.Linganore (Md.)Frederick (Md.)MDMar-26201967
12Dave DempseySt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Boys' Latin (Baltimore)MD196993
12Mike WatsonSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Gilman (Maryland)MD199293
12Tim WhiteleySt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Norfolk Academy (Va.)MD1992
12Conor GilSt. Paul's (Brooklandville, Maryland)Calvert Hall (Maryland)MDMay-61997210
12Mike BegleySherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.)Blair (Md.)MD2011
12Mike BegleySherwood (Sandy Spring, Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)MD201193
12Sam CromwellSherwood (Maryland)Seneca Valley (Maryland)MD201193
12Luke FromertKent Island (Md.)Parkside (Md.)MDMay-8201539
12Jared MorganBowie (Md.)Wise (Md.)MDMar-22201693
12Josh KahlSr.Glen Burnie (Md.)Digital Harbor (Md.)MDApr-20201657
12Brett CulhaneSr.Lackey (Indian Head)Thomas Stone (Md.)MDApr-272017120
12Jeffery VoJr.Northwood (Silver Spring)John F. Kennedy (Md.)MDApr-4201766
12Tanner BishopNortheast (Md.)Glen Burnie (Md.)MDApr-13201857
12JD NozemackSr.Hereford (Parkton)Pikesville (Md.)MDApr-172018210
12Jack JozwiakSo.Urbana (Md.)Frederick (Md.)MDApr-2201984
11Wick SollersSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)John Carroll (Maryland)MD1973
11Tim WhiteleySt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Gilman (Maryland)MD1992
11Conor GillSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)???MDMar-31199856
11Michael BegleySherwood (Maryland)Blair (Maryland)MD2011
11Shack StanwickBoys' Latin (Baltimore)Hereford (Maryland)MDMar-272014
11Evan RissJr.Oakland Mills (Md.)Long Reach (Md.)MDApr-8201647
11Nick RobertsPerryville (Md.)Edgewood (Md.)MDApr-29201692
11Brian LordIndian Creek (Crownsville)Jemicy (Md.)MDApr-4201774
11Jared CasselSo.Goshen (Goshen)Cornwall (N.Y.)MDApr-112017101
11Josh SchelfeNortheast (Pasadena)Meade (Ft. Meade)MDMar-21201756
11Malachi MaxwellWise (Upper Marlboro)DuVal (Md.)MDApr-6201774
11Trevor PatschorkeSr.Severna Park (Md.)Northeast (Pasadena)MDMar-242017101
11John CollierAnnapolis Area ChristianJemicy (Md.)MDApr-20201838
11Brady AltobelloSr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)MDMay-15201874
11Jason JozwiakSo.Urbana (Md.)North Hagerstown (Md.)MDApr-4201974
11Jimmy MaherSeverna Park (Md.)Broadneck (Md.)MDApr-12201983
11Jimmy MaherSeverna Park (Md.)Arundel (Md.)MDApr-16201929
10Trevor CaseyGeorgetown Prep (North Bethesda, Maryland)Episcopal (Va.)MD200210
10Patrick SerioMarriotts Ridge (Marriottsville)Reservoir (Fulton)MDApr-11201110
10Alex MillerAnnapolis Area Christian (Md.)St. Andrew's (D.C.)MDMar-17201591
10Cody FordHoward (Md.)River Hill (Md.)MDMar-23201582
10Jeremiah ClemmerNorth Hagerstown (Md.)South Hagerstown (Md.)MDApr-192016100
10Logan WisnauskasSr.Boys' Latin (Md.)St. Paul's (Md.)MDMay-10201664
10Reilly FrenchJr.St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick)St. Maria Goretti (Hagerstown)MDMar-21201646
10Ryan TiffeyWilde Lake (Md.)Edgewood (Md.)MDMar-21201655
10Zach UrnerNorth Hagerstown (Md.)South Hagerstown (Md.)MDApr-19201655
10Andrew StillmanNorth County (Glen Burnie)Hammond (Md.)MDApr-25201773
10Dylan GergarJr.Severn School (Severna Park)Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte)MDMar-24201737
10Jared MorganBowie (Md.)Great Mills (Md.)MDMar-25201782
10JD NozemackJr.Hereford (Parkton)Towson (Md.)MDMay-12201746
10Jeffery VoJr.Northwood (Silver Spring)Wheaton (Md.)MDMar-30201746
10Malachi MaxwellWise (Upper Marlboro)Parkdale (Md.)MDMay-10201782
10Max KolaschJr.The Heights (Potomac)Potomac School (McLean, Va.)MDMar-18201791
10Spencer KnifeSr.Winston Churchill (Potomac)Damascus (Md.)MDApr-29201737
10Spencer KnifeSr.Winston Churchill (Potomac)Wootton (Md.)MDApr-24201737
10Luke GrayumSo.Shipley School (Pa.)Berkeley Prep (Fla.)MDMar-27201846
10JD NozemackSr.Hereford (Parkton)Eastern (Md.)MDApr-5201855
10Jack BauerFriends (Md.)Gerstell (Md.)MDApr-10201891
10Griffin BormanSr.Watkins Mills (Md.)Laurel (Md.)MDMay-22018100
10Hudson SmithKey (Md.)Cristo Rey (Md.)MDMar-18201973
10Garrett NilsenSt. Mary's (Md.)Appoquinimink (Del.)MDMar-22201955
10Mike HarmeyerSeverna Park (Md.)Northeast (Md.)MDMar-222019100
10Lucas HilsenrathWhitman (Md.)Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Md.)MDApr-11201964
10Jordan CampbellSr.Lackey (Md.)St. Charles (Md.)MDApr-12201955
10James PetrolleSr.Damascus (Md.)Northwest (Md.)MDApr-23201991
10Roman LaRoccoJr.Linganore (Md.)Walkersville (Md.)MDApr-23201928
10Leo CowieBethesda-Chevy Chase (Md.)John F. Kennedy (Md.)MDMay-8201937
10Dylin BordenAnnapolis Area Christian (Md.)Indian Creek (Md.)MDMay-17201964

Player: Game Saves

Svs.AthleteClassSchoolOpponentStateDateYear
27Camdin EdgeJr.MJ McDonough (Md.)Great Mills (Md.)MDMar-192018
26Peter SheehanSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Calvert Hall (Baltimore)MD1982
26Dan SchonfeldMarriotts Ridge (Marriottsville)Century (Md.)MDMay-132008
26Camdin EdgeJr.MJ McDonough (Md.)Chopticon (Md.)MDApr-42018
25Scott BacigalupoSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Severn (Severna Park)MD1990
23Jake StoutLoyola-Blakefield (Towson)Hill Academy (Canada)MDMar-182017
22Beret DicksonSr.Calvert Hall (Baltimore)Gilman (Md.)MD1997
21Avery BakerMeade (Ft. Meade, Maryland)Annapolis (Maryland)MDApr-82014
21Chris KuhnhardtSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Haverford School (Pa.)MDMar-102006
21Gunnar WaldtSt. Paul's (Brooklandville)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)MDMar-232010
20Tommy TroutnerSt. Mary's (Annapolis, Maryland)Calverton (Maryland)MDMar-202014
20Blake ColeAnnapolis Area Christian (Md.)St. John's Catholic Prep (Md.)MDApr-122016
20Joseph GarlandSr.South Hagerstown (Hagerstown)Thomas Johnson (Md.)MDApr-132017
20Kolby HoodGlen Burnie (Md.)Northeast (Md.)MDApr-212017

Player: Game Faceoff (By Percentage)

Pct.PlayerCl.High SchoolOpponentSt.DateYearWLTK
100.00Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Coronado (Calif.)MD2016808
100.00Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Walter Johnson (Md.)MDApr-12201814014
100.00Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Montgomery Blair (Md.)MDApr-9201821021
100.00Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)MDApr-17201811011
100.00Austin BrownJr.Damascus (Md.)Seneca Valley (Md.)MDApr-9201812012
100.00Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Abington (Pa.)MDApr-25201810010
100.00JD GuilbaultSr.C.M. Wright (Md.)Edgewood (Md.)MDMay-9201814014
100.00Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Wootton (Md.)MDMay-11201815015
100.00Felix KnorrSr.Howard (Md.)Mount Hebron (Md.)MDApr-13201822022
94.74Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Clarksburg (Md.)MDApr-24201818119
94.44Liam MuhlySr.Gilman (Md.)St. Anne's-Belfield (Va.)MDMar-15201817118
94.44Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Clarksburg (Md.)MDApr-13201817118
94.44Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Clarksburg (Md.)MDApr-13201817118
94.12Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)St. Alban's (D.C.)MD201616117
94.12Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Richard Montgomery (Md.)MDApr-27201816117
91.67Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Einstein (Md.)MDMay-11201811112
90.91Liam RosatoJr.Germantown Academy (Pa.)Archbishop Wood (Pa.)MDMar-27201810111
90.91Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Harriton (Pa.)MDApr-17201810111
90.91Jack MarantoFallston (Md.)Elkton (Md.)MDMay-9201820222
90.00Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)MDMay-15201818220
89.47Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Wootton (Md.)MDApr-25201817219
88.89Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Winston Churchill (Md.)MD201616218
88.46Jacob JaroszSevern School (Md.)Severna Park (Md.)MDMar-29201823326
86.67Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Md.)MDApr-5201813215
86.67Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Wootton (Md.)MDApr-6201813215
86.36Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Gaithersburg (Md.)MDApr-4201819322
86.36Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Northwood (Md.)MDApr-13201819322
85.71Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Blake (Md.)MDApr-3201812214
85.00Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)MDApr-10201817320
84.62Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)McCallie (Tenn.)MD201611213
84.62Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Neshaminy (Pa.)MDApr-19201811213
84.62Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Hatboro-Horsham (Pa.)MDApr-25201811213
84.21Nick BenavidesSr.Northwood (Md.)Montgomery Blair (Md.)MDApr-16201816319
84.21Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Seneca Valley (Md.)MDApr-26201816319
84.21Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Montgomery Blair (Md.)MDMay-9201816319
84.00Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Northwood (Md.)MDMar-29201821425
83.33Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Mt. St. Joseph (Md.)MD201615318
83.33Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Lower Merion (Pa.)MDApr-12201815318
82.61Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Harriton (Pa.)MDMay-15201819423
81.82Jacob JaroszSevern School (Md.)John Carroll (Md.)MDApr-320189211
81.82Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Pope John Paul II (Pa.)MDMay-7201818422
81.25Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Abington (Pa.)MDMar-26201813316
81.25Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Haverford High School (Pa.)MDApr-12201813316
81.25Ryan MatsingerPenncrest (Pa.)Upper Darby (Pa.)MDApr-19201813316
80.95Matt BrockSo.Perkiomen Valley (Pa.)West Chester East (Pa.)MDMar-27201817421
80.00Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Robinson (Va.)MD20168210
80.00Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Urbana (Md.)MDMar-23201820525
80.00Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Md.)MDMar-23201812315
80.00Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Souderton (Pa.)MDApr-2720188210
80.00Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Ridley (Pa.)MDMay-11201812315
78.95Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Strath Haven (Pa.)MDApr-19201815419
78.57Connor DunayFr.Hereford (Md.)Catonsville (Md.)MDApr-10201811314
76.92Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)MDMar-27201810313
76.47Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Sherwood (Md.)MDMay-11201813417
76.00Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Gonzaga (D.C.)MD201619625
76.00Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.)MDMay-8201819625
75.00Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Loyola (Md.)MD201618624
75.00Thomas CameronSo.Blake (Md.)Einstein (Md.)MDMay-2201818624
75.00Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Quince Orchard (Md.)MDMay-16201815520
73.91Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Academy New Church (Pa.)MDApr-5201817623
73.68Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Council Rock North (Pa.)MDMay-2201814519
73.68Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Howard (Md.)MDMay-19201814519
73.33Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Cardinal O'Hara (Pa.)MDMar-26201811415
73.33Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Walter Johnson (Md.)MDApr-21201811415
73.33Nick BenavidesSr.Northwood (Md.)Northwood (Md.)MDApr-26201811415
73.08Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Gaithersburg (Md.)MDApr-10201819726
72.73Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Episcopal (Va.)MD20168311
72.22Jason HeeleyJr.Paint Branch (Md.)Springbrook (Md.)MDApr-6201813518
72.22Thomas CameronSo.Blake (Md.)Montgomery Blair (Md.)MDApr-27201713518
72.00Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Damascus (Md.)MDApr-30201818725
71.43Matt YoungHaverford High School (Pa.)Upper Darby (Pa.)MDApr-10201810414
71.43Austin BrownJr.Damascus (Md.)Westminster (Md.)MDApr-13201815621
71.43JD GuilbaultSr.C.M. Wright (Md.)Bel Air (Md.)MDMay-11201810414
70.00Mike McSheaSr.Radnor (Pa.)Perkioman Valley (Pa.)MDApr-14201814620
70.00Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Quakertown (Pa.)MDMay-720187310
69.57Luke RoselliJr.Upper Dublin (Pa.)Wissahickon (Pa.)MDMay-4201816723
69.23Austin BrownJr.Damascus (Md.)Sherwood (Md.)MDApr-1820189413
68.75Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Georgetown Prep (Md.)MD201611516
68.75Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Poolesville (Md.)MDApr-3201811516
68.42Ham McPartlandSo.Calvert Hall (Md.)Conestoga (Pa.)MDMar-23201813619
68.18Kevin SoderburgSr.Springbrook (Md.)Northwood (Md.)MDMay-9201815722
66.67Jared MarchitellWest Chester Rustin (Pa.)Interboro (Pa.)MDMar-2620188412
66.67Justin HecklerUpper Dublin (Pa.)Springfield-Montco (Pa.)MDApr-1720188412
66.67Matt RueterSr.Holy Ghost Prep (Pa.)Springfield Township (Pa.)MDApr-2120188412
66.67Jacob JaroszSevern (Md.)Boys' Latin (Md.)MDApr-24201812618
66.67Merrick WillefordJr.Winston Churchill (Md.)Sherwood (Md.)MDMay-320188412
65.52Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Rockville (Md.)MDApr-32018191029
65.22Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)St. Augustine (N.J.)MD201615823
65.22Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Walt Whitman (Md.)MDApr-25201815823
65.00Garrett ParkerJr.Richard Montgomery (Md.)Blake (Md.)MDMar-29201813720
65.00JD GuilbaultSr.C.M. Wright (Md.)Arundel (Md.)MDMar-4201813720
64.71Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.)MD201611617
61.90Matt YoungHaverford High School (Pa.)Council Rock North (Pa.)MDMar-27201813821
60.87James ReillySr.Conestoga (Pa.)Boys' Latin (Md.)MDMar-26201814923
56.25Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.)MD20169716
54.17Justin ShockeyJr.Landon (Md.)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.)MD2016131124

Team Records: Consecutive Wins

No.School (City)StateStart DateEnd Date
72St. Paul's (Brooklandville)MD19431946
48Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)MDApril 222005May 92007
39Severna Park (Severna Park)MDApril 12016March 272018
36St. Paul's (Brooklandville)MD19911993
35St. Mary's (Annapolis)MD19791981
34Westminster (Westminster)MDMarch 212013May 132014
33Linganore (Frederick)MDMarch 262016May 202017
32Gilman (Baltimore)MD19471949
30Boys' Latin (Baltimore)MD20062007
28Hereford (Parkton)MDApril 32010April 232011
26Bullis (Potomac)MDMarch 212016April 22017
24Baltimore Lutheran (Baltimore)MDApril 232010March 162012
23Landon (North Bethesda)MDMarch 92017March 92018
23Severna Park (Severna Park)MDMarch 242010April 42011
22Glenelg (Glenelg)MDMarch 242011April 72012
22Queen Anne's (Centreville)MDApril 12010April 82011
21South River (Edgewater)MDMarch 212012March 212013
19Linganore (Frederick)MDMarch 292011April 32012
19Howard (Ellicott City)MDMarch 212015May 202015
19Hereford (Parkton)MDMarch 272012May 242012
19Liberty (Eldersburg)MDMarch 212016May 212016
18Westminster (Md.)MDMarch 312018Current
18Boys' Latin (Baltimore)MDMarch 152014March 102015
18Kent Island (Stevensville)MDMarch 282014March 232015
18Howard (Ellicott City)MDMarch 212014May 232014
18Boys' Latin (Baltimore)MD20062007
17Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)MDMarch 82014May 62014
17McDonogh (Owings Mills)MDMarch 292016March 252017
16Winston Churchill (Md.)MDMarch 222018May 192018
16Hereford (Parkton)MDApril 102013March 272014
15Westminster (Westminster)MDMarch 242015May 92015
15Quince Orchard (Germantown)MDMarch 222011May 192011

Team Records: MIAA A Conference Champions

YearChampionRunner-UpScoreWinning Coach
2018Calvert HallBoys' Latin8-6Bryan Kelly
2017Calvert HallMcDonogh12-6Bryan Kelly
2016McDonoghBoys' Latin8-5Andy Hilgartner
2015St. Mary'sMcDonogh13-8Ben Rubeor
2014Boys' LatinSt. Paul's17-11Bob Shriver
2013Loyola-BlakefieldBoys' Latin10-9Jack Crawford
2012Calvert HallLoyola-Blakefield17-3Bryan Kelly
2011GilmanCalvert Hall13-8Brooks Matthews
2010St. Paul'sBoys' Latin17-7Rick Brocato
2009GilmanCalvert Hall13-7Brooks Matthews
2008Loyola-BlakefieldGilman12-11Jack Crawford
2007Loyola-BlakefieldBoys' Latin10-6Jack Crawford
2006Boys' LatinMcDonogh11-6Bob Shriver
2005McDonoghBoys' Latin9-8Jake Reed
2004St. Paul'sGilman15-10Mitch Whiteley
2003Calvert HallSt. Mary's7-5Bryan Kelly
2002Boys' LatinLoyola-Blakefield12-7Bob Shriver
2001Loyola-BlakefieldMcDonogh17-12John Tucker
2000GilmanBoys' Latin10-8Dave Allan
1999McDonoghGilmanJake Reed
1998GilmanSt. Paul'sJohn Tucker
1997Boys' LatinLoyola-BlakefieldBob Shriver
1996St. Mary'sSt. Paul's
BEGINNING OF MIAA
1995GilmanBoys' Latin
1994GilmanSt. Mary's
1993St. Mary'sLoyola-Blakefield
1992St. Paul'sBoys' Latin
1991St. Paul'sSt. Mary's
1990Loyola-BlakefieldSevern
1989Loyola-BlakefieldCalvert Hall
1988Boys' LatinLoyola-Blakefield
1987Loyola-BlakefieldCalvert Hall
1986Loyola-BlakefieldBoys' Latin
1985Boys' LatinLoyola-Blakefield
1984Loyola-BlakefieldBoys' Latin
1983Loyola-BlakefieldGilman - no championship game
1982St. Paul'sLoyola-Blakefield - no championship game
1981Gilman/St. Paul'sno championship game
1980Loyola-BlakefieldCalvert Hall
1979St. Paul'sBoys' Latin
1978GilmanBoys' Latin
1977Calvert HallBoys' Latin
1976GilmanBoys' Latin
1975Calvert HallGilman - no championship game
1974Loyola-BlakefieldBoys' Latin
1973GilmanCalvert Hall
1972Calvert Hallno championship game
1971St. Paul's/Calvert Hallno championship game
1970St. Paul's/Gilmanno championship game
1969St. Paul'sno championship game
1968Severnno championship game
1967St. Paul'sno championship game
1966Boys' LatinCity
1965SevernCity
1964Boys' LatinPoly
1963FriendsCity
1962CitySt. Paul's
1961St. Paul'sPoly
1960St. Paul'sSouthern
1959CitySt. Paul's
1958CitySt. Paul's
1957St. Paul'sCity
1956GilmanCity
1955St. Paul'sCity
1954FriendsPoly
1953St. Paul'sSouthern
1952St. Paul'sPoly
1951St. Paul'sGilman
1950GilmanPoly
1949GilmanSt. Pauls
1948GilmanFriends
1947GilmanBoys' Latin
1946St. Paul'sGilman
1945St. Paul'sBoys' Latin
1944St. Paul'sBoys' Latin
1943St. Paul'sPoly
1942St. Paul'sBoys' Latin
1941St. Paul'sBoys' Latin
1940St. Paul'sN/A
1939McDonoghBoys' Latin
1938FriendsN/A
1937CityN/A
1936CityBoys' Latin
1935CityBoys' Latin
1934Boys' LatinMcDonogh
1933CityMcDonogh
1932Boys' LatinN/A
1931PolyN/A
1930PolyCity
1929Friends/Severn/PolyN/A
1928FriendsN/A
1927CityN/A
1926CityPoly
1925PolyN/A
1924PolyN/A
1923N/AN/A
1922N/AN/A
1921N/AN/A
1920N/AN/A
1919N/AN/A

Team Records: MIAA B Conference Champions

YearChampionRunner-UpScoreWinning Coach
2018Gerstell Academy (10-8)Sts. Peter & Paul (11-8)9-5Sean Todd
2017John Carroll (15-5)Gerstell Academy (16-3)16-11Brian King
2016John Carroll (19-6)Glenelg Country (9-7)17-9Brian King
2015John Carroll (13-8)Archbishop Curley (10-7)20-13Brian King
2014Sts. Peter & Paul (15-5)Archbishop Curley (15-2)14-12Bud Lewis
2013Sts. Peter & Paul (13-5)John Carroll (12-6)13-11Bud Lewis
2012Sts. Peter & Paul (13-4)Friends (12-4)14-13Bud Lewis
2011Friends School (16-1)Annapolis Area Christian (14-5)10-2Jon Garman
2010John Carroll (15-2)Glenelg Country School (12-8)11-4Keith Hindler
2009Annapolis Area Christian (13-4)John Carroll (10-4)14-13 (2OT)Dick Bitzer
2008Archbishop Curley (15-1)John Carroll (12-3)8-5Josiah LaTona
2007Archbishop Curley (17-1)Park School (11-3)8-6Josiah LaTona
2006St. Vincent Pallotti (15-3)Park School (12-4)10-9 (OT)Chris Lombardi
2005Park School (14-2)John Carroll (12-4)5-4 (OT)Lucky Mallonee
2004John Carroll (16-1)Park School (12-5)12-4Keith Hindler
2003John Carroll (14-1)Archbishop Spalding (16-6)11-3Keith Hindler
2002Archbishop Spalding (18-5)Park School (13-3)10-9Walt Blahut
2001Archbishop Spalding (13-9)Annapolis Area Christian (12-8)14-11 (OT)Walt Blahut
2000Archbishop Spalding (14-5)Annapolis Christian (12-4)10-7
1999Friends SchoolJon Garman
1998Friends SchoolJon Garman
1997Friends SchoolJon Garman
1996John CarrollBoo Smith
BEGINNING OF MIAA
1995John CarrollBoo Smith
1994John CarrollBoo Smith
1993
1992
1991John CarrollBoo Smith
1990John CarrollBoo Smith
1989John CarrollBoo Smith
1988John CarrollBoo Smith
1987Friends School
1986
1985John CarrollBoo Smith
1984John CarrollBoo Smith
1983
1982Poly (B)/Severn School (BB)
1981
1980Patterson (B)/Friend School (BB)
1979John Carroll (B)/Mount St. Joseph (BB)Boo Smith
1978
1977Archbishop Curley
1976Archbishop Curley
1975
1974Park School
1973
1972Cardinal Gibbons
1971Archbishop Curley
1970
1969
1968Loyola-BlakefieldNorthern
1967Loyola-BlakefieldPark School
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919

Team Records: MIAA C Conference Champions

YearChampionRunner-UpScoreWinning Coach
2018Indian Creek (14-5)Annapolis Area Christian (14-4)15-13Jason Werner
2017Beth Tfiloh (14-2)Indian Creek (14-4)9-8Bob Bieschke
2016St. Vincent Pallotti (12-7)Beth Tfiloh (12-7)13-10Joe Stanilaus
2015Indian Creek (13-3)Beth Tfiloh (12-2)12-7Mike Fretwell
2014Indian Creek (15-0)Beth Tfiloh (9-4)20-10Mike Fretwell
2013Gerstell Academy (16-3)St. Johns Catholic Prep (19-3)12-6Sean Todd
2012Gerstell Academy (16-3)St. Johns Catholic Prep (18-5)12-4Butch Hilliard
2011Baltimore Lutheran (16-0)St. Johns Catholic Prep (13-6)9-3Bill Zopp
2010Baltimore Lutheran (13-5)Chapelgate Christian (11-5)14-11Bill Zopp
2009Baltimore Lutheran (15-2)Cardinal Gibbons (16-7)9-4Bill Zopp
2008Cardinal Gibbons (13-6)St. Johns Catholic Prep (17-5)12-7Keith Reitenbach
2007Chapelgage Christian (12-5)Cardinal Gibbons (10-4)10-7Darrell Drown
2006Chapelgage Christian (11-6)Cardinal Gibbons (14-1)9-8 (OT)Darrell Drown
2005Glenelg Country (14-0)Chapelgate Christian (9-8)13-2Tom Marachek
2004Glenelg Country (13-2)Chapelgate Christian (16-3)12-7Tom Marachek
2003Chapelgage Christian (11-4)Genelge Country (10-5)13-5Darrell Drown
2002Chapelgage Christian (12-8)Cardinal Gibbons (14-5)9-6Darrell Drown
2001Sts. Peter & Paul (19-1)Chapelgate Christian (14-6)7-6Stephen Blades
2000Sts. Peter & Paul (14-2)Glenelg Country (12-4)11-6
1999
1998
1997
1996
BEGINNING OF MIAA
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977Southwestern
1976Southern
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919

Team Records: IAC Champions

YearPlayoff ChampionRunner-UpScoreRegular Season Champ
2018Bullis (Potomac)Landon (Bethesda)9-8Bullis & Landon
2017Landon (Bethesda)Bullis (Potomac)18-7Landon (Bethesda)
2016Bullis (Potomac)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria)9-5Bullis (Potomac)
2015Landon (Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)14-9Landon (Bethesda)
2014Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)10-7Landon & Georgetown Prep
2013St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria)Landon (Bethesda)7-5Georgetown Prep & St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
2012Landon (Bethesda)Bullis (Potomac)7-4Landon (Bethesda)
2011Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)7-6 (OT)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)
2010Landon (Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)9-8Landon & Georgetown Prep
2009Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)11-3Landon & Georgetown Prep
2008Landon (Bethesda)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria)5-1Landon (Bethesda)
2007St. Albans (Washington, D.C.)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria)7-6 (2OT)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)
2006Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)15-3Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)
2005Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)8-7 (OT)Landon & Georgetown Prep
2004Landon (Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)6-5 (4OT)Landon (Bethesda)
2003Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)8-5Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)
2002Landon (Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)7-6 (OT)Landon (Bethesda)
2001Landon (Bethesda)Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)
2000Landon (Bethesda)No Post Season
1999Landon (Bethesda)No Post Season
1998Landon (Bethesda)No Post Season
1997Landon (Bethesda)No Post Season
1996Landon (Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)
1995Landon (Bethesda)Landon (Bethesda)
No Post Season Tournament
1994Landon (Bethesda)
1993Landon & Georgetown Prep
1992Landon (Bethesda)
1991Landon (Bethesda)
1990Landon (Bethesda)
1989Landon (Bethesda)
1988Landon (Bethesda)
1987Landon (Bethesda)
1986Landon (Bethesda)
1985Landon (Bethesda)
1984Landon (Bethesda)
1983Landon (Bethesda)
1982Landon (Bethesda)
1981Landon (Bethesda)

Team Records: Public School Champions

Year4AWinning Coach3AWinning Coach2AWinning Coach1AWinning Coach
2018Severna ParkDave EarlWestminsterSteve DeFeoMarriotts RidgeTony IncontreraPatterson MillJason Bellamy
Year4A/3AWinning Coach3A/2AWinning Coach2A/1AWinning Coach
2017Severna ParkDave EarlNorthern-CalvertJoe CasalinoSouthern-AABrendan Brace
2016Severna ParkDave EarlLinganoreRich ThompsonFallstonMatt Parks
2015HowardJimmy CreightonKent IslandDavey JonesEastonDennis Keenan
2014South RiverPaul NooneKent IslandDavey JonesFallstonMatt Parks
2013WestminsterSteve DeFeoHerefordBrian KingFallstonMatt Parks
2012South RiverPaul NooneHerefordBrian KingFallstonMatt Parks
2011LinganoreStan AldridgeHerefordBrian KingGlenelgJosh Hatmaker
2010Severna ParkLarry KramerHerefordBrian KingQueen Anne'sMike Ransom
2009South RiverPaul NooneHerefordBrian KingPikesvilleCraig Campbell
2008DulaneyJake ReedHerefordBrian KingGlenelgJosh Hatmaker
2007Severna ParkLarry KramerGlenelgJosh HatmakerWinters MillSal Picataggi
2006Severna ParkJim BeardmoreMount HebronTom MinardLoch RavenRob Persing
2005DulaneyGary SchreiberCentennialMike SiegertParksideJeremy Michalski
2004Severna ParkJim BeardmoreCentennialMike SiegertPikesvilleCraig Campbell
2003DulaneyGary SchreiberAnnapolisJoe KeenanHerefordCarl Runk
2002DulaneyGary SchreiberMount HebronTom MinardCentennialMike Siegert
2001DulaneyGary SchreiberFallstonMatt ParksPikesvilleTano Arrogancia
Year4A/3AWinning Coach3A/2A/1AWinning Coach2A/1AWinning Coach
2000DulaneyGary SchreiberHerefordWhit Morrill----
1999Severna ParkMike BellotteMount HebronJeff Doolan
1998AnnapolisDan HartCentennialMike Siegert
1997BroadneckClay WhiteTowsonRandy Dase
1996BroadneckClay WhiteHerefordWhit Morrill
1995ArundelClint GosnellNorth HarfordJohn Grubb
1994AnnapolisDan HartTowsonRandy Dase
1993BroadneckClay WhiteTowsonRandy Dase
1992BroadneckClay WhiteTowsonRandy Dase
1991DulaneyGary SchreiberMount HebronWarren Michael
1990DulaneyGary SchreiberNorth HarfordJohn Grubb

Team Records: Most Championships

Last update: Sept. 19, 2018

NRNo.High SchoolSt.
131Landon (Bethesda)MD
225St. Paul's (Brooklandville)MD
717DeMatha (Hyattsville)MD
816Gilman (Baltimore)MD
916John Carroll (Bel Air)MD
1614Loyola-Blakefield (Towson)MD
2811Hereford (Parkton)MD
3010Boys' Latin (Baltimore)MD
3110Georgetown Prep (Bethesda)MD
3210Friends SchoolMD
399Baltimore City College (Baltimore)MD
448Calvert Hall (Baltimore)MD
498Severna ParkMD
517DulaneyMD
706Baltimore Polytechnic (Baltimore)MD
885FallstonMD
895Sts. Peter & Paul (Easton)MD
905Archbishop Curley (Baltimore)MD
995McDonogh (Baltimore)MD
1134BroadneckMD
1144Centennial (Ellicott City)MD
1154Chapelgage Christian (Marriottsville)MD
1164TowsonMD
1174Severn SchoolMD
1334Mount HebronMD
1443Archbishop Spalding (Severn)MD
1453Baltimore Lutheran (Baltimore)MD
1463Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)MD
1473GlenelgMD
1483Indian Creek (Crownsville)MD
1493South RiverMD
1503St. Mary's (Annapolis)MD
1693Annapolis (Annapolis)MD
1703PikesvilleMD
1932BullisMD
1942Glenelg Country (Ellicott City)MD
1952Kent IslandMD
1962North HarfordMD
1972St. Vincent Pallotti (Laurel)MD
1982Westminster (Westminster)MD
1992Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore)MD
2002Park School (Baltimore)MD
2552Linganore (Frederick)MD
3341Annapolis Area Christian (Annapolis)MD
3351Arundel (Arundel)MD
3361Beth Tfiloh (Pikesville)MD
3371EastonMD
3381HowardMD
3391Loch RavenMD
3401Marriotts RidgeMD
3411Northern CalvertMD
3421ParksideMD
3431Patterson MillMD
3441Queen Anne'sMD
3451Southern-AAMD
3461St. Mary's RykenMD
3471Winters MillsMD
3481Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore)MD
3491Patterson (Baltimore)MD
3501Southwestern (Baltimore)MD
3511Southern (Harwood)MD

Coach Records: Wins

RWinsHead Coach
1655Rob Bordley, Landon (Md.), 1975-2018
2507Bob Shriver, Boys' Latin (Baltimore), 1980-2015
3445Kevin Giblin, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.)/Georgetown Prep (Md.), 1988-Present
4413Clay White, Broadneck (Annapolis), xxxx-2019
5354John Grubb, North Harford (Pylesville), 1977-2013
6354Bill Thomas, Towson (Towson), 1952-1975
7347John Sothoron, St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, Md.), 1988-2015
8323Mike Siegert, Centennial (Ellicott City, Md.), 1977-2009
9303Jake Reed, McDonogh (Md.)/Dulaney (Md.), 1992-2010
10296Clint Gosnell, Arundel (Md.), 1977-2007
11268Jeff Fritz, Winston Churchill (Md.), 1994-Present
12261Bryan Kelly, Calvert Hall (Md.), 1995-Present
13242Randy Dase, Towson (Md.), 1979-1997
14241Rick Brocato, St. Paul's (Md.), 2006-Present & 1995-1999
15234Matt Parks, Fallston (Md.), 2000-Present
16232George Mitchell, St. Paul’s (Brooklandville, Md.), 1957-1963/1968-1985
17220Jim Moorhead, St. Mary's (Md.), 1979-2000
18200Jeremy Michalski, Parkside (Md.), 2000-Present
19194Dick Long, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), 1990-xxx
20187George Chandlee, Gilman (Baltimore, Md.), 1946-1970
21181Andy Hilgartner, McDonogh (Md.), 2009-Present/Severn (Md.)/Woodberry Forest (Va.)
22172Jack Crawford, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 2003-2015/et al.
23171Boo Smith, John Carroll (Md.), 1979-1997
24170Dan Hart, Annapolis (Md.)/et. al, 1977-1998*
25164Brian King, John Carroll (Md.), 2015-Present/Hereford (Md.), 2009-2014
26140Brooks Matthews, Gilman (Md.), 2005-Present
27138Mitch Whiteley, St. Paul's (Md.), 1989-1994/2000-2005
28137Dave Volrath, Fallston (Md.), 1978-1990
29136Howdy Myers, St. Paul's (Md.), 1936-1946
30127John Tucker, Gilman/Severn/Loyola-Blakefield
31122Steve DeFeo, Westminster (Westminster), 2011-Present
32121Jeff Bellistri, Bullis (Potomac)/St. Andrew's (Md.), 2014-Present
33119Jimmy Creighton, Howard (Md.), 2011-Present
34117Scott Morrison, DeMatha (Md.), 2009-Present
35113Matt Durkin, Good Counsel (Olney), 2007-Present

Coach Records: Most Championships

Last updated: Nov. 14, 2018
NR=National Ranking position

No.FirstLastHigh SchoolSt.
31RobBordleyLandonMD
14DickLongDeMathaMD
10KevinGiblinGeorgetown PrepMD
10BooSmithJohn CarrollMD
9GeorgeMitchellSt. Paul'sMD
9BrianKingHereford (6)/John Carroll (3)MD
7GarySchreiberDulaneyMD
7HowdyMyersSt. Paul'sMD
6BobShriverBoys' LatinMD
5MattParksFallstonMD
4ClayWhiteBroadneckMD
4BryanKellyCalvert HallMD
4MikeSiegertCentennialMD
4RandyDaseTowsonMD
4JonGarmanFriends SchoolMD
4DarrellDrownChapelgate ChristianMD
3JoshHatmakerGlenelgMD
3JackCrawfordLoyola-BlakefieldMD
3DaveEarlSeverna ParkMD
3PaulNooneSouth RiverMD
3BudLewisSts. Peter & PaulMD
3KeithHindlerJohn CarrollMD
3BillZoppBaltimore LutheranMD
2DanHartAnnapolisMD
2JeffBellestriBullisMD
2BrooksMatthewsGilmanMD
2WhitMorrillHerefordMD
2CarlRunkHerefordMD
2DaveyJonesKent IslandMD
2JohnTuckerLoyola-BlakefieldMD
2JakeReedMcDonoghMD
2TomMinardMount HebronMD
2JohnGrubbNorth HarfordMD
2CraigCampbellPikesvilleMD
2LarryKramerSeverna ParkMD
2JimBeardmoreSeverna ParkMD
2SteveDeFeoWestminsterMD
2SeanToddGerstell AcademyMD
2JosiahLaTonaArchbishop CurleyMD
2WaltBlahutArchbishop SpaldingMD
2MikeFretwellIndian CreekMD
2TomMarachekGlenelg Country SchoolMD
2AndyHilgartnerMcDonogh/Woodberry ForestMD; VA
1JoeKeenanAnnapolisMD
1ClintGosnellArundelMD
1ScottMorrsionDeMathaMD
1DennisKeenanEastonMD
1DaveAllanGilmanMD
1CarlRunkHerefordMD
1JimmyCreightonHowardMD
1StanAldridgeLinganoreMD
1RichThompsonLinganoreMD
1RobPersingLoch RavenMD
1BenRubeorLoyola-BlakefieldMD
1TonyIncontreraMarriotts RidgeMD
1JeffDoolanMount HebronMD
1WarrenMichaelMount HebronMD
1JoeCasalinoNorthern CalvertMD
1JeremyMichalskiParksideMD
1JasonBellamyPatterson MillMD
1TanoArroganciaPikesvilleMD
1MikeRansomQueen Anne'sMD
1MikeBellotteSeverna ParkMD
1BrendanBraceSouthern-AAMD
1JohnSothoronSt. Mary's RykenMD
1RickBrocatoSt. Paul'sMD
1SalPicataggiWinters MillsMD
1DickBitzerAnnapolis Area ChristianMD
1ChrisLombardiSt. Vincent PallottiMD
1LuckyMalloneePark SchoolMD
1JasonWernerIndian CreekMD
1BobBieschkeBeth TfilohMD
1JoeStanilausIndian CreekMD
1ButchHilliardGerstell AcademyMD
1KeithReitenbachCardinal Gibbons (Baltimore)MD
1StephenBladesSts. Peter & PaulMD

Maryland News

You Can Make a Difference

When I founded LaxRecords.com, I could have made it into a for-profit company, but I wanted to create something different - there's plenty of recruiting coverage available. I've worked hard over the last four years to keep all content free and open to everyone. My promise to you is that I will never charge for access to the content on LaxRecords.com.

I believe LaxRecords.com is something special. It is like a library or Wikipedia. A place to discover the history of lacrosse. To my knowledge, I am the only person doing this work in lacrosse.

If everyone reading this donated, my fundraiser work would be done within an hour. But not everyone can or will donate. And that's fine.

This year, please consider making a donation of $5, $20, $50 or whatever you can to protect and sustain LaxRecords.com. Can't afford that amount? How about $2 per month? I created a way to make a monthly, recurring donation. If you donate $2 per month, that's $24 per year. Added up over many of you, that makes a huge difference and helps continue improvements.

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP) is recognized by the IRS as a 501(c)(3) non-profit charity. Donors can deduct contributions under IRC Section 170.

Make Checks Payable To:

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP)
3238 N Central Park
Chicago, IL 60618

No tags for this post.