Home National RecordsCoaching Records All-Time Winningest High School Coaches

All-Time Winningest High School Coaches

by Mike Loveday

The following is a list of the most wins by a high school boys' lacrosse coach with a minimum of 200 career victories.

Laxrecords.com is continuing its National Career Performances project. I am publishing an incomplete list now in hopes of participation from our readers. Records will be added as we receive them.

All Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

RWinsDetailState
1844Mike Messere, West Genesee (N.Y.), 1976-PresentNY
2747Joe Cuozzo, Ward Melville/Mt. Sinai (N.Y.), 1969-2010NY
3708Bob Hartranft, Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.), 1969-2016NY
4656Tim Flynn, Mountain Lakes (N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ
5655Rob Bordley, Landon (Md.), 1975-2018MD
6572Jeff Brameier, Darien (Conn.), 1984-PresentCT
7567Doc Dougherty, Garden City/Lawrence (N.Y.), 1974-2008NY
8552Jack Moran, Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
9551Howard Benedict, New Canaan (Conn.), 1973-2007CT
10546Brian O'Reilly, Pinkerton (Derry, N.H.), 1981-PresentNH
11544Bob Streeten, Corning East/Corning (N.Y.), 1982-2012NY
12542Tom Duquette, Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, Va.), 1982-Present/St. Anne's Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1975-1978VA
13541Gene Tundo, Orchard Park (Orchard Park, N.Y.), 1980-2015NY
14523Chuck Ruebling, Delbarton (Delbarton, N.J.), 1987-2017NJ
15521Alan Lowe, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), 1974-2006NY
16507Bob Shriver, Boys' Latin (Baltimore), 1980-2015MD
17504Chuck Apel, Bridgewater Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ
18498Ron Doctor, Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.), 1982-PresentNY
19491Bill Leahy, La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 1992-PresentPA
20482Brad Touma, Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, N.C.), 1988-PresentNC
21479Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip), 1988-PresentNY
22475John Nostrant, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), 1992-Present/St. Albans (D.C.), 1991PA
23460Ted Wolford, Upper Arlington (Columbus, Ohio), 1992-2016OH
24458Kirk Ventiquattro, Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.), xxxx-2018NY
25456Jon Heisman, Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, Pa.)/Springfield/West Chester East, 1988-PresentPA
26454Tom Hall, Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
27445Kevin Giblin, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.)/Georgetown Prep (Md.), 1988-PresentMD
28443Mike Bowler, Rocky Point (Rocky Point, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
29442Bussy Adam Newton North (Newton), 1987-PresentMA
30432John Todd, Hingham (Massachusetts), 1988-PresentMA
31432Mike Vorgang, Niskayuna (N.Y.), 1994-PresentNY
32431John Pratt, Irondequoit (Irondequoit, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
33424Terry Crowley, St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), xxxx-PresentFL
34423Paul Stankewicz, Henderson (West Chester)PA
35417Jeff Goldberg, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.), 1994-2012/American Heritage (Fla.), 2014-2017FL
36410Guy Whitten, Wilton (Conn.), 1969-1995CT
37407Doug Tarring, St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1979-2009VA
38405Pete Fiorini, Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.), xxxx-2015NY
39405Rick Mazzei, Beverly (Mass.)/Malden Catholic (Mass.), xxxx-xxxxMA
40404Chris Smalkais, Fairfield Prep (Fairfield), 1988-2016CT
41398John Whisker, Nyack (Upper Nyack, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
42397John Kenney, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.), 2000-2010/The Stony Brook School (N.Y.) 1987-1999MI
43396Chris Kenneally, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-2017NY
44388Bo Turner, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), 1994-PresentNC
45387Frank Welch, Ithaca (Ithaca), 1977-2017NY
46386Ken McCarthy, Somers (Conn.), 1993-PresentCT
47384Tom Graesser, Kent Denver (Colo.)/et al.CO
48382Bob Moltisanti, Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.), 1973-2012NY
49380Rob Ambrose, Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills), 1983-1984 & 1995-2013MI
50373Jim Pistello, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
51373John Faller, Sweet Home (Buffalo), 1976-2017NY
52371Randy Garrett, Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
53368Chris Sweet, Duxbury (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
54368Jim Davidson, Summit (Summit, N.J.), 1999-PresentNJ
55362Wiliam Ritch, Sewanhaka (Floral Park, N.Y.), 1948-1960NY
56357John Johnson, Canandaigua (N.Y.), 1980-2005NY
57354John Grubb, North Harford (Pylesville), 1977-2013MD
58354Bill Thomas, Towson (Towson), 1952-1975MD
59347John Sothoron, St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, Md.), 1988-2015MD
60347Ned Herter, Middlesex School (Concord), 1989-PresentMA
61346Chip Davis, Deerfield (Deerfield), 1991-PresentMA
62343Bill Ritch, Sewanhaka (Sewanhaka), 1948-1977NY
63335Ken Case, Port Washington (Port Washington), 1980-2009NY
64325John Burke, St. Christopher's (Richmond, Va.), 1990-PresentVA
65324Earl Brewer, Langley (McLean, Va.), 1993-2015VA
66323Mike Siegert, Centennial (Ellicott City, Md.), 1977-2009MD
67320Dave Blue, Hudson (Ohio), 1996-PresentOH
68318Tom West, Ponte Vedra (Fla.)/et al., 1996-PresentFL
69318Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven (Wallingford)/et al., 1983-PresentPA
70317Doug Bailey, Saint Edward's (Vero Beach, Fla.)/et al., 1990-PresentFL
71316Rob Mercurio, Sachem (Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.), 1985-2005NY
72314Jon FitzGerald, W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, Va.), 1988-2012VA
73314Bill Condon, Holy Cross (Conn.), 1983-1989/Conard (Conn.), 1990-2016CT
74314Paul McNulty, Wilton (Conn.), 1996-2008/Staples (Conn.), 2009-PresentCT
75314Mike Webster, Pingry School (Basking Ridge),1988-PresentNJ
76311Pete Mitchell, Comsewogue (N.Y.), 1999-PresentNY
77310Randy McCue, Norwalk (Conn.), 1977-2005CT
78309John Hayden, Apex (N.C.), 2002-PresentNC
79308Troy Kemp, McCallie School (Chattanooga, Tenn.)/Wilmington Friends (Del.), 1992-PresentTN
80303Jake Reed, McDonogh (Md.)/Dulaney (Md.), 1992-2010MD
81300Doug Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 1981-2003PA
82296Clint Gosnell, Arundel (Md.), 1977-2007MD
83292Brian Vona, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 2000-PresentMA
84291Steve Jacobson, Ridgewood (N.J.)/Hunterdon (N.J.), 1972-xxxxNJ
85290Brandon Fortier, Issaquah/Eastside (Wash.), 2000-PresentWA
86288Harry Queener, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 1986-2003NY
87287Steve Connolly, North Andover (Mass.)/Billerica (Mass.), MultipleMA
88283Elliott Dent, Memphis University School (Memphis, Tenn.), 1997-PresentTN
89282Ian O'Hearn, Mercer Island (Wash.), 2017-Present & 2002-2015WA
90281Brian McLaughlin, Dover Sherborn (Dover), 1996-PresentMA
91281Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 2000-PresentNY
92280Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)/Nottingham, 1996-PresentNY
93277Keith Wieczorek, St Anthonys, xxxx-PresentNY
94275Jon Fox, Foothill-Santa Ana (Santa Ana), 2006-PresentCA
95270Glenn Foster, Ipswich (Mass.), 1984-PresentMA
96269Rob Snyder, Loyola Academy (Ill.), 2004-PresentIL
97269Nick Savastano, Kennedy Catholic (N.Y.), 2010-Present/John Jay-Cross River (N.Y.)NY
98268Jeff Fritz, Winston Churchill (Md.), 1994-PresentMD
99267Ben Raymond, Cape Elizabeth (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
100267Don Roda, L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, Mich.), 1991-PresentMI
101264John Roy, St. John's Prep (Danvers), 1994-2016MA
102264Rob Horne, Flint Hill/et al., 1997-PresentVA
103264Tony Souza, Westminster School (Atlanta), 2001-PresentGA
104263Bruce Garcia, Central Bucks East (Doylestown), 2002-PresentPA
105261Bryan Kelly, Calvert Hall (Md.), 1995-PresentMD
106260John Pirani, Winchester (Mass.), 1990-Present*MA
107259Alex Cade, Coronado (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
108257Wayne Matsinger, Penncrest (Pa.), 2000-PresentPA
109256Tom Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.), 1995-2013NY
110256Bryan Perry, Cherry Creek (Englewood, Colo.), 2000-PresentCO
111256Bobby Healy, Salesianum (Wilmington)/Dover (Del.), 2001-PresentDE
112256Chris Cameron, Bishop Guertin (N.H.), 2004-PresentNH
113254Bob Gillespie, Woodberry Forest (Woodberry Forest), 1963-1991VA
114252Jon Posner, Culver Academy (Ind.), 2005-PresentIN
115250Peter Bidstrup, Governor's Academy (Byfield), 1994-2016MA
116248Marty Morgan, New Fairfield (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
117248Dean Corkum, Essex Junction (Vt.), 1990-PresentVT
118248Joe Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.), 1995-PresentNJ
119248Mike Pounds, Ridgewood (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
120247Scott Howe, St. Xavier (Louisville), 2002-PresentKY
121245Rich Pulsciano, Cheshire (Conn.), 1997-PresentCT
122244Mark Puzzangara, Scituate (Mass.)/Milton (Mass.), 1997-PresentMA
123242Randy Dase, Towson (Md.), 1979-1997MD
124241Rick Brocato, St. Paul's (Md.), 2006-Present & 1995-1999MD
125241Ron Hebert, Lake Orion (Mich.), 1985-PresentMI
126240Brian Hobart, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 2004-PresentNY
127238Don Glover, Brunswick (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
128238Andy Gruber, Cathedral (Ind.), 2001-PresentIN
129237Mike Dowd, St. John Vianney (Holmdel, N.J.), 2010-Present/Manasquan (N.J.), 1991-2009NJ
130237John Calabria, Syosset (Syosset), 2001-PresentNY
131236Tom Cobb, Masconomet (Mass.), 1991-PresentMA
132235Pete Schroeder, Trinity (Ky.), 2002-PresentKY
133234Matt Parks, Fallston (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
134234Ken Marsh, Ridge (Basking Ridge),2000-PresentNJ
135232George Mitchell, St. Paul’s (Brooklandville, Md.), 1957-1963/1968-1985MD
136231Mike Curatolo, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), 1996-2013NC
137230Ed Danowski, Seaford (Seaford), 1965-1997NY
138230Tom Mott, Immaculata (Somerville, N.J.), xxxx-PresentNJ
139228Mike Jolly, De La Salle (Warren, Mich.), 1984-1999/2011-2012MI
140228Peter Stanton, Princeton (N.J.), 1996-2015NJ
141228John McEvoy, Malvern Prep (Malvern), 2003-PresentPA
142227Hayward Lee, St. Mark's (Dallas)/et al.), 2000-2013/2017-PresentTX
143225Brian Samson, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), 2001-2014PA
144225Peter Worstell, San Ramon Valley (Danville), 2002-2017CA
145223Dave Marr, Yorktown (Yorktown Heights), 2003-2016NY
146223Gary Wight, East Lyme (Conn.), 2003-PresentCT
147222Bob Aronson, Medfield (Mass.), 2000-2011MA
148222Wayne Puglisi, Andover (Mass.), xxxx-PresentMA
149220Jim Moorhead, St. Mary's (Md.), 1979-2000MD
150219Jim Buczek, Lovett (Atlanta, Ga.), 2005-PresentGA
151217Robert O'Meara, De LaSalle (Concord, Calif.), 2002-2015CA
152217Gene Bouley, Winchester (Mass.), 1964-1989MA
153216Jason Andalo, Walpole (Walpole), 2001-PresentMA
154214Peter Ginolfi, Beverly (Beverly)/et al., 1993-2007 MA
155212Bill Laky, Uniondale (Uniondale), 1964-1983NY
156209Brad DuPont, Tower Hill (Del.), 2002-PresentDE
157208Tim Gardner, Xaverien Brothers (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
158206Jim Soran, Regis Jesuit (Aurora), 2005-PresentCO
159205Tim Cox, Bay Shore (Bay Shore), 1997-PresentNY
160204Rob Ruller, Webster Thomas, 2004-PresentNY
161203Julio Silvestri, Garden City, 1951-1973NY
162203Mike Torelli, Fairport, 2004-PresentNY
163202Steve Finnell, Garden City (N.Y.), 2007-PresentNY
164201John Baumann, Bellevue (Wash.), 2005-2017WA
165201Kevin Murray, Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.), 2002-Present/La Salle (R.I.), 1997-2001RI
166201Dick Sipperly, Charlotte Latin (N.C.), 2004-PresentNC
167200Russ Mooney, Minnechaug (Mass.), 1988-2014MA
168200JC Valore, St Augustine Prep (Richland), 2005-PresentNJ
169200Kevin Marsh, Battlefield (Va.), 2005-Present/Osbourn Park (Va.)VA
170200Jeremy Michalski, Parkside (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
171200Steve Traendly, Fordham Prep (Fordham), 1992-2006NY
172199Chris Spaulding, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), Elmira-Notre Dame (N.Y.), 1999-2017FL
173199Kevin Kelly, Kinnelon (N.J.), 1999-2017NJ
174199Andrew Stanley, Collegiate School (Va.), 2005-PresentVA
175198Scott Cater, Bloomington Jefferson (Minn.), 1997-PresentMN
176198Steve Sepeta, Bishops School (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
177197Garrick Robinson, Lake Mary (Lake Mary), Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2004-PresentFL
178196Kevin Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 2003-2016PA
179196Mark Duncan, Shipley (Bryn Mawr), 2002-PresentPA
180196Chris Johnson, Montclair (N.J.), 1990-2004NJ
181195Dave Walsh, Lexington (Mass.), 2000-PresentMA
182195Bill Sutphin, Lenape (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
183194Dick Long, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), 1990-xxxMD
184194Jim Frank, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 1978-1999NY
185193Brian Kaminskas, Clarkston (Mich.), 2006-Present/[Bloomfield/Troy Athens/Utica Eisenhower] MI
186192Andy Oleski, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 1972-1981 & 1991-1992MA
187191John Distler, Joel Barlow (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
188191Brian Theiss, Providence School (Fla.)/Lake Brantley ( Fla.)/Winter Springs (Fla.), 2015-PresentFL
189191Jeff Miles, Christ School (Arden), 2002-PresentNC
190189Brian Adkins, Foran (Conn.)/et. al, xxx-PresentCT
191188Skip Flanagan, Avon Old Farms (Avon, Conn.), xxxx-PresentCT
192188Mike Vergalito, Hunterdon Central (N.J.), 2006-PresentNJ
193187George Chandlee, Gilman (Baltimore, Md.), 1946-1970MD
194187Doug Greenberg, Holly Springs (Holly Springs)/Southeast Raleigh), 1998-PresentNC
195186Casey O'Neil, Gonzaga (D.C.), 2008-PresentDC
196184Dave Wilson, Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.), 2006-PresentMI
197184Carl Houser, Glen Ridge (N.J.), 2001-PresentNJ
198183Chris Gallagher, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 1988-2000OH
199182Craig Flynn, Billerica (Mass.), 1999-2001 & 2010-PresentMA
200182Bill Wolford, Worthington Kilbourne/Upper Arlington, 1987-2006OH
201181AJ Auld, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), 2006-2016OH
202181Chris Packard, St. Ignatius Prep (San Francisco), 2009-PresentCA
203181Andy Hilgartner, McDonogh (Md.), 2009-Present/Severn (Md.)/Woodberry Forest (Va.)MD
204181Steve Treman, Hoggard (N.C.), 2007-PresentNC
205181Tom Herrala, New Trier (Ill.), 2009-PresentIL
206179David Auday, Monarch (Louisville), 2001-PresentCO
207179Chris Hettler, Derryfield (Manchester)NH
208178Rocky Batty, Wellesley (Mass.)/Brookline (Mass.), 1998-PresentMA
209178Franklin Zirkle, Leesville Road (Raleigh)/East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill), 2005-PresentNC
210177Gil Gibbs, Montclair (N.J.), 1966-1978NJ
211176Rob Davidson, Seneca (Tabernacle), 2005-PresentNJ
212175Steve Picot, Eastern Regional (Voorhees), 2003-Present NJ
213175John Begier, Radnor (Pa.), 2007-PresentPA
214174Pat Collura, Summit Country Day (Ohio), 2011-Present/St. Xavier (Ohio)OH
215173Bucky Brandt, Mount Mansfield (Jericho), 1997-PresentVT
216173Dan Kane, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1982-1991MA
217173Shawn Grady, Okemos (Mich.), 2003-2016MI
218173Dave Trevithick, Champlain Valley (Hinesburg), 2006-PresentVT
219172Jack Crawford, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 2003-2015/et al.MD
220172Tom Dell, Milton (Milton)/Chattahoochee (Ga.) 2002-2015GA
221172Chris Surran, Dallas Jesuit (Dallas), 2007-PresentTX
222172Jake Rashkind, Wilmington Friends (Wilmington), 2004-PresentDE
223172Dale Nalls, South Countyl/et al., 2002-PresentVA
224170Dan Hart, Annapolis (Md.)/et. al, 1977-1998*MD
225169Scott Pink, Granite Bay (Granite Bay), 2007-PresentCA
226168Jon Bloom, Baylor (Chattanooga)/Webb (Bell Buckle), 1997-2015TN
227167Roy Kelly, Ransom Everglades (MIami)/Palmetto (Miami), 2000-PresentFL
228167Shane LeCroy, Greenville (S.C.)/et. al., 2012-PresentSC
229166Keith Ellement, Queensbury (Queensbury), 2000-2012NY
230166Matt Triplet, Columbus DeSales (Columbus), 2005-PresentOH
231164Brian King, John Carroll (Md.), 2015-Present/Hereford (Md.), 2009-2014MD
232162Ryan Ward, Eden Prairie (Minn.), 2007-PresentMN
233162Frank Urso, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills), 2009-PresentPA
234161Greg Normand, Oxford (Mich.), 2012-Present/Orchard Lake St. Mary's/WaterfordMI
235160Ed Mulheron, Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua), 2006-2016NY
236159Derek Thomson, Highland Park (Highland Park), 2004-2017TX
237159Bill Sanford, St Viator (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
238159Baron Walenhurst, Moorestown (N.J.), 2005-PresentNJ
239157Glen Miles, St. Margarets Episcopal (Calif.)/San Clemente (Calif.), 2008-PresentCA
240156Andy Taibl, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.), 2006-2016VA
241156Mike Costello, Greenhills School (Ann Arbor, Mich.), 2010-Present/[Plymouth 2008-2009, Plymouth Canton Salem 2005-2007, Canton 2002-2004] MI
242156Andy Kay, MICDS (St. Louis), 2009-PresentMO
243156John Pampalone, Southern Regional (Manahawkin), 2008-PresentNJ
244155Peter Hudecki, St. Joseph Collegiate (Buffalo, N.Y.), 2000-PresentNY
245153Alex Chrzanowski, Roswell (Ga.), 2004-2017GA
246153Brad Fish, Grayslake North (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
247153Jamie Silwa, Apex Friendship (N.C.)/Northern Durham (N.C.)/Durham Jordan (N.C.), 2004-2016NC
248152Marc Moreau, St. Joseph Metuchen (N.J.), 2003-2015NJ
249152Jim Delang_Columbus Catholic (Miami), 2009-2017FL
250150Mark Goldsmith, Northwest Guilford (Greensboro), 2009-2017NC
251149David Moore, Mattawan (Mich.), 2004-2016MI
252149Justin Georgakis, Glenbrook North (Ill.), 2007-PresentIL
253148Mike Springer, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.), 2004-2015NJ
254148Greg Durham, OL St. Mary's (Mich.)/et al., 2005-PresentMI
255148Josh Frechette, Marin Academy (San Rafael), 2008-PresentCA
256147Matt Guerard, Bedford (N.H.), 2009-PresentNH
257147Tim Sullivan, Belmont Hills (Mass.)/et. al, 2004-PresentMA
258146Dave Emery, Granby Memorial (Conn.), 2004-PresentCT
259143Steve O'Donnell, La Salle (R.I.), 2008-PresentRI
260142Don Wolford, Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.), 2006-2017MI
261142Dallas Hartley, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2003-2010CA
262141Tony Calandra, Chatham (N.J.), 2010-PresentNJ
263140John Pynchon, St. John's Prep (Danvers) et al., 2008-2016MA
264140Brooks Matthews, Gilman (Md.), 2005-PresentMD
265139Tom Kennedy, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), 1988-2008OH
266139Scott Basile, Xavier (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
267138Mitch Whiteley, St. Paul's (Md.), 1989-1994/2000-2005MD
268138Marty Horkan, Mystic Valley (Malden)/et. al, 2006-PresentMA
269138Brian White, Guilford (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
270138Ken Broomfield, Laney (N.C.), 2003-PresentNC
271138Greg Barnard, Midlothian (Midlothian), 2009-PresentVA
272138David Gallucci, Mount Olive (Flanders), 2005-PresentNJ
273137Dave Volrath, Fallston (Md.), 1978-1990MD
274137Harry Mohrman, Freeport (Freeport), 1973-PresentNY
275137Beau Pich, Brophy Prep (Phoenix), 2010-PresentAZ
276136Howdy Myers, St. Paul's (Md.), 1936-1946MD
277136Andy Hayes, Episcopal School (Pa.), 2005-2016PA
278135Bill Prahler, Waverly (Lansing), 1992-2002MI
279135David Waldman, Strath Haven/Friends' Central, 2000-2011PA
280135Mike Hoppey, Ward Melville (East Setauket), 2006-2013NY
281135Doug Shanahan, Western (Fla.)/et al., 2006-2018FL
282135Dic Rizk, Boonton (N.J.), xxxx-xxxxNJ
283134Jono Zissi, Torrey Pines (San Diego), 2011-PresentCA
284133Joe Izzo, St. Joseph's (Trumbull), 2003-2015CT
285133Mat Wilson, Cranbrook (Mich.), 2012-Present/Western Reserve Academy (Ohio)MI
286133Mike Ermer, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.), 2010-PresentPA
287133Scott Mitchell, Stone Bridge (Va.), 2008-PresentVA
288133Greg Beer, Yorktown, 2006-PresentVA
289132Jeff Reed, Hanover (Hanover), 2006-2014NH
290131Ron Cadorette, Dorman (S.C.), 2014-Present/J.L. Mann Academy (S.C.)SC
291131Tom Lemieux, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
292131Tim Ball, Greater Atlanta Christian (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
293130William Humphrey, Providence (Charlotte), 2004-2011NC
294128Tony Quinn, Forest Hills Central (Mich.), 2007-2014MI
295128Scott Conklin, Episcopal (Va.), 2007-PresentVA
296128Pat Kennedy, Episcopal School Dallas (Dallas), 2012-Present/Summit Country Day (Ohio)TX
297127John Tucker, Gilman/Severn/Loyola-BlakefieldMD
298127Dave Ondrusek, Palmyra (Pa.)/Hempfield (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
299126Joe Hezlep, Scarborough (Scarborough), 2008-2017ME
300126Tony Verna, Great Valley (Malvern), 2006-2016PA
301126Matt Puryear, Father Ryan (Tenn.), 2005-PresentTN
302126Bryan Wallace, Centennial (Ga.), 2012-PresentGA
303125Scott Carter, St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.), 2003-2014GA
304125Bo Perriello, St. Anne's-Belfield (Va.), 2010-PresentVA
305125Brendan Gorman, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)/et al., 2016-Present/NJ
306124Dan Loftus, Jupiter (Jupiter), 2009-2017FL
307124Scott Mandy, Marist (Atlanta, Ga.), 2006-PresentGA
308123Gerry Manning, St. Margaret's Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano), 2001-2012CA
309122Hank Lewandowski, Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake), 2009-2012 et al.MI
310122Chris Parisi, Fairfield-Ludlowe (Conn.), 2005-PresentCT
311122Steven Lyman, Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island), 2008-PresentNY
312122Phil Keegan, Bishop Fenwick (Franklin), 2005-PresentOH
313122Steve DeFeo, Westminster (Westminster), 2011-PresentMD
314121Peter Hoffman, Birmingham (Mich.), 2015-Present/Seneca Valley (Pa.)/Shady Side Academy (Pa.)/Leonardtown (Md.)MI
315121Dan Lannon, Desert Vista (Phoenix), 2009-PresentAZ
316121Jeff Bellistri, Bullis (Potomac)/St. Andrew's (Md.), 2014-PresentMD
317121Matt Curran, Robinson (Fairfax), 2006-PresentVA
318119Dave Stockwell, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1975-1981MA
319119Jimmy Creighton, Howard (Md.), 2011-PresentMD
320118Carl Pfaff, Pope (Marietta), 2010-PresentGA
321117John Isaf, Medfield (Mass.), 2012-PresentMA
322117Brian Martin, Bacon Academy (Conn.)/et. al, 2005-PresentCT
323117Scott Morrison, DeMatha (Md.), 2009-PresentMD
324117Mike Thumim, Golden (Golden), 2017-Present/1999-2008CO
325116Tom Coons, Carmel (Ind.), 2011-2017IN
326116Rob Horn, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park)/et al., 2004-PresentMN
327116Mike Thornton, Holy Innocents (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
328115Nate Sprong, St. Xavier (Ohio), 2012-PresentOH
329114Steve Kraus, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 2001-2009OH
330114Bob Page, Pope John Paul II (Tenn.), 2007-PresentTN
331113John Harvey, Montgomery Bell Academy (Tenn.), 2006-PresentTN
332113Keith Tintle, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2013-PresentTX
333113Matt Durkin, Good Counsel (Olney), 2007-PresentMD
334112Colin Mulcahy, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park), 2006-2015MN
335112Mike Friel, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2003-2010PA
336112Andy Garrigan, Flower Mound, 2016/et al. 2003-2013TX
337112Lance Renes, Wando (S.C.), 2011-PresentSC
338112Jon Lantzy, Durham Academy (Durham, N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
339111Sandy Kapatos, Ravenscroft School (N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
340110Jim Andre, Victor (Victor), 2013-PresentNY
341109Kevin Barnicle, Episcopal School of Dallas (TX), 2004-2011TX
342109Tim Reidy, Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.), 2012-PresentKY
343109Jim Carl, Brighton (Mich.)/et al., 2010-presentMI
344109Tony Gray, Oakton (Oakton), 2001-2008VA
345108Jonathan Wishon, Allatoona (Allatoona), 2011-PresentGA
346107Adam Vincent, East Grand Rapids (Mich.), 2005-2011MI
347107Dave Seale, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2002-2012TX
348107Chris Rutter, Appoquinimink (Middletown), 2010-PresentDE
349106Jeremy Adams, Hempfield (Pa.), 2015-2017/Elizabethtown (Pa.)PA
350106Garnet Smith, South Burlington (Vt.), 2011-PresentVT
351106Mike Schiefflee, Alpharetta (Ga.), 2005-2013GA
352106Mark Fortune, Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, Mich.), 2003-2012MI
353106Mike Thompson, Collegiate School (Richmond, Va.), 1984-1992VA
354105Mike Van Antwerp, Holt (Mich.), 2005-2014MI
355105Kyle Wimer, Manheim Township (Lancaster), 2011-2015PA
356105James Brugger, Lake Norman (Mooresville), 2012-PresentNC
357104John Dodd, Marvin Ridge (N.C.), 2009-2016NC
358104Greg Ristau, Huron Valley (Milford-Lakeland), 2003-2016MI
359103Jesse Foss, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2011-PresentCA
360103Jeff Daniels, Ypsilanti Lincoln (Ypsilanti Township, Mich.), 2000-2011MI
361102Tom Stephanoff, Brighton (Mich.), 2012-2013/Novi (Mich.), 2008-2011MI
362101Guy Cerasoli, Arapahoe (Centennial), 2009-2015CO
363100Roger Bunton_L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb Twp.)/Port Huron (Port Huron), 1975-????MI
364100Dan Jordan, Spain Park (Birmingham), 2007-2017AL
365100Jim Piggot, Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2010-PresentFL

800 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
844Mike Messere, West Genesee (N.Y.), 1976-PresentNY

700 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
747Joe Cuozzo, Ward Melville/Mt. Sinai (N.Y.), 1969-2010NY
708Bob Hartranft, Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.), 1969-2016NY

600 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
656Tim Flynn, Mountain Lakes (N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ
655Rob Bordley, Landon (Md.), 1975-2018MD

500 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
572Jeff Brameier, Darien (Conn.), 1984-PresentCT
567Doc Dougherty, Garden City/Lawrence (N.Y.), 1974-2008NY
552Jack Moran, Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
551Howard Benedict, New Canaan (Conn.), 1973-2007CT
546Brian O'Reilly, Pinkerton (Derry, N.H.), 1981-PresentNH
544Bob Streeten, Corning East/Corning (N.Y.), 1982-2012NY
542Tom Duquette, Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, Va.), 1982-Present/St. Anne's Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1975-1978VA
541Gene Tundo, Orchard Park (Orchard Park, N.Y.), 1980-2015NY
523Chuck Ruebling, Delbarton (Delbarton, N.J.), 1987-2017NJ
521Alan Lowe, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), 1974-2006NY
507Bob Shriver, Boys' Latin (Baltimore), 1980-2015MD
504Chuck Apel, Bridgewater Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ

400 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
498Ron Doctor, Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.), 1982-PresentNY
491Bill Leahy, La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 1992-PresentPA
482Brad Touma, Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, N.C.), 1988-PresentNC
479Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip), 1988-PresentNY
475John Nostrant, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), 1992-Present/St. Albans (D.C.), 1991PA
460Ted Wolford, Upper Arlington (Columbus, Ohio), 1992-2016OH
458Kirk Ventiquattro, Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.), xxxx-2018NY
456Jon Heisman, Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, Pa.)/Springfield/West Chester East, 1988-PresentPA
454Tom Hall, Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
445Kevin Giblin, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.)/Georgetown Prep (Md.), 1988-PresentMD
443Mike Bowler, Rocky Point (Rocky Point, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
442Bussy Adam Newton North (Newton), 1987-PresentMA
432John Todd, Hingham (Massachusetts), 1988-PresentMA
432Mike Vorgang, Niskayuna (N.Y.), 1994-PresentNY
431John Pratt, Irondequoit (Irondequoit, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
424Terry Crowley, St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), xxxx-PresentFL
423Paul Stankewicz, Henderson (West Chester)PA
417Jeff Goldberg, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.), 1994-2012/American Heritage (Fla.), 2014-2017FL
410Guy Whitten, Wilton (Conn.), 1969-1995CT
407Doug Tarring, St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1979-2009VA
405Pete Fiorini, Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.), xxxx-2015NY
405Rick Mazzei, Beverly (Mass.)/Malden Catholic (Mass.), xxxx-xxxxMA
404Chris Smalkais, Fairfield Prep (Fairfield), 1988-2016CT

300 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
398John Whisker, Nyack (Upper Nyack, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
397John Kenney, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.), 2000-2010/The Stony Brook School (N.Y.) 1987-1999MI
396Chris Kenneally, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-2017NY
388Bo Turner, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), 1994-PresentNC
387Frank Welch, Ithaca (Ithaca), 1977-2017NY
386Ken McCarthy, Somers (Conn.), 1993-PresentCT
384Tom Graesser, Kent Denver (Colo.)/et al.CO
382Bob Moltisanti, Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.), 1973-2012NY
380Rob Ambrose, Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills), 1983-1984 & 1995-2013MI
373Jim Pistello, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
373John Faller, Sweet Home (Buffalo), 1976-2017NY
371Randy Garrett, Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
368Chris Sweet, Duxbury (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
368Jim Davidson, Summit (Summit, N.J.), 1999-PresentNJ
362Wiliam Ritch, Sewanhaka (Floral Park, N.Y.), 1948-1960NY
357John Johnson, Canandaigua (N.Y.), 1980-2005NY
354John Grubb, North Harford (Pylesville), 1977-2013MD
354Bill Thomas, Towson (Towson), 1952-1975MD
347John Sothoron, St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, Md.), 1988-2015MD
347Ned Herter, Middlesex School (Concord), 1989-PresentMA
346Chip Davis, Deerfield (Deerfield), 1991-PresentMA
343Bill Ritch, Sewanhaka (Sewanhaka), 1948-1977NY
335Ken Case, Port Washington (Port Washington), 1980-2009NY
325John Burke, St. Christopher's (Richmond, Va.), 1990-PresentVA
324Earl Brewer, Langley (McLean, Va.), 1993-2015VA
323Mike Siegert, Centennial (Ellicott City, Md.), 1977-2009MD
320Dave Blue, Hudson (Ohio), 1996-PresentOH
318Tom West, Ponte Vedra (Fla.)/et al., 1996-PresentFL
318Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven (Wallingford)/et al., 1983-PresentPA
317Doug Bailey, Saint Edward's (Vero Beach, Fla.)/et al., 1990-PresentFL
316Rob Mercurio, Sachem (Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.), 1985-2005NY
314Jon FitzGerald, W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, Va.), 1988-2012VA
314Bill Condon, Holy Cross (Conn.), 1983-1989/Conard (Conn.), 1990-2016CT
314Paul McNulty, Wilton (Conn.), 1996-2008/Staples (Conn.), 2009-PresentCT
314Mike Webster, Pingry School (Basking Ridge),1988-PresentNJ
311Pete Mitchell, Comsewogue (N.Y.), 1999-PresentNY
310Randy McCue, Norwalk (Conn.), 1977-2005CT
309John Hayden, Apex (N.C.), 2002-PresentNC
308Troy Kemp, McCallie School (Chattanooga, Tenn.)/Wilmington Friends (Del.), 1992-PresentTN
303Jake Reed, McDonogh (Md.)/Dulaney (Md.), 1992-2010MD
300Doug Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 1981-2003PA

200 Wins

*Indicates record could be incomplete
Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetailState
296Clint Gosnell, Arundel (Md.), 1977-2007MD
292Brian Vona, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 2000-PresentMA
291Steve Jacobson, Ridgewood (N.J.)/Hunterdon (N.J.), 1972-xxxxNJ
290Brandon Fortier, Issaquah/Eastside (Wash.), 2000-PresentWA
288Harry Queener, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 1986-2003NY
287Steve Connolly, North Andover (Mass.)/Billerica (Mass.), MultipleMA
283Elliott Dent, Memphis University School (Memphis, Tenn.), 1997-PresentTN
282Ian O'Hearn, Mercer Island (Wash.), 2017-Present & 2002-2015WA
281Brian McLaughlin, Dover Sherborn (Dover), 1996-PresentMA
281Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 2000-PresentNY
280Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)/Nottingham, 1996-PresentNY
277Keith Wieczorek, St Anthonys, xxxx-PresentNY
275Jon Fox, Foothill-Santa Ana (Santa Ana), 2006-PresentCA
270Glenn Foster, Ipswich (Mass.), 1984-PresentMA
269Rob Snyder, Loyola Academy (Ill.), 2004-PresentIL
269Nick Savastano, Kennedy Catholic (N.Y.), 2010-Present/John Jay-Cross River (N.Y.)NY
268Jeff Fritz, Winston Churchill (Md.), 1994-PresentMD
267Ben Raymond, Cape Elizabeth (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
267Don Roda, L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, Mich.), 1991-PresentMI
264John Roy, St. John's Prep (Danvers), 1994-2016MA
264Rob Horne, Flint Hill/et al., 1997-PresentVA
264Tony Souza, Westminster School (Atlanta), 2001-PresentGA
263Bruce Garcia, Central Bucks East (Doylestown), 2002-PresentPA
261Bryan Kelly, Calvert Hall (Md.), 1995-PresentMD
260John Pirani, Winchester (Mass.), 1990-Present*MA
259Alex Cade, Coronado (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
257Wayne Matsinger, Penncrest (Pa.), 2000-PresentPA
256Tom Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.), 1995-2013NY
256Bryan Perry, Cherry Creek (Englewood, Colo.), 2000-PresentCO
256Bobby Healy, Salesianum (Wilmington)/Dover (Del.), 2001-PresentDE
256Chris Cameron, Bishop Guertin (N.H.), 2004-PresentNH
254Bob Gillespie, Woodberry Forest (Woodberry Forest), 1963-1991VA
252Jon Posner, Culver Academy (Ind.), 2005-PresentIN
250Peter Bidstrup, Governor's Academy (Byfield), 1994-2016MA
248Marty Morgan, New Fairfield (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
248Dean Corkum, Essex Junction (Vt.), 1990-PresentVT
248Joe Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.), 1995-PresentNJ
248Mike Pounds, Ridgewood (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
247Scott Howe, St. Xavier (Louisville), 2002-PresentKY
245Rich Pulsciano, Cheshire (Conn.), 1997-PresentCT
244Mark Puzzangara, Scituate (Mass.)/Milton (Mass.), 1997-PresentMA
242Randy Dase, Towson (Md.), 1979-1997MD
241Rick Brocato, St. Paul's (Md.), 2006-Present & 1995-1999MD
241Ron Hebert, Lake Orion (Mich.), 1985-PresentMI
240Brian Hobart, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 2004-PresentNY
238Don Glover, Brunswick (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
238Andy Gruber, Cathedral (Ind.), 2001-PresentIN
237Mike Dowd, St. John Vianney (Holmdel, N.J.), 2010-Present/Manasquan (N.J.), 1991-2009NJ
237John Calabria, Syosset (Syosset), 2001-PresentNY
236Tom Cobb, Masconomet (Mass.), 1991-PresentMA
235Pete Schroeder, Trinity (Ky.), 2002-PresentKY
234Matt Parks, Fallston (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
234Ken Marsh, Ridge (Basking Ridge),2000-PresentNJ
232George Mitchell, St. Paul’s (Brooklandville, Md.), 1957-1963/1968-1985MD
231Mike Curatolo, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), 1996-2013NC
230Ed Danowski, Seaford (Seaford), 1965-1997NY
230Tom Mott, Immaculata (Somerville, N.J.), xxxx-PresentNJ
228Mike Jolly, De La Salle (Warren, Mich.), 1984-1999/2011-2012MI
228Peter Stanton, Princeton (N.J.), 1996-2015NJ
228John McEvoy, Malvern Prep (Malvern), 2003-PresentPA
227Hayward Lee, St. Mark's (Dallas)/et al.), 2000-2013/2017-PresentTX
225Brian Samson, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), 2001-2014PA
225Peter Worstell, San Ramon Valley (Danville), 2002-2017CA
223Dave Marr, Yorktown (Yorktown Heights), 2003-2016NY
223Gary Wight, East Lyme (Conn.), 2003-PresentCT
222Bob Aronson, Medfield (Mass.), 2000-2011MA
222Wayne Puglisi, Andover (Mass.), xxxx-PresentMA
220Jim Moorhead, St. Mary's (Md.), 1979-2000MD
219Jim Buczek, Lovett (Atlanta, Ga.), 2005-PresentGA
217Robert O'Meara, De LaSalle (Concord, Calif.), 2002-2015CA
217Gene Bouley, Winchester (Mass.), 1964-1989MA
216Jason Andalo, Walpole (Walpole), 2001-PresentMA
214Peter Ginolfi, Beverly (Beverly)/et al., 1993-2007 MA
212Bill Laky, Uniondale (Uniondale), 1964-1983NY
209Brad DuPont, Tower Hill (Del.), 2002-PresentDE
208Tim Gardner, Xaverien Brothers (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
206Jim Soran, Regis Jesuit (Aurora), 2005-PresentCO
205Tim Cox, Bay Shore (Bay Shore), 1997-PresentNY
204Rob Ruller, Webster Thomas, 2004-PresentNY
203Julio Silvestri, Garden City, 1951-1973NY
203Mike Torelli, Fairport, 2004-PresentNY
202Steve Finnell, Garden City (N.Y.), 2007-PresentNY
201John Baumann, Bellevue (Wash.), 2005-2017WA
201Kevin Murray, Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.), 2002-Present/La Salle (R.I.), 1997-2001RI
201Dick Sipperly, Charlotte Latin (N.C.), 2004-PresentNC
200Russ Mooney, Minnechaug (Mass.), 1988-2014MA
200JC Valore, St Augustine Prep (Richland), 2005-PresentNJ
200Kevin Marsh, Battlefield (Va.), 2005-Present/Osbourn Park (Va.)VA
200Jeremy Michalski, Parkside (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
200Steve Traendly, Fordham Prep (Fordham), 1992-2006NY

100 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

WinsDetail 
199Chris Spaulding, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), Elmira-Notre Dame (N.Y.), 1999-2017FL
199Kevin Kelly, Kinnelon (N.J.), 1999-2017NJ
199Andrew Stanley, Collegiate School (Va.), 2005-PresentVA
198Scott Cater, Bloomington Jefferson (Minn.), 1997-PresentMN
198Steve Sepeta, Bishops School (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
197Garrick Robinson, Lake Mary (Lake Mary), Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2004-PresentFL
196Kevin Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 2003-2016PA
196Mark Duncan, Shipley (Bryn Mawr), 2002-PresentPA
196Chris Johnson, Montclair (N.J.), 1990-2004NJ
195Dave Walsh, Lexington (Mass.), 2000-PresentMA
195Bill Sutphin, Lenape (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
194Dick Long, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), 1990-xxxMD
194Jim Frank, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 1978-1999NY
193Brian Kaminskas, Clarkston (Mich.), 2006-Present/[Bloomfield/Troy Athens/Utica Eisenhower] MI
192Andy Oleski, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 1972-1981 & 1991-1992MA
191John Distler, Joel Barlow (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
191Brian Theiss, Providence School (Fla.)/Lake Brantley ( Fla.)/Winter Springs (Fla.), 2015-PresentFL
191Jeff Miles, Christ School (Arden), 2002-PresentNC
189Brian Adkins, Foran (Conn.)/et. al, xxx-PresentCT
188Skip Flanagan, Avon Old Farms (Avon, Conn.), xxxx-PresentCT
188Mike Vergalito, Hunterdon Central (N.J.), 2006-PresentNJ
187George Chandlee, Gilman (Baltimore, Md.), 1946-1970MD
187Doug Greenberg, Holly Springs (Holly Springs)/Southeast Raleigh), 1998-PresentNC
186Casey O'Neil, Gonzaga (D.C.), 2008-PresentDC
184Dave Wilson, Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.), 2006-PresentMI
184Carl Houser, Glen Ridge (N.J.), 2001-PresentNJ
183Chris Gallagher, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 1988-2000OH
182Craig Flynn, Billerica (Mass.), 1999-2001 & 2010-PresentMA
182Bill Wolford, Worthington Kilbourne/Upper Arlington, 1987-2006OH
181AJ Auld, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), 2006-2016OH
181Chris Packard, St. Ignatius Prep (San Francisco), 2009-PresentCA
181Andy Hilgartner, McDonogh (Md.), 2009-Present/Severn (Md.)/Woodberry Forest (Va.)MD
181Steve Treman, Hoggard (N.C.), 2007-PresentNC
181Tom Herrala, New Trier (Ill.), 2009-PresentIL
179David Auday, Monarch (Louisville), 2001-PresentCO
179Chris Hettler, Derryfield (Manchester)NH
178Rocky Batty, Wellesley (Mass.)/Brookline (Mass.), 1998-PresentMA
178Franklin Zirkle, Leesville Road (Raleigh)/East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill), 2005-PresentNC
177Gil Gibbs, Montclair (N.J.), 1966-1978NJ
176Rob Davidson, Seneca (Tabernacle), 2005-PresentNJ
175Steve Picot, Eastern Regional (Voorhees), 2003-Present NJ
175John Begier, Radnor (Pa.), 2007-PresentPA
174Pat Collura, Summit Country Day (Ohio), 2011-Present/St. Xavier (Ohio)OH
173Bucky Brandt, Mount Mansfield (Jericho), 1997-PresentVT
173Dan Kane, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1982-1991MA
173Shawn Grady, Okemos (Mich.), 2003-2016MI
173Dave Trevithick, Champlain Valley (Hinesburg), 2006-PresentVT
172Jack Crawford, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 2003-2015/et al.MD
172Tom Dell, Milton (Milton)/Chattahoochee (Ga.) 2002-2015GA
172Chris Surran, Dallas Jesuit (Dallas), 2007-PresentTX
172Jake Rashkind, Wilmington Friends (Wilmington), 2004-PresentDE
172Dale Nalls, South Countyl/et al., 2002-PresentVA
170Dan Hart, Annapolis (Md.)/et. al, 1977-1998*MD
169Scott Pink, Granite Bay (Granite Bay), 2007-PresentCA
168Jon Bloom, Baylor (Chattanooga)/Webb (Bell Buckle), 1997-2015TN
167Roy Kelly, Ransom Everglades (MIami)/Palmetto (Miami), 2000-PresentFL
167Shane LeCroy, Greenville (S.C.)/et. al., 2012-PresentSC
166Keith Ellement, Queensbury (Queensbury), 2000-2012NY
166Matt Triplet, Columbus DeSales (Columbus), 2005-PresentOH
164Brian King, John Carroll (Md.), 2015-Present/Hereford (Md.), 2009-2014MD
162Ryan Ward, Eden Prairie (Minn.), 2007-PresentMN
162Frank Urso, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills), 2009-PresentPA
161Greg Normand, Oxford (Mich.), 2012-Present/Orchard Lake St. Mary's/WaterfordMI
160Ed Mulheron, Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua), 2006-2016NY
159Derek Thomson, Highland Park (Highland Park), 2004-2017TX
159Bill Sanford, St Viator (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
159Baron Walenhurst, Moorestown (N.J.), 2005-PresentNJ
157Glen Miles, St. Margarets Episcopal (Calif.)/San Clemente (Calif.), 2008-PresentCA
156Andy Taibl, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.), 2006-2016VA
156Mike Costello, Greenhills School (Ann Arbor, Mich.), 2010-Present/[Plymouth 2008-2009, Plymouth Canton Salem 2005-2007, Canton 2002-2004] MI
156Andy Kay, MICDS (St. Louis), 2009-PresentMO
156John Pampalone, Southern Regional (Manahawkin), 2008-PresentNJ
155Peter Hudecki, St. Joseph Collegiate (Buffalo, N.Y.), 2000-PresentNY
153Alex Chrzanowski, Roswell (Ga.), 2004-2017GA
153Brad Fish, Grayslake North (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
153Jamie Silwa, Apex Friendship (N.C.)/Northern Durham (N.C.)/Durham Jordan (N.C.), 2004-2016NC
152Marc Moreau, St. Joseph Metuchen (N.J.), 2003-2015NJ
152Jim Delang_Columbus Catholic (Miami), 2009-2017FL
150Mark Goldsmith, Northwest Guilford (Greensboro), 2009-2017NC
149David Moore, Mattawan (Mich.), 2004-2016MI
149Justin Georgakis, Glenbrook North (Ill.), 2007-PresentIL
148Mike Springer, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.), 2004-2015NJ
148Greg Durham, OL St. Mary's (Mich.)/et al., 2005-PresentMI
148Josh Frechette, Marin Academy (San Rafael), 2008-PresentCA
147Matt Guerard, Bedford (N.H.), 2009-PresentNH
147Tim Sullivan, Belmont Hills (Mass.)/et. al, 2004-PresentMA
146Dave Emery, Granby Memorial (Conn.), 2004-PresentCT
143Steve O'Donnell, La Salle (R.I.), 2008-PresentRI
142Don Wolford, Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.), 2006-2017MI
142Dallas Hartley, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2003-2010CA
141Tony Calandra, Chatham (N.J.), 2010-PresentNJ
140John Pynchon, St. John's Prep (Danvers) et al., 2008-2016MA
140Brooks Matthews, Gilman (Md.), 2005-PresentMD
139Tom Kennedy, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), 1988-2008OH
139Scott Basile, Xavier (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
138Mitch Whiteley, St. Paul's (Md.), 1989-1994/2000-2005MD
138Marty Horkan, Mystic Valley (Malden)/et. al, 2006-PresentMA
138Brian White, Guilford (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
138Ken Broomfield, Laney (N.C.), 2003-PresentNC
138Greg Barnard, Midlothian (Midlothian), 2009-PresentVA
138David Gallucci, Mount Olive (Flanders), 2005-PresentNJ
137Dave Volrath, Fallston (Md.), 1978-1990MD
137Harry Mohrman, Freeport (Freeport), 1973-PresentNY
137Beau Pich, Brophy Prep (Phoenix), 2010-PresentAZ
136Howdy Myers, St. Paul's (Md.), 1936-1946MD
136Andy Hayes, Episcopal School (Pa.), 2005-2016PA
135Bill Prahler, Waverly (Lansing), 1992-2002MI
135David Waldman, Strath Haven/Friends' Central, 2000-2011PA
135Mike Hoppey, Ward Melville (East Setauket), 2006-2013NY
135Doug Shanahan, Western (Fla.)/et al., 2006-2018FL
135Dic Rizk, Boonton (N.J.), xxxx-xxxxNJ
134Jono Zissi, Torrey Pines (San Diego), 2011-PresentCA
133Joe Izzo, St. Joseph's (Trumbull), 2003-2015CT
133Mat Wilson, Cranbrook (Mich.), 2012-Present/Western Reserve Academy (Ohio)MI
133Mike Ermer, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.), 2010-PresentPA
133Scott Mitchell, Stone Bridge (Va.), 2008-PresentVA
133Greg Beer, Yorktown, 2006-PresentVA
132Jeff Reed, Hanover (Hanover), 2006-2014NH
131Ron Cadorette, Dorman (S.C.), 2014-Present/J.L. Mann Academy (S.C.)SC
131Tom Lemieux, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
131Tim Ball, Greater Atlanta Christian (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
130William Humphrey, Providence (Charlotte), 2004-2011NC
128Tony Quinn, Forest Hills Central (Mich.), 2007-2014MI
128Scott Conklin, Episcopal (Va.), 2007-PresentVA
128Pat Kennedy, Episcopal School Dallas (Dallas), 2012-Present/Summit Country Day (Ohio)TX
127John Tucker, Gilman/Severn/Loyola-BlakefieldMD
127Dave Ondrusek, Palmyra (Pa.)/Hempfield (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
126Joe Hezlep, Scarborough (Scarborough), 2008-2017ME
126Tony Verna, Great Valley (Malvern), 2006-2016PA
126Matt Puryear, Father Ryan (Tenn.), 2005-PresentTN
126Bryan Wallace, Centennial (Ga.), 2012-PresentGA
125Scott Carter, St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.), 2003-2014GA
125Bo Perriello, St. Anne's-Belfield (Va.), 2010-PresentVA
125Brendan Gorman, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)/et al., 2016-Present/NJ
124Dan Loftus, Jupiter (Jupiter), 2009-2017FL
124Scott Mandy, Marist (Atlanta, Ga.), 2006-PresentGA
123Gerry Manning, St. Margaret's Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano), 2001-2012CA
122Hank Lewandowski, Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake), 2009-2012 et al.MI
122Chris Parisi, Fairfield-Ludlowe (Conn.), 2005-PresentCT
122Steven Lyman, Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island), 2008-PresentNY
122Phil Keegan, Bishop Fenwick (Franklin), 2005-PresentOH
122Steve DeFeo, Westminster (Westminster), 2011-PresentMD
121Peter Hoffman, Birmingham (Mich.), 2015-Present/Seneca Valley (Pa.)/Shady Side Academy (Pa.)/Leonardtown (Md.)MI
121Dan Lannon, Desert Vista (Phoenix), 2009-PresentAZ
121Jeff Bellistri, Bullis (Potomac)/St. Andrew's (Md.), 2014-PresentMD
121Matt Curran, Robinson (Fairfax), 2006-PresentVA
119Dave Stockwell, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1975-1981MA
119Jimmy Creighton, Howard (Md.), 2011-PresentMD
118Carl Pfaff, Pope (Marietta), 2010-PresentGA
117John Isaf, Medfield (Mass.), 2012-PresentMA
117Brian Martin, Bacon Academy (Conn.)/et. al, 2005-PresentCT
117Scott Morrison, DeMatha (Md.), 2009-PresentMD
117Mike Thumim, Golden (Golden), 2017-Present/1999-2008CO
116Tom Coons, Carmel (Ind.), 2011-2017IN
116Rob Horn, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park)/et al., 2004-PresentMN
116Mike Thornton, Holy Innocents (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
115Nate Sprong, St. Xavier (Ohio), 2012-PresentOH
114Steve Kraus, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 2001-2009OH
114Bob Page, Pope John Paul II (Tenn.), 2007-PresentTN
113John Harvey, Montgomery Bell Academy (Tenn.), 2006-PresentTN
113Keith Tintle, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2013-PresentTX
113Matt Durkin, Good Counsel (Olney), 2007-PresentMD
112Colin Mulcahy, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park), 2006-2015MN
112Mike Friel, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2003-2010PA
112Andy Garrigan, Flower Mound, 2016/et al. 2003-2013TX
112Lance Renes, Wando (S.C.), 2011-PresentSC
112Jon Lantzy, Durham Academy (Durham, N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
111Sandy Kapatos, Ravenscroft School (N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
110Jim Andre, Victor (Victor), 2013-PresentNY
109Kevin Barnicle, Episcopal School of Dallas (TX), 2004-2011TX
109Tim Reidy, Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.), 2012-PresentKY
109Jim Carl, Brighton (Mich.)/et al., 2010-presentMI
109Tony Gray, Oakton (Oakton), 2001-2008VA
108Jonathan Wishon, Allatoona (Allatoona), 2011-PresentGA
107Adam Vincent, East Grand Rapids (Mich.), 2005-2011MI
107Dave Seale, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2002-2012TX
107Chris Rutter, Appoquinimink (Middletown), 2010-PresentDE
106Jeremy Adams, Hempfield (Pa.), 2015-2017/Elizabethtown (Pa.)PA
106Garnet Smith, South Burlington (Vt.), 2011-PresentVT
106Mike Schiefflee, Alpharetta (Ga.), 2005-2013GA
106Mark Fortune, Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, Mich.), 2003-2012MI
106Mike Thompson, Collegiate School (Richmond, Va.), 1984-1992VA
105Mike Van Antwerp, Holt (Mich.), 2005-2014MI
105Kyle Wimer, Manheim Township (Lancaster), 2011-2015PA
105James Brugger, Lake Norman (Mooresville), 2012-PresentNC
104John Dodd, Marvin Ridge (N.C.), 2009-2016NC
104Greg Ristau, Huron Valley (Milford-Lakeland), 2003-2016MI
103Jesse Foss, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2011-PresentCA
103Jeff Daniels, Ypsilanti Lincoln (Ypsilanti Township, Mich.), 2000-2011MI
102Tom Stephanoff, Brighton (Mich.), 2012-2013/Novi (Mich.), 2008-2011MI
101Guy Cerasoli, Arapahoe (Centennial), 2009-2015CO
100Roger Bunton_L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb Twp.)/Port Huron (Port Huron), 1975-????MI
100Dan Jordan, Spain Park (Birmingham), 2007-2017AL
100Jim Piggot, Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2010-PresentFL

Share This Story

You Can Make a Difference

When I founded LaxRecords.com, I could have made it into a for-profit company, but I wanted to create something different - there's plenty of recruiting coverage available. I've worked hard over the last four years to keep all content free and open to everyone. My promise to you is that I will never charge for access to the content on LaxRecords.com.

I believe LaxRecords.com is something special. It is like a library or Wikipedia. A place to discover the history of lacrosse. To my knowledge, I am the only person doing this work in lacrosse.

If everyone reading this donated, my fundraiser work would be done within an hour. But not everyone can or will donate. And that's fine.

This year, please consider making a donation of $5, $20, $50 or whatever you can to protect and sustain LaxRecords.com. Can't afford that amount? How about $2 per month? I created a way to make a monthly, recurring donation. If you donate $2 per month, that's $24 per year. Added up over many of you, that makes a huge difference and helps continue improvements.

Make Checks Payable To:

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP)
3238 N Central Park
Chicago, IL 60618

You may also like