Home National RecordsCoaching Records All-Time Winningest High School Coaches

All-Time Winningest High School Coaches

by Mike Loveday

The following is a list of the most wins by a high school boys' lacrosse coach with a minimum of 200 career victories.

Laxrecords.com is continuing its National Career Performances project. I am publishing an incomplete list now in hopes of participation from our readers. Records will be added as we receive them.

Last updated: June 24, 2018

All Wins

Updated: Sept. 13, 2018

RWinsHead CoachSt.
1844Mike Messere, West Genesee (N.Y.), 1976-PresentNY
2747Joe Cuozzo, Ward Melville/Mt. Sinai (N.Y.), 1969-2010NY
3708Bob Hartranft, Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.), 1969-2016NY
4656Tim Flynn, Mountain Lakes (N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ
5655Rob Bordley, Landon (Md.), 1975-2018MD
6594Jeff Brameier, Darien (Conn.), 1984-PresentCT
7567Doc Dougherty, Garden City/Lawrence (N.Y.), 1974-2008NY
8552Jack Moran, Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
9551Howard Benedict, New Canaan (Conn.), 1973-2007CT
10546Brian O'Reilly, Pinkerton (Derry, N.H.), 1981-PresentNH
11544Bob Streeten, Corning East/Corning (N.Y.), 1982-2012NY
12542Tom Duquette, Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, Va.), 1982-Present/St. Anne's Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1975-1978VA
13541Gene Tundo, Orchard Park (Orchard Park, N.Y.), 1980-2015NY
14523Chuck Ruebling, Delbarton (Delbarton, N.J.), 1987-2017NJ
15521Alan Lowe, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), 1974-2006NY
16507Bob Shriver, Boys' Latin (Baltimore), 1980-2015MD
17504Chuck Apel, Bridgewater Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ
18498Ron Doctor, Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.), 1982-PresentNY
19491Bill Leahy, La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 1992-PresentPA
20482Brad Touma, Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, N.C.), 1988-PresentNC
21479Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip), 1988-PresentNY
22475John Nostrant, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), 1992-Present/St. Albans (D.C.), 1991PA
23460Ted Wolford, Upper Arlington (Columbus, Ohio), 1992-2016OH
24458Kirk Ventiquattro, Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.), xxxx-2018NY
25457Bussy Adam Newton North (Newton), 1987-PresentMA
26456Jon Heisman, Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, Pa.)/Springfield/West Chester East, 1988-PresentPA
27454Tom Hall, Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
28454John Todd, Hingham (Massachusetts), 1988-PresentMA
29445Kevin Giblin, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.)/Georgetown Prep (Md.), 1988-PresentMD
30443Mike Bowler, Rocky Point (Rocky Point, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
31432Mike Vorgang, Niskayuna (N.Y.), 1994-PresentNY
32431John Pratt, Irondequoit (Irondequoit, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
33424Terry Crowley, St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), xxxx-PresentFL
34423Paul Stankewicz, Henderson (West Chester)PA
35417Jeff Goldberg, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.), 1994-2012/American Heritage (Fla.), 2014-2017FL
36410Guy Whitten, Wilton (Conn.), 1969-1995CT
37407Doug Tarring, St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1979-2009VA
38405Pete Fiorini, Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.), xxxx-2015NY
39405Rick Mazzei, Beverly (Mass.)/Malden Catholic (Mass.), xxxx-xxxxMA
40404Chris Smalkais, Fairfield Prep (Fairfield), 1988-2016CT
41404Ken McCarthy, Somers (Conn.), 1993-PresentCT
42398John Whisker, Nyack (Upper Nyack, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
43397John Kenney, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.), 2000-2010/The Stony Brook School (N.Y.) 1987-1999MI
44396Chris Kenneally, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-2017NY
45388Bo Turner, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), 1994-PresentNC
46387Frank Welch, Ithaca (Ithaca), 1977-2017NY
47384Tom Graesser, Kent Denver (Colo.)/et al.CO
48384Chris Sweet, Duxbury (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
49382Bob Moltisanti, Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.), 1973-2012NY
50380Rob Ambrose, Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills), 1983-1984 & 1995-2013MI
51373Jim Pistello, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), 1980-2005NY
52373John Faller, Sweet Home (Buffalo), 1976-2017NY
53371Randy Garrett, Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
54368Jim Davidson, Summit (Summit, N.J.), 1999-PresentNJ
55362Wiliam Ritch, Sewanhaka (Floral Park, N.Y.), 1948-1960NY
56359Chip Davis, Deerfield (Deerfield), 1991-PresentMA
57357John Johnson, Canandaigua (N.Y.), 1980-2005NY
58354John Grubb, North Harford (Pylesville), 1977-2013MD
59354Bill Thomas, Towson (Towson), 1952-1975MD
60354Curt Sheinin, Lakeridge (Ore.), 1995-PresentOR
61347John Sothoron, St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, Md.), 1988-2015MD
62347Ned Herter, Middlesex School (Concord), 1989-2017MA
63343Bill Ritch, Sewanhaka (Sewanhaka), 1948-1977NY
64335Ken Case, Port Washington (Port Washington), 1980-2009NY
65325John Burke, St. Christopher's (Richmond, Va.), 1990-PresentVA
66325Paul McNulty, Wilton (Conn.), 1996-2008/Staples (Conn.), 2009-2017CT
67324Earl Brewer, Langley (McLean, Va.), 1993-2015VA
68323Mike Siegert, Centennial (Ellicott City, Md.), 1977-2009MD
69320Dave Blue, Hudson (Ohio), 1996-2018OH
70318Tom West, Ponte Vedra (Fla.)/et al., 1996-PresentFL
71318Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven (Wallingford)/et al., 1983-PresentPA
72317Doug Bailey, Saint Edward's (Vero Beach, Fla.)/et al., 1990-PresentFL
73316Rob Mercurio, Sachem (Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.), 1985-2005NY
74314Jon FitzGerald, W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, Va.), 1988-2012VA
75314Bill Condon, Holy Cross (Conn.), 1983-1989/Conard (Conn.), 1990-2016CT
76314Mike Webster, Pingry School (Basking Ridge),1988-PresentNJ
77311Pete Mitchell, Comsewogue (N.Y.), 1999-PresentNY
78310Randy McCue, Norwalk (Conn.), 1977-2005CT
79309John Hayden, Apex (N.C.), 2002-PresentNC
80308Troy Kemp, McCallie School (Chattanooga, Tenn.)/Wilmington Friends (Del.), 1992-PresentTN
81303Jake Reed, McDonogh (Md.)/Dulaney (Md.), 1992-2010MD
82303Brian Vona, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 2000-PresentMA
83302Mark Flood, West Linn (Ore.), 1994-PresentOR
84301Russ Mooney, Minnechaug (Minnechaug), 1988-2014MA
85300Doug Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 1981-2003PA
86296Clint Gosnell, Arundel (Md.), 1977-2007MD
87296Brian McLaughlin, Dover Sherborn (Dover), 1996-Present*MA
88291Steve Jacobson, Ridgewood (N.J.)/Hunterdon (N.J.), 1972-xxxxNJ
89290Brandon Fortier, Issaquah/Eastside (Wash.), 2000-PresentWA
90288Harry Queener, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 1986-2003NY
91287Steve Connolly, North Andover (Mass.)/Billerica (Mass.), MultipleMA
92283Glenn Foster, Ipswich (Mass.), 1984-PresentMA
93283Elliott Dent, Memphis University School (Memphis, Tenn.), 1997-PresentTN
94282Ian O'Hearn, Mercer Island (Wash.), 2017-Present & 2002-2015WA
95281Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 2000-PresentNY
96280Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)/Nottingham, 1996-PresentNY
97277Ben Raymond, Cape Elizabeth (Maine), 1998-PresentME
98277Keith Wieczorek, St Anthonys, xxxx-PresentNY
99276John Pirani, Winchester (Mass.), 1990-Present*MA
100275Jon Fox, Foothill-Santa Ana (Santa Ana), 2006-PresentCA
101274Tom Dalicandro, Concord Carlise (Concord), 2001-PresentMA
102271Will Harris, Lincoln (Ore.), 1999-PresentOR
103270Marty Morgan, New Fairfield (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
104269Rob Snyder, Loyola Academy (Ill.), 2004-PresentIL
105269Nick Savastano, Kennedy Catholic (N.Y.), 2010-Present/John Jay-Cross River (N.Y.)NY
106268Jeff Fritz, Winston Churchill (Md.), 1994-PresentMD
107267Don Roda, L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, Mich.), 1991-PresentMI
108264John Roy, St. John's Prep (Danvers), 1994-2016MA
109264Rob Horne, Flint Hill/et al., 1997-PresentVA
110264Tony Souza, Westminster School (Atlanta), 2001-PresentGA
111263Bruce Garcia, Central Bucks East (Doylestown), 2002-PresentPA
112261Dean Corkum, Essex Junction (Vt.), 1990-PresentVT
113261Bryan Kelly, Calvert Hall (Md.), 1995-PresentMD
114261Gerry Holly, Exeter (Exeter), 1999-Present*NH
115260Mark Puzzangara, Scituate (Mass.)/Milton (Mass.), 1997-PresentMA
116259Alex Cade, Coronado (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
117257Wayne Matsinger, Penncrest (Pa.), 2000-PresentPA
118257Rich Pulsciano, Cheshire (Conn.), 1997-PresentCT
119256Tom Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.), 1995-2013NY
120256Bryan Perry, Cherry Creek (Englewood, Colo.), 2000-PresentCO
121256Bobby Healy, Salesianum (Wilmington)/Dover (Del.), 2001-PresentDE
122256Chris Cameron, Bishop Guertin (N.H.), 2004-PresentNH
123254Bob Gillespie, Woodberry Forest (Woodberry Forest), 1963-1991VA
124252Jon Posner, Culver Academy (Ind.), 2005-PresentIN
125252Jack Visco, Bainbridge Island (Wash.)/ et al., 1999-PresentWA
126250Peter Bidstrup, Governor's Academy (Byfield), 1994-2016MA
127250Don Glover, Brunswick (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
128248Joe Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.), 1995-PresentNJ
129248Mike Pounds, Ridgewood (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
130247Scott Howe, St. Xavier (Louisville), 2002-PresentKY
131242Randy Dase, Towson (Md.), 1979-1997MD
132241Rick Brocato, St. Paul's (Md.), 2006-Present & 1995-1999MD
133241Ron Hebert, Lake Orion (Mich.), 1985-PresentMI
134240Brian Hobart, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 2004-PresentNY
135238Andy Gruber, Cathedral (Ind.), 2001-PresentIN
136237Mike Dowd, St. John Vianney (Holmdel, N.J.), 2010-Present/Manasquan (N.J.), 1991-2009NJ
137237John Calabria, Syosset (Syosset), 2001-PresentNY
138236Tom Cobb, Masconomet (Mass.), 1991-2017MA
139236Gary Wight, East Lyme (Conn.), 2003-PresentCT
140235Wayne Puglisi, Andover (Mass.), xxxx-PresentMA
141235Pete Schroeder, Trinity (Ky.), 2002-PresentKY
142234Matt Parks, Fallston (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
143234Ken Marsh, Ridge (Basking Ridge),2000-PresentNJ
144232George Mitchell, St. Paul’s (Brooklandville, Md.), 1957-1963/1968-1985MD
145231Mike Curatolo, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), 1996-2013NC
146231Jason Andalo, Walpole (Walpole), 2001-PresentMA
147230Ed Danowski, Seaford (Seaford), 1965-1997NY
148230Tom Mott, Immaculata (Somerville, N.J.), xxxx-PresentNJ
149228Mike Jolly, De La Salle (Warren, Mich.), 1984-1999/2011-2012MI
150228Peter Stanton, Princeton (N.J.), 1996-2015NJ
151228John McEvoy, Malvern Prep (Malvern), 2003-PresentPA
152227Hayward Lee, St. Mark's (Dallas)/et al.), 2000-2013/2017-PresentTX
153225Brian Samson, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), 2001-2014PA
154225Peter Worstell, San Ramon Valley (Danville), 2002-2017CA
155224Tim Gardner, Xaverien Brothers (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
156223Dave Marr, Yorktown (Yorktown Heights), 2003-2016NY
157222Bob Aronson, Medfield (Mass.), 2000-2011MA
158220Jim Moorhead, St. Mary's (Md.), 1979-2000MD
159219Jim Buczek, Lovett (Atlanta, Ga.), 2005-PresentGA
160217Robert O'Meara, De LaSalle (Concord, Calif.), 2002-2015CA
161217Gene Bouley, Winchester (Mass.), 1964-1989MA
162214Peter Ginolfi, Beverly (Beverly)/et al., 1993-2007 MA
163212Bill Laky, Uniondale (Uniondale), 1964-1983NY
164209Brad DuPont, Tower Hill (Del.), 2002-PresentDE
165206Jim Soran, Regis Jesuit (Aurora), 2005-PresentCO
166205Tim Cox, Bay Shore (Bay Shore), 1997-PresentNY
167204John Distler, Joel Barlow (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
168204Rob Ruller, Webster Thomas, 2004-PresentNY
169203Julio Silvestri, Garden City, 1951-1973NY
170203Scott Cater, Bloomington Jefferson (Minn.), 1997-PresentMN
171203Dave Walsh, Lexington (Mass.), 2000-PresentMA
172203Mike Torelli, Fairport, 2004-PresentNY
173203Jay Coleman, Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.), 2001-2011KS
174202Steve Finnell, Garden City (N.Y.), 2007-PresentNY
175201John Baumann, Bellevue (Wash.), 2005-2017WA
176201Kevin Murray, Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.), 2002-Present/La Salle (R.I.), 1997-2001RI
177201Dick Sipperly, Charlotte Latin (N.C.), 2004-PresentNC
178201Skip Flanagan, Avon Old Farms (Avon, Conn.), xxxx-2017*CT
179200JC Valore, St Augustine Prep (Richland), 2005-PresentNJ
180200Kevin Marsh, Battlefield (Va.), 2005-Present/Osbourn Park (Va.)VA
181200Jeremy Michalski, Parkside (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
182200Steve Traendly, Fordham Prep (Fordham), 1992-2006NY
183199Chris Spaulding, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), Elmira-Notre Dame (N.Y.), 1999-2017FL
184199Kevin Kelly, Kinnelon (N.J.), 1999-2017NJ
185199Andrew Stanley, Collegiate School (Va.), 2005-PresentVA
186198Steve Sepeta, Bishops School (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
187198Craig Flynn, Billerica (Mass.), 1999-2001 & 2010-PresentMA
188197Brian Adkins, Foran (Conn.)/et. al, xxx-PresentCT
189197Garrick Robinson, Lake Mary (Lake Mary), Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2004-PresentFL
190196Kevin Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 2003-2016PA
191196Mark Duncan, Shipley (Bryn Mawr), 2002-PresentPA
192196Chris Johnson, Montclair (N.J.), 1990-2004NJ
193196Mark D’Ambrogi, Cape Henlopen (Del.), 1999-PresentDE
194195Bill Sutphin, Lenape (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
195194Dick Long, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), 1990-xxxMD
196194Jim Frank, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 1978-1999NY
197193Brian Kaminskas, Clarkston (Mich.), 2006-Present/[Bloomfield/Troy Athens/Utica Eisenhower] MI
198193Kevin Broderick, Chantilly (Va.), 2005-PresentVA
199192Andy Oleski, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 1972-1981 & 1991-1992MA
200191Brian Theiss, Providence School (Fla.)/Lake Brantley ( Fla.)/Winter Springs (Fla.), 2015-PresentFL
201191Jeff Miles, Christ School (Arden), 2002-PresentNC
202191Mike Sennett, DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis), 1991-2007MO
203190Dave Trevithick, Champlain Valley (Hinesburg), 2006-PresentVT
204188Mike Vergalito, Hunterdon Central (N.J.), 2006-PresentNJ
205187George Chandlee, Gilman (Baltimore, Md.), 1946-1970MD
206187Doug Greenberg, Holly Springs (Holly Springs)/Southeast Raleigh), 1998-PresentNC
207186Casey O'Neil, Gonzaga (D.C.), 2008-PresentDC
208186John Coveleski, Caesar Rodney (xxx), xxxx-2006DE
209185Tom Tufts, Robinson (Va.), 1991-2004VA
210184Dave Wilson, Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.), 2006-PresentMI
211184Carl Houser, Glen Ridge (N.J.), 2001-PresentNJ
212183Chris Gallagher, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 1988-2000OH
213182Bill Wolford, Worthington Kilbourne/Upper Arlington, 1987-2006OH
214182Bobby Wynne, Salisbury School (Salisbury), 2004-PresentCT
215182Ed Condon, Christian Brothers (Mo.), 2003-2016MO
216181AJ Auld, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), 2006-2016OH
217181Chris Packard, St. Ignatius Prep (San Francisco), 2009-PresentCA
218181Andy Hilgartner, McDonogh (Md.), 2009-Present/Severn (Md.)/Woodberry Forest (Va.)MD
219181Steve Treman, Hoggard (N.C.), 2007-PresentNC
220181Tom Herrala, New Trier (Ill.), 2009-PresentIL
221179Bucky Brandt, Mount Mansfield (Jericho), 1997-PresentVT
222179David Auday, Monarch (Louisville), 2001-PresentCO
223179Chris Hettler, Derryfield (Manchester), 2007-PresentNH
224178Rocky Batty, Wellesley (Mass.)/Brookline (Mass.), 1998-2017MA
225178Franklin Zirkle, Leesville Road (Raleigh)/East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill), 2005-PresentNC
226177Gil Gibbs, Montclair (N.J.), 1966-1978NJ
227176Rob Davidson, Seneca (Tabernacle), 2005-PresentNJ
228175Steve Picot, Eastern Regional (Voorhees), 2003-Present NJ
229175John Begier, Radnor (Pa.), 2007-PresentPA
230174Pat Collura, Summit Country Day (Ohio), 2011-Present/St. Xavier (Ohio)OH
231173Dan Kane, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1982-1991MA
232173Shawn Grady, Okemos (Mich.), 2003-2016MI
233172Jack Crawford, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 2003-2015/et al.MD
234172Tom Dell, Milton (Milton)/Chattahoochee (Ga.) 2002-2015GA
235172Chris Surran, Dallas Jesuit (Dallas), 2007-PresentTX
236172Jake Rashkind, Wilmington Friends (Wilmington), 2004-PresentDE
237172Dale Nalls, South Countyl/et al., 2002-PresentVA
238171Boo Smith, John Carroll (Md.), 1979-1997MD
239170Ryan Ward, Eden Prairie (Minn.), 2007-PresentMN
240170Dan Hart, Annapolis (Md.)/et. al, 1977-1998*MD
241169Scott Pink, Granite Bay (Granite Bay), 2007-PresentCA
242168Jon Bloom, Baylor (Chattanooga)/Webb (Bell Buckle), 1997-2015TN
243167Roy Kelly, Ransom Everglades (MIami)/Palmetto (Miami), 2000-PresentFL
244167Shane LeCroy, Greenville (S.C.)/et. al., 2012-PresentSC
245166Keith Ellement, Queensbury (Queensbury), 2000-2012NY
246166Matt Triplet, Columbus DeSales (Columbus), 2005-PresentOH
247164Brian King, John Carroll (Md.), 2015-Present/Hereford (Md.), 2009-2014MD
248162Dave Emery, Granby Memorial (Conn.), 2004-PresentCT
249162Frank Urso, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills), 2009-PresentPA
250162Steve O'Donnell, La Salle (R.I.), 2008-PresentRI
251161Greg Normand, Oxford (Mich.), 2012-Present/Orchard Lake St. Mary's/WaterfordMI
252161Dave Breslin, Covenant (Charlottesville, Va.), 1999-2009VA
253160Ed Mulheron, Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua), 2006-2016NY
254160Tim Sullivan, Belmont Hills (Mass.)/et. al, 2004-PresentMA
255159Derek Thomson, Highland Park (Highland Park), 2004-2017TX
256159Bill Sanford, St Viator (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
257159Baron Walenhurst, Moorestown (N.J.), 2005-PresentNJ
258157Glen Miles, St. Margarets Episcopal (Calif.)/San Clemente (Calif.), 2008-PresentCA
259157Pat Ammendolia, Acton Boxborough (Acton), 2008-PresentMA
260156Andy Taibl, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.), 2006-2016VA
261156Mike Costello, Greenhills School (Ann Arbor, Mich.), 2010-Present/[Plymouth 2008-2009, Plymouth Canton Salem 2005-2007, Canton 2002-2004] MI
262156Andy Kay, MICDS (St. Louis), 2009-PresentMO
263156John Pampalone, Southern Regional (Manahawkin), 2008-PresentNJ
264155Peter Hudecki, St. Joseph Collegiate (Buffalo, N.Y.), 2000-PresentNY
265153Alex Chrzanowski, Roswell (Ga.), 2004-2017GA
266153Brad Fish, Grayslake North (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
267153Jamie Silwa, Apex Friendship (N.C.)/Northern Durham (N.C.)/Durham Jordan (N.C.), 2004-2016NC
268152Marc Moreau, St. Joseph Metuchen (N.J.), 2003-2015NJ
269152Jim Delang_Columbus Catholic (Miami), 2009-2017FL
270151John Pynchon, St. John's Prep (Danvers) et al., 2008-2016MA
271150Mark Goldsmith, Northwest Guilford (Greensboro), 2009-2017NC
272150Brian White, Guilford (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
273150Earl Bill, St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, Texas), 1993-2003TX
274149David Moore, Mattawan (Mich.), 2004-2016MI
275149Justin Georgakis, Glenbrook North (Ill.), 2007-PresentIL
276149Scott Basile, Xavier (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
277149Tim Radomski, Massapequa (N.Y.), 2009-PresentNY
278148Mike Springer, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.), 2004-2015NJ
279148Greg Durham, OL St. Mary's (Mich.)/et al., 2005-PresentMI
280148Josh Frechette, Marin Academy (San Rafael), 2008-PresentCA
281148Dennis Sullivan, Oregon Episcopal (Portland, Ore.) 2009-PresentOR
282147Matt Guerard, Bedford (N.H.), 2009-PresentNH
283145Marty Horkan, Mystic Valley (Malden)/et. al, 2006-PresentMA
284142Don Wolford, Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.), 2006-2017MI
285142Dallas Hartley, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2003-2010CA
286142Bill Elliott, Hillcrest (Dallas), 1996-Present*TX
287141Tony Calandra, Chatham (N.J.), 2010-PresentNJ
288140Brooks Matthews, Gilman (Md.), 2005-PresentMD
289139Tom Kennedy, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), 1988-2008OH
290138Mitch Whiteley, St. Paul's (Md.), 1989-1994/2000-2005MD
291138Ken Broomfield, Laney (N.C.), 2003-PresentNC
292138Greg Barnard, Midlothian (Midlothian), 2009-PresentVA
293138David Gallucci, Mount Olive (Flanders), 2005-PresentNJ
294138Kevin Helmick, Highland School (Warrenton, Va.), 2005-2015VA
295137Dave Volrath, Fallston (Md.), 1978-1990MD
296137Harry Mohrman, Freeport (Freeport), 1973-PresentNY
297137Beau Pich, Brophy Prep (Phoenix), 2010-PresentAZ
298136Howdy Myers, St. Paul's (Md.), 1936-1946MD
299136Andy Hayes, Episcopal School (Pa.), 2005-2016PA
300135Bill Prahler, Waverly (Lansing), 1992-2002MI
301135David Waldman, Strath Haven/Friends' Central, 2000-2011PA
302135Mike Hoppey, Ward Melville (East Setauket), 2006-2013NY
303135Doug Shanahan, Western (Fla.)/et al., 2006-2018FL
304135Dic Rizk, Boonton (N.J.), xxxx-xxxxNJ
305134Jono Zissi, Torrey Pines (San Diego), 2011-PresentCA
306133Joe Izzo, St. Joseph's (Trumbull), 2003-2015CT
307133Mat Wilson, Cranbrook (Mich.), 2012-Present/Western Reserve Academy (Ohio)MI
308133Chris Parisi, Fairfield-Ludlowe (Conn.), 2005-PresentCT
309133Mike Ermer, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.), 2010-PresentPA
310133Scott Mitchell, Stone Bridge (Va.), 2008-PresentVA
311133Rob Horn, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park)/et al., 2004-PresentMN
312133Greg Beer, Yorktown, 2006-PresentVA
313132Jeff Reed, Hanover (Hanover), 2006-2014NH
314131Ron Cadorette, Dorman (S.C.), 2014-Present/J.L. Mann Academy (S.C.)SC
315131Tom Lemieux, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
316131Tim Ball, Greater Atlanta Christian (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
317131Carey Smith, Fort Collins (Fort Collins), xxxx-xxxxCO
318130William Humphrey, Providence (Charlotte), 2004-2011NC
319129John Isaf, Medfield (Mass.), 2012-PresentMA
320129Brian Martin, Bacon Academy (Conn.)/et. al, 2005-PresentCT
321129John Wiseman, Wilton, 2008-2017CT
322128Tony Quinn, Forest Hills Central (Mich.), 2007-2014MI
323128Scott Conklin, Episcopal (Va.), 2007-PresentVA
324128Pat Kennedy, Episcopal School Dallas (Dallas), 2012-Present/Summit Country Day (Ohio)TX
325127John Tucker, Gilman/Severn/Loyola-BlakefieldMD
326127Dave Ondrusek, Palmyra (Pa.)/Hempfield (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
327126Joe Hezlep, Scarborough (Scarborough), 2008-2017ME
328126Tony Verna, Great Valley (Malvern), 2006-2016PA
329126Matt Puryear, Father Ryan (Tenn.), 2005-PresentTN
330126Bryan Wallace, Centennial (Ga.), 2012-PresentGA
331125Scott Carter, St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.), 2003-2014GA
332125Bo Perriello, St. Anne's-Belfield (Va.), 2010-PresentVA
333125Brendan Gorman, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)/et al., 2016-Present/NJ
334125Ross Thomson, Highland Park II (Dallas), 2007-PresentTX
335124Dan Loftus, Jupiter (Jupiter), 2009-2017FL
336124Scott Mandy, Marist (Atlanta, Ga.), 2006-PresentGA
337123Gerry Manning, St. Margaret's Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano), 2001-2012CA
338122Hank Lewandowski, Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake), 2009-2012 et al.MI
339122Steven Lyman, Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island), 2008-PresentNY
340122Phil Keegan, Bishop Fenwick (Franklin), 2005-PresentOH
341122Steve DeFeo, Westminster (Westminster), 2011-PresentMD
342121Peter Hoffman, Birmingham (Mich.), 2015-Present/Seneca Valley (Pa.)/Shady Side Academy (Pa.)/Leonardtown (Md.)MI
343121Dan Lannon, Desert Vista (Phoenix), 2009-PresentAZ
344121Jeff Bellistri, Bullis (Potomac)/St. Andrew's (Md.), 2014-PresentMD
345121Matt Curran, Robinson (Fairfax), 2006-PresentVA
346119Dave Stockwell, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1975-1981MA
347119Jimmy Creighton, Howard (Md.), 2011-PresentMD
348118Garnet Smith, South Burlington (Vt.), 2011-PresentVT
349118Carl Pfaff, Pope (Marietta), 2010-PresentGA
350117Scott Morrison, DeMatha (Md.), 2009-PresentMD
351117Mike Thumim, Golden (Golden), 2017-Present/1999-2008CO
352116Tom Coons, Carmel (Ind.), 2011-2017IN
353116Mike Thornton, Holy Innocents (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
354115Nate Sprong, St. Xavier (Ohio), 2012-PresentOH
355114Steve Kraus, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 2001-2009OH
356114Bob Page, Pope John Paul II (Tenn.), 2007-PresentTN
357114Alex Whitten, Western Albemarle (Va.)/et al., 2012-PresentVA
358114Pete Stirling, Parkway West (Mo.), 2005-PresentMO
359113John Harvey, Montgomery Bell Academy (Tenn.), 2006-PresentTN
360113Keith Tintle, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2013-PresentTX
361113Matt Durkin, Good Counsel (Olney), 2007-PresentMD
362112Colin Mulcahy, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park), 2006-2015MN
363112Mike Friel, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2003-2010PA
364112Andy Garrigan, Flower Mound, 2016/et al. 2003-2013TX
365112Lance Renes, Wando (S.C.), 2011-PresentSC
366112Jon Lantzy, Durham Academy (Durham, N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
367111Sandy Kapatos, Ravenscroft School (N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
368110Jim Andre, Victor (Victor), 2013-PresentNY
369109Kevin Barnicle, Episcopal School of Dallas (TX), 2004-2011TX
370109Mike Fraioli, Moses Brown (R.I.), 2010-PresentRI
371109Tim Reidy, Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.), 2012-PresentKS
372109Jim Carl, Brighton (Mich.)/et al., 2010-presentMI
373109Tony Gray, Oakton (Oakton), 2001-2008VA
374108Jonathan Wishon, Allatoona (Allatoona), 2011-PresentGA
375107Adam Vincent, East Grand Rapids (Mich.), 2005-2011MI
376107Dave Seale, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2002-2012TX
377107Chris Rutter, Appoquinimink (Middletown), 2010-PresentDE
378107Brodie Merrill, Hill Academy (Ontario, Canada), xxxx-Present*CN
379107Brian Livingston, Hazelwood Central (Mo.), 2005-2017MO
380106Jeremy Adams, Hempfield (Pa.), 2015-2017/Elizabethtown (Pa.)PA
381106Mike Schiefflee, Alpharetta (Ga.), 2005-2013GA
382106Mark Fortune, Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, Mich.), 2003-2012MI
383106Mike Thompson, Collegiate School (Richmond, Va.), 1984-1992VA
384105Mike Van Antwerp, Holt (Mich.), 2005-2014MI
385105Kyle Wimer, Manheim Township (Lancaster), 2011-2015PA
386105James Brugger, Lake Norman (Mooresville), 2012-PresentNC
387105Mike LeBel, Falmouth (Maine), 2007-2016ME
388104John Dodd, Marvin Ridge (N.C.), 2009-2016NC
389104Greg Ristau, Huron Valley (Milford-Lakeland), 2003-2016MI
390104Chip Buzzeo, New Canaan (Conn.), 2013-PresentCT
391103Jesse Foss, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2011-PresentCA
392103Jeff Daniels, Ypsilanti Lincoln (Ypsilanti Township, Mich.), 2000-2011MI
393102Tom Stephanoff, Brighton (Mich.), 2012-2013/Novi (Mich.), 2008-2011MI
394102Tom Fiorini, South Portland (Maine), 2008-PresentME
395101Guy Cerasoli, Arapahoe (Centennial), 2009-2015CO
396100Roger Bunton_L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb Twp.)/Port Huron (Port Huron), 1975-????MI
397100Dan Jordan, Spain Park (Birmingham), 2007-2017AL
398100Jim Piggot, Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2010-PresentFL

800 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

844Mike Messere, West Genesee (N.Y.), 1976-PresentNY

700 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

747Joe Cuozzo, Ward Melville/Mt. Sinai (N.Y.), 1969-2010NY
708Bob Hartranft, Farmingdale (Farmingdale, N.Y.), 1969-2016NY

600 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

656Tim Flynn, Mountain Lakes (N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ
655Rob Bordley, Landon (Md.), 1975-2018MD

500 Wins

Updated: June 11, 2018

594Jeff Brameier, Darien (Conn.), 1984-PresentCT
567Doc Dougherty, Garden City/Lawrence (N.Y.), 1974-2008NY
552Jack Moran, Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
551Howard Benedict, New Canaan (Conn.), 1973-2007CT
546Brian O'Reilly, Pinkerton (Derry, N.H.), 1981-PresentNH
544Bob Streeten, Corning East/Corning (N.Y.), 1982-2012NY
542Tom Duquette, Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, Va.), 1982-Present/St. Anne's Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1975-1978VA
541Gene Tundo, Orchard Park (Orchard Park, N.Y.), 1980-2015NY
523Chuck Ruebling, Delbarton (Delbarton, N.J.), 1987-2017NJ
521Alan Lowe, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.), 1974-2006NY
507Bob Shriver, Boys' Latin (Baltimore), 1980-2015MD
504Chuck Apel, Bridgewater Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.), 1979-PresentNJ

400 Wins

Updated: June 24, 2018

498Ron Doctor, Skaneateles (Skaneateles, N.Y.), 1982-PresentNY
491Bill Leahy, La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.), 1992-PresentPA
482Brad Touma, Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, N.C.), 1988-PresentNC
479Scott Craig, West Islip (West Islip), 1988-PresentNY
475John Nostrant, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), 1992-Present/St. Albans (D.C.), 1991PA
460Ted Wolford, Upper Arlington (Columbus, Ohio), 1992-2016OH
458Kirk Ventiquattro, Carthage (Carthage, N.Y.), xxxx-2018NY
457Bussy Adam Newton North (Newton), 1987-PresentMA
456Jon Heisman, Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, Pa.)/Springfield/West Chester East, 1988-PresentPA
454Tom Hall, Fayetteville Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
454John Todd, Hingham (Massachusetts), 1988-PresentMA
445Kevin Giblin, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.)/Georgetown Prep (Md.), 1988-PresentMD
443Mike Bowler, Rocky Point (Rocky Point, N.Y.), 1978-PresentNY
432Mike Vorgang, Niskayuna (N.Y.), 1994-PresentNY
431John Pratt, Irondequoit (Irondequoit, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
424Terry Crowley, St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), xxxx-PresentFL
423Paul Stankewicz, Henderson (West Chester)PA
417Jeff Goldberg, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, Fla.), 1994-2012/American Heritage (Fla.), 2014-2017FL
410Guy Whitten, Wilton (Conn.), 1969-1995CT
407Doug Tarring, St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, Va.), 1979-2009VA
405Pete Fiorini, Baldwinsville (Baldwinsville, N.Y.), xxxx-2015NY
405Rick Mazzei, Beverly (Mass.)/Malden Catholic (Mass.), xxxx-xxxxMA
404Chris Smalkais, Fairfield Prep (Fairfield), 1988-2016CT
404Ken McCarthy, Somers (Conn.), 1993-PresentCT

300 Wins

Updated: July 9, 2018

WinsHead CoachSt.
398John Whisker, Nyack (Upper Nyack, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
397John Kenney, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.), 2000-2010/The Stony Brook School (N.Y.) 1987-1999MI
396Chris Kenneally, Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, N.Y.), xxxx-2017NY
388Bo Turner, Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte), 1994-PresentNC
387Frank Welch, Ithaca (Ithaca), 1977-2017NY
384Tom Graesser, Kent Denver (Colo.)/et al.CO
384Chris Sweet, Duxbury (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
382Bob Moltisanti, Oceanside (Oceanside, N.Y.), 1973-2012NY
380Rob Ambrose, Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills), 1983-1984 & 1995-2013MI
373Jim Pistello, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
373John Faller, Sweet Home (Buffalo), 1976-2017NY
371Randy Garrett, Fairport (Fairport, N.Y.), xxxx-xxxxNY
368Jim Davidson, Summit (Summit, N.J.), 1999-PresentNJ
362Wiliam Ritch, Sewanhaka (Floral Park, N.Y.), 1948-1960NY
359Chip Davis, Deerfield (Deerfield), 1991-PresentMA
357John Johnson, Canandaigua (N.Y.), 1980-2005NY
354John Grubb, North Harford (Pylesville), 1977-2013MD
354Bill Thomas, Towson (Towson), 1952-1975MD
347John Sothoron, St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, Md.), 1988-2015MD
347Ned Herter, Middlesex School (Concord), 1989-2017MA
343Bill Ritch, Sewanhaka (Sewanhaka), 1948-1977NY
335Ken Case, Port Washington (Port Washington), 1980-2009NY
325John Burke, St. Christopher's (Richmond, Va.), 1990-PresentVA
325Paul McNulty, Wilton (Conn.), 1996-2008/Staples (Conn.), 2009-2017CT
324Earl Brewer, Langley (McLean, Va.), 1993-2015VA
323Mike Siegert, Centennial (Ellicott City, Md.), 1977-2009MD
320Dave Blue, Hudson (Ohio), 1996-PresentOH
318Tom West, Ponte Vedra (Fla.)/et al., 1996-PresentFL
318Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven (Wallingford)/et al., 1983-PresentPA
317Doug Bailey, Saint Edward's (Vero Beach, Fla.)/et al., 1990-PresentFL
316Rob Mercurio, Sachem (Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.), 1985-2005NY
314Jon FitzGerald, W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, Va.), 1988-2012VA
314Bill Condon, Holy Cross (Conn.), 1983-1989/Conard (Conn.), 1990-2016CT
314Mike Webster, Pingry School (Basking Ridge),1988-PresentNJ
311Pete Mitchell, Comsewogue (N.Y.), 1999-PresentNY
310Randy McCue, Norwalk (Conn.), 1977-2005CT
309John Hayden, Apex (N.C.), 2002-PresentNC
308Troy Kemp, McCallie School (Chattanooga, Tenn.)/Wilmington Friends (Del.), 1992-PresentTN
303Jake Reed, McDonogh (Md.)/Dulaney (Md.), 1992-2010MD
303Brian Vona, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 2000-PresentMA
301Russ Mooney, Minnechaug (Minnechaug), 1988-2014MA
300Doug Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 1981-2003PA

200 Wins

*Indicates record could be incomplete
Updated: June 24, 2018

WinsHead CoachSt.
296Clint Gosnell, Arundel (Md.), 1977-2007MD
296Brian McLaughlin, Dover Sherborn (Dover), 1996-Present*MA
291Steve Jacobson, Ridgewood (N.J.)/Hunterdon (N.J.), 1972-xxxxNJ
290Brandon Fortier, Issaquah/Eastside (Wash.), 2000-PresentWA
288Harry Queener, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 1986-2003NY
287Steve Connolly, North Andover (Mass.)/Billerica (Mass.), MultipleMA
283Glenn Foster, Ipswich (Mass.), 1984-PresentMA
283Elliott Dent, Memphis University School (Memphis, Tenn.), 1997-PresentTN
282Ian O'Hearn, Mercer Island (Wash.), 2017-Present & 2002-2015WA
281Dennis Bonn, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 2000-PresentNY
280Jamie Archer, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)/Nottingham, 1996-PresentNY
277Ben Raymond, Cape Elizabeth (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
277Keith Wieczorek, St Anthonys, xxxx-PresentNY
276John Pirani, Winchester (Mass.), 1990-Present*MA
275Jon Fox, Foothill-Santa Ana (Santa Ana), 2006-PresentCA
274Tom Dalicandro, Concord Carlise (Concord), 2001-PresentMA
270Marty Morgan, New Fairfield (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
269Rob Snyder, Loyola Academy (Ill.), 2004-PresentIL
269Nick Savastano, Kennedy Catholic (N.Y.), 2010-Present/John Jay-Cross River (N.Y.)NY
268Jeff Fritz, Winston Churchill (Md.), 1994-PresentMD
267Don Roda, L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, Mich.), 1991-PresentMI
264John Roy, St. John's Prep (Danvers), 1994-2016MA
264Rob Horne, Flint Hill/et al., 1997-PresentVA
264Tony Souza, Westminster School (Atlanta), 2001-PresentGA
263Bruce Garcia, Central Bucks East (Doylestown), 2002-PresentPA
261Dean Corkum, Essex Junction (Vt.), 1990-PresentVT
261Bryan Kelly, Calvert Hall (Md.), 1995-PresentMD
261Gerry Holly, Exeter (Exeter), 1999-Present*NH
260Mark Puzzangara, Scituate (Mass.)/Milton (Mass.), 1997-PresentMA
259Alex Cade, Coronado (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
257Wayne Matsinger, Penncrest (Pa.), 2000-PresentPA
257Rich Pulsciano, Cheshire (Conn.), 1997-PresentCT
256Tom Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.), 1995-2013NY
256Bryan Perry, Cherry Creek (Englewood, Colo.), 2000-PresentCO
256Bobby Healy, Salesianum (Wilmington)/Dover (Del.), 2001-PresentDE
256Chris Cameron, Bishop Guertin (N.H.), 2004-PresentNH
254Bob Gillespie, Woodberry Forest (Woodberry Forest), 1963-1991VA
252Jon Posner, Culver Academy (Ind.), 2005-PresentIN
250Peter Bidstrup, Governor's Academy (Byfield), 1994-2016MA
250Don Glover, Brunswick (Maine), xxxx-PresentME
248Joe Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.), 1995-PresentNJ
248Mike Pounds, Ridgewood (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
247Scott Howe, St. Xavier (Louisville), 2002-PresentKY
242Randy Dase, Towson (Md.), 1979-1997MD
241Rick Brocato, St. Paul's (Md.), 2006-Present & 1995-1999MD
241Ron Hebert, Lake Orion (Mich.), 1985-PresentMI
240Brian Hobart, Penn Yan (Penn Yan), 2004-PresentNY
238Andy Gruber, Cathedral (Ind.), 2001-PresentIN
237Mike Dowd, St. John Vianney (Holmdel, N.J.), 2010-Present/Manasquan (N.J.), 1991-2009NJ
237John Calabria, Syosset (Syosset), 2001-PresentNY
236Tom Cobb, Masconomet (Mass.), 1991-2017MA
236Gary Wight, East Lyme (Conn.), 2003-PresentCT
235Wayne Puglisi, Andover (Mass.), xxxx-PresentMA
235Pete Schroeder, Trinity (Ky.), 2002-PresentKY
234Matt Parks, Fallston (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
234Ken Marsh, Ridge (Basking Ridge),2000-PresentNJ
232George Mitchell, St. Paul’s (Brooklandville, Md.), 1957-1963/1968-1985MD
231Mike Curatolo, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), 1996-2013NC
231Jason Andalo, Walpole (Walpole), 2001-PresentMA
230Ed Danowski, Seaford (Seaford), 1965-1997NY
230Tom Mott, Immaculata (Somerville, N.J.), xxxx-PresentNJ
228Mike Jolly, De La Salle (Warren, Mich.), 1984-1999/2011-2012MI
228Peter Stanton, Princeton (N.J.), 1996-2015NJ
228John McEvoy, Malvern Prep (Malvern), 2003-PresentPA
227Hayward Lee, St. Mark's (Dallas)/et al.), 2000-2013/2017-PresentTX
225Brian Samson, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), 2001-2014PA
225Peter Worstell, San Ramon Valley (Danville), 2002-2017CA
224Tim Gardner, Xaverien Brothers (Mass.), 1999-PresentMA
223Dave Marr, Yorktown (Yorktown Heights), 2003-2016NY
222Bob Aronson, Medfield (Mass.), 2000-2011MA
220Jim Moorhead, St. Mary's (Md.), 1979-2000MD
219Jim Buczek, Lovett (Atlanta, Ga.), 2005-PresentGA
217Robert O'Meara, De LaSalle (Concord, Calif.), 2002-2015CA
217Gene Bouley, Winchester (Mass.), 1964-1989MA
214Peter Ginolfi, Beverly (Beverly)/et al., 1993-2007 MA
212Bill Laky, Uniondale (Uniondale), 1964-1983NY
209Brad DuPont, Tower Hill (Del.), 2002-PresentDE
206Jim Soran, Regis Jesuit (Aurora), 2005-PresentCO
205Tim Cox, Bay Shore (Bay Shore), 1997-PresentNY
204John Distler, Joel Barlow (Conn.), 2001-PresentCT
204Rob Ruller, Webster Thomas, 2004-PresentNY
203Julio Silvestri, Garden City, 1951-1973NY
203Scott Cater, Bloomington Jefferson (Minn.), 1997-PresentMN
203Dave Walsh, Lexington (Mass.), 2000-PresentMA
203Mike Torelli, Fairport, 2004-PresentNY
202Steve Finnell, Garden City (N.Y.), 2007-PresentNY
201John Baumann, Bellevue (Wash.), 2005-2017WA
201Kevin Murray, Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, R.I.), 2002-Present/La Salle (R.I.), 1997-2001RI
201Dick Sipperly, Charlotte Latin (N.C.), 2004-PresentNC
201Skip Flanagan, Avon Old Farms (Avon, Conn.), xxxx-2017*CT
200JC Valore, St Augustine Prep (Richland), 2005-PresentNJ
200Kevin Marsh, Battlefield (Va.), 2005-Present/Osbourn Park (Va.)VA
200Jeremy Michalski, Parkside (Md.), 2000-PresentMD
200Steve Traendly, Fordham Prep (Fordham), 1992-2006NY

100 Wins

Updated: June 24, 2018

WinsHead CoachSt.
199Chris Spaulding, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), Elmira-Notre Dame (N.Y.), 1999-2017FL
199Kevin Kelly, Kinnelon (N.J.), 1999-2017NJ
199Andrew Stanley, Collegiate School (Va.), 2005-PresentVA
198Steve Sepeta, Bishops School (Calif.), 2002-PresentCA
198Craig Flynn, Billerica (Mass.), 1999-2001 & 2010-PresentMA
197Brian Adkins, Foran (Conn.)/et. al, xxx-PresentCT
197Garrick Robinson, Lake Mary (Lake Mary), Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2004-PresentFL
196Kevin Ellers, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), 2003-2016PA
196Mark Duncan, Shipley (Bryn Mawr), 2002-PresentPA
196Chris Johnson, Montclair (N.J.), 1990-2004NJ
195Bill Sutphin, Lenape (N.J.), 2003-PresentNJ
194Dick Long, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.), 1990-xxxMD
194Jim Frank, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor), 1978-1999NY
193Brian Kaminskas, Clarkston (Mich.), 2006-Present/[Bloomfield/Troy Athens/Utica Eisenhower] MI
192Andy Oleski, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury), 1972-1981 & 1991-1992MA
191Brian Theiss, Providence School (Fla.)/Lake Brantley ( Fla.)/Winter Springs (Fla.), 2015-PresentFL
191Jeff Miles, Christ School (Arden), 2002-PresentNC
190Dave Trevithick, Champlain Valley (Hinesburg), 2006-PresentVT
188Mike Vergalito, Hunterdon Central (N.J.), 2006-PresentNJ
187George Chandlee, Gilman (Baltimore, Md.), 1946-1970MD
187Doug Greenberg, Holly Springs (Holly Springs)/Southeast Raleigh), 1998-PresentNC
186Casey O'Neil, Gonzaga (D.C.), 2008-PresentDC
184Dave Wilson, Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.), 2006-PresentMI
184Carl Houser, Glen Ridge (N.J.), 2001-PresentNJ
183Chris Gallagher, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 1988-2000OH
182Bill Wolford, Worthington Kilbourne/Upper Arlington, 1987-2006OH
182Bobby Wynne, Salisbury School (Salisbury), 2004-PresentCT
181AJ Auld, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), 2006-2016OH
181Chris Packard, St. Ignatius Prep (San Francisco), 2009-PresentCA
181Andy Hilgartner, McDonogh (Md.), 2009-Present/Severn (Md.)/Woodberry Forest (Va.)MD
181Steve Treman, Hoggard (N.C.), 2007-PresentNC
181Tom Herrala, New Trier (Ill.), 2009-PresentIL
179Bucky Brandt, Mount Mansfield (Jericho), 1997-PresentVT
179David Auday, Monarch (Louisville), 2001-PresentCO
179Chris Hettler, Derryfield (Manchester), 2007-PresentNH
178Rocky Batty, Wellesley (Mass.)/Brookline (Mass.), 1998-2017MA
178Franklin Zirkle, Leesville Road (Raleigh)/East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill), 2005-PresentNC
177Gil Gibbs, Montclair (N.J.), 1966-1978NJ
176Rob Davidson, Seneca (Tabernacle), 2005-PresentNJ
175Steve Picot, Eastern Regional (Voorhees), 2003-Present NJ
175John Begier, Radnor (Pa.), 2007-PresentPA
174Pat Collura, Summit Country Day (Ohio), 2011-Present/St. Xavier (Ohio)OH
173Dan Kane, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1982-1991MA
173Shawn Grady, Okemos (Mich.), 2003-2016MI
172Jack Crawford, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), 2003-2015/et al.MD
172Tom Dell, Milton (Milton)/Chattahoochee (Ga.) 2002-2015GA
172Chris Surran, Dallas Jesuit (Dallas), 2007-PresentTX
172Jake Rashkind, Wilmington Friends (Wilmington), 2004-PresentDE
172Dale Nalls, South Countyl/et al., 2002-PresentVA
170Ryan Ward, Eden Prairie (Minn.), 2007-PresentMN
170Dan Hart, Annapolis (Md.)/et. al, 1977-1998*MD
169Scott Pink, Granite Bay (Granite Bay), 2007-PresentCA
168Jon Bloom, Baylor (Chattanooga)/Webb (Bell Buckle), 1997-2015TN
167Roy Kelly, Ransom Everglades (MIami)/Palmetto (Miami), 2000-PresentFL
167Shane LeCroy, Greenville (S.C.)/et. al., 2012-PresentSC
166Keith Ellement, Queensbury (Queensbury), 2000-2012NY
166Matt Triplet, Columbus DeSales (Columbus), 2005-PresentOH
164Brian King, John Carroll (Md.), 2015-Present/Hereford (Md.), 2009-2014MD
162Dave Emery, Granby Memorial (Conn.), 2004-PresentCT
162Frank Urso, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills), 2009-PresentPA
162Steve O'Donnell, La Salle (R.I.), 2008-PresentRI
161Greg Normand, Oxford (Mich.), 2012-Present/Orchard Lake St. Mary's/WaterfordMI
160Ed Mulheron, Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua), 2006-2016NY
160Tim Sullivan, Belmont Hills (Mass.)/et. al, 2004-PresentMA
159Derek Thomson, Highland Park (Highland Park), 2004-2017TX
159Bill Sanford, St Viator (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
159Baron Walenhurst, Moorestown (N.J.), 2005-PresentNJ
157Glen Miles, St. Margarets Episcopal (Calif.)/San Clemente (Calif.), 2008-PresentCA
156Andy Taibl, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.), 2006-2016VA
156Mike Costello, Greenhills School (Ann Arbor, Mich.), 2010-Present/[Plymouth 2008-2009, Plymouth Canton Salem 2005-2007, Canton 2002-2004] MI
156Andy Kay, MICDS (St. Louis), 2009-PresentMO
156John Pampalone, Southern Regional (Manahawkin), 2008-PresentNJ
155Peter Hudecki, St. Joseph Collegiate (Buffalo, N.Y.), 2000-PresentNY
153Alex Chrzanowski, Roswell (Ga.), 2004-2017GA
153Brad Fish, Grayslake North (Ill.), 2008-PresentIL
153Jamie Silwa, Apex Friendship (N.C.)/Northern Durham (N.C.)/Durham Jordan (N.C.), 2004-2016NC
152Marc Moreau, St. Joseph Metuchen (N.J.), 2003-2015NJ
152Jim Delang_Columbus Catholic (Miami), 2009-2017FL
151John Pynchon, St. John's Prep (Danvers) et al., 2008-2016MA
150Mark Goldsmith, Northwest Guilford (Greensboro), 2009-2017NC
150Brian White, Guilford (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
149David Moore, Mattawan (Mich.), 2004-2016MI
149Justin Georgakis, Glenbrook North (Ill.), 2007-PresentIL
149Scott Basile, Xavier (Conn.), 2006-PresentCT
148Mike Springer, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.), 2004-2015NJ
148Greg Durham, OL St. Mary's (Mich.)/et al., 2005-PresentMI
148Josh Frechette, Marin Academy (San Rafael), 2008-PresentCA
147Matt Guerard, Bedford (N.H.), 2009-PresentNH
145Marty Horkan, Mystic Valley (Malden)/et. al, 2006-PresentMA
142Don Wolford, Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.), 2006-2017MI
142Dallas Hartley, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2003-2010CA
141Tony Calandra, Chatham (N.J.), 2010-PresentNJ
140Brooks Matthews, Gilman (Md.), 2005-PresentMD
139Tom Kennedy, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), 1988-2008OH
138Mitch Whiteley, St. Paul's (Md.), 1989-1994/2000-2005MD
138Ken Broomfield, Laney (N.C.), 2003-PresentNC
138Greg Barnard, Midlothian (Midlothian), 2009-PresentVA
138David Gallucci, Mount Olive (Flanders), 2005-PresentNJ
137Dave Volrath, Fallston (Md.), 1978-1990MD
137Harry Mohrman, Freeport (Freeport), 1973-PresentNY
137Beau Pich, Brophy Prep (Phoenix), 2010-PresentAZ
136Howdy Myers, St. Paul's (Md.), 1936-1946MD
136Andy Hayes, Episcopal School (Pa.), 2005-2016PA
135Bill Prahler, Waverly (Lansing), 1992-2002MI
135David Waldman, Strath Haven/Friends' Central, 2000-2011PA
135Mike Hoppey, Ward Melville (East Setauket), 2006-2013NY
135Doug Shanahan, Western (Fla.)/et al., 2006-2018FL
135Dic Rizk, Boonton (N.J.), xxxx-xxxxNJ
134Jono Zissi, Torrey Pines (San Diego), 2011-PresentCA
133Joe Izzo, St. Joseph's (Trumbull), 2003-2015CT
133Mat Wilson, Cranbrook (Mich.), 2012-Present/Western Reserve Academy (Ohio)MI
133Chris Parisi, Fairfield-Ludlowe (Conn.), 2005-PresentCT
133Mike Ermer, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.), 2010-PresentPA
133Scott Mitchell, Stone Bridge (Va.), 2008-PresentVA
133Rob Horn, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park)/et al., 2004-PresentMN
133Greg Beer, Yorktown, 2006-PresentVA
132Jeff Reed, Hanover (Hanover), 2006-2014NH
131Ron Cadorette, Dorman (S.C.), 2014-Present/J.L. Mann Academy (S.C.)SC
131Tom Lemieux, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
131Tim Ball, Greater Atlanta Christian (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
130William Humphrey, Providence (Charlotte), 2004-2011NC
129John Isaf, Medfield (Mass.), 2012-PresentMA
129Brian Martin, Bacon Academy (Conn.)/et. al, 2005-PresentCT
129John Wiseman, Wilton, 2008-2017CT
128Tony Quinn, Forest Hills Central (Mich.), 2007-2014MI
128Scott Conklin, Episcopal (Va.), 2007-PresentVA
128Pat Kennedy, Episcopal School Dallas (Dallas), 2012-Present/Summit Country Day (Ohio)TX
127John Tucker, Gilman/Severn/Loyola-BlakefieldMD
127Dave Ondrusek, Palmyra (Pa.)/Hempfield (Pa.), 2011-PresentPA
126Joe Hezlep, Scarborough (Scarborough), 2008-2017ME
126Tony Verna, Great Valley (Malvern), 2006-2016PA
126Matt Puryear, Father Ryan (Tenn.), 2005-PresentTN
126Bryan Wallace, Centennial (Ga.), 2012-PresentGA
125Scott Carter, St. Pius X (Atlanta, Ga.), 2003-2014GA
125Bo Perriello, St. Anne's-Belfield (Va.), 2010-PresentVA
125Brendan Gorman, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)/et al., 2016-Present/NJ
124Dan Loftus, Jupiter (Jupiter), 2009-2017FL
124Scott Mandy, Marist (Atlanta, Ga.), 2006-PresentGA
123Gerry Manning, St. Margaret's Episcopal (San Juan Capistrano), 2001-2012CA
122Hank Lewandowski, Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake), 2009-2012 et al.MI
122Steven Lyman, Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island), 2008-PresentNY
122Phil Keegan, Bishop Fenwick (Franklin), 2005-PresentOH
122Steve DeFeo, Westminster (Westminster), 2011-PresentMD
121Peter Hoffman, Birmingham (Mich.), 2015-Present/Seneca Valley (Pa.)/Shady Side Academy (Pa.)/Leonardtown (Md.)MI
121Dan Lannon, Desert Vista (Phoenix), 2009-PresentAZ
121Jeff Bellistri, Bullis (Potomac)/St. Andrew's (Md.), 2014-PresentMD
121Matt Curran, Robinson (Fairfax), 2006-PresentVA
119Dave Stockwell, Longmeadow (Mass.), 1975-1981MA
119Jimmy Creighton, Howard (Md.), 2011-PresentMD
118Garnet Smith, South Burlington (Vt.), 2011-PresentVT
118Carl Pfaff, Pope (Marietta), 2010-PresentGA
117Scott Morrison, DeMatha (Md.), 2009-PresentMD
117Mike Thumim, Golden (Golden), 2017-Present/1999-2008CO
116Tom Coons, Carmel (Ind.), 2011-2017IN
116Mike Thornton, Holy Innocents (Atlanta, Ga.), 2008-PresentGA
115Nate Sprong, St. Xavier (Ohio), 2012-PresentOH
114Steve Kraus, Thomas Worthington (Columbus), 2001-2009OH
114Bob Page, Pope John Paul II (Tenn.), 2007-PresentTN
113John Harvey, Montgomery Bell Academy (Tenn.), 2006-PresentTN
113Keith Tintle, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2013-PresentTX
113Matt Durkin, Good Counsel (Olney), 2007-PresentMD
112Colin Mulcahy, Benilde-St. Margaret (St. Louis Park), 2006-2015MN
112Mike Friel, Springfield-Delco (Pa.), 2003-2010PA
112Andy Garrigan, Flower Mound, 2016/et al. 2003-2013TX
112Lance Renes, Wando (S.C.), 2011-PresentSC
112Jon Lantzy, Durham Academy (Durham, N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
111Sandy Kapatos, Ravenscroft School (N.C.), 2008-PresentNC
110Jim Andre, Victor (Victor), 2013-PresentNY
109Kevin Barnicle, Episcopal School of Dallas (TX), 2004-2011TX
109Mike Fraioli, Moses Brown (R.I.), 2010-PresentRI
109Tim Reidy, Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.), 2012-PresentKY
109Jim Carl, Brighton (Mich.)/et al., 2010-presentMI
109Tony Gray, Oakton (Oakton), 2001-2008VA
108Jonathan Wishon, Allatoona (Allatoona), 2011-PresentGA
107Adam Vincent, East Grand Rapids (Mich.), 2005-2011MI
107Dave Seale, The Woodlands (The Woodlands), 2002-2012TX
107Chris Rutter, Appoquinimink (Middletown), 2010-PresentDE
107Brodie Merrill, Hill Academy (Ontario, Canada), xxxx-Present*CN
106Jeremy Adams, Hempfield (Pa.), 2015-2017/Elizabethtown (Pa.)PA
106Mike Schiefflee, Alpharetta (Ga.), 2005-2013GA
106Mark Fortune, Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, Mich.), 2003-2012MI
106Mike Thompson, Collegiate School (Richmond, Va.), 1984-1992VA
105Mike Van Antwerp, Holt (Mich.), 2005-2014MI
105Kyle Wimer, Manheim Township (Lancaster), 2011-2015PA
105James Brugger, Lake Norman (Mooresville), 2012-PresentNC
104John Dodd, Marvin Ridge (N.C.), 2009-2016NC
104Greg Ristau, Huron Valley (Milford-Lakeland), 2003-2016MI
104Chip Buzzeo, New Canaan (Conn.), 2013-PresentCT
103Jesse Foss, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 2011-PresentCA
103Jeff Daniels, Ypsilanti Lincoln (Ypsilanti Township, Mich.), 2000-2011MI
102Tom Stephanoff, Brighton (Mich.), 2012-2013/Novi (Mich.), 2008-2011MI
101Guy Cerasoli, Arapahoe (Centennial), 2009-2015CO
100Roger Bunton_L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb Twp.)/Port Huron (Port Huron), 1975-????MI
100Dan Jordan, Spain Park (Birmingham), 2007-2017AL
100Jim Piggot, Gulliver Prep (Miami), 2010-PresentFL

Share This Story

You Can Make a Difference

When I founded LaxRecords.com, I could have made it into a for-profit company, but I wanted to create something different - there's plenty of recruiting coverage available. I've worked hard over the last four years to keep all content free and open to everyone. My promise to you is that I will never charge for access to the content on LaxRecords.com.

I believe LaxRecords.com is something special. It is like a library or Wikipedia. A place to discover the history of lacrosse. To my knowledge, I am the only person doing this work in lacrosse.

If everyone reading this donated, my fundraiser work would be done within an hour. But not everyone can or will donate. And that's fine.

This year, please consider making a donation of $5, $20, $50 or whatever you can to protect and sustain LaxRecords.com. Can't afford that amount? How about $2 per month? I created a way to make a monthly, recurring donation. If you donate $2 per month, that's $24 per year. Added up over many of you, that makes a huge difference and helps continue improvements.

Make Checks Payable To:

LaxRecords, Inc. (NFP)
3238 N Central Park
Chicago, IL 60618

You may also like